Results For
2022 Vineyard Days 10K, 5K, & Kids 1K

Vineyard, UT 84059
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Sex Gender Place Age City             State Clock Time Chip Time  Pace Division Division 
                                                                                                       Place             
===== ==== ==================== === ============ === ================ ===== ========== ========== ==== ======== ======== 
1     990  Eli Gibby            M   1            15  Saratoga Springs UT    0:18:10.76 0:18:09.26      1        M Open   
2     997  Daniel Vincent       M   2            33  Vineyard         UT    0:20:07.94 0:20:06.32      2        M Open   
3     966  Matthew Steiger      M   3            44  Pleasant Grove   UT    0:20:30.51 0:20:26.97      3        M Open   
4     963  Chad Lanenga         M   4            42  Lehi             UT    0:21:15.78 0:21:08.96      1        M4044    
5     1091 Andrew Oldroyd       M   5            43  Alpine           UT    0:21:45.21 0:21:37.77      2        M4044    
6     1099 Lloyd Schaefermeyer  M   6            37  Vineyard         UT    0:21:43.79 0:21:38.18      1        M3539    
7     948  Paul Richards        M   7            43  Orem             UT    0:22:02.17 0:21:59.67      3        M4044    
8     950  John Richards        M   8            14  Orem             UT    0:22:07.13 0:22:04.76      1        M1315    
9     968  Sophie Steiger       F   1            13  Cedar Hills      UT    0:22:31.65 0:22:28.98      1        F Open   
10    964  Graysen Lanenga      F   2            15  Lehi             UT    0:22:44.66 0:22:38.32      2        F Open   
11    1088 Rylee Openshaw       F   3            17  Santaquin        UT    0:23:18.00 0:23:05.63      3        F Open   
12    945  Phillip Sevy         M   9            37  Orem             UT    0:23:21.76 0:23:10.74      2        M3539    
13    1997 Michael Eddington    M   10           28  Vineyard         UT    0:23:35.15 0:23:30.85      1        M2529    
14    988  Rachel Buck          F   4            31  Eagle Mountain   UT    0:23:34.24 0:23:32.17      1        F3034    
15    1081 Holly Jimenez        F   5            30  Vineyard         UT    0:23:55.68 0:23:41.06      2        F3034    
16    1993 Christopher Jacobsen M   11           41  Draper           UT    0:25:37.61 0:25:08.42      4        M4044    
17    965  Carter Lanenga       M   12           13  Lehi             UT    0:25:40.40 0:25:33.78      2        M1315    
18    1301 Matthew Sanchez      M   13           30  Vineyard         UT    0:26:03.14 0:25:58.56      1        M3034    
19    991  Brian Gibby          M   14           45  Saratoga Springs UT    0:27:04.61 0:26:59.00      1        M4549    
20    985  Karston Knighton     M   15           13  Vineyard         UT    0:27:30.40 0:27:11.82      3        M1315    
21    1070 Ryley Roney          F   6            27  Vineyard         UT    0:27:40.90 0:27:21.41      1        F2529    
22    967  Katie Steiger        F   7            41  Cedar Hills      UT    0:29:44.52 0:29:40.56      1        F4044    
23    970  W. Steiger           M   16           8   Cedar Hills      UT    0:29:47.41 0:29:44.68      1        M0112    
24    952  B. Richards          M   17           8   Orem             UT    0:29:47.41 0:29:44.68      2        M0112    
25    2000 Brooklyn Sanchez     F   8            27  Vineyard         UT    0:30:26.90 0:30:21.80      2        F2529    
26    1998 Steve Bollinger      M   18           63  Vineyard         UT    0:30:28.74 0:30:23.42      1        M6099    
27    951  W. Richards          M   19           12  Orem             UT    0:30:35.51 0:30:32.64      3        M0112    
28    949  Robin Richards       F   9            42  Orem             UT    0:30:42.98 0:30:35.22      2        F4044    
29    1000 C. Sullivan          F   10           12  Orem             UT    0:30:50.24 0:30:47.75      1        F0112    
30    955  J. Rhinehart         M   20           11  Orem             UT    0:31:12.52 0:30:55.90      4        M0112    
31    1992 Gabe Myers           M   21           27  Vineyard         UT    0:31:59.66 0:31:26.52      2        M2529    
32    993  Maria Higgins        F   11           62  Wadmalaw Island  SC    0:31:37.38 0:31:33.89      1        F6099    
33    1087 Joslyn Openshaw      F   12           19  Santaquin        UT    0:32:25.52 0:32:12.78      1        F1620    
34    1092 Brooke Oldroyd       F   13           41  Alpine           UT    0:32:21.97 0:32:13.16      3        F4044    
35    1098 Rachel Jay           F   14           39  Provo            UT    0:32:36.99 0:32:26.78      1        F3539    
36    999  Ken Judd             M   22           72  Vineyard         UT    0:32:32.91 0:32:29.58      2        M6099    
37    1991 Reimarie Myers       F   15           27  Vineyard         UT    0:33:25.66 0:32:51.18      3        F2529    
38    1089 Zach Openshaw        M   23           15  Santaquin        UT    0:33:14.39 0:33:01.32      4        M1315    
39    1986 Jesse Claussen       M   24           32  Vineyard         UT    0:33:05.61 0:33:01.74      2        M3034    
40    1074 Ally Spjut           F   16           31  Saratoga Springs UT    0:33:17.85 0:33:04.77      3        F3034    
41    1985 Rebekah Claussen     F   17           29  Vineyard         UT    0:33:15.40 0:33:11.30      4        F2529    
42    1999 Dawn Bollinger       F   18           60  Vineyard         UT    0:33:15.94 0:33:11.35      2        F6099    
43    1073 Karla Spjut          F   19           59  Saratoga Springs UT    0:33:29.64 0:33:17.27      1        F5559    
44    956  Skye Cummins         F   20           42  Orem             UT    0:33:40.91 0:33:23.29      4        F4044    
45    1082 Kelsie Call          F   21           24  Orem             UT    0:33:46.41 0:33:37.59      1        F2124    
