Results For
2022 Vineyard Days 10K, 5K, & Kids 1K

Vineyard, UT 84059
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Gender Gender Place Age City             State Clock Time Chip Time  Pace  Division Division 
                                                                                                              Place             
===== ==== ======================= ====== ============ === ================ ===== ========== ========== ===== ======== ======== 
1     600  Ken Tanner              M      1            28                         0:18:25.21 0:18:23.15 5:55  1        M Open   
                                                                                                              1        M2529    
2     947  Jeffrey Gerhart         M      2            17  Herriman         UT    0:18:43.76 0:18:42.58 6:01  1        M1317    
3     599  Jess Adams              M      3            28                         0:19:43.61 0:19:41.30 6:20  2        M2529    
4     943  Christopher Bringhurst  M      4            34  Santaquin        UT    0:19:49.41 0:19:41.43 6:20  1        M3039    
5     532  Cailey Bracken          F      1            16  Herriman         UT    0:19:46.66 0:19:44.03 6:21  1        F Open   
                                                                                                              1        F1317    
6     591  Kyle Bowles             M      5            31                         0:21:04.33 0:20:56.82 6:45  2        M3039    
7     997  Paul Richards           M      6            44  Orem             UT    0:21:22.76 0:21:21.64 6:53  1        M4049    
8     998  John Richards           M      7            15  Orem             UT    0:21:30.98 0:21:29.43 6:55  2        M1317    
9     945  Holly Jimenez           F      2            31  Vineyard         UT    0:22:16.77 0:22:11.93 7:09  1        F3039    
10    510  Yolidan Rodriguez       F      3            24  Riverton         UT    0:22:22.85 0:22:22.54 7:12  1        F1824    
11    531  Tyler Bracken           M      8            14  Herriman         UT    0:22:38.01 0:22:33.55 7:16  3        M1317    
12    505  Braden Wamsley          M      9            32  West Jordan      UT    0:22:50.00 0:22:47.79 7:20  3        M3039    
13    511  Lauren Horsley          F      4            16  Herriman         UT    0:22:56.26 0:22:52.41 7:22  2        F1317    
14    523  Zarah Wiet              F      5            16  Herriman         UT    0:22:57.09 0:22:53.02 7:22  3        F1317    
15    952  Ellen Manning           F      6            26  Pleasant Grove   UT    0:23:42.27 0:23:34.13 7:35  1        F2529    
16    889  Clint Savage            M      10           31  Lehi             UT    0:23:39.12 0:23:38.35 7:37  4        M3039    
17    971  Nathan Tall             M      11           32  vineyard         UT    0:23:48.52 0:23:42.41 7:38  5        M3039    
18    1000 William Richards        M      12           13  Orem             UT    0:23:53.52 0:23:50.95 7:41  4        M1317    
19    507  Ella Jay                F      7            13  Provo            UT    0:24:31.62 0:24:30.65 7:53  4        F1317    
20    515  Jonny Vance             M      13           34  Vineyard         UT    0:24:47.11 0:24:35.66 7:55  6        M3039    
21    984  C. Rawlings             M      14           12  Eagle Mountain   UT    0:24:41.73 0:24:39.74 7:56  1        M0112    
22    502  B. Richards             M      15           9   Orem             UT    0:24:49.27 0:24:43.46 7:57  2        M0112    
23    960  Lydia Faerber           F      8            38  Vineyard         UT    0:25:58.34 0:25:32.37 8:13  2        F3039    
24    994  Sheri Meyer             F      9            41  Murray           UT    0:26:22.24 0:26:04.21 8:23  1        F4049    
25    993  David Meyer             M      16           41  Murray           UT    0:26:22.22 0:26:04.78 8:24  2        M4049    
26    940  Cory Bringhurst         M      17           57  Orem             UT    0:26:46.61 0:26:39.10 8:35  1        M5099    
