Location: Potterville, MI US 48876 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk, Other

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                   Gender City          Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                      Time      Time                Place              
===== === ====================== ====== ============= ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     331 Brett Idema            M      East Lansing  40:50.6   40:48.1   6:35  26  1        M Overall 
2     323 Keith Wallace          M      Ionia         40:57.2   40:53.9   6:36  37  1        M 35-39   
3     330 Matthew Uitti          M      Beverly Hills 43:23.0   43:17.0   6:59  34  1        M 30-34   
4     308 Jeffery Hartz          M      Novi          45:45.0   45:44.8   7:23  38  2        M 35-39   
5     253 Kristina Donley        F      Potterville   47:07.9   47:05.4   7:36  26  1        F Overall 
6     238 Stacey Craig           F      East Lansing  49:02.4   48:40.8   7:51  40  1        F Master  
7     324 Craig Parks            M      Grand Ledge   49:02.4   48:57.2   7:54  35  3        M 35-39   
8     322 William Jannausch      M      Grand Ledge   49:21.2   49:15.0   7:57  45  1        M Master  
9     479 Mitch Korpi            M                    50:00.1   49:34.2   8:00  25  1        M 25-29   
10    278 Drew Graham            M      Kalamazoo     50:24.4   50:19.0   8:07  35  4        M 35-39   
11    294 Ivy Blankenship        F      Lansing       52:26.9   51:24.4   8:17  61  1        F 60-64   
12    327 Randy Blankenship      M      Lansing       52:26.1   51:24.8   8:18  65  1        M 65-69   
13    314 Reid Blosser           M      Haslett       52:17.7   52:12.0   8:25  30  2        M 30-34   
14    263 Jeff Feeney            M      East Lansing  52:55.3   52:21.0   8:27  33  3        M 30-34   
15    247 Claire Kaczanowski     F      Alto          53:22.4   53:09.8   8:34  18  1        F 15-19   
16    312 Jennifer Dunavant      F      Charlotte     53:32.9   53:13.8   8:35  36  1        F 35-39   
17    326 Wanda Darrow           F      Potterville   53:42.0   53:37.9   8:39  50  1        F 50-54   
18    290 Angela Sereseroz       F      Lansing       55:59.6   54:07.3   8:44  44  1        F 40-44   
19    291 Carmen Burleigh        F      Dimondale     56:00.2   54:09.3   8:44  38  2        F 35-39   
20    295 Joy Magyar             F      Okemos        56:00.6   54:09.5   8:44  42  2        F 40-44   
21    315 Rachael Blosser        F      Haslett       54:24.8   54:19.8   8:46  31  1        F 30-34   
22    313 Casey Stevenson        F      East Lansing  54:36.7   54:29.2   8:47  31  2        F 30-34   
23    235 Carla Rabey            F      Mason         54:59.1   54:48.7   8:50  43  3        F 40-44   
24    258 Jon Dickinson          M      Charlotte     55:26.1   55:09.7   8:54  61  1        M 60-64   
25    305 Timothy Bellmer        M      Caledonia     55:23.4   55:14.9   8:55  27  2        M 25-29   
26    329 Kayla Sutherland       F      Holt          56:20.6   55:56.3   9:01  30  3        F 30-34   
27    332 Brandon Lloyd          M      Byron Center  56:42.9   56:06.6   9:03  33  4        M 30-34   
28    473 Karie Massa            F                    57:00.7   56:42.0   9:09  42  4        F 40-44   
29    243 Kelli Witters          F      Vicksburg     59:50.1   59:07.8   9:32  38  3        F 35-39   
30    254 Michael Hughes         M      Lansing       59:40.0   59:12.6   9:33  54  1        M 50-54   
31    228 Heather Durian         F      Mason         1:00:05.5 59:24.9   9:35  38  4        F 35-39   
32    244 Sarah Brown            F      Portage       1:00:27.8 59:46.1   9:38  39  5        F 35-39   
33    255 Katie Terranova        F      Lansing       1:00:38.1 1:00:33.9 9:46  39  6        F 35-39   
34    256 Amber Emerson          F      Lansing       1:00:38.3 1:00:33.9 9:46  37  7        F 35-39   
35    267 Peggy Yates            F      Alma          1:01:20.4 1:01:01.8 9:51  47  1        F 45-49   
36    321 E. Miars               M      Grand Ledge   1:02:35.7 1:02:20.0 10:03 9   1        M 0-14    
