Results For
Grab Bag 5K & 5 Miler

Cleveland, OH 44111
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City              State Country Chip    Age Division Division 
                                                                        Time        Place             
===== === ====================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ======= === ======== ======== 
1     799 Ben Toole              M                                      0:27:40 25  1        Male     
2     112 Jacob Farren           M      Painesville       OH    US      0:28:04 30  1        M3039    
                                                                                    2        Male     
3     36  Mark Berton            M                                      0:29:47 26  1        M2029    
                                                                                    3        Male     
4     199 Rachel Laveson         F                                      0:30:21 23  1        Female   
5     187 Christopher Titas      M      Willoughby Hills  OH    US      0:30:53 33  2        M3039    
                                                                                    4        Male     
6     155 Darryl Mills           M      Medina            OH    US      0:30:55 36  3        M3039    
                                                                                    5        Male     
7     182 Benjamin Stewart-bates M      Northfield        OH    US      0:31:00 26  2        M2029    
                                                                                    6        Male     
8     789 Bill Long              M                                      0:32:23 65  1        M60+     
                                                                                    7        Male     
9     15  Miguel Bendezu         M                                      0:32:49 40  1        M4049    
                                                                                    8        Male     
10    47  Dominick Borreggine    M      Mckeesport        PA    US      0:33:47 32  4        M3039    
                                                                                    9        Male     
11    115 Justin Flowers         M      Rocky River       OH    US      0:33:50 35  5        M3039    
                                                                                    10       Male     
12    172 Thomas Rovito          M                                      0:33:51 26  3        M2029    
                                                                                    11       Male     
13    189 Corey Uhlar            M      Bay Village       OH    US      0:34:01 37  6        M3039    
                                                                                    12       Male     
14    103 Eric Ciesielski        M                                      0:34:05 26  4        M2029    
                                                                                    13       Male     
15    190 Jimmy Vaca             M                                      0:35:57 46  2        M4049    
                                                                                    14       Male     
16    130 Sofie Iwamasa          F      Olmsted Falls     OH    US      0:36:13 17  1        F19U     
                                                                                    2        Female   
17    640 David Gundich          M                                      0:36:26 27  5        M2029    
                                                                                    15       Male     
18    12  Brandon Basich         M      Cleveland         OH    US      0:36:35 40  3        M4049    
                                                                                    16       Male     
19    171 Bill Robb              M      North Ridgeville  OH    US      0:36:56 56  1        M5059    
                                                                                    17       Male     
20    176 Michaela Schoeffler    F      Northfield        OH    US      0:37:49 25  1        F2029    
                                                                                    3        Female   
21    34  Kate Bernard           F      Twinsburg         OH    US      0:37:50 35  1        F3039    
                                                                                    4        Female   
22    129 Lucille Hu             F                                      0:37:56 21  2        F2029    
                                                                                    5        Female   
23    188 Mathew Uber            M      Olmsted Falls     OH    US      0:38:23 41  4        M4049    
                                                                                    18       Male     
24    111 Jeff Edwards           M                                      0:38:33 36  7        M3039    
                                                                                    19       Male     
25    148 Jim Lupton             M      Brunswick         OH    US      0:38:43 48  5        M4049    
                                                                                    20       Male     
26    144 Ashley Langlois        F      North Olmsted     OH    US      0:38:53 33  2        F3039    
                                                                                    6        Female   
27    788 John Brutuan           M                                      0:39:02 37  8        M3039    
                                                                                    21       Male     
28    180 Brad Snyder            M                                      0:39:25 24  6        M2029    
                                                                                    22       Male     
29    137 Dana Kashubeck         F      North Ridgeville  OH    US      0:40:34 43  1        F4049    
                                                                                    7        Female   
30    139 Nina Kimpton           F      Avon              OH    US      0:40:34 56  1        F5059    
                                                                                    8        Female   
31    50  Michael Bouman         M      North Ridgeville  OH    US      0:40:39 44  6        M4049    
                                                                                    23       Male     
32    169 Molly Rehak            F      Lakewood          OH    US      0:40:47 31  3        F3039    
                                                                                    9        Female   
33    93  Irene Carpenter        F      Elyria            OH    US      0:41:22 47  2        F4049    
                                                                                    10       Female   
