Results For
Grab Bag 5K & 5 Miler

Cleveland, OH 44111
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City               State Country Chip    Age Division Division 
                                                                          Time        Place             
===== ==== ====================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= === ======== ======== 
1     1025 Logan Broadbent        M                                       0:29:12 30                    
2     109  Michelle Haines        F      Chagrin Falls      OH    US      0:30:22 50                    
3     1012 Jonathan Zappala       M      Lakewood           OH    US      0:31:27 28                    
4     131  Catherine Lee          F      Wickliffe          OH    US      0:31:34 34  1        F3039    
5     100  Jacob Farren           M      Painesville        OH    US      0:32:05 29  1        M2029    
6     1019 Andrea Velotta         F      Orlando            FL    US      0:32:11 29  1        F2029    
7     1002 Kimberly Tilly         F      Cleveland          OH    US      0:32:20 36  2        F3039    
8     135  Jeffrey Mcintosh       M      Chagrin Falls      OH    US      0:32:36 45  1        M4049    
9     1022 Korey Smerk            M      Cleveland          OH    US      0:33:15 28  2        M2029    
10    78   Josiah Andexler        M      Bedford Hts        OH    US      0:33:38 31  1        M3039    
11    93   Tim Dewald             M      Lakewood           OH    US      0:33:47 32  2        M3039    
12    144  Alexandros Nicolaou    M      Elyria             OH    US      0:33:47 21  3        M2029    
13    1013 Alex Gherghel          M      Medina             OH    US      0:34:15 29  4        M2029    
14    170  Joseph Surtz           M      Cleveland          OH    US      0:34:52 39  3        M3039    
15    1020 Tim Jasper             M      Maysville          OH    US      0:35:24 20  5        M2029    
16    164  Jessica Simunovic      F      Painesville        OH    US      0:35:34 36  3        F3039    
17    134  ~deirdre Masterson     F      Cleveland          OH    US      0:35:40 46  1        F4049    
18    148  Timothy Peck           M      Lakewood           OH    US      0:37:37 44  2        M4049    
19    98   Jeremy Ehrlich         M      Cleveland          OH    US      0:38:52 27  6        M2029    
20    1023 Kevin Barry            M      Cleveland          OH    US      0:39:43 27  7        M2029    
21    147  Tracie Paine           F      North Ridgeville   OH    US      0:39:52 41  2        F4049    
22    113  Heather Holian         F      Bay Village        OH    US      0:41:31 39  4        F3039    
23    106  Jason Godlaski         M      Medina             OH    US      0:41:33 46  3        M4049    
24    114  Brian Howells          M      Lakewood           OH    US      0:42:18 54  1        M5059    
25    146  Andrew Oswald          M      Medina             OH    US      0:42:26 37  4        M3039    
26    168  Nick Stefanko          M      Berea              OH    US      0:42:32 33  5        M3039    
27    121  Chad Knight            M      Cleveland          OH    US      0:43:08 33  6        M3039    
28    137  Erik Melin             M      Cleveland          OH    US      0:43:08 37  7        M3039    
29    157  Jeff Schomer           M      Medina             OH    US      0:43:39 52  2        M5059    
30    163  Katie Simmons          F      Westlake           OH    US      0:44:35 27  2        F2029    
31    88   J. Cristino            M      Westlake           OH    US      0:44:55 12  1        M19U     
32    659  Jim Lupton             M      Strongsville       OH    US      0:45:33 47  4        M4049    
33    1016 Cody Bees              M      Cleveland          OH    US      0:45:47 25  8        M2029    
34    1021 Jarrod Pape            M      Cleveland          OH    US      0:46:09 31  8        M3039    
35    133  Melissa Martin         F      Strongsville       OH    US      0:46:30 44  3        F4049    
36    1008 Melissa Vacca          F      Strongsville       OH    US      0:46:36 38  5        F3039    
37    1010 Karen Viveros          F      Cleveland          OH    US      0:46:41 27  3        F2029    
38    125  Carole Krus            F      University Heights OH    US      0:47:20 50  1        F5059    
39    111  Nasir Hart             M      Wickliffe          OH    US      0:47:43 20  9        M2029    
40    122  Scott Koba-nelson      M      Lorain             OH    US      0:47:50 50  3        M5059    
41    140  Andy Misiak            M      Painesville        OH    US      0:48:20 31  9        M3039    
42    127  Nicole Kushner         F      Cleveland          OH    US      0:48:29 24  4        F2029    
43    1011 Chelsey Williams       F      Cleveland          OH    US      0:48:52 24  5        F2029    
44    77   Lacey Agnew            F      Stockbridge        GA    US      0:49:07 30  6        F3039    
45    123  Denise Kotkowski       F      Mantua             OH    US      0:49:12 35  7        F3039    
46    1006 Brian Toy              M      Mentor             OH    US      0:49:21 33  10       M3039    
47    116  Tiffany Hunt           F      Fairview Park      OH    US      0:49:42 37  8        F3039    
48    160  Blake Shubert          M      Lakewood           OH    US      0:49:56 33  11       M3039    
49    105  Jennifer Gleba         F      North Olmsted      OH    US      0:49:58 30  9        F3039    
50    117  Rebecca Isom           F      Willowick          OH    US      0:50:08 39  10       F3039    
51    104  Joanna Ganning         F      Cleveland          OH    US      0:50:09 36  11       F3039    
52    108  Candice Goykhberg      F      South Euclid       OH    US      0:50:19 38  12       F3039    
53    151  Laurie Rehbergar       F      Willoughby         OH    US      0:50:19 49  4        F4049    
54    159  Joann Shreve           F      Wickliffe          OH    US      0:50:20 47  5        F4049    
55    89   Nathan Cristino        M      Westlake           OH    US      0:50:55 39  12       M3039    
56    80   Brandon Basich         M      Cleveland          OH    US      0:50:56 39  13       M3039    
57    154  Trish Sanders          F      Lakewood           OH    US      0:51:18 30  13       F3039    
