Results For
Grab Bag 5K & 5 Miler

Cleveland, OH 44111
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City               State Chip    Age Division Division 
                                                                 Time        Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================== ===== ======= === ======== ======== 
1     1377 Ben Resnick           M      Hiram              OH    0:16:41 22  1        Male     
2     1797 Joe Kelly             M                               0:18:04 17  2        Male     
                                                                             1        M19U     
3     1534 Jt Rinehart           M      Lakewood           OH    0:18:38 23  3        Male     
                                                                             1        M2029    
4     316  Liam Foye             M      Avon               OH    0:20:01 16  4        Male     
                                                                             2        M19U     
5     1658 Bobby Turk            M      Cleveland          OH    0:20:05 17  5        Male     
                                                                             3        M19U     
6     1490 Amy Pajcic            F      Columbia Station   OH    0:21:31 30  1        Female   
7     166  Rob Holland           M      Lakewood           OH    0:21:48 51  6        Male     
                                                                             1        M5059    
8     1308 David Charles         M      Amherst            OH    0:22:02 40  7        Male     
                                                                             1        M4049    
9     305  Tim Conner            M      North Ridgeville   OH    0:22:12 44  8        Male     
                                                                             2        M4049    
10    1645 Patrice Tomasello     F      North Royalton     OH    0:22:23 55  2        Female   
                                                                             1        F5059    
11    1536 Bill Robb             M      North Ridgeville   OH    0:23:10 57  9        Male     
                                                                             2        M5059    
12    485  Bob Burrows           M      Lakewood           OH    0:23:26 73  10       Male     
                                                                             1        M60+     
13    1182 Tracey Larick         F      Gahanna            OH    0:24:06 48  3        Female   
                                                                             1        F4049    
14    499  Jessica Grills        F                               0:24:29 36  4        Female   
                                                                             1        F3039    
15    1385 David Outcalt         M      Strongsville       OH    0:25:58 58  11       Male     
                                                                             3        M5059    
16    1112 Fallon Joyce          F      Medina             OH    0:26:07 20  5        Female   
                                                                             1        F2029    
17    1694 Ryan Vojtush          M      Mentor             OH    0:26:38 28  12       Male     
                                                                             2        M2029    
18    1189 Davis Macaulay        M                         OH    0:26:53 34  13       Male     
                                                                             1        M3039    
19    1197 Dave Michos           M      Euclid             OH    0:27:08 59  14       Male     
                                                                             4        M5059    
20    310  Susann Davis          F      Lorain             OH    0:27:13 43  6        Female   
                                                                             2        F4049    
21    1196 Richard D Meyer Jr    M      Cleveland          OH    0:27:26 44  15       Male     
                                                                             3        M4049    
22    1553 Conner Rybka          M      Brunswick          OH    0:27:50 19  16       Male     
                                                                             4        M19U     
23    1185 S. Lopez              F      Oberlin            OH    0:28:11 11  7        Female   
                                                                             1        F19U     
24    1605 Madeline Simmons      F      Hiram              OH    0:28:16 17  8        Female   
                                                                             2        F19U     
25    1200 Katie Mlachak         F      Cleveland          OH    0:28:44 19  9        Female   
                                                                             3        F19U     
26    1663 Julianne Turk         F      Cleveland          OH    0:28:50 50  10       Female   
                                                                             2        F5059    
27    1186 Tom Lopez             M      Oberlin            OH    0:28:55 54  17       Male     
                                                                             5        M5059    
28    1798 Cathy Dodd            F                               0:28:58 54  11       Female   
                                                                             3        F5059    
29    308  Matthew Davis         M      Avon Lake          OH    0:29:02 39  18       Male     
                                                                             2        M3039    
30    1318 Jennifer Gleba        F      North Olmsted      OH    0:29:35 32  12       Female   
                                                                             2        F3039    
31    1091 Greg Jesionek         M      Parma              OH    0:29:57 21  19       Male     
                                                                             3        M2029    
32    1724 Rachel Wingate        F      Parma              OH    0:29:57 21  13       Female   
                                                                             2        F2029    
33    1604 Janice Simmons        F      Hiram              OH    0:30:15 49  14       Female   
                                                                             3        F4049    
34    1703 Karen Wheeler         F      Lakewood           OH    0:30:16 48  15       Female   
                                                                             4        F4049    
