Results For
Swim to the Moon 10K , 5K, 1.2 & .5

Gregory, MI 48137
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
Result Set --- Select Results --- Virtual New Moon: 1 Mile - Cross the Detroit River to Canada
New Moon: 1 Mile - Cross the Detroit River to Canada
Virtual Swim
Blue Moon: 5K - Argo Livery to Gallup Park
Virtual Blue Moon: 5K - Argo Livery to Gallup Park
Blue Moon: 5K - Argo Livery to Gallup Park
Virtual Crescent Moon: 10K - Sleeping Bear Bay
Crescent Moon: 10K - Sleeping Bear Bay
Virtual Gibbous Moon: 15.5K - Circumference of Little Glen Lake
Gibbous Moon: 15K - Circumference of Little Glen Lake
Virtual Gibbous Moon: 15K - Circumference of Little Glen Lake — Wetsuits
Gibbous Moon: 15K - Circumference of Little Glen Lake — Wetsuits
Virtual Quarter Moon: 25K - Torch Lake from top to bottom
Quarter Moon: 25K - Torch Lake from top to bottom
Virtual Quarter Moon: 25K - Torch Lake from top to bottom — Wetsuits
Quarter Moon: 25K - Torch Lake from top to bottom — Wetsuits
Virtual Half Moon: 50K - Grand Traverse Bay
Half Moon: 50K - Grand Traverse Bay
Virtual Half Moon: 50K - Grand Traverse Bay — Wetsuits
Half Moon: 50K - Grand Traverse Bay — Wetsuits
Virtual Full Moon: 100K - Width of Lake Michgan
Full Moon: 100K - Width of Lake Michgan
Virtual Full Moon: 100K - Width of Lake Michigan — Wetsuits
Full Moon: 100K - Width of Lake Michigan — Wetsuits
Virtual SUPER Moon: 200K - Entire length of Huron River
SUPER Moon: 200K - Entire length of Huron River
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10K Marathon Swim
10K Marathon Swim
5K Swim
5K Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
1/2 Mile Swim
Half-Mile Swim
10K Marathon Wetsuits
10K Marathon Swim — Wetsuits
Wetsuit 5K
5K Swim — Wetsuits
Wetsuit 1.2 Mile
1.2-Mile Swim — Wetsuits
Wetsuit 1/2 Mile
Half-Mile Swim — Wetsuits
Participant Lookup & Tracking MSO Age Group Results 10K Marathon Swim - 10K Teams Detail Team Results 5K Swim - 5K Teams Detail Team Results --- Select Results --- 10K Marathon Swim
10K Marathon Swim
10K Marathon Wetsuits
10K Marathon Swim — Wetsuits
5K Swim
5K Swim
Wetsuit 5K
5K Swim — Wetsuits
1.2 Mile Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
Wetsuit 1.2 Mile
1.2-Mile Swim — Wetsuits
1/2 Mile Swim
Half-Mile Swim
Wetsuit 1/2 Mile
Half-Mile Swim — Wetsuits
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team Total Finishers 5K Teams by Time 10K Teams by Time MSO 10K Overall Finish List - MSO 5K Overall Finish List - MSO 1.2 Mile Overall Finish List - MSO Half Mile 5K Swim - 5K Teams Detail Team Results --- Select Results --- 10K Swim
10K Swim
5K Swim
5K Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
1/2 Mile Swim
.5 Mile Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team --- Select Results --- 10K Swim
10K Swim
5K Swim
5K Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
1/2 Mile Swim
.5 Mile Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10K Age Group 5K Age Group 1.2 Mile Age Group Half Mile Age Group 10K Wetsuit 5K, 1.2 Mile & 1/2 Mile Wetsuit Team Results --- Select Results --- 5K Age Group 10K Age Group Team 1.2 Mile & Half Mile 10K Wetsuit Wetsuit 5K, 1.2 Mile & Half Mile --- Select Results --- Overall Age Group --- Select Results --- 1.2 Mile 10K Wetsuit 5K Team Half Mile --- Select Results --- All Results
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City               State Country Clock   Chip    Pace    Age Age        Division Division  TEAM Name                   
                                                                        Time    Time                Percentage Place                                          
===== === ===================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= === ========== ======== ========= =========================== 
1     22  Elena Negomedzyanova  F      Moscow                   RU      0:13:42 0:13:33 27:06   42  16.6       1        F Open                                
2     227 Theresa Rutz          F      Dexter             MI    US      0:17:02 0:13:42 27:24   16  15.7       1        F 14-18                               
3     619 Krista Cook           F      Milan              MI    US      0:14:43 0:13:53 27:46   13  16.2       1        F 0-13                                
4     226 Jil Mueller           F      Plymouth           MI    US      0:15:39 0:14:26 28:52   14  15.3       2        F 14-18                               
5     523 A. Sirbu              F      Saline             MI    US      0:16:18 0:14:27 28:54   11  16.1       2        F 0-13    SST 1.2 and .5              
6     213 Maggie Henry          F      White Lake         MI    US      0:16:54 0:15:53 31:46   13  14.1       3        F 0-13                                
7     312 Sam Haase             M      Belleville         MI    US      0:16:43 0:16:06 32:12   19  11.7       1        M Open    SST 1.2 and .5              
8     778 Daniel Olson          M      Commerce Township  MI    US      0:17:12 0:16:07 32:14   13  12.8       1        M 0-13                                
9     538 C. Williams           F      Saline             MI    US      0:18:03 0:16:09 32:18   12  14.2       4        F 0-13    SST 1.2 and .5              
10    214 L. Henry              M      White Lake         MI    US      0:17:48 0:16:39 33:18   11  13.1       2        M 0-13                                
11    281 C. Shand              F      Brighton           MI    US      0:17:34 0:17:08 34:16   10  14.0       5        F 0-13                                
12    620 K. Gillay             F      Ypsilanti          MI    US      0:19:04 0:18:10 36:20   11  12.8       6        F 0-13                                
13    199 M. Thompson           F      Belmont            MI    US      0:20:53 0:18:55 37:50   10  12.7       7        F 0-13                                
