Swim to the Moon

Sun August 18, 2019 Gregory, MI US 48137 Directions

10K Marathon Swim - 10K Teams Detail Team Results

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
Result Set --- Select Results --- 10K Marathon Swim
10K Marathon Swim
5K Swim
5K Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
1/2 Mile Swim
Half-Mile Swim
10K Marathon Wetsuits
10K Marathon Swim — Wetsuits
Wetsuit 5K
5K Swim — Wetsuits
Wetsuit 1.2 Mile
1.2-Mile Swim — Wetsuits
Wetsuit 1/2 Mile
Half-Mile Swim — Wetsuits
Participant Lookup & Tracking MSO Age Group Results 10K Marathon Swim - 10K Teams Detail Team Results 5K Swim - 5K Teams Detail Team Results --- Select Results --- 10K Marathon Swim
10K Marathon Swim
10K Marathon Wetsuits
10K Marathon Swim — Wetsuits
5K Swim
5K Swim
Wetsuit 5K
5K Swim — Wetsuits
1.2 Mile Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
Wetsuit 1.2 Mile
1.2-Mile Swim — Wetsuits
1/2 Mile Swim
Half-Mile Swim
Wetsuit 1/2 Mile
Half-Mile Swim — Wetsuits
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team Total Finishers 5K Teams by Time 10K Teams by Time MSO 10K Overall Finish List - MSO 5K Overall Finish List - MSO 1.2 Mile Overall Finish List - MSO Half Mile 5K Swim - 5K Teams Detail Team Results --- Select Results --- 10K Swim
10K Swim
5K Swim
5K Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
1/2 Mile Swim
.5 Mile Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team --- Select Results --- 10K Swim
10K Swim
5K Swim
5K Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
1/2 Mile Swim
.5 Mile Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10K Age Group 5K Age Group 1.2 Mile Age Group Half Mile Age Group 10K Wetsuit 5K, 1.2 Mile & 1/2 Mile Wetsuit Team Results --- Select Results --- 5K Age Group 10K Age Group Team 1.2 Mile & Half Mile 10K Wetsuit Wetsuit 5K, 1.2 Mile & Half Mile --- Select Results --- Overall Age Group --- Select Results --- 1.2 Mile 10K Wetsuit 5K Team Half Mile --- Select Results --- All Results

Swim to the Moon
Date: 08/18/2019
Team Detail Report
10K Marathon Swim - 10K Teams

Finish Postion: 1 - Ann Arbor Master's
Team Score (places): 70 Team Score (times): 12:01:49

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 47Christopher ThompsonDexterM222:09:452:09:45
2 365Nick TalaricoDexterM572:15:344:25:19
3 145Stephen McKennaAnn ArborM7142:21:376:46:56
4 58Benjamin VangesselAnn ArborM26402:35:439:22:39
5 71Ben PurmanAnn ArborM30702:39:1012:01:49
6 107Doug ArmstrongAnn ArborM571272:53:5514:55:45
7 139Richard AuchusAnn ArborM742013:01:0117:56:47
8 172Marty McLaughlinYpsilantiypsilantiM752763:01:3220:58:19
9 120Helen FullerAnn ArborF813573:03:2924:01:48
10 33James Carl DamourAnn ArborM1354923:51:1727:53:05

Finish Postion: 2 - Milford Athletic Club (MAC)
Team Score (places): 349 Team Score (times): 15:00:07

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 43Danielle GardonNoviF10102:23:062:23:06
2 53Maria VeenHowellF59692:55:255:18:31
3 151Melissa RichardsonCommerce TownshipF691382:59:538:18:25
4 166John CassidyBrightonM1002383:17:2911:35:55
5 130Mike SmithHighlandM1113493:24:1115:00:07
6 110Hang ShiHowellM1204693:33:0118:33:08
7 165Hong WengSouth LyonF1426113:58:0022:31:08
8 444Dana McCorkleHazel Parkhazel ParkF1577684:42:5327:14:01
9 59Carol SchemanskeHighlandF1599274:44:2931:58:30

Finish Postion: Inc. - Open water fugitives
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 95Michelle MilneEvanstonF99993:16:353:16:35
2 93Lisa CroweEvanstonF1132123:25:536:42:28
3 94Kendra RobinsonEvanstonF1143263:25:5810:08:27
4 98Tiffany Williams-CobleighEvanstonF1384643:55:5014:04:18

Finish Postion: Inc. - Fremont Club
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 65Rachel HaitonicFremontF41412:45:092:45:09
2 147Scott KosakowskiBowling GreenM46872:48:375:33:46
3 148Nicole JohnsonBowling GreenF761633:01:578:35:44

Finish Postion: Inc. - Seaweed Slickers
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 164Rodolfo FloresBloomfield HillsM332:12:452:12:45
2 128Brian GoinsGrand RapidsM15182:25:574:38:43
3 389Sara HeinesOrtonvilleF40582:45:037:23:46

Finish Postion: Inc. - Apollo KHJ-XK
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 119Kali DentAnn ArborF31312:40:462:40:46
2 346Hannah BashoreAnn ArborF58892:54:225:35:08

Finish Postion: Inc. - FAST
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 152Sarah BednarcikFarmingtonF17172:26:462:26:46
2 413Andrew BergerLake OrionM43602:45:455:12:31

Finish Postion: Inc. - Quarter Pounder with Cheese
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 101Suzanne RuginisBurlingtonF1331333:49:213:49:21
2 84Meghan JenkinsHamiltonF1342673:49:237:38:45

Finish Postion: Inc. - NASTI
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 115Victoria RianIndianapolisF992:22:162:22:16

Finish Postion: Inc. - Oak Park Tri team
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 72Brian HollandMasonM1361363:52:133:52:13

Finish Postion: Inc. - Team SFQ
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 117Deanna DoohalukNapervilleF89893:10:253:10:25

Finish Postion: Inc. - TeamFRED
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 159Patrick MichelBloomfield HillsM1061063:20:163:20:16

Finish Postion: Inc. - The Illinois Boys
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 63Matt KellerBarringtonM882:21:592:21:59