Swim to the Moon

Sun August 18, 2019 Gregory, MI US 48137 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
Result Set --- Select Results --- 10K Marathon Swim
10K Marathon Swim
5K Swim
5K Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
1/2 Mile Swim
Half-Mile Swim
10K Marathon Wetsuits
10K Marathon Swim — Wetsuits
Wetsuit 5K
5K Swim — Wetsuits
Wetsuit 1.2 Mile
1.2-Mile Swim — Wetsuits
Wetsuit 1/2 Mile
Half-Mile Swim — Wetsuits
Participant Lookup & Tracking MSO Age Group Results 10K Marathon Swim - 10K Teams Detail Team Results 5K Swim - 5K Teams Detail Team Results --- Select Results --- 10K Marathon Swim
10K Marathon Swim
10K Marathon Wetsuits
10K Marathon Swim — Wetsuits
5K Swim
5K Swim
Wetsuit 5K
5K Swim — Wetsuits
1.2 Mile Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
Wetsuit 1.2 Mile
1.2-Mile Swim — Wetsuits
1/2 Mile Swim
Half-Mile Swim
Wetsuit 1/2 Mile
Half-Mile Swim — Wetsuits
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team Total Finishers 5K Teams by Time 10K Teams by Time MSO 10K Overall Finish List - MSO 5K Overall Finish List - MSO 1.2 Mile Overall Finish List - MSO Half Mile 5K Swim - 5K Teams Detail Team Results --- Select Results --- 10K Swim
10K Swim
5K Swim
5K Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
1/2 Mile Swim
.5 Mile Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team --- Select Results --- 10K Swim
10K Swim
5K Swim
5K Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
1.2 Mile Swim
1/2 Mile Swim
.5 Mile Swim
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 10K Age Group 5K Age Group 1.2 Mile Age Group Half Mile Age Group 10K Wetsuit 5K, 1.2 Mile & 1/2 Mile Wetsuit Team Results --- Select Results --- 5K Age Group 10K Age Group Team 1.2 Mile & Half Mile 10K Wetsuit Wetsuit 5K, 1.2 Mile & Half Mile --- Select Results --- Overall Age Group --- Select Results --- 1.2 Mile 10K Wetsuit 5K Team Half Mile --- Select Results --- All Results
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City               State Country Split Split Finish Finish Clock Chip  Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name                   Predicted Time    
                                                                              Pace         Pace   Time  Time            Percentage Place                                                            
===== === ===================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ===== ===== ====== ====== ===== ===== ===== === ========== ======== ========= =========================== ================= 
1     609 jordyn Libler         F      Howell             MI    US                  12:29         12:29 12:29 24:58 14  20.3       1        F Open                                11:30 (0:59)      
2     610 A. Quitter            F      Rochester Hills    MI    US                  13:26         13:26 13:26 26:52 12  19.7       1        F 0-13                                14:00 (0:34)      
3     621 Jim Pogue             M      South Lyon         MI    US                  13:33         13:33 13:33 27:06 57  18.5       1        M Open                                20:00 (6:27)      
4     670 David Greiner         M      Ann Arbor          MI    US                  15:37         15:37 15:37 31:14 30  13.4       1        M 30-34                                                 
5     664 R. Marchrowicz        M                                                   16:03         16:03 16:03 32:06 12  14.5       1        M 0-13                                                  
6     611 O. Asam               F      Canton             MI    US                  16:43         16:43 16:43 33:26 12  15.9       2        F 0-13                                15:00 (1:43)      
7     608 Tim Birkett           M      Demotte            IN    US                  17:08         17:08 17:08 34:16 45  13.4       1        M Masters                             3:30:00 (3:12:52) 
8     620 S. Nielsen            F      Whitmore Lake      MI    US                  18:31         18:31 18:31 37:02 11  14.7       3        F 0-13                                20:00 (1:29)      
9     614 jeffrey libler        M      Howell             MI    US                  19:10         19:10 19:10 38:20 22  10.9       1        M 19-24                               15:30 (3:40)      
10    630 Brianna Kaunelis      F      Livonia            MI    US                  19:11         19:11 19:11 38:22 13  13.5       4        F 0-13                                30:00 (10:49)     
11    617 Ellen Bunting         F      Ann Arbor          MI    US                  19:41         19:41 19:41 39:22 56  14.5       1        F Masters                             20:00 (0:19)      
12    619 M. Nielsen            F      Whitmore Lake      MI    US                  19:51         19:51 19:51 39:42 12  13.4       5        F 0-13                                20:00 (0:09)      
13    624 Sally Bos             F      Brighton           MI    US                  21:17         21:17 21:17 42:34 27  11.2       1        F 25-29                               25:00 (3:43)      
14    615 Leigh Rodney          M      Zephyr Cove        NV    US                  21:58         21:58 21:58 43:56 62  11.9       1        M 60-64                               16:00 (5:58)      
15    642 Milissa Kenworthy     F      Flint              MI    US                  22:14         22:14 22:14 44:28 41  11.0       1        F 40-44                               45:00 (22:46)     
16    631 Jenna Rinke           F      Hudsonville        MI    US                  23:09         23:09 23:09 46:18 28  10.3       2        F 25-29                               30:00 (6:51)      
