Results For
The 8th Annual Tapping of the Great Pumpkin 8k, 5k, Lil' Pumpkin Run & 1 Mile Walk!

North Wales, PA 19454
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City              State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        
                                                                        Time    Time              Percentage 
===== === ====================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== 
1     118 Andrew Shafer          M      North Wales       PA    US      0:31:42 0:31:42 6:20  24  67.2       
3     73  Francis Lyons          M      Hanover           MD    US      0:33:22 0:33:22 6:40  37  65.3       
4     14  Rich Carbo             M      Doylestown        PA    US      0:34:08 0:34:08 6:50  39  64.7       
5     80  Thomas Morton          M      Swarthmore        PA    US      0:34:31         6:54  44  66.4       
6     114 Kevin Scott            M      Huntingdon Valley PA    US      0:34:36 0:34:36 6:55  32  61.8       
7     47  Daniel Hanrahan        M      Norristown        PA    US      0:35:24         7:05  35  61.0       
8     120 Patrick Shafer         M      North Wales       PA    US      0:36:12 0:36:05 7:13  21  59.1       
9     9   Richard Brodhead       M      Easton            PA    US      0:36:20 0:36:19 7:16  53  67.9       
10    54  Seth Houston           M      Perkasie          PA    US      0:36:24 0:36:25 7:17  45  63.5       
11    134 Daniel Taylor          M      Warrington        PA    US      0:36:27 0:36:28 7:18  27  58.5       
12    56  Stacy Hughes           F      Philadelphia      PA    US      0:36:44 0:33:33 6:43  33  72.3       
13    43  Mike Ginnetti          M      Pipersville       PA    US      0:36:50 0:36:51 7:22  40  60.4       
14    4   Doug Arnold            M      Horsham           PA    US      0:36:55 0:36:52 7:22  40  60.4       
15    12  Andrew Burke           M      North Wales       PA    US      0:37:21 0:37:21 7:28  35  57.8       
16    144 GLEN DONALDSON         M      DOYLESTOWN        PA    US      0:37:35 0:37:35 7:31  40  59.2       
17    66  Ricky Kruise           M      Altoona           PA    US      0:37:49 0:37:48 7:34  33  56.7       
18    139 Lauren Vose            F      Lansdale          PA    US      0:38:36 0:38:34 7:43  23  62.7       
19    148 BRYAN SCHURMANN        M      NORTH WALES       PA    US      0:38:37 0:38:37 7:43  40  57.6       
20    50  Matt Henrich           M      ambler            PA    US      0:38:40 0:38:39 7:44  40  57.6       
21    8   Danielle Bridge        F      Hatfield          PA    US      0:38:40 0:38:37 7:43  30  62.7       
22    31  Lindsey Earnest        F      Lansdale          PA    US      0:38:46 0:38:44 7:45  34  62.7       
23    107 Christine Rodgers      F      Norristown        PA    US      0:38:52 0:38:50 7:46  47  67.9       
24    3   Scott Appel            M      Elkins Park       PA    US      0:38:57 0:38:55 7:47  45  59.4       
25    44  Matt Glatfelter        M      Devon             PA    US      0:39:04 0:39:04 7:49  30  54.6       
26    94  Brittany Pierce        F      Devon             PA    US      0:39:05 0:39:04 7:49  29  61.9       
27    46  Susan Griffith         F      Doylestown        PA    US      0:39:33 0:39:30 7:54  45  65.4       
28    145 ERIC DOUGHERTY         M      PERKIOMENVIL      PA    US      0:40:03 0:40:01 8:00  46  58.2       
29    77  Jessica Meisinger      F      Doylestown        PA    US      0:40:07 0:40:06 8:01  22  60.3       
30    65  Kathryn Kocsi          F      LansdaleLansdale  PA    US      0:40:20 0:40:18 8:04  22  60.0       
31    101 Liz Reichel            F      Malvern           PA    US      0:40:20 0:40:18 8:04  28  60.0       
32    133 John Sumner            M      Malvern           PA    US      0:40:20 0:40:19 8:04  38  54.4       
33    67  Brenda Lager           F      Philadelphia      PA    US      0:40:41 0:40:40 8:08  42  62.0       
34    110 Richard Santos         M      North Wales       PA    US      0:40:43 0:40:39 8:08  53  60.7       
35    61  Erin Keysock           F      Lansdale          PA    US      0:40:49 0:40:38 8:08  34  59.8       
36    6   Salvatore Boccella III M      Lansdale          PA    US      0:40:50 0:40:50 8:10  55  61.4       
37    89  Lee Pachter            M      Elkins Park       PA    US      0:41:03 0:41:01 8:12  59  63.3       
38    19  Kim Craig              F      North Wales       PA    US      0:41:30 0:41:25 8:17  32  58.5       
39    83  Susan O'Brien          F      Doylestown        PA    US      0:41:35 0:41:34 8:19  47  63.4       
40    125 Robert Siegle          M      Doylestown        PA    US      0:41:38 0:41:35 8:19  47  56.5       
41    37  Anthony Foresto        M      Quakertown        PA    US      0:42:06 0:42:03 8:25  35  51.3       
42    38  Stephanie Foresto      F      Quakertown        PA    US      0:42:19 0:42:16 8:27  31  57.3       
43    128 Paula Smith            F      Chalfont          PA    US      0:42:44 0:42:42 8:32  59  71.2       
