Race Header

Swim to the Moon


Sun August 18, 2019
Sign Up Donate
Location: Gregory, MI US 48137 Directions
Type: Swim

5K Swim - 5K Teams Detail Team Results

2018 2017 2016 --- Select Results --- 10K Marathon Swim
10K Marathon Swim
10K Marathon Wetsuits
10K Marathon Swim — Wetsuits
5K Swim
5K Swim
Wetsuit 5K
5K Swim — Wetsuits
1.2 Mile Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
Wetsuit 1.2 Mile
1.2-Mile Swim — Wetsuits
1/2 Mile Swim
Half-Mile Swim
Wetsuit 1/2 Mile
Half-Mile Swim — Wetsuits
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team Total Finishers 5K Teams by Time 10K Teams by Time MSO 10K Overall Finish List - MSO 5K Overall Finish List - MSO 1.2 Mile Overall Finish List - MSO Half Mile 5K Swim - 5K Teams Detail Team Results --- Select Results --- 10K Swim
10K Swim
5K Swim
5K Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
1/2 Mile Swim
.5 Mile Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team --- Select Results --- 10K Swim
10K Swim
5K Swim
5K Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
1/2 Mile Swim
.5 Mile Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking

Swim to the Moon
Date: 08/19/2018
Team Detail Report
5K Swim - 5K Teams

Finish Postion: 1 - FAST
Team Score (places): 329 Team Score (times): 6:53:22

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 405Julie PierceFarmington HillsF34341:17:351:17:35
2 338Kurt EinhausHuntington WoodsM50841:19:522:37:28
3 496Samantha BishopFarmington HillsF651491:22:213:59:50
4 506Karen RosinskiGarden CityF752241:24:015:23:51
5 590Dan DegenerCantonM1053291:29:316:53:22
6 606Yoshiko TischlerNoviF1564851:38:458:32:08
7 521Alec PenlandGibraltarM1756601:41:5810:14:07
8 522Curt PenlandGibraltarM1808401:42:3211:56:39
9 542Sharon RobertsWoodhavenF22510651:55:2313:52:02
10 503Brenda TallyFlat RockF26213272:08:5116:00:54

Finish Postion: 2 - 5K Sprinters
Team Score (places): 517 Team Score (times): 7:22:47

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 347Matt KellerBarringtonM221:04:221:04:22
2 350Michael RobieSchaumburgM54561:20:142:24:37
3 352David TannerBloomingtonM951511:27:213:51:59
4 478Karen DarlingChicagoF1462971:36:545:28:53
5 354Donald AlsenPalatineM2205171:53:547:22:47

Finish Postion: 3 - Team Toledo Triathlon Club
Team Score (places): 618 Team Score (times): 7:42:11

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 555Rich KrampToledoM1071071:29:541:29:54
2 619Sarah HueySylvaniaF1172241:30:463:00:41
3 410Ryan DwornikPerrysburgM1273511:32:384:33:20
4 550Roderick MacLachlanToledoM1324831:33:576:07:17
5 618Julia MacLachlanToledoF1356181:34:547:42:11
6 531Karil MorrisseyPerrysburgF1447621:36:519:19:03
7 540Lisa MillerToledoF26910312:13:1511:32:18
8 511Kelly TrameToledoF28113122:27:2013:59:39

Finish Postion: 4 - MAC 5K
Team Score (places): 634 Team Score (times): 7:47:31

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 528Mike SchuldingerWaterforderfordM11111:09:381:09:38
2 432Kevin MarkellMilfordM74851:23:462:33:25
3 494George SvedaWestlandM1302151:33:334:06:58
4 617Maria VeenHowellF2094241:50:145:57:13
5 509Diane PetronioBrightonF2106341:50:187:47:31
6 557Mashrur AlamNoviM2388722:00:109:47:42
7 331Susan HaapaniemiFarmingtonF24811202:04:1011:51:53

Finish Postion: Inc. - Competitor Multisport
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 438Kimberly AyarsColumbusF1951951:47:271:47:27
2 473Andria DoyleVan BurenF2394342:00:123:47:40
3 359Carolyn McHendryLovelandF2536872:05:505:53:30
4 317Katherine KapesGrove CityF2599462:07:398:01:09

Finish Postion: Inc. - IMTC Bee's
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 449Brian YoungBloomfield HillsM47471:19:121:19:12
2 587James BalwinskiSterling HeightsM1041511:29:182:48:30
3 576Heather DixonClarkstonF1122631:30:184:18:48
4 543Laurie CoreyWashingtonF1604231:39:125:58:00

Finish Postion: Inc. - The Ker/Cherie Jewels
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 371Kerry FrameMilanF44441:18:451:18:45
2 370Julie HarveyMilanF1682121:41:353:00:21
3 372Cherie AdkinsYpsilantiF1934051:47:214:47:42

Finish Postion: Inc. - Atlantis Swimming
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 403Jack HamiltonPleasant RidgeM111:02:211:02:21
2 339Erin CarpenterBerkleyF63641:22:122:24:34

Finish Postion: Inc. - dROP Masters
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 398Curt MartinFarmingtonM78781:24:551:24:55
2 586Jennifer FranklinFarmingtonF2603382:07:453:32:40

Finish Postion: Inc. - Fremont
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 334Rachel HaitonicFremontF20201:13:141:13:14
2 622Nicole JohnsonBowling GreenF68881:22:452:36:00

Finish Postion: Inc. - Grosse Pointe Swimmers
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 382Bruce HubbellGrosse PointeM1861861:44:561:44:56
2 597John FlynnGrosse PointeM1993851:48:133:33:10

Finish Postion: Inc. - NASTI
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 342Dave OplingerIndianapolisM51511:19:581:19:58
2 475Timothy BrownNoblesvilleM1161671:30:432:50:42

Finish Postion: Inc. - Trample ALS
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 523Josie ShaferWoosterF1871871:45:421:45:42
2 380Andrew DurniatWoosterM2804672:24:154:09:57

Finish Postion: Inc. - WillSwim4Tacos
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 592Andrea KneessiChicagoF1471471:37:121:37:12
2 468Sarah ForneroChicagoF1573041:38:513:16:04

Finish Postion: Inc. - Team Nielsen
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 357Soren NielsenWhitmore LakeM27271:15:551:15:55
2 356Miranda NielsenWhitmore LakeF791061:24:572:40:53

Finish Postion: Inc. - dROP Aquatics
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 579Tricia WilderFarmingtonF76761:24:091:24:09

Finish Postion: Inc. - SnakeBite Racing
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 471Melanie ProhaskaClevelandF1551551:38:381:38:38

Finish Postion: Inc. - SWIN Jasper
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 488Michael KernHuntingburgM42421:18:291:18:29

Finish Postion: Inc. - TRS Racing Baucco Squad
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 510Tad MacHrowiczOrtonvilleM1971971:47:511:47:51

Finish Postion: Inc. - Ann Arbor 5k Morning Mooners
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 415Drew FitzmorrisAnn ArborM64641:22:151:22:15