Boogie Down the Bypass! Run, Jog, Walk or Boogie an 8k, 5k, 1/2 Mile Kids' Run & 2 Mile Walk

Sat April 25, 2020 North Wales, PA US 19454 Directions

5K Awards

Spring Fling Run Festival
North Wales, PA 04/14/2018 08:10 AM Weather: Sunny, 65 Degrees
********** AWARDS LIST **************

********** FEMALE OVERALL Awards ***********

Place No. Name Age Grade Gun Time
1605Jenna Peterson1123:36
2421Emma Hagerich1424:03
3517Jaime Strum3924:18

********** MALE OVERALL Awards ***********

Place No. Name Age Grade Gun Time
1622James Stevenson2517:04
2612Dave Dixon5120:02
3493Eduardo Rovira III1421:28

MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 14

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
18Colin Stewart13Ambler23:10
213Cole Casadei12Lansdale23:41
319Thomas Cresko11Lansdale24:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 14

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
142Rachel Kenick14Lansdale27:23
260Kendall Siegle12Doylestown29:05
397Courtney Rowe12Lansdale31:31

MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
17Dewayne Tavares17Philadelphia22:58
233Alex Hotchkiss17Lansdale26:24
339Gabriel Colon16Philadelphia27:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
124Tara Weber19Doylestown25:24
231Brady Wassel18North Wales26:18
344Nicole Chiu15North Wales27:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
154Julisa Loftus22North Wales28:35
263Bryn Wassel23North Wales29:14
372Kaitlyn Miller24Harleysville29:44

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
15Riley Weber24Doylestown22:02
261Michael Catalino23Doylestown29:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
122Marie Reynolds29Philadelphia24:48
268Christy Fitzpatrick29Willow Grove29:31
3125Amanda Masullo27Norristown33:39

MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
14Quinn Weber27Seattle21:44
218Christopher Bloom26Philadelphia24:08
328Ryan King27Horsham25:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
114Rachel Radcliffe33Abington23:47
243Jillian Jackson34Penllyn27:31
348Valerie Bestetti31Fairless Hills28:05

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
16Brent Benner33Ambler22:26
227Michael Unger33Easton25:33
358Brian Adams31Horsham29:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
141Lori D'Angelo37Doylestown27:19
246Lauren Jardine38Perkasie27:49
359Jennifer Cusanno39Lansdale29:04

MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
136Kyle Wilt37Warminster26:54
240Bryan Thomas36Doylestown27:18
3112Daniel Kane35North Wales32:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
117Janel Fackler44Ambler24:04
234Jill Ottinger40Ambler26:29
349Jennifer Schmidt44North Wales28:06

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
121Bryan Baker40North Wales24:35
232Jarred Handel44Maple Glen26:21
345Eduardo Rovira Jr44Chalfont27:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
130Pam Daugherty48Quakertown26:14
271Julie Zettlemoyer45Souderton29:43
396Michele Phillips49Doylestown31:31

MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
19Robert Siegle48Doylestown23:12
223Randy Ehm49Schwenksville25:02
357Jeffrey McKay45Lansdale28:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
152Joanne McGinty53Horsham28:22
279Doreen Crowle54Norristown30:12
386Cynthia Lorish50Alburtis30:33

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
110Joe Niszczak50Lansdale23:30
211Marty Palmer53Hatboro23:32
335Peter Loftus52North Wales26:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1172Bettiann Waldner58North Wales37:44
2193Susan Catlett56Sellersville40:09
3231Lori Kenick55Lansdale47:42

MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
115Joseph Wassel55North Wales23:53
226Charles Belton56North Wales25:30
347Alan Cheung56Havertown28:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1121Barbara Thorne64Hatboro33:16
2124Nancy Schwartz61Quakertown33:37
3213Dalessio Carole61Harleysville43:41

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
138Tom Cannon61North Wales26:59
255Adrian Taylor60New Hope28:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69

MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
195Stephen Bell67Chalfont31:27
2146Jeffrey Brelsford68Flourtown35:15
3161Paul Shive66Audubon36:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
182Robert Louis70Glenside30:16
2188Gary Miller71Ambler39:35

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.