17    648 Kurt Kovach           M      Highlands          NJ    US                  23:15         23:15 23:15 46:30 58  10.9       1        M 55-59                               3:07:00 (2:43:45) 
18    623 J. McGee              F      Pinckney           MI    US                  23:30         23:30 23:30 47:00 12  11.3       6        F 0-13                                24:00 (0:30)      
19    622 Beth McGee            F      Pinckney           MI    US                  23:33         23:33 23:33 47:06 39  10.3       1        F 35-39                               24:00 (0:27)      
20    626 Diane Little          F      Lincoln Park       MI    US                  23:47         23:47 23:47 47:34 55  11.8       1        F 55-59                               25:00 (1:13)      
21    633 Deanna Swan           F      Brighton           MI    US                  24:28         24:28 24:28 48:56 54  11.4       1        F 50-54                               32:00 (7:32)      
22    636 Marybeth Ingle        F      Ann Arbor          MI    US                  25:02         25:02 25:02 50:04 31  9.5        1        F 30-34                               40:00 (14:58)     
23    637 Zoe Morris            F      South Lyon         MI    US                  25:14         25:14 25:14 50:28 24  9.4        1        F 19-24                               40:00 (14:46)     
24    613 Gayle Krueger         F      Saint Clair Shores MI    US                  25:14         25:14 25:14 50:28 41  9.7        2        F 40-44                               15:00 (10:14)     
25    629 Julie Dalton          F      Kalamazoo          MI    US                  25:44         25:44 25:44 51:28 53  10.7       2        F 50-54                               30:00 (4:16)      
26    616 Ian Priehs            M      Milford            MI    US                  25:49         25:49 25:49 51:38 13  8.7        2        M 0-13                                19:00 (6:49)      
27    628 Leslie Craft          F      Southgate          MI    US                  25:54         25:54 25:54 51:48 40  9.4        3        F 40-44                               30:00 (4:06)      
28    594 WALTER HENEBRY        M      Evanston           IL    US                  26:04         26:04 26:04 52:08 68  10.6       1        M 65-69                               1:10:30 (44:26)   
29    649 Kara Priehs           F      Milford            MI    US                  26:05         26:05 26:05 52:10 45  9.7        1        F 45-49                               3:18:00 (2:51:55) 
30    612 Chelsea Caterino      F      Commerce Township  MI    US                  28:27         28:27 28:27 56:54 27  8.4        3        F 25-29                               15:00 (13:27)     
31    595 Marcia Brauer         F      Jackson            MI    US                  29:50         29:50 29:50 59:40 56  9.5        2        F 55-59                               1:15:00 (45:10)   
32    635 Linda Wood            F      Romeo              MI    US                  32:54         32:54 32:54 5:48  51  8.2        3        F 50-54                               35:00 (2:06)      
33    644 Leon Siomka           M      Fenton             MI    US                  35:16         35:16 35:16 10:32 60  7.3        2        M 60-64                               45:00 (9:44)      
34    643 Isabela Manrique      F      Fort Lauderdale    FL    US                  39:09         39:09 39:09 18:18 53  7.0        4        F 50-54                               45:00 (5:51)      
35    632 Anonymous Participant M      Livonia            MI    US                  39:53         39:53 39:53 19:46 24  5.2        2        M 19-24                               30:00 (9:53)      
36    634 Hannah Halcomb        F      Wyoming            MI    US                  40:31         40:31 40:31 21:02 30  5.9        2        F 30-34                               35:00 (5:31)      
37    639 D. Nielsen            M      Whitmore Lake      MI    US                  40:59         40:59 40:59 21:58 7   7.2        3        M 0-13                                40:00 (0:59)      
38    638 David Nielsen         M      Whitmore Lake      MI    US                  41:01         41:01 41:01 22:02 47  5.7        1        M 45-49                               40:00 (1:01)      
39    605 Jill Clark            F      Clio               MI    US                  41:44         41:44 41:44 23:28 56  6.8        3        F 55-59                               1:30:00 (48:16)   
40    604 Angelica Clark        F      Clio               MI    US                  41:44         41:44 41:44 23:28 24  5.7        2        F 19-24                               1:30:00 (48:16)   
41    627 C. Smith              F      Highland           MI    US                  42:02         42:02 42:02 24:04 7   7.4        7        F 0-13    MAC (Milford Athletic Club) 25:00 (17:02)     
42    640 Warren Wood           M      Romeo              MI    US                  42:12         42:12 42:12 24:24 57  5.9        2        M 55-59                               40:00 (2:12)      
43    646 Charles Rogers        M      Jackson            MI    US                  50:58         50:58 50:58 41:56 61  5.1        3        M 60-64                               1:00:00 (9:02)    
44    625 Cheryl Lechtanski     F      Middletown         NJ    US                  53:02         53:02 53:02 46:04 56  5.4        4        F 55-59                               25:00 (28:02)     