14    481 Kim Kletzka           M      Livonia            MI    US      0:19:46 0:19:02 38:04   65  12.6       1        M Masters                             
15    278 Mark Shand            M      Brighton           MI    US      0:20:37 0:20:03 40:06   50  10.5       1        M 50-54                               
16    280 E. Shand              M      Brighton           MI    US      0:20:36 0:20:07 40:14   8   12.1       3        M 0-13                                
17    626 Hirofumi Kawakubo     M      Novi               MI    US      0:22:17 0:20:16 40:32   40  9.6        1        M 40-44                               
18    234 Stephanie Oldre       F      Grass Lake         MI    US      0:22:01 0:20:17 40:34   35  10.4       1        F 35-39                               
19    237 B. Gusumano           M      Commerce Township  MI    US      0:23:22 0:20:20 40:40   10  11.1       4        M 0-13                                
20    585 D. Nielsen            M      Whitmore Lake      MI    US      0:23:28 0:20:23 40:46   9   11.4       5        M 0-13                                
21    28  Rodolfo Palma         M      Canton             MI    US      0:22:05 0:20:38 41:16   42  9.6        2        M 40-44                               
22    235 Nancy Dean            F      Ann Arbor          MI    US      0:23:23 0:20:38 41:16   56  13.0       1        F Masters                             
23    574 Matthew Klebba        M      Canton             MI    US      0:22:03 0:20:42 41:24   13  10.0       6        M 0-13                                
24    230 Beth McGee            F      Pinckney           MI    US      0:22:26 0:20:47 41:34   41  10.7       1        F 40-44   Ann Arbor Triathlon Club    
25    229 Julia McGee           F      Pinckney           MI    US      0:22:30 0:20:55 41:50   14  10.6       3        F 14-18                               
26    750 Deborah Evans         F      South Lyon         MI    US      0:25:06 0:21:37 43:14   55  12.2       1        F 55-59   Milford Athletic Club (MAC) 
27    488 E. Griffith           F      Saline             MI    US      0:22:50 0:21:52 43:44   9   11.3       8        F 0-13                                
28    198 Amy Thompson          F      Belmont            MI    US      0:24:00 0:21:54 43:48   40  10.0       2        F 40-44                               
29    218 Gayle Krueger         F      Saint Clair Shores MI    US      0:24:06 0:22:21 44:42   43  10.2       3        F 40-44   Infinite Multisport Club    
30    87  David Sarment         M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      0:23:00 0:22:21 44:42   49  9.3        1        M 45-49                               
31    231 Chelsea Caterino      F      Walled Lake        MI    US      0:26:15 0:22:51 45:42   29  9.1        1        F 25-29                               
32    228 Aleksandra Kuznetsova F      Ann Arbor          MI    US      0:26:54 0:23:21 46:42   26  8.9        2        F 25-29                               
33    777 bill anderson         M      Westland           MI    US      0:26:09 0:23:22 46:44   75  11.6       1        M 75-99                               
34    762 Julie Dalton          F      Kalamazoo          MI    US      0:25:59 0:24:41 49:22   55  10.7       2        F 55-59                               
35    703 Rustam Valitov        M      Moscow                   RU      0:25:54 0:25:41 51:22   41  7.6        3        M 40-44                               
36    266 Mark Maher            M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      0:28:30 0:26:59 53:58   60  8.5        1        M 60-64                               
37    761 Jessica Bowden        F      Livonia            MI    US      0:30:49 0:27:33 55:06   25  7.5        3        F 25-29                               
38    607 Marci Colyer          F      Flint              MI    US      0:30:21 0:27:53 55:46   51  9.0        1        F 50-54                               
39    614 Tori Ranusch          F      Milan              MI    US      0:31:56 0:28:18 56:36   27  7.3        4        F 25-29                               
40    290 Susan Kruse           F      Tulsa              OK    US      0:34:04 0:30:17 1:00:34 63  9.8        1        F 60-64                               
41    239 Holly Gaffney         F      Southfield         MI    US      0:34:56 0:30:51 1:01:42 38  7.0        2        F 35-39                               
42    542 Karen Hamp            F      Whitmore Lake      MI    US      0:34:29 0:32:18 1:04:36 83  13.3       1        F 75-99                               
43    604 Kristy Raab           F      Manchester         MI    US      0:48:20 0:46:00 1:32:00 48  5.2        1        F 45-49                               
44    525 Eric Dziedzic         M      Milan              MI    US      0:48:47 0:46:13 1:32:26 51  4.6        2        M 50-54                               
45    24  Stacy Busack-LaRose   F      Rochester          MI    US      0:52:01 0:47:46 1:35:32 33  4.4        1        F 30-34                               
46    758 David LaRose          M      Rochester          MI    US      0:52:02 0:47:52 1:35:44 51  4.4        3        M 50-54                               
47    361 R. Hooper             F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:52:11 0:48:12 1:36:24 8   5.3        9        F 0-13    Milford Athletic Club (MAC) 
48    749 Ann Ward              F      Commerce Township  MI    US      0:52:13 0:48:14 1:36:28 65  6.3        1        F 65-69   Milford Athletic Club (MAC) 
49    602 Desiree Fernandez     F      Manchester         MI    US      0:50:54 0:48:30 1:37:00 26  4.3        5        F 25-29                               
      20  Jeff Carrothers       M      Ira                MI    US                              56                                                            