35    455  Pavlos Androulakakis  M      Eastlake           OH    0:30:20 28  20       Male     
                                                                             4        M2029    
36    1188 Steve Lutikoff        M      Wadsworth          OH    0:30:22 28  21       Male     
                                                                             5        M2029    
37    1729 Laurie Wise-maher     F                               0:30:22 51  16       Female   
                                                                             4        F5059    
38    1066 Drew Hammond          M      Lakewood           OH    0:30:24 27  22       Male     
                                                                             6        M2029    
39    496  Alison Gliozzi        F      Lakewood           OH    0:30:25 41  17       Female   
                                                                             5        F4049    
40    1305 Julie Carpenter       F      Fairview Park      OH    0:30:29 56  18       Female   
                                                                             5        F5059    
41    1195 Nilda Medina-gonzalez F      Brunswick          OH    0:30:30 54  19       Female   
                                                                             6        F5059    
42    1364 Dan Vanek             M      Parma              OH    0:30:30 54  23       Male     
                                                                             6        M5059    
43    1800 D. Furry              M                               0:30:31 9   24       Male     
                                                                             5        M19U     
44    314  Kristin Englander     F      Cleveland          OH    0:30:38 47  20       Female   
                                                                             6        F4049    
45    1799 Beth Furry            F                               0:30:38 37  21       Female   
                                                                             3        F3039    
46    1194 Ashley Meade          F      Cleveland          OH    0:30:40 32  22       Female   
                                                                             4        F3039    
47    1794 Katie Ellis           F      Columbia Station   OH    0:30:44 24  23       Female   
                                                                             3        F2029    
48    1795 Alex Ellis            F      Columbia Station   OH    0:30:57 28  24       Female   
                                                                             4        F2029    
49    1531 Sandi Richards        F      Sheffield Lake     OH    0:31:18 54  25       Female   
                                                                             7        F5059    
50    1378 Robert Kula           M                               0:32:18 57  25       Male     
                                                                             7        M5059    
51    487  Shannon Carney        F      Cleveland          OH    0:32:48 29  26       Female   
                                                                             5        F2029    
52    497  Shane Greenlee        M      Cleveland          OH    0:32:48 27  26       Male     
                                                                             7        M2029    
53    323  Skye Gillispie        F      Lakewood           OH    0:33:39 31  27       Female   
                                                                             5        F3039    
54    1199 David Mizuta          M      Akron              OH    0:33:40 30  27       Male     
                                                                             3        M3039    
55    1788 Zoe Zelazny           F      Lakewood           OH    0:33:43 37  28       Female   
                                                                             6        F3039    
56    1372 Kimberly Gillick      F                               0:33:49 40  29       Female   
                                                                             7        F4049    
57    318  Tammy Giacobbe        F      Amherst            OH    0:34:32 47  30       Female   
                                                                             8        F4049    
58    1584 Katherine Sigel       F      Cleveland          OH    0:34:50 29  31       Female   
                                                                             6        F2029    
59    307  Joey Crum             M      Olmsted Falls      OH    0:35:09 33  28       Male     
                                                                             4        M3039    
60    321  Jenna Gilbert         F      Olmsted Falls      OH    0:35:09 34  32       Female   
                                                                             7        F3039    
61    317  Michelle Foye         F      Avon               OH    0:35:36 46  33       Female   
                                                                             9        F4049    
62    503  Ashley Conley         F                               0:37:00 28  34       Female   
                                                                             7        F2029    
63    1376 Christine Zavakos     F                               0:37:11 25  35       Female   
                                                                             8        F2029    
64    1639 Linda Taylor          F      Lakewood           OH    0:37:21 62  36       Female   
                                                                             1        F60+     
65    1509 Bridget Phelan        F      Chagrin Falls      OH    0:38:38 25  37       Female   
                                                                             9        F2029    
66    1791 Kelly Dredge          F      Chagrin Falls      OH    0:38:47 42  38       Female   
                                                                             10       F4049    
67    1617 Barrick Stees         M      Chagrin Falls      OH    0:39:15 61  29       Male     
                                                                             2        M60+     
68    1626 Madeleine Stees       F      Chagrin Falls      OH    0:39:15 25  39       Female   
                                                                             10       F2029    
69    1522 Joanie Phelan         F      Chagrin Falls      OH    0:40:44 55  40       Female   
                                                                             8        F5059    
