Swim to the Moon

Sun August 18, 2019 Gregory, MI US 48137 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
Result Set --- Select Results --- 10K Marathon Swim
10K Marathon Swim
5K Swim
5K Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
1/2 Mile Swim
Half-Mile Swim
10K Marathon Wetsuits
10K Marathon Swim — Wetsuits
Wetsuit 5K
5K Swim — Wetsuits
Wetsuit 1.2 Mile
1.2-Mile Swim — Wetsuits
Wetsuit 1/2 Mile
Half-Mile Swim — Wetsuits
Participant Lookup & Tracking MSO Age Group Results 10K Marathon Swim - 10K Teams Detail Team Results 5K Swim - 5K Teams Detail Team Results --- Select Results --- 10K Marathon Swim
10K Marathon Swim
10K Marathon Wetsuits
10K Marathon Swim — Wetsuits
5K Swim
5K Swim
Wetsuit 5K
5K Swim — Wetsuits
1.2 Mile Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
Wetsuit 1.2 Mile
1.2-Mile Swim — Wetsuits
1/2 Mile Swim
Half-Mile Swim
Wetsuit 1/2 Mile
Half-Mile Swim — Wetsuits
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team Total Finishers 5K Teams by Time 10K Teams by Time MSO 10K Overall Finish List - MSO 5K Overall Finish List - MSO 1.2 Mile Overall Finish List - MSO Half Mile 5K Swim - 5K Teams Detail Team Results --- Select Results --- 10K Swim
10K Swim
5K Swim
5K Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
1/2 Mile Swim
.5 Mile Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team --- Select Results --- 10K Swim
10K Swim
5K Swim
5K Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
1/2 Mile Swim
.5 Mile Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10K Age Group 5K Age Group 1.2 Mile Age Group Half Mile Age Group 10K Wetsuit 5K, 1.2 Mile & 1/2 Mile Wetsuit Team Results --- Select Results --- 5K Age Group 10K Age Group Team 1.2 Mile & Half Mile 10K Wetsuit Wetsuit 5K, 1.2 Mile & Half Mile --- Select Results --- Overall Age Group --- Select Results --- 1.2 Mile 10K Wetsuit 5K Team Half Mile --- Select Results --- All Results
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City             State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                     Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ==================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     439 Jenniferlyn Kryvicky F      Berkley          MI    US      3:06:31 1:04:22 20:43 41  23.7       1        F 40-44  
2     318 Brynelle Glover      F      Sarnia           ON    CA      1:22:24 1:18:54 25:24 30  18.7       1        F 30-34  
3     485 Adam Pellizzaro      M      Owosso           MI    US      1:32:46 1:25:33 27:32 28  15.2       1        M 25-29  
4     271 Jessica Bartholomew  F      Columbus         OH    US      1:40:25 1:31:45 29:32 32  16.1       2        F 30-34  
5     717 Victor Kravutske     M      Bloomfield Hills MI    US      1:33:16 1:33:16 30:01 27  13.9       2        M 25-29  
6     407 Scott Forsythe       M      Toledo           OH    US      1:50:59 1:39:28 32:01 52  15.1       1        M 50-54  
7     269 Amy Rempalski        F      Wyoming          MI    US      1:52:42 1:41:16 32:36 41  15.1       2        F 40-44  
8     721 Ovidiu Ardelean      M      Rochester        MI    US      1:47:23 1:41:18 32:36 38  13.3       1        M 35-39  
9     358 Lisa Pollack         F      Northville       MI    US      1:59:49 1:46:00 34:07 53  16.1       1        F 50-54  
10    316 Martin Murray        M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:00:48 1:49:39 35:18 54  13.9       2        M 50-54  
11    408 Lynne Forsythe       F      Toledo           OH    US      2:02:38 1:50:59 35:43 55  15.7       1        F 55-59  
12    546 Jessica Taba         F      Chicago          IL    US      2:16:57 1:57:14 37:44 34  12.7       3        F 30-34  
13    734 Sarah Hansen         F      Williamston      MI    US      2:16:23 1:57:16 37:45 38  12.8       1        F 35-39  
14    298 Roxanne Smothers     F      Galesville       WI    US      2:13:00 1:57:24 37:47 59  15.6       2        F 55-59  
15    445 Emiko Tawarada       F      Livonia          MI    US      2:18:32 1:58:14 38:03 56  15.0       3        F 55-59  
16    683 Traci Bash           F      Bowling Green    OH    US      2:16:07 2:00:57 38:56 48  13.4       1        F 45-49  
17    687 Edward Giroux        M      Highland         MI    US      2:14:47 2:01:00 38:57 79  16.7       1        M 75-98  
18    343 Raul Sosa            M      Troy             MI    US      2:17:26 2:01:00 38:57 58  13.0       1        M 55-59  
19    704 Blake Blaylock       M      Fraser           MI    US      2:21:29 2:06:00 40:33 27  10.3       3        M 25-29  
20    705 Sabrina Jennings     F      Fraser           MI    US      2:21:27 2:06:04 40:35 26  11.7       1        F 25-29  
21    304 Amanda Webster       F      Detroit          MI    US      2:23:29 2:09:52 41:48 33  11.4       4        F 30-34  
22    489 Katherine Duck       F      Sturgeon Bay     WI    US      2:27:57 2:10:45 42:05 36  11.4       2        F 35-39  
23    430 Linda Wood           F      Romeo            MI    US      2:32:39 2:12:42 42:43 53  12.9       2        F 50-54  
24    536 Rachel Carter        F      Mason            MI    US      2:41:42 2:23:05 46:03 47  11.2       2        F 45-49  
25    741 Anji Barto           F      Royal Oak        MI    US      2:34:42 2:23:21 46:08 32  10.3       5        F 30-34  
26    431 Warren Wood          M      RomeoRomeo       MI    US      2:50:27 2:30:37 48:29 59  10.5       2        M 55-59  
27    702 Jacqueline Brown     F      Washington       MI    US      3:07:40 2:47:53 54:02 54  10.3       3        F 50-54  