37    320 Marcia Miars           F      Grand ledge   1:02:36.4 1:02:22.1 10:04 32  4        F 30-34   
38    246 Alyssa Hinds           F      Mason         1:03:37.5 1:02:53.8 10:09 31  5        F 30-34   
39    287 Johanna Johnson        F      Okemos        1:03:30.4 1:02:54.2 10:09 49  2        F 45-49   
40    316 Abigail Sparks         F      Lansing       1:03:23.2 1:03:01.3 10:10 21  1        F 20-24   
41    275 Christine Streeter     F      Lansing       1:03:28.6 1:03:07.2 10:11 48  3        F 45-49   
42    274 Vickie Mingus          F      Bellevue      1:03:46.6 1:03:38.5 10:16 52  2        F 50-54   
43    273 Shelley Miller         F      Bellevue      1:04:14.1 1:04:06.5 10:20 42  5        F 40-44   
44    248 Sean Mills             M      Eaton Rapids  1:04:39.3 1:04:21.2 10:23 41  1        M 40-44   
45    276 Jenny Transue          F      Okemos        1:05:57.1 1:05:30.5 10:34 55  1        F 55-59   
46    269 Michael Roiser         M      Leslie        1:06:37.7 1:05:30.7 10:34 53  2        M 50-54   
47    268 Beverly Rosier         F      Leslie        1:06:37.3 1:05:30.8 10:34 39  8        F 35-39   
48    234 Cara Lane              F      Grand Ledge   1:08:52.7 1:08:20.6 11:01 33  6        F 30-34   
49    249 Shana Mills            F      Eaton Rapids  1:09:24.0 1:09:06.2 11:09 39  9        F 35-39   
50    285 Bethany Rose Hollender F      East Lansing  1:09:55.8 1:09:31.6 11:13 36  10       F 35-39   
51    296 Katie Shelton          F      Lansing       1:09:57.0 1:09:32.1 11:13 52  3        F 50-54   
52    245 Brian Wills            M      Laingsburg    1:10:59.8 1:10:05.3 11:18 53  3        M 50-54   
53    271 Ana Williams           F      East Lansing  1:12:30.3 1:11:39.4 11:33 21  2        F 20-24   
54    195 Anonymous Participant  F      Lansing       1:12:50.0 1:12:14.3 11:39 48  4        F 45-49   
55    272 Amy Hillard            F      okemos        1:12:52.0 1:12:16.7 11:39 42  6        F 40-44   
56    260 Kari Swincicki         F      Bath          1:12:51.8 1:12:17.3 11:40 34  7        F 30-34   
57    270 Lauren Taylor          F      Lansing       1:13:40.4 1:12:51.7 11:45 21  3        F 20-24   
58    301 Sarah Bankston         F      East Lansing  1:15:51.0 1:15:15.5 12:08 31  8        F 30-34   
59    388 Jessica Fowler         F      Lansing       1:19:37.4 1:19:13.9 12:47 38  11       F 35-39   
60    311 Alessa Boes            F      Lansing       1:19:37.9 1:19:14.1 12:47 32  9        F 30-34   
61    261 Kyle Sabin             M      East Lansing  1:19:49.3 1:19:25.2 12:49 29  3        M 25-29   
62    319 Brent Cross            M      Holt          1:20:31.6 1:20:11.9 12:56 40  2        M 40-44   
63    318 Kristy Cross           F      Holt          1:20:32.2 1:20:12.8 12:56 44  7        F 40-44   
64    252 Michael Henderson      M      Holt          1:20:47.4 1:20:29.7 12:59 58  1        M 55-59   
65    277 Jan Przystas           F      Dimondale     1:21:49.1 1:21:28.2 13:08 53  4        F 50-54   
66    264 Linda Baker            F      Hudson        1:22:42.3 1:22:13.9 13:16 64  2        F 60-64   
67    317 Robert Stocker         M      East Lansing  1:22:46.5 1:22:16.0 13:16 73  1        M 70-97   
68    298 Pam Bushnell           F      Lansing       1:25:18.4 1:24:44.8 13:40 61  3        F 60-64   
69    231 Staci Howard           F      Grand Ledge   1:28:53.4 1:28:12.5 14:14 27  1        F 25-29   
70    306 Barb Ryan              F      Belding       1:29:23.5 1:28:24.8 14:16 64  4        F 60-64   
71    127 Karen Bennett          F      Okemos        1:30:10.0 1:29:26.6 14:26 52  5        F 50-54   
72    300 Renee Hoyt             F      Charlotte     1:30:09.8 1:29:26.8 14:26 44  8        F 40-44   
73    240 Sharon Edgar           F      Lansing       1:31:16.3 1:30:37.8 14:37 57  2        F 55-59   
74    250 Jan Weirauch           F      Mason         1:31:27.0 1:31:03.7 14:41 57  3        F 55-59   
75    251 Denise Townsend        F      Dansville     1:31:26.9 1:31:04.0 14:41 58  4        F 55-59   
76    279 Alice Florida          F      Lansing       1:32:10.9 1:31:30.9 14:46 78  1        F 70-97   
