The Loop Race

Sun December 8, 2019 Philadelphia, PA US 19130 Directions

5K Awards

Year 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014

44th Annual Loop Run
Philadelphia, PA 12/04/2016 10:00 AM Weather: Sunny, 43 Degrees
********** AWARDS LIST **************

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Age Grade Gun Time
11152Lauren Kelly2651:17
2951Maggie Burns2956:22
3936Maggie Bradley4158:00

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Age Grade Gun Time
11328Titus Rotich3843:08
2318Matthew Bell2544:47
3381Paul Matuszak3045:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 19

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1147Amelia McDonnell16Ardmore1:09:38
2182Claire Burns16Havertown1:12:47
3218Cassie Groncki17Scranton1:15:56

MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 19

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
114Evan Chu15Sewell51:06
218Dean Mignogna17Sewell51:53
328Sean Smithson16Sewell55:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1103Catherine Freeland26Philadelphia1:05:17
2104Gabrielle Meister21West Chester1:05:19
3106Jessica Smith28Philadelphia1:05:22

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
14Chad Seigneur26Conshohocken45:22
25Evan Novakowski27Conshohocken45:51
37Christopher Mallard26Philadelphia49:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
155Kimberly Hoffman36Philadelphia59:12
2107Steph Demko30Havertown1:05:26
3124Lindi Kimelman34Narberth1:07:32

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
16Peter Viscardo39Wayne48:09
219Michael Kimelman37Narberth52:06
323Jeff Dierdorf34Joint Base Mdl52:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
161Julie Hayes48Ardmore1:00:05
290Joanna Wexler41Abington1:04:14
393Sharon Graham48Swarthmore1:04:30

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
19Kai Syvertsen40Philadelphia50:32
213Peter Smithson47Sewell51:00
317Colin Bodels47Drexel Hill51:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
163Stacy Creamer57New York1:00:25
272Rona Pasternak56Narberth1:01:18
394Patricia Morris50Chester1:04:32

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
121Daniel Mazo53Bala Cynwyd52:15
231Joe Manion50Bryn Mawr55:40
341Andrew Coler53Drexel Hill57:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1217Linda Brook64Newtown Square1:15:54
2323Paula Crowley61Wayne1:25:05
3331Louann Benson61Mullica Hill1:25:30

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
152Greg Vitali60Havertown58:43
291Bill McKenna61Philadelphia1:04:17
3105Steve Brook66Newtown Square1:05:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1154Louis Dwyer73Cape May Court Hou1:10:57
2451John Mc Laughlin77Hatboro2:03:28