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Sam Haase 312 19  7       M      Belleville MI US 16:06 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     Elena Negomedzyanova 22  42  1       F      Moscow  RU 13:33 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Kim Kletzka 481 65  14      M      Livonia MI US 19:02 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Nancy Dean 235 56  22      F      Ann Arbor MI US 20:38 


Male 13 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======================= ===== 
1     Daniel Olson 778 13  8       M      Commerce Township MI US 16:07 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     Hirofumi Kawakubo 626 40  17      M      Novi MI US 20:16 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     David Sarment 87  49  30      M      Ann Arbor MI US 22:21 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Mark Shand 278 50  15      M      Brighton MI US 20:03 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Mark Maher 266 60  36      M      Ann Arbor MI US 26:59 


Male 75 and over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     bill anderson 777 75  33      M      Westland MI US 23:22 


Female 13 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Krista Cook 619 13  3       F      Milan MI US 13:53 


Female 14 to 18
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Theresa Rutz 227 16  2       F      Dexter MI US 13:42 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Chelsea Caterino 231 29  31      F      Walled Lake MI US 22:51 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Stacy Busack-LaRose 24  33  45      F      Rochester MI US 47:46 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Stephanie Oldre 234 35  18      F      Grass Lake MI US 20:17 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Beth McGee 230 41  24      F      Pinckney MI US 20:47 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Kristy Raab 604 48  43      F      Manchester MI US 46:00 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Marci Colyer 607 51  38      F      Flint MI US 27:53 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Deborah Evans 750 55  26      F      South Lyon MI US 21:37 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Susan Kruse 290 63  40      F      Tulsa OK US 30:17 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time  
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ======================= ===== 
1     Ann Ward 749 65  48      F      Commerce Township MI US 48:14 


Female 75 and Over
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Karen Hamp 542 83  42      F      Whitmore Lake MI US 32:18 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.