77    233 Debbie Leadbitter      F      Dimondale     1:33:50.2 1:33:15.5 15:03 56  5        F 55-59   
78    232 Inger Meyer            F      East Lansing  1:34:09.1 1:33:33.9 15:05 52  6        F 50-54   
79    325 Frank Maston           M      Portage       1:37:19.0 1:36:26.3 15:33 65  2        M 65-69   
80    236 Joyce Dryer            F      Lansing       1:40:17.6 1:39:15.3 16:01 71  2        F 70-97   
81    286 Jan Lynch              F      East Lansing  1:47:19.2 1:46:25.5 17:10 65  1        F 65-69   
82    303 Virginia Martz         F      Lansing       1:51:01.3 1:50:10.3 17:46 53  7        F 50-54   
83    283 Amy Transue            F      Okemos        1:51:02.3 1:50:12.3 17:47 46  5        F 45-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Brett Idema 331 26  1       M      East Lansing MI US 40:48.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kristina Donley 253 26  5       F      Potterville MI US 47:05.4 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     William Jannausch 322 45  8       M      Grand Ledge MI US 49:15 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Stacey Craig 238 40  6       F      East Lansing MI US 48:40.8 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     E. Miars 321 9   36      M      Grand Ledge MI US 1:02:20 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Mitch Korpi     479 25  9       M                         49:34.2   
2     Timothy Bellmer 305 27  25      M      Caledonia MI US    55:14.9   
3     Kyle Sabin      261 29  61      M      East Lansing MI US 1:19:25.2 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Matthew Uitti 330 34  3       M      Beverly Hills MI US 43:17.0 
2     Reid Blosser  314 30  13      M      Haslett MI US       52:12.0 
3     Jeff Feeney   263 33  14      M      East Lansing MI US  52:21.0 
4     Brandon Lloyd 332 33  27      M      Byron Center MI US  56:06.6 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Keith Wallace 323 37  2       M      Ionia MI US       40:53.9 
2     Jeffery Hartz 308 38  4       M      Novi MI US        45:44.8 
3     Craig Parks   324 35  7       M      Grand Ledge MI US 48:57.2 
4     Drew Graham   278 35  10      M      Kalamazoo MI US   50:19.0 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Sean Mills  248 41  44      M      Eaton Rapids MI US 1:04:21.2 
2     Brent Cross 319 40  62      M      Holt MI US         1:20:11.9 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Michael Hughes 254 54  30      M      Lansing MI US    59:12.6   
2     Michael Roiser 269 53  46      M      Leslie MI US     1:05:30.7 
3     Brian Wills    245 53  52      M      Laingsburg MI US 1:10:05.3 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Michael Henderson 252 58  64      M      Holt MI US 1:20:29.7 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jon Dickinson 258 61  24      M      Charlotte MI US 55:09.7 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Randy Blankenship 327 65  12      M      Lansing MI US 51:24.8   
2     Frank Maston      325 65  79      M      Portage MI US 1:36:26.3 


Male 70 and up
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Robert Stocker 317 73  67      M      East Lansing MI US 1:22:16 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Claire Kaczanowski 247 18  15      F      Alto MI US 53:09.8 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Abigail Sparks 316 21  40      F      Lansing MI US      1:03:01.3 
2     Ana Williams   271 21  53      F      East Lansing MI US 1:11:39.4 
3     Lauren Taylor  270 21  57      F      Lansing MI US      1:12:51.7 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Staci Howard 231 27  69      F      Grand Ledge MI US 1:28:12.5 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Rachael Blosser  315 31  21      F      Haslett MI US      54:19.8   
2     Casey Stevenson  313 31  22      F      East Lansing MI US 54:29.2   
3     Kayla Sutherland 329 30  26      F      Holt MI US         55:56.3   
4     Marcia Miars     320 32  37      F      Grand ledge MI US  1:02:22.1 