27    987  David Jimenez           M      18           31  Vineyard         UT    0:26:57.72 0:26:53.70 8:39  7        M3039    
28    525  Frank Matheson          M      19           71  Oakley           UT    0:27:25.62 0:27:20.38 8:48  2        M5099    
29    975  Brady Cragun            M      20           33  Saratoga Springs UT    0:27:35.88 0:27:33.25 8:52  8        M3039    
30    888  Aimee Savage            F      10           30  Lehi             UT    0:27:37.75 0:27:33.52 8:52  3        F3039    
31    978  E. Cragun               M      21           8   Saratoga Springs UT    0:27:36.03 0:27:33.80 8:52  3        M0112    
32    520  S. Vance                M      22           12  Vineyard         UT    0:27:48.78 0:27:36.70 8:53  4        M0112    
33    989  David Halverson         M      23           40  Lehi             UT    0:27:57.63 0:27:42.28 8:55  3        M4049    
34    926  Brent Wamsley           M      24           60  Herriman         UT    0:27:51.03 0:27:45.93 8:56  3        M5099    
35    985  A. Rawlings             M      25           10  Eagle Mountain   UT    0:27:47.88 0:27:46.30 8:56  5        M0112    
36    533  Sarah Baiamonte         F      11           31  Vineyard         UT    0:28:06.53 0:27:57.75 9:00  4        F3039    
37    999  Robin Richards          F      12           43  Orem             UT    0:28:06.88 0:28:00.00 9:01  2        F4049    
38    519  P. Vance                M      26           12  Vineyard         UT    0:28:16.90 0:28:05.92 9:03  6        M0112    
39    513  Josh Vance              M      27           25  Vineyard         UT    0:28:17.89 0:28:06.92 9:03  3        M2529    
40    514  Marisa Vance            F      13           25  Vineyard         UT    0:28:18.44 0:28:07.80 9:03  2        F2529    
41    991  Blair Squires           M      28           63  Highland         UT    0:29:04.59 0:28:43.78 9:15  4        M5099    
42    992  Chad Squires            M      29           26  Highland         UT    0:29:04.39 0:28:44.72 9:15  4        M2529    
43    527  Gabriela Rubio          F      14           34  Orem             UT    0:28:55.69 0:28:48.75 9:16  5        F3039    
44    954  Logan Tolman            M      30           23  Pleasant Grove   UT    0:29:41.28 0:29:12.13 9:24  1        M1824    
45    530  Madison Bracken         F      15           17  Herriman         UT    0:29:35.39 0:29:21.67 9:27  5        F1317    
46    512  Carl Vance              F      16           31  Vineyard         UT    0:29:36.64 0:29:24.08 9:28  6        F3039    
47    528  Deborah Bracken         F      17           45  Herriman         UT    0:29:47.14 0:29:32.92 9:31  3        F4049    
48    524  Dar Willes              F      18           54  SandySandy       UT    0:30:05.89 0:29:45.83 9:35  1        F5099    
49    970  Katie Tall              F      19           31  vineyard         UT    0:30:28.18 0:30:21.25 9:46  7        F3039    
50    956  Jedediah Dahl           M      31           16  Pleasant Grove   UT    0:30:40.04 0:30:31.57 9:50  5        M1317    
51    953  Sophie Tolman           F      20           24  Pleasant Grove   UT    0:31:19.54 0:30:50.04 9:55  2        F1824    
52    972  Guzman Ramirez          M      32           62  Provo            UT    0:31:05.29 0:31:03.70 10:00 5        M5099    
53    951  Lucy Dahl               F      21           52  Pleasant Grove   UT    0:32:29.20 0:31:33.64 10:10 2        F5099    
54    957  Thomas Dahl             M      33           14  Pleasant Grove   UT    0:32:29.63 0:31:34.07 10:10 6        M1317    
55    3    Chris Udall             M      34           27                         0:34:24.65 0:31:49.84 10:15 5        M2529    
56    936  Kenzie Jorgensen        F      22           25  Orem             UT    0:34:24.94 0:31:52.72 10:16 3        F2529    
57    980  Devin Squires           M      35           30  West Valley City UT    0:32:21.64 0:32:00.74 10:18 9        M3039    