34    181 Rayanna Stevenson      F      Cleveland         OH    US      0:41:38 20  3        F2029    
                                                                                    11       Female   
35    170 Laurie Rehbergar       F      Willoughby        OH    US      0:41:54 50  2        F5059    
                                                                                    12       Female   
36    196 Lisa Yelenosky         F      Eastlake          OH    US      0:41:55 38  4        F3039    
                                                                                    13       Female   
37    121 Candice Goykhberg      F      South Euclid      OH    US      0:42:06 39  5        F3039    
                                                                                    14       Female   
38    900 Frank Oswald           M                                      0:42:22 26  7        M2029    
                                                                                    24       Male     
39    164 Annmarie Nyikes        F      Avon              OH    US      0:42:58 56  3        F5059    
                                                                                    15       Female   
40    150 Jason Massey           M      North Olmsted     OH    US      0:43:09 42  7        M4049    
                                                                                    25       Male     
41    10  Michelle Bardzilauskas F      Cleveland         OH    US      0:43:16 38  6        F3039    
                                                                                    16       Female   
42    102 Jocelyn Cheung         F      Cleveland         OH    US      0:43:34 22  4        F2029    
                                                                                    17       Female   
43    110 Lindsay Dunsmoor       F      Willowick         OH    US      0:43:42 39  7        F3039    
                                                                                    18       Female   
44    142 Denise Kotkowski       F      Mantua            OH    US      0:44:33 36  8        F3039    
                                                                                    19       Female   
45    200 Vincent Granito        M                                      0:44:34 54  2        M5059    
                                                                                    26       Male     
46    152 Erin Meck              F      Avon Lake         OH    US      0:44:40 39  9        F3039    
                                                                                    20       Female   
47    113 Arlene Flowers         F      Rocky River       OH    US      0:44:47 51  4        F5059    
                                                                                    21       Female   
48    650 Ashley Balazy          F                                      0:44:55 29  5        F2029    
                                                                                    22       Female   
49    145 Tessa Laubacher        F      Lakewood          OH    US      0:45:31 24  6        F2029    
                                                                                    23       Female   
50    165 Katie Paul             F      Lakewood          OH    US      0:45:31 23  7        F2029    
                                                                                    24       Female   
51    338 Michelle Ruggiero      F                                      0:45:34 41  3        F4049    
                                                                                    25       Female   
52    159 Rebecca Molnar         F      Independence      OH    US      0:46:20 25  8        F2029    
                                                                                    26       Female   
53    153 David Meigs            M      Fairview Park     OH    US      0:46:21 25  8        M2029    
                                                                                    27       Male     
54    138 Teddy Kertis           F      Cleveland         OH    US      0:46:23 57  5        F5059    
                                                                                    27       Female   
55    19  Gina Berg              F      Parma             OH    US      0:46:27 39  10       F3039    
                                                                                    28       Female   
56    66  Julie Bray             F      North Ridgeville  OH    US      0:46:27 44  4        F4049    
                                                                                    29       Female   
57    183 Steven Streitel        M      Brecksville       OH    US      0:47:07 65  2        M60+     
                                                                                    28       Male     
58    106 Parthenia Croskey      F      Mentor            OH    US      0:47:36 46  5        F4049    
                                                                                    30       Female   
59    195 Madeline Yankell       F      Cleveland         OH    US      0:47:47 21  9        F2029    
                                                                                    31       Female   
60    101 Rebecca Cervenak       F      North Olmsted     OH    US      0:48:07 33  11       F3039    
                                                                                    32       Female   
61    174 Deanna Sachs           F      North Olmsted     OH    US      0:48:09 34  12       F3039    
                                                                                    33       Female   
62    160 Robin Murray           F      Wakeman           OH    US      0:48:19 49  6        F4049    
                                                                                    34       Female   
63    126 Brooke Heider          F      Eastlake          OH    US      0:48:24 44  7        F4049    
                                                                                    35       Female   
64    128 Anita Horvath          F      Euclid            OH    US      0:48:24 48  8        F4049    
                                                                                    36       Female   
65    156 Andrew Misiak          M      Ashtabula         OH    US      0:48:30 32  9        M3039    
                                                                                    29       Male     
66    107 Kara Danczak           F      Avon              OH    US      0:48:41 35  13       F3039    
                                                                                    37       Female   
67    124 David Hakala           M      Broadview Heights OH    US      0:48:45 33  10       M3039    
                                                                                    30       Male     
