Boogie Down the Bypass! Run, Jog, Walk or Boogie an 8k, 5k, 1/2 Mile Kids' Run & 2 Mile Walk

Sat April 25, 2020 North Wales, PA US 19454 Directions

5K Awards

Fifth Annual Spring Fling Run Festival 8K and 5K!
North Wales, PA 04/13/2019 02:15 PM Weather: Cloudy, 55 Degrees
********** AWARDS LIST **************

********** FEMALE OVERALL ***********

Place No. Name Age City Grade Gun Time
1458Leah Pro38Souderton22:41
2228Annie McKay47Harleysville22:58
3345Alissa McGrath37Morton23:01

********** MALE OVERALL ***********

Place No. Name Age City Grade Gun Time
1307Matthew Brown28Chalfont18:17
2459Richard Barni36Hatfield20:14
3418Robert Dulin39Souderton20:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 09

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
155Eivissa Markowitz8Ambler27:25
266Lana Youngman9Collegeville28:54
377Alyssa Vanburen9Plymouth Meeting30:00

MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 09

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
130Alex Lupinacci9North Wales25:20
2106Nicholas Kovac9Chalfont32:47
3115Matthew Chrzanowski9Philadelphia33:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP 10 - 14

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
121Jenna Peterson12North Wales24:18
251Cameron Darcy11Ambler27:03
361Reagan Griffith14Doylestown27:59

MALE AGE GROUP 10 - 14

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
132Colin Mendham13New Britain25:36
249Chase Goldoor13Dresher26:56
3147Nate Seligman11Lansdale35:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
153Nicole Chiu16North Wales27:18
2146Tobi Seligman15Lansdale35:59
3166Jessica Vanscoy17Annville38:23

MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
16Frankie Gerhart16North Wales21:08
259Jacob Hedrick17Harleysville27:57
395Anthony Zirpoli15Lansdale31:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
144Bryn Wassel24North Wales26:43
248Julisa Loftus23North Wales26:55
374Tracy Zelnick24Lansdale29:50

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
122Michael Catalino24Doylestown24:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
131Amanda Masullo28Norristown25:27
2114Erika Bestetti29Fairless Hills33:07
3141Alexis Mitchell25Blue Bell35:22

MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
117Cody Yoka28North Wales23:37
229Tom Prykowski29Lansdale25:02
337Christopher Bloom27Philadelphia26:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
124Amy Cannon33North Wales24:38
227Elizabeth Daly34Oreland24:57
342Renee Shull34Plumsteadville26:34

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
15Sean Casey30Fountainville20:39
234Paul Tosti, Jr.33Chalfont26:00
339Timothy Matthews34Furlong26:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
126Lauren Krinis37Glenside24:55
233Rhonda Beavers35Coatesville25:54
336Cindia Rose Lukomsk36Yardley26:11

MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
19Rob Johnson39Coopersburg22:45
215Justin Jue36North Wales23:30
320Hiren Bhatt37Wilmington23:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
140Carrie Poust42Chalfont26:23
263Jennifer Glazer43Washington Crossin28:16
380Karen Vollmer42North Wales30:27

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
112Bryan Baker41North Wales23:06
250Justin Max41Pipersville26:58
376Michael Vanburen43Plymouth Meeting30:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
125Tracy Jenkins46Doylestown24:51
235Tonya Lupinacci45North Wales26:08
347Krista Verzyl47Collegeville26:46

MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
17Mark Youngman45Collegeville22:04
223Cory McDonald45Souderton24:34
328Eduardo Rovira Jr45Chalfont24:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
165Joanne McGinty54Horsham28:45
268Jennifer Lapioli51Jamison29:11
391Cynthia Lorish51Alburtis31:11

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
14Bayard Demott54Norristown20:38
213Jerry Rupprecht51Warminster23:11
316Brent Sugita54Gilbertsville23:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
146Susan Jarrett56Barto26:45
2156Donna Fahey59Lambertville37:01
3167Barbara Sagusti57Ivyland38:25

MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
114Chris Derby55King Of Prussia23:14
218Joseph Wassel56North Wales23:38
357Wesley Hilton57Doylestown27:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1169Linda Melly60Norristown38:26
2190Nancy Ripp62Lafayette Hill42:59
3205Karen Showmaker63Southampton45:54

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
119Mike Dooley61Hatboro23:51
254John Midgley60Royersford27:18
393Adrian Taylor61New Hope31:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69

MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
145Mark Hurwitz67Ambler26:44
292Walter Camuso67Hillsborough31:18
3152Paul Cook65Lansdale36:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
189Robert Louis71North Wales31:02
2182Gary Miller72Ambler40:17

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.