58    979  Nikole Squires          F      23           28  West Valley City UT    0:32:32.18 0:32:13.47 10:22 4        F2529    
59    526  Leilani Flores Dupeyron F      24           38  Orem             UT    0:32:26.09 0:32:18.78 10:24 8        F3039    
60    535  Amanda Forbush          F      25           41  Orem             UT    0:32:59.65 0:32:34.65 10:29 4        F4049    
61    939  Natalie Balser          F      26           24  American Fork    UT    0:32:44.74 0:32:38.67 10:30 3        F1824    
62    508  Olivia Jay              F      27           14  Provo            UT    0:33:26.98 0:33:11.26 10:41 6        F1317    
63    534  Tyson Stewart           M      36           37  Orem             UT    0:33:37.03 0:33:13.05 10:42 10       M3039    
64    517  Ali Vance               M      37           53  Vineyard         UT    0:34:00.15 0:33:49.59 10:53 6        M5099    
65    895  Sarah Stoddard          F      28           35  Orem             UT    0:35:41.16 0:35:29.73 11:25 9        F3039    
66    983  Maddie Rawlings         F      29           16  Eagle Mountain   UT    0:35:35.91 0:35:32.45 11:26 7        F1317    
67    974  K. Buck                 F      30           8   Provo            UT    0:37:25.80 0:37:17.42 12:00 1        F0112    
68    504  John Brown              M      38           52  Pleasant Grove   UT    0:38:29.49 0:37:55.87 12:13 7        M5099    
69    503  Brenna Brown            F      31           29  Pleasant Grove   UT    0:38:29.05 0:37:59.49 12:14 5        F2529    
70    920  Anonymous Participant   M      39           41                         0:38:19.89 0:38:04.93 12:15 4        M4049    
71    579  Steve Patten            M      40           59  Lindon           UT    0:38:18.05 0:38:04.98 12:15 8        M5099    
72    973  Beth Buck               F      32           38  Provo            UT    0:38:39.84 0:38:31.08 12:24 10       F3039    
73    982  Melanie Rawlings        F      33           42  Eagle Mountain   UT    0:38:35.21 0:38:31.76 12:24 5        F4049    
74    986  L. Rawlings             F      34           7   Eagle Mountain   UT    0:38:35.50 0:38:32.46 12:24 2        F0112    
75    963  Kellie Horrocks         F      35           36  Holladay         UT    0:38:45.55 0:38:37.83 12:26 11       F3039    
76    962  Ashley Gray             F      36           37  Salt Lake City   UT    0:40:41.17 0:40:33.45 13:03 12       F3039    
77    950  Marissa Moline          F      37           26  PaysonPayson     UT    0:40:43.42 0:40:36.67 13:04 6        F2529    
78    944  Ashley Bringhurst       F      38           32  Santaquin        UT    0:42:01.21 0:41:45.00 13:26 13       F3039    
79    518  Emily Vance             F      39           42  Vineyard         UT    0:43:39.23 0:43:26.42 13:59 6        F4049    
80    516  Whitney Steck           F      40           27  Vineyard         UT    0:43:39.56 0:43:27.90 13:59 7        F2529    
81    935  Shauntel Karren         F      41           48  Salem            UT    0:49:21.04 0:46:51.23 15:05 7        F4049    
82    937  Camry Hatch             F      42           24  Sandy            UT    0:49:21.89 0:46:51.71 15:05 4        F1824    
83    934  Alexandria Green        F      43           25  Salem            UT    0:49:39.83 0:47:08.33 15:10 8        F2529    
84    938  Quinn Green             M      41           24  Sandy            UT    0:50:49.83 0:48:18.41 15:33 2        M1824    
85    955  Samuel Dahl             M      42           22  Pleasant Grove   UT    1:17:03.00 1:01:16.20 19:43 3        M1824    
86    899  Corallee Alexander      F      44           28  Vineyard         UT    1:01:48.10 1:01:34.60 19:49 9        F2529    
87    958  Halee Rogers            F      45           28  Vineyard         UT    1:01:48.60 1:01:34.89 19:49 10       F2529    
88    977  Laura Cragun            F      46           31  Saratoga Springs UT    1:12:31.75 1:12:31.75 23:21 14       F3039    