68    192 Allison Virgili        F      Lakewood          OH    US      0:48:57 39  14       F3039    
                                                                                    38       Female   
69    648 Emma Kopp              F                                      0:49:15 22  10       F2029    
                                                                                    39       Female   
70    85  Jean Budowanec         F      Hinckley          OH    US      0:49:24 61  1        F60+     
                                                                                    40       Female   
71    104 Meg Clark              F      Chardon           OH    US      0:49:34 53  6        F5059    
                                                                                    41       Female   
72    133 Amile Jarrous          M      Cleveland         OH    US      0:50:23 42  8        M4049    
                                                                                    31       Male     
73    163 Rachel Nin             F      Broadview Heights OH    US      0:51:40 20  11       F2029    
                                                                                    42       Female   
74    147 Abigail Lindenmeier    F      Cleveland         OH    US      0:51:41 20  12       F2029    
                                                                                    43       Female   
75    27  Sharon Beringuel       F      Berea             OH    US      0:51:49 39  15       F3039    
                                                                                    44       Female   
76    24  Filmer Beringuel       M      Berea             OH    US      0:51:51 40  9        M4049    
                                                                                    32       Male     
77    184 Ann Streza             F      Amherst           OH    US      0:52:09 57  7        F5059    
                                                                                    45       Female   
78    109 Bridget Diloreto       F      North Ridgeville  OH    US      0:53:00 40  9        F4049    
                                                                                    46       Female   
79    149 Sonja Magnani          F                                      0:53:01 47  10       F4049    
                                                                                    47       Female   
80    179 Cynthia Smith          F      Strongsville      OH    US      0:53:03 42  11       F4049    
                                                                                    48       Female   
81    168 Carol Quillin          F      Bay Village       OH    US      0:54:11 59  8        F5059    
                                                                                    49       Female   
82    7   Julie Aultman          F      Kent              OH    US      0:55:08 43  12       F4049    
                                                                                    50       Female   
83    123 Jodi Guzman            F      Cleveland         OH    US      0:56:02 28  13       F2029    
                                                                                    51       Female   
84    178 Kimberly Smerglia      F      Medina            OH    US      0:56:04 43  13       F4049    
                                                                                    52       Female   
85    67  Lisa Bright            F      Elyria            OH    US      1:00:16 36  16       F3039    
                                                                                    53       Female   
86    154 Gretchen Millard       F      Amherst           OH    US      1:00:17 39  17       F3039    
                                                                                    54       Female   
      9   Madison Avolio         F                                              21                    
      86  Charlene Butler        F      Twinsburg         OH    US              63                    
      92  Chelsea Carlson        F      Cleveland         OH    US              27                    
      94  Kim Carrasquillo       F      North Ridgeville  OH    US              36                    
      108 Walisa Dickson         F      Brunswick         OH    US              44                    
      114 Jeffrey Flowers        M      Rocky River       OH    US              66                    
      116 Brian Folland          M      Cleveland         OH    US              32                    
      117 Paul Gee               M      Pittsburgh        PA    US              37                    
      119 Tammy Giacobbe         F      Amherst           OH    US              46                    
      120 Jennifer Gleba         F      North Olmsted     OH    US              31                    
      131 Patrick Jacobs         M                                              23                    
      132 Carla Jalowiec         F      North Ridgeville  OH    US              56                    
      134 Angela Jolliffe        F      Independence      OH    US              45                    
      135 Becky Kaloczi          F      Cleveland         OH    US              41                    
      140 Jami Knoth             F      North Ridgeville  OH    US              48                    
      141 Amie Koger             F      Solon             OH    US              38                    
      143 Monica Labadia         F      North Royalton    OH    US              36                    
      146 Dave Lengyel           M      Wellington        OH    US              65                    
      157 Sarah Missig           F      Westlake          OH    US              27                    
      161 Jessica Newshutz       F      Westlake          OH    US              35                    
      162 Christopher Nguyen     M      Cleveland Heights OH    US              25                    
      166 Timothy Peck           M                                              45                    
      167 Lynn Peculis           F      Cleveland         OH    US              38                    
      175 Dana Savoca            F      Independence      OH    US              41                    
      177 Rachel Sheaters        F      Cleveland         OH    US              35                    
      185 Suzanne Sutton         F      Amherst           OH    US              54                    
      186 Amy Syhlman            F      Solon             OH    US              32                    
      194 Christy Wilmoth        F      Medina            OH    US              40                    
      198 Grace Schaller         F                                              19                    
      641 Christine Sayre        F                                              27                    