5     Alyssa Hinds     246 31  38      F      Mason MI US        1:02:53.8 
6     Cara Lane        234 33  48      F      Grand Ledge MI US  1:08:20.6 
7     Kari Swincicki   260 34  56      F      Bath MI US         1:12:17.3 
8     Sarah Bankston   301 31  58      F      East Lansing MI US 1:15:15.5 
9     Alessa Boes      311 32  60      F      Lansing MI US      1:19:14.1 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Jennifer Dunavant      312 36  16      F      Charlotte MI US    53:13.8   
2     Carmen Burleigh        291 38  19      F      Dimondale MI US    54:09.3   
3     Kelli Witters          243 38  29      F      Vicksburg MI US    59:07.8   
4     Heather Durian         228 38  31      F      Mason MI US        59:24.9   
5     Sarah Brown            244 39  32      F      Portage MI US      59:46.1   
6     Katie Terranova        255 39  33      F      Lansing MI US      1:00:33.9 
7     Amber Emerson          256 37  34      F      Lansing MI US      1:00:33.9 
8     Beverly Rosier         268 39  47      F      Leslie MI US       1:05:30.8 
9     Shana Mills            249 39  49      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 1:09:06.2 
10    Bethany Rose Hollender 285 36  50      F      East Lansing MI US 1:09:31.6 
11    Jessica Fowler         388 38  59      F      Lansing MI US      1:19:13.9 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Angela Sereseroz 290 44  18      F      Lansing MI US   54:07.3   
2     Joy Magyar       295 42  20      F      Okemos MI US    54:09.5   
3     Carla Rabey      235 43  23      F      Mason MI US     54:48.7   
4     Karie Massa      473 42  28      F                      56:42.0   
5     Shelley Miller   273 42  43      F      Bellevue MI US  1:04:06.5 
6     Amy Hillard      272 42  55      F      okemos MI US    1:12:16.7 
7     Kristy Cross     318 44  63      F      Holt MI US      1:20:12.8 
8     Renee Hoyt       300 44  72      F      Charlotte MI US 1:29:26.8 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Peggy Yates           267 47  35      F      Alma MI US    1:01:01.8 
2     Johanna Johnson       287 49  39      F      Okemos MI US  1:02:54.2 
3     Christine Streeter    275 48  41      F      Lansing MI US 1:03:07.2 
4     Anonymous Participant 195 48  54      F      Lansing MI US 1:12:14.3 
5     Amy Transue           283 46  83      F      Okemos MI US  1:50:12.3 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Wanda Darrow   326 50  17      F      Potterville MI US  53:37.9   
2     Vickie Mingus  274 52  42      F      Bellevue MI US     1:03:38.5 
3     Katie Shelton  296 52  51      F      Lansing MI US      1:09:32.1 
4     Jan Przystas   277 53  65      F      Dimondale MI US    1:21:28.2 
5     Karen Bennett  127 52  71      F      Okemos MI US       1:29:26.6 
6     Inger Meyer    232 52  78      F      East Lansing MI US 1:33:33.9 
7     Virginia Martz 303 53  82      F      Lansing MI US      1:50:10.3 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Jenny Transue     276 55  45      F      Okemos MI US    1:05:30.5 
2     Sharon Edgar      240 57  73      F      Lansing MI US   1:30:37.8 
3     Jan Weirauch      250 57  74      F      Mason MI US     1:31:03.7 
4     Denise Townsend   251 58  75      F      Dansville MI US 1:31:04.0 
5     Debbie Leadbitter 233 56  77      F      Dimondale MI US 1:33:15.5 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Ivy Blankenship 294 61  11      F      Lansing MI US 51:24.4   
2     Linda Baker     264 64  66      F      Hudson MI US  1:22:13.9 
3     Pam Bushnell    298 61  68      F      Lansing MI US 1:24:44.8 
4     Barb Ryan       306 64  70      F      Belding MI US 1:28:24.8 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Jan Lynch 286 65  81      F      East Lansing MI US 1:46:25.5 


Female 70 and up
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Alice Florida 279 78  76      F      Lansing MI US 1:31:30.9 
2     Joyce Dryer   236 71  80      F      Lansing MI US 1:39:15.3 

Additional results can be found at http://www.cometraceseries.com/blarney-results.html.

Embed Code