70    1183 Elle Lavelle          F      Strongsville       OH    0:41:53 23  41       Female   
                                                                             11       F2029    
71    1357 Kasondra Sutfin       F      Strongsville       OH    0:42:51 29  42       Female   
                                                                             12       F2029    
72    488  Patrick Cavanaugh     M      Annapolis          MD    0:42:55 28  30       Male     
                                                                             8        M2029    
73    1765 Emily Young           F      Annapolis          MD    0:42:55 26  43       Female   
                                                                             13       F2029    
74    1148 Jessica Koch          F      Sheffield Lake     OH    0:44:47 33  44       Female   
                                                                             8        F3039    
75    484  Jeff Barnes           M                               0:44:57 42  31       Male     
                                                                             4        M4049    
76    483  Janelle Barnes        F                               0:45:48 33  45       Female   
                                                                             9        F3039    
77    209  Diana Adamovich       F      Mentor             OH    0:46:02 58  46       Female   
                                                                             9        F5059    
78    214  Olivia Adamovich      F      Mentor             OH    0:46:02 28  47       Female   
                                                                             14       F2029    
79    1074 Deborah Hissong       F                               0:47:15 59  48       Female   
                                                                             10       F5059    
82    1379 Loretta Neal          F                               0:47:20 38  49       Female   
                                                                             10       F3039    
83    1184 Samantha Looney       F      Galion             OH    0:47:39 34  50       Female   
                                                                             11       F3039    
84    1707 Stephanie Willis      F      Mansfield          OH    0:47:39 29  51       Female   
                                                                             15       F2029    
85    1762 Sarah Yacko           F      Medina             OH    0:47:44 33  52       Female   
                                                                             12       F3039    
86    1702 Juliana Wessell       F      Independence       OH    0:52:31 62  53       Female   
                                                                             2        F60+     
87    1695 Daniel Wessell        M      Seven Hills        OH    0:52:33 67  32       Male     
                                                                             3        M60+     
88    1190 Megan Macdonald       F      Vernon Rockville   CT    1:03:56 25  54       Female   
                                                                             16       F2029    
89    1191 Susan Macdonald       F      Jamestown          NY    1:03:57 37  55       Female   
                                                                             13       F3039    
90    486  Shannon Caperton      F      Medina             OH    1:25:31 44  56       Female   
                                                                             11       F4049    
      482  Colleen Arman         F      Lakewood           OH            26                    
      489  Ebony Cole            F      Cleveland          OH            41                    
      504  Mary Ann Conner       F      Parma              OH            53                    
      306  Damian Cowan          M      Cleveland          OH            26                    
      311  Kelly Donovan         F      Lakewood           OH            30                    
      312  Stephanie Dougan      F      North Ridgeville   OH            44                    
      315  Billy Floyd           M      Cleveland          OH            28                    
      319  Brandford Giddings    M      Cleveland          OH            47                    
      498  Susie Greiner         F      Saint Clair Shores MI            34                    
      1016 Chad Grimes           M      Wooster            OH            35                    
      1050 Kourtney Grimes       F      Wooster            OH            28                    
      1067 Ruben Hernandez       M      Avon               OH            48                    
      1075 Patti Hudec           F      Mentor             OH            49                    
      1076 Jamie Hundorfean      F      Aurora             OH            33                    
      1149 Rachel Kopec          F      Lakewood           OH            32                    
      1187 David Lotrean         M      Brook Park         OH            37                    
      1192 Barbara Masters       F      Willoughby         OH            65                    
      1193 Sierra Mayle          F      Canton             OH            23                    
      1198 Sue Michos            F      Euclid             OH            58                    
      1338 Sarah Missig          F      Westlake           OH            28                    
      1281 Dawn Monroe           F                                       51                    
      1299 Ron Monroe            M                                       52                    
      1505 Laura Palazzo         F      Solon              OH            31                    
      1574 Kaitlin Shook         F      Cleveland          OH            27                    
      1613 Renee Slembarski      F      Lakewood           OH            41                    
      1616 Martie Springer       F      Cleveland          OH            63                    
      1640 Amanda Ticel          F      Mentor             OH            29                    
      1789 Christian Achkar      M      Northfield         OH            30                    
      1790 Tyrone Brown          M      Shaker Hts         OH            66                    
      1792 Martina Edman         F      Lakewood           OH            42                    
      1793 Carter Edman          M      Lakewood           OH            47                    
      1796 David Roush           M      Northfield         OH            30                    