Male Overall
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Ben Toole 799 25  1                27:40 


Female Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Rachel Laveson 199 23  4                30:21 


Female 19 & Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ============= === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Sofie Iwamasa 130 17  16      Olmsted Falls OH US 36:13 


Male 20-29
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ====================== === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Mark Berton            36  26  3                        29:47 
2     Benjamin Stewart-bates 182 26  7       Northfield OH US 31:00 
3     Thomas Rovito          172 26  12                       33:51 


Female 20-29
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Michaela Schoeffler 176 25  20      Northfield OH US 37:49 
2     Lucille Hu          129 21  22                       37:56 
3     Rayanna Stevenson   181 20  34      Cleveland OH US  41:38 


Male 30-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location               Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====================== ===== 
1     Jacob Farren      112 30  2       Painesville OH US      28:04 
2     Christopher Titas 187 33  5       Willoughby Hills OH US 30:53 
3     Darryl Mills      155 36  6       Medina OH US           30:55 


Female 30-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== =============== === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Kate Bernard    34  35  21      Twinsburg OH US     37:50 
2     Ashley Langlois 144 33  26      North Olmsted OH US 38:53 
3     Molly Rehak     169 31  32      Lakewood OH US      40:47 


Male 40-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Miguel Bendezu 15  40  9                       32:49 
2     Jimmy Vaca     190 46  15                      35:57 
3     Brandon Basich 12  40  18      Cleveland OH US 36:35 


Female 40-49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location               Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====================== ===== 
1     Dana Kashubeck    137 43  29      North Ridgeville OH US 40:34 
2     Irene Carpenter   93  47  33      Elyria OH US           41:22 
3     Michelle Ruggiero 338 41  51                             45:34 


Male 50-59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location               Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====================== ===== 
1     Bill Robb       171 56  19      North Ridgeville OH US 36:56 
2     Vincent Granito 200 54  45                             44:34 


Female 50-59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Nina Kimpton     139 56  30      Avon OH US       40:34 
2     Laurie Rehbergar 170 50  35      Willoughby OH US 41:54 
3     Annmarie Nyikes  164 56  39      Avon OH US       42:58 


Male 60+
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Bill Long       789 65  8                         32:23 
2     Steven Streitel 183 65  57      Brecksville OH US 47:07 


Female 60+
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Jean Budowanec 85  61  70      Hinckley OH US 49:24 

Additional results can be found at https://connect.bibs.io/bibs-server/r/o/32.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.