46    1083 Elliott Call         M   25           24  Orem             UT    0:33:54.89 0:33:45.29      1        M2124    
47    1080 Kiersti Wright       F   22           30  Spanish Fork     UT    0:33:55.03 0:33:45.53      4        F3034    
48    1935 Weihong Wang         F   23           47  Provo            UT    0:34:20.04 0:33:49.00      1        F4549    
49    987  Jonathan Goddard     M   26           31  Springville      UT    0:33:58.49 0:33:50.84      3        M3034    
50    1996 Sierra Eddington     F   24           26  Vineyard         UT    0:35:19.41 0:35:04.57      5        F2529    
51    1075 Averi Dunn           F   25           24  Saratoga Springs UT    0:35:21.91 0:35:11.91      2        F2124    
52    1302 Elijah Knighton      M   27           14  Saratoga Springs UT    0:35:35.66 0:35:16.29      5        M1315    
53    1097 ellarie Schatzman    F   26           29  Pleasant Grove   UT    0:36:42.41 0:36:17.08      6        F2529    
54    972  Amber Lanenga        F   27           45  Herriman         UT    0:36:47.84 0:36:40.49      2        F4549    
55    974  K. Lanenga           M   28           11  Spring Hill      TN    0:36:56.18 0:36:50.67      5        M0112    
56    973  Allison Lanenga      F   28           36  Spring Hill      TN    0:36:59.64 0:36:53.93      2        F3539    
57    989  Lynn Spencer         M   29           61  South Jordan     UT    0:37:26.25 0:37:04.86      3        M6099    
58    976  Carl Furner          M   30           60  Mapleton         UT    0:37:18.02 0:37:09.56      4        M6099    
59    977  Jenny Tolman         F   29           27  Saratoga Springs UT    0:37:43.91 0:37:21.29      7        F2529    
60    1314 Olivia Jay           F   30           13                         0:37:46.09 0:37:35.59      1        F1315    
61    1994 Marissa Colton       F   31           31  Orem             UT    0:38:06.58 0:37:54.40      5        F3034    
62    959  Hannah Parcell       F   32           23  Pleasant Grove   UT    0:42:55.99 0:38:16.72      3        F2124    
63    960  Abbie Parcell        F   33           15  Pleasant Grove   UT    0:42:55.87 0:38:16.75      2        F1315    
64    998  Cathryn Judd         F   34           66  Vineyard         UT    0:39:03.66 0:38:58.92      3        F6099    
65    1072 Kevin Negrete        M   31           26  Vineyard         UT    0:39:37.11 0:39:25.04      3        M2529    
66    1077 Bobby Marroquin      M   32           36  Vineyard         UT    0:40:59.64 0:40:47.40      3        M3539    
67    1078 I. Marroquin         F   35           11  Vineyard         UT    0:40:59.54 0:40:47.80      2        F0112    
68    1095 J. Gilchrist         M   33           11  Vineyard         UT    0:41:17.28 0:41:07.59      6        M0112    
69    1079 Charmayne Grass      F   36           31  Vineyard         UT    0:41:37.64 0:41:15.37      6        F3034    
70    1094 Donna Gilchrist      F   37           39  Vineyard         UT    0:41:29.88 0:41:20.19      3        F3539    
71    971  Steve Lanenga        M   34           70  Herriman         UT    0:41:30.00 0:41:23.06      5        M6099    
72    996  Beverly Jane Pearce  F   38           68  Vineyard         UT    0:42:30.86 0:42:19.25      4        F6099    
73    1071 Cassandra Pierce     F   39           50  Orem             UT    0:42:52.42 0:42:33.05      1        F5054    
74    1084 Ashley Gebert        F   40           27  American Fork    UT    0:43:01.26 0:42:47.17      8        F2529    
75    953  Ben Cummins          M   35           40  Orem             UT    0:43:13.48 0:42:55.61      5        M4044    
76    1093 Ava Oldroyd          F   41           15  Alpine           UT    0:43:17.13 0:43:08.14      3        F1315    
77    979  christine crane      F   42           58  Orem             UT    0:47:20.86 0:46:53.90      2        F5559    
78    1076 Rachel Steinberg     F   43           28  Orem             UT    0:47:13.65 0:47:00.78      9        F2529    
79    978  Lynne Tolman         F   44           56  Saratoga Springs UT    0:47:24.28 0:47:01.46      3        F5559    
80    984  Trista Knighton      F   45           34  Vineyard         UT    0:47:27.14 0:47:09.25      7        F3034    
81    975  MAREN KINLACHEENY    F   46           43  Orem             UT    0:47:39.36 0:47:16.12      5        F4044    
82    1096 Danielle Welker      F   47           33  Springville      UT    0:47:48.73 0:47:23.02      8        F3034    
83    1090 A. Openshaw          F   48           10  Santaquin        UT    0:48:20.66 0:48:03.78      3        F0112    
84    1086 Jana Openshaw        F   49           42  Santaquin        UT    0:48:20.43 0:48:04.09      6        F4044    
85    994  Jonathan Tsai        M   36           30  Herriman         UT    0:48:39.03 0:48:15.17      4        M3034    
86    983  Jeff Knighton        M   37           38  Vineyard         UT    0:48:59.75 0:48:39.38      4        M3539    
87    986  K. Knighton          F   50           11  Vineyard         UT    0:49:00.57 0:48:41.70      4        F0112    
88    1100 Pamela Spencer       F   51           61  West Jordan      UT    0:49:30.53 0:49:09.30      5        F6099    
89    982  Rachel Crane         F   52           17  orem             UT    0:51:43.53 0:51:13.79      2        F1620    
90    962  Paula Bowers         F   53           69  Eagle Mountain   UT    0:52:47.51 0:52:47.51      6        F6099    
91    947  David Mancuso        M   38           59  Saratoga Springs UT    0:53:03.93 0:53:03.93      1        M5559    
92    954  Arthur Cummins       M   39           13  Orem             UT    0:58:00.31 0:57:38.45      6        M1315    
93    980  Mark Crane           M   40           54  Orem             UT    1:01:41.29 1:01:11.28      1        M5054    