Male Open
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Ken Tanner 600 28  1       M        US     18:23.15 


Female Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Cailey Bracken 532 16  5       F      Herriman UT US 19:44.03 


Female 1 - 12
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     K. Buck     974 8   67      F      Provo UT US          37:17.42 
2     L. Rawlings 986 7   74      F      Eagle Mountain UT US 38:32.46 


Female 13 - 17
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Cailey Bracken 532 16  5       F      Herriman UT US 19:44.03 
2     Lauren Horsley 511 16  13      F      Herriman UT US 22:52.41 
3     Zarah Wiet     523 16  14      F      Herriman UT US 22:53.02 


Female 18 - 24
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Yolidan Rodriguez 510 24  10      F      Riverton UT US       22:22.54 
2     Sophie Tolman     953 24  51      F      Pleasant Grove UT US 30:50.04 
3     Natalie Balser    939 24  61      F      American Fork UT US  32:38.67 


Female 25 - 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Ellen Manning    952 26  15      F      Pleasant Grove UT US 23:34.13 
2     Marisa Vance     514 25  40      F      Vineyard UT US       28:07.80 
3     Kenzie Jorgensen 936 25  56      F      Orem UT US           31:52.72 


Female 30 - 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Holly Jimenez 945 31  9       F      Vineyard UT US 22:11.93 
2     Lydia Faerber 960 38  23      F      Vineyard UT US 25:32.37 
3     Aimee Savage  888 30  30      F      Lehi UT US     27:33.52 


Female 40 - 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Sheri Meyer     994 41  24      F      Murray UT US   26:04.21 
2     Robin Richards  999 43  37      F      Orem UT US     28:00.00 
3     Deborah Bracken 528 45  47      F      Herriman UT US 29:32.92 


Female 50 - 99
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Dar Willes 524 54  48      F      SandySandy UT US     29:45.83 
2     Lucy Dahl  951 52  53      F      Pleasant Grove UT US 31:33.64 


Male 1 - 12
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======== 
1     C. Rawlings 984 12  21      M      Eagle Mountain UT US   24:39.74 
2     B. Richards 502 9   22      M      Orem UT US             24:43.46 
3     E. Cragun   978 8   31      M      Saratoga Springs UT US 27:33.80 


Male 13 - 17
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Jeffrey Gerhart 947 17  2       M      Herriman UT US 18:42.58 
2     John Richards   998 15  8       M      Orem UT US     21:29.43 
3     Tyler Bracken   531 14  11      M      Herriman UT US 22:33.55 


Male 18 - 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Logan Tolman 954 23  44      M      Pleasant Grove UT US 29:12.13   
2     Quinn Green  938 24  84      M      Sandy UT US          48:18.41   
3     Samuel Dahl  955 22  85      M      Pleasant Grove UT US 1:01:16.20 


Male 25 - 29
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Ken Tanner 600 28  1       M        US           18:23.15 
2     Jess Adams 599 28  3       M        US           19:41.30 
3     Josh Vance 513 25  39      M      Vineyard UT US 28:06.92 


Male 30 - 39
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Christopher Bringhurst 943 34  4       M      Santaquin UT US   19:41.43 
2     Kyle Bowles            591 31  6       M        US              20:56.82 
3     Braden Wamsley         505 32  12      M      West Jordan UT US 22:47.79 


Male 40 - 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Paul Richards   997 44  7       M      Orem UT US   21:21.64 
2     David Meyer     993 41  25      M      Murray UT US 26:04.78 
3     David Halverson 989 40  33      M      Lehi UT US   27:42.28 


Male 50 - 99
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Cory Bringhurst 940 57  26      M      Orem UT US     26:39.10 
2     Frank Matheson  525 71  28      M      Oakley UT US   27:20.38 
3     Brent Wamsley   926 60  34      M      Herriman UT US 27:45.93 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.