Male Overall
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location    Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= =========== ===== 
1     Ben Resnick 1377 22  1       Hiram OH US 16:41 


Female Overall
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Location               Time  
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====================== ===== 
1     Amy Pajcic 1490 30  6       Columbia Station OH US 21:31 


Male 19 & Under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ========== ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Joe Kelly  1797 17  2                       18:04 
2     Liam Foye  316  16  4       Avon OH US      20:01 
3     Bobby Turk 1658 17  5       Cleveland OH US 20:05 


Female 19 & Under
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     S. Lopez         1185 11  23      Oberlin OH US   28:11 
2     Madeline Simmons 1605 17  24      Hiram OH US     28:16 
3     Katie Mlachak    1200 19  25      Cleveland OH US 28:44 


Male 20-29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Jt Rinehart   1534 23  3       Lakewood OH US 18:38 
2     Ryan Vojtush  1694 28  17      Mentor OH US   26:38 
3     Greg Jesionek 1091 21  31      Parma OH US    29:57 


Female 20-29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location               Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====================== ===== 
1     Fallon Joyce   1112 20  16      Medina OH US           26:07 
2     Rachel Wingate 1724 21  32      Parma OH US            29:57 
3     Katie Ellis    1794 24  47      Columbia Station OH US 30:44 


Male 30-39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Davis Macaulay 1189 34  18       OH US          26:53 
2     Matthew Davis  308  39  29      Avon Lake OH US 29:02 
3     David Mizuta   1199 30  54      Akron OH US     33:40 


Female 30-39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Jessica Grills 499  36  14                          24:29 
2     Jennifer Gleba 1318 32  30      North Olmsted OH US 29:35 
3     Beth Furry     1799 37  45                          30:38 


Male 40-49
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location               Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====================== ===== 
1     David Charles      1308 40  8       Amherst OH US          22:02 
2     Tim Conner         305  44  9       North Ridgeville OH US 22:12 
3     Richard D Meyer Jr 1196 44  21      Cleveland OH US        27:26 


Female 40-49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Tracey Larick  1182 48  13      Gahanna OH US 24:06 
2     Susann Davis   310  43  20      Lorain OH US  27:13 
3     Janice Simmons 1604 49  33      Hiram OH US   30:15 


Male 50-59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location               Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====================== ===== 
1     Rob Holland   166  51  7       Lakewood OH US         21:48 
2     Bill Robb     1536 57  11      North Ridgeville OH US 23:10 
3     David Outcalt 1385 58  15      Strongsville OH US     25:58 


Female 50-59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location             Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     Patrice Tomasello 1645 55  10      North Royalton OH US 22:23 
2     Julianne Turk     1663 50  26      Cleveland OH US      28:50 
3     Cathy Dodd        1798 54  28                           28:58 


Male 60+
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Bob Burrows    485  73  12      Lakewood OH US      23:26 
2     Barrick Stees  1617 61  67      Chagrin Falls OH US 39:15 
3     Daniel Wessell 1695 67  87      Seven Hills OH US   52:33 


Female 60+
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Linda Taylor    1639 62  64      Lakewood OH US     37:21 
2     Juliana Wessell 1702 62  86      Independence OH US 52:31 

Additional results can be found at https://connect.bibs.io/bibs-server/r/o/32.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.