58    138  Emily Metzger          F      Cleveland          OH    US      0:51:23 30  14       F3039    
59    92   Colleen Daugherty      F      Strongsville       OH    US      0:51:51 29  6        F2029    
60    91   Andy Daugherty         M      Strongsville       OH    US      0:51:52 31  14       M3039    
61    1017 Patty Hace             F      Gates Mills        OH    US      0:52:08 31  15       F3039    
62    99   Marissa Falahola       F      Solon              OH    US      0:52:11 29  7        F2029    
63    150  Keith Potkul           M      Cleveland          OH    US      0:52:11 31  15       M3039    
64    1018 Svenja Henss           F      Gates Mills        OH    US      0:52:33 24  8        F2029    
65    95   Jennifer Dorman        F      Avon Lake          OH    US      0:52:36 45  6        F4049    
66    136  Joshua Mclaughlin      M      Lakewood           OH    US      0:53:07 42  5        M4049    
67    120  Brit Julio             F      North Ridgeville   OH    US      0:53:14 30  16       F3039    
68    124  Becky Krumhansl        F      Fairview Park      OH    US      0:53:23 49  7        F4049    
69    1014 Michelle Brocco        F      Cleveland          OH    US      0:53:26 51  2        F5059    
70    1015 Andrea Clark           F      Chardon            OH    US      0:53:31 30  17       F3039    
71    130  Lois Lee               F      Westlake           OH    US      0:53:33 51  3        F5059    
72    97   Rachel Duleba          F      Euclid             OH    US      0:53:35 31  18       F3039    
73    112  Michael Hawe           M      Rocky River        OH    US      0:53:54 31  16       M3039    
74    101  Catherine Felton       F      Cleveland          OH    US      0:54:03 27  9        F2029    
75    1001 Naomi Teruya           F      Strongsville       OH    US      0:54:08 34  19       F3039    
76    103  Krista Formica         F      Olmsted Falls      OH    US      0:55:03 46  8        F4049    
77    1009 Kathi Van Horn         F      Seven Hills        OH    US      0:55:10 58  4        F5059    
78    94   Cathy Dodd             F      Bay Village        OH    US      0:55:15 52  5        F5059    
79    1003 Christopher Titas      M      Willoughby Hills   OH    US      0:56:48 32  17       M3039    
80    132  Steven Long            M      Lyndhurst          OH    US      0:57:40 36  18       M3039    
81    1004 Richard Titas          M      Willoughby         OH    US      0:57:40 36  19       M3039    
82    165  Kimberly Smerglia      F      Medina             OH    US      0:58:19 42  9        F4049    
83    194  Jim Burke              M                                       0:59:05 68  1        M60+     
84    1099 Autumn Harvey          F                                       1:00:13 27  10       F2029    
85    85   Jennifer Case          F      Seville            OH    US      1:00:19 45  10       F4049    
86    110  Karen Hammon           F      Medina             OH    US      1:00:19 59  6        F5059    
87    118  Kenyatta Johnson       F      Garfield Heights   OH    US      1:01:36 47  11       F4049    
88    79   Julie Aultman          F      Kent               OH    US      1:02:00 42  12       F4049    
89    83   Susan Brown            F      Westlake           OH    US      1:02:00 53  7        F5059    
90    96   Stephanie Dougan       F      North Ridgeville   OH    US      1:02:09 42  13       F4049    
91    82   Amanda Bost            F      Medina             OH    US      1:04:41 38  20       F3039    
92    107  Veronica Godlaski      F      Medina             OH    US      1:04:41 46  14       F4049    
      76   Timmy Adkins           M      Lorain             OH    US              27                    
      81   Emese Blankenship      F      Rocky River        OH    US              66                    
      86   Kimberly Cerri         F      Norwalk            OH    US              39                    
      90   Derek Dadich           M      North Olmsted      OH    US              30                    
      102  Jeffrey Flowers        M      Rocky River        OH    US              65                    
      119  Claire Jones           F      Cleveland Heights  OH    US              26                    
      126  Jody Kupchik           F      Olmsted Township   OH    US              64                    
      128  Alex Larson            F      North Olmsted      OH    US              26                    
      129  Emily Lee              F      Kent               OH    US              27                    
      139  Megan Miller           F      Akron              OH    US              31                    
      142  Miranda Mykytiak       F      North Ridgeville   OH    US              33                    
      143  Arlene Nichols Saffian F      Rocky River        OH    US              50                    
      145  Alison Oswald          F      Medina             OH    US              37                    
      149  Heidi Perry            F      Wellington         OH    US              48                    
      152  Monica Rossiter        F      Lakewood           OH    US              26                    
      153  John Rzeczycki         M      Fairview Park      OH    US              53                    
      155  Dena Sanson            F      Beachwood          OH    US              48                    
      158  William Sheehan        M      North Olmsted      OH    US              32                    
      161  Cheryl Silas           F      Olmsted Falls      OH    US              57                    
      162  Joe Silvashy           M      North Ridgeville   OH    US              59                    
      166  Leslie Speer           F      Chagrin Falls      OH    US              41                    
      167  Terry Spisak           M      Rocky River        OH    US              56                    
      169  Leah Stevens           F      Cleveland Heights  OH    US              21                    
      1005 Samantha Touarti       F      Cleveland          OH    US              30                    
      1007 Hannah Uveges          F      Lakewood           OH    US              28                    