Male Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location               Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====================== ======== 
1     Eli Gibby       990 15  1       Saratoga Springs UT US 18:09.26 
2     Daniel Vincent  997 33  2       Vineyard UT US         20:06.32 
3     Matthew Steiger 966 44  3       Pleasant Grove UT US   20:26.97 


Female Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location          Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Sophie Steiger  968  13  9       Cedar Hills UT US 22:28.98 
2     Graysen Lanenga 964  15  10      Lehi UT US        22:38.32 
3     Rylee Openshaw  1088 17  11      Santaquin UT US   23:05.63 


Female 1 - 12
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ============ ==== === ======= =============== ======== 
1     C. Sullivan  1000 12  29      Orem UT US      30:47.75 
2     I. Marroquin 1078 11  67      Vineyard UT US  40:47.80 
3     A. Openshaw  1090 10  83      Santaquin UT US 48:03.78 


Female 13 - 15
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Olivia Jay    1314 13  60                           37:35.59 
2     Abbie Parcell 960  15  63      Pleasant Grove UT US 38:16.75 
3     Ava Oldroyd   1093 15  76      Alpine UT US         43:08.14 


Female 16 - 20
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location        Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Joslyn Openshaw 1087 19  33      Santaquin UT US 32:12.78 
2     Rachel Crane    982  17  89      orem UT US      51:13.79 


Female 21 - 24
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location               Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====================== ======== 
1     Kelsie Call    1082 24  45      Orem UT US             33:37.59 
2     Averi Dunn     1075 24  51      Saratoga Springs UT US 35:11.91 
3     Hannah Parcell 959  23  62      Pleasant Grove UT US   38:16.72 