Male 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Adam Pellizzaro  485 28  3       M      Owosso MI US           1:25:33 
2     Victor Kravutske 717 27  5       M      Bloomfield Hills MI US 1:33:16 
3     Blake Blaylock   704 27  19      M      Fraser MI US           2:06:00 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ovidiu Ardelean 721 38  8       M      Rochester MI US 1:41:18 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Scott Forsythe 407 52  6       M      Toledo OH US    1:39:28 
2     Martin Murray  316 54  10      M      Ann Arbor MI US 1:49:39 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Raul Sosa   343 58  18      M      Troy MI US       2:01:00 
2     Warren Wood 431 59  26      M      RomeoRomeo MI US 2:30:37 


Male 75 & Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Edward Giroux 687 79  17      M      Highland MI US 2:01:00 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Sabrina Jennings 705 26  20      F      Fraser MI US 2:06:04 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Brynelle Glover     318 30  2       F      Sarnia ON CA   1:18:54 
2     Jessica Bartholomew 271 32  4       F      Columbus OH US 1:31:45 
3     Jessica Taba        546 34  12      F      Chicago IL US  1:57:14 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Sarah Hansen   734 38  13      F      Williamston MI US  1:57:16 
2     Katherine Duck 489 36  22      F      Sturgeon Bay WI US 2:10:45 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jenniferlyn Kryvicky 439 41  1       F      Berkley MI US 1:04:22 
2     Amy Rempalski        269 41  7       F      Wyoming MI US 1:41:16 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Traci Bash    683 48  16      F      Bowling Green OH US 2:00:57 
2     Rachel Carter 536 47  24      F      Mason MI US         2:23:05 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Lisa Pollack     358 53  9       F      Northville MI US 1:46:00 
2     Linda Wood       430 53  23      F      Romeo MI US      2:12:42 
3     Jacqueline Brown 702 54  27      F      Washington MI US 2:47:53 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Lynne Forsythe   408 55  11      F      Toledo OH US     1:50:59 
2     Roxanne Smothers 298 59  14      F      Galesville WI US 1:57:24 
3     Emiko Tawarada   445 56  15      F      Livonia MI US    1:58:14 

Embed Code