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Jim Pogue 621 57  3       M      South Lyon MI US 13:33 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     jordyn Libler 609 14  1       F      Howell MI US 12:29 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Tim Birkett 608 45  7       M      Demotte IN US 17:08 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Ellen Bunting 617 56  11      F      Ann Arbor MI US 19:41 


Male 13 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     R. Marchrowicz 664 12  5       M               16:03 


Male 19 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     jeffrey libler 614 22  9       M      Howell MI US 19:10 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     David Greiner 670 30  4       M      Ann Arbor MI US 15:37 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     David Nielsen 638 47  38      M      Whitmore Lake MI US 41:01 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Kurt Kovach 648 58  17      M      Highlands NJ US 23:15 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Leigh Rodney 615 62  14      M      Zephyr Cove NV US 21:58 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     WALTER HENEBRY 594 68  28      M      Evanston IL US 26:04 


Female 13 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     A. Quitter 610 12  2       F      Rochester Hills MI US 13:26 


Female 19 to 24
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Zoe Morris 637 24  23      F      South Lyon MI US 25:14 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Sally Bos 624 27  13      F      Brighton MI US 21:17 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Marybeth Ingle 636 31  22      F      Ann Arbor MI US 25:02 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Beth McGee 622 39  19      F      Pinckney MI US 23:33 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Milissa Kenworthy 642 41  15      F      Flint MI US 22:14 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Kara Priehs 649 45  29      F      Milford MI US 26:05 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Deanna Swan 633 54  21      F      Brighton MI US 24:28 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Diane Little 626 55  20      F      Lincoln Park MI US 23:47 

Embed Code