Female 25 - 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location       Time     
===== ================ ==== === ======= ============== ======== 
1     Ryley Roney      1070 27  21      Vineyard UT US 27:21.41 
2     Brooklyn Sanchez 2000 27  25      Vineyard UT US 30:21.80 
3     Reimarie Myers   1991 27  37      Vineyard UT US 32:51.18 


Female 30 - 34
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location               Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====================== ======== 
1     Rachel Buck   988  31  14      Eagle Mountain UT US   23:32.17 
2     Holly Jimenez 1081 30  15      Vineyard UT US         23:41.06 
3     Ally Spjut    1074 31  40      Saratoga Springs UT US 33:04.77 


Female 35 - 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location          Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Rachel Jay      1098 39  35      Provo UT US       32:26.78 
2     Allison Lanenga 973  36  56      Spring Hill TN US 36:53.93 
3     Donna Gilchrist 1094 39  70      Vineyard UT US    41:20.19 


Female 40 - 44
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Katie Steiger  967  41  22      Cedar Hills UT US 29:40.56 
2     Robin Richards 949  42  28      Orem UT US        30:35.22 
3     Brooke Oldroyd 1092 41  34      Alpine UT US      32:13.16 


Female 45 - 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location       Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ============== ======== 
1     Weihong Wang  1935 47  48      Provo UT US    33:49.00 
2     Amber Lanenga 972  45  54      Herriman UT US 36:40.49 


Female 50 - 54
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location   Time     
===== ================ ==== === ======= ========== ======== 
1     Cassandra Pierce 1071 50  73      Orem UT US 42:33.05 


Female 55 - 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location               Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====================== ======== 
1     Karla Spjut     1073 59  43      Saratoga Springs UT US 33:17.27 
2     christine crane 979  58  77      Orem UT US             46:53.90 
3     Lynne Tolman    978  56  79      Saratoga Springs UT US 47:01.46 


Female 60 - 99
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location              Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ===================== ======== 
1     Maria Higgins  993  62  32      Wadmalaw Island SC US 31:33.89 
2     Dawn Bollinger 1999 60  42      Vineyard UT US        33:11.35 
3     Cathryn Judd   998  66  64      Vineyard UT US        38:58.92 


Male 1 - 12
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     W. Steiger  970 8   23      Cedar Hills UT US 29:44.68 
2     B. Richards 952 8   24      Orem UT US        29:44.68 
3     W. Richards 951 12  27      Orem UT US        30:32.64 


Male 13 - 15
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location       Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ============== ======== 
1     John Richards    950 14  8       Orem UT US     22:04.76 
2     Carter Lanenga   965 13  17      Lehi UT US     25:33.78 
3     Karston Knighton 985 13  20      Vineyard UT US 27:11.82 


Male 21 - 24
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location   Time     
===== ============ ==== === ======= ========== ======== 
1     Elliott Call 1083 24  46      Orem UT US 33:45.29 


Male 25 - 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location       Time     
===== ================= ==== === ======= ============== ======== 
1     Michael Eddington 1997 28  13      Vineyard UT US 23:30.85 
2     Gabe Myers        1992 27  31      Vineyard UT US 31:26.52 
3     Kevin Negrete     1072 26  65      Vineyard UT US 39:25.04 


Male 30 - 34
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Matthew Sanchez  1301 30  18      Vineyard UT US    25:58.56 
2     Jesse Claussen   1986 32  39      Vineyard UT US    33:01.74 
3     Jonathan Goddard 987  31  49      Springville UT US 33:50.84 


Male 35 - 39
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Location       Time     
===== =================== ==== === ======= ============== ======== 
1     Lloyd Schaefermeyer 1099 37  6       Vineyard UT US 21:38.18 
2     Phillip Sevy        945  37  12      Orem UT US     23:10.74 
3     Bobby Marroquin     1077 36  66      Vineyard UT US 40:47.40 


Male 40 - 44
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location     Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ============ ======== 
1     Chad Lanenga   963  42  4       Lehi UT US   21:08.96 
2     Andrew Oldroyd 1091 43  5       Alpine UT US 21:37.77 
3     Paul Richards  948  43  7       Orem UT US   21:59.67 


Male 45 - 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location               Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====================== ===== 
1     Brian Gibby 991 45  19      Saratoga Springs UT US 26:59 


Male 50 - 54
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location   Time       
===== ========== === === ======= ========== ========== 
1     Mark Crane 980 54  93      Orem UT US 1:01:11.28 


Male 55 - 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location               Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====================== ======== 
1     David Mancuso 947 59  91      Saratoga Springs UT US 53:03.93 


Male 60 - 99
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location           Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Steve Bollinger 1998 63  26      Vineyard UT US     30:23.42 
2     Ken Judd        999  72  36      Vineyard UT US     32:29.58 
3     Lynn Spencer    989  61  57      South Jordan UT US 37:04.86 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.