Overall Winners
Place Name             Bib  Age Gender Location            Time  
===== ================ ==== === ====== =================== ===== 
1     Logan Broadbent  1025 30  M                          29:12 
2     Michelle Haines  109  50  F      Chagrin Falls OH US 30:22 
3     Jonathan Zappala 1012 28  M      Lakewood OH US      31:27 


Male 19 & Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     J. Cristino 88  12  31      Westlake OH US 44:55 


Male 20-29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================= ===== 
      Jonathan Zappala 1012 28  3       Lakewood OH US    31:27 
1     Jacob Farren     100  29  5       Painesville OH US 32:05 
2     Korey Smerk      1022 28  9       Cleveland OH US   33:15 


Female 20-29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Andrea Velotta 1019 29  6       Orlando FL US   32:11 
2     Katie Simmons  163  27  30      Westlake OH US  44:35 
3     Karen Viveros  1010 27  37      Cleveland OH US 46:41 


Male 30-39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location          Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================= ===== 
      Logan Broadbent 1025 30  1                         29:12 
1     Josiah Andexler 78   31  10      Bedford Hts OH US 33:38 
2     Tim Dewald      93   32  11      Lakewood OH US    33:47 


Female 30-39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Catherine Lee     131  34  4       Wickliffe OH US   31:34 
2     Kimberly Tilly    1002 36  7       Cleveland OH US   32:20 
3     Jessica Simunovic 164  36  16      Painesville OH US 35:34 


Male 40-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ================ === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Jeffrey Mcintosh 135 45  8       Chagrin Falls OH US 32:36 
2     Timothy Peck     148 44  18      Lakewood OH US      37:37 
3     Jason Godlaski   106 46  23      Medina OH US        41:33 


Female 40-49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location               Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====================== ===== 
1     ~deirdre Masterson 134 46  17      Cleveland OH US        35:40 
2     Tracie Paine       147 41  21      North Ridgeville OH US 39:52 
3     Melissa Martin     133 44  35      Strongsville OH US     46:30 


Male 50-59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Brian Howells     114 54  24      Lakewood OH US 42:18 
2     Jeff Schomer      157 52  29      Medina OH US   43:39 
3     Scott Koba-nelson 122 50  40      Lorain OH US   47:50 


Female 50-59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location                 Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ======================== ===== 
      Michelle Haines 109  50  2       Chagrin Falls OH US      30:22 
1     Carole Krus     125  50  38      University Heights OH US 47:20 
2     Michelle Brocco 1014 51  69      Cleveland OH US          53:26 


Male 60+
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Jim Burke 194 68  83               59:05 

Additional results can be found at https://connect.bibs.io/bibs-server/r/o/32.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.