44    88  Tom Orlicki            M      Lansdale          PA    US      0:42:47 0:42:43 8:33  32  50.1       
45    135 Dave Taylor            M      North Wales       PA    US      0:42:56 0:42:56 8:35  33  49.9       
46    122 Mike Shoemaker         M      North Wales       PA    US      0:43:21 0:43:12 8:38  42  52.3       
47    59  Keith Kearney          M      Lansdale          PA    US      0:43:43 0:43:36 8:43  38  50.3       
48    119 Nick Shafer            M      North Wales       PA    US      0:44:02 0:43:56 8:47  24  48.5       
49    16  Claire Clauss          F      Lansdale          PA    US      0:44:02 0:44:02 8:48  15  58.2       
50    7   Lisa Borine            F      Chalfont          PA    US      0:44:04 0:44:04 8:49  46  59.2       
51    102 Hannah Reimer          F      Wyncote           PA    US      0:44:22 0:44:19 8:52  40  56.2       
52    74  Peg MacDonald          F      Doylestown        PA    US      0:44:28 0:44:27 8:53  52  62.8       
53    112 Frances SCHUEREN       F      Upper Chichester  PA    US      0:44:37 0:44:33 8:55  17  55.7       
54    20  Ben Craigo             M      Elkins Park       PA    US      0:44:43 0:44:36 8:55  47  52.7       
55    55  April Hudson           F      Doylestown        PA    US      0:44:43 0:44:41 8:56  46  58.4       
56    27  Karen Doucette         F      Glen Mills        PA    US      0:44:53 0:44:50 8:58  36  54.5       
57    64  Amanda Knight          F      Lansdale          PA    US      0:45:20 0:45:16 9:03  30  53.5       
58    109 Kate Rutledge          F      East Greenville   PA    US      0:45:28 0:45:25 9:05  44  56.4       
59    91  Nunzio Padavano        M      Scranton          PA    US      0:45:34 0:45:29 9:06  57  56.1       
60    92  Amanda Pallotta        F      Norristown        PA    US      0:45:45 0:45:43 9:09  33  53.0       
61    62  Jodi Klessel           F      North Wales       PA    US      0:45:45 0:45:45 9:09  48  58.3       
62    28  Michael Doucette       M      Glen Mills        PA    US      0:45:47 0:45:45 9:09  37  47.7       
63    25  Gail Dizengoff         F      Ambler            PA    US      0:45:48 0:45:46 9:09  47  57.6       
64    75  Robert Mandziuk        M      blue bell         PA    US      0:45:50 0:45:44 9:09  40  48.7       
65    137 William Treichel       M      Ambler            PA    US      0:45:51 0:45:44 9:09  37  47.7       
66    68  Michael Lager          M      Philadelphia      PA    US      0:45:59 0:45:56 9:11  46  50.7       
67    81  Nicole Murray          F      Chalfont          PA    US      0:46:04 0:45:57 9:11  38  53.6       
68    49  Marion Henderson       F      Ambler            PA    US      0:46:06 0:46:00 9:12  57  64.5       
69    113 MARIE SCHUEREN         F      Upper Chichester  PA    US      0:46:16 0:46:12 9:14  51  59.7       
70    69  Cristina Lanzillotta   F      Philadelphia      PA    US      0:46:22 0:46:18 9:16  25  52.3       
71    30  Tom Dunham             M      Blakeslee         PA    US      0:46:26 0:46:20 9:16  51  52.4       
72    138 Rick Vala              M      Philadelphia      PA    US      0:46:26 0:46:23 9:17  26  46.0       
73    52  Michael Hopkins        M      Chalfont          PA    US      0:46:58 0:46:56 9:23  59  55.3       
74    2   Lee Andrews            M      Plymouth Meeting  PA    US      0:47:07 0:47:03 9:25  64  57.7       
75    95  Geralyn Polsky         F      Pennsburg         PA    US      0:47:19 0:47:15 9:27  47  55.8       
76    71  Brandon Lewandowski    M      Souderton         PA    US      0:47:34 0:47:32 9:30  24  44.8       
77    36  Christine Fissel       F      Warrington        PA    US      0:47:56 0:47:51 9:34  47  55.1       
78    35  Brett Fissel           M      Warrington        PA    US      0:48:12 0:48:06 9:37  47  48.8       
79    76  Jeff Mazza             M      Phillipsburg      NJ    US      0:48:17 0:48:09 9:38  28  44.3       
80    93  Cara Patrick           F      North Wales       PA    US      0:48:20 0:48:15 9:39  32  50.2       
81    21  Amy Dalessandro        F      Conshohocken      PA    US      0:48:28 0:48:23 9:41  43  52.5       
82    108 Samantha Rose          F      Conshohocken      PA    US      0:48:29 0:48:24 9:41  30  50.0       
83    140 Tom Walton             M      Lansdale          PA    US      0:48:30 0:48:26 9:41  42  46.6       
84    17  Hilary Clauss          F      Lansdale          PA    US      0:49:12 0:49:10 9:50  24  49.2       
85    33  Genesis Feliz          F      Hatboro           PA    US      0:49:16 0:49:11 9:50  22  49.2       
86    78  Robyn Mikulich         F      Chalfont          PA    US      0:49:30 0:49:22 9:52  40  50.4       
87    72  Audra Lyons            F      Hanover           MD    US      0:50:03 0:49:56 9:59  37  49.1       
88    58  Alison Johnson         F      Perkiomenville    PA    US      0:50:22 0:50:16 10:03 29  48.1       
89    48  Hilary Heffner         F      Kutztown          PA    US      0:50:23 0:50:18 10:04 26  48.1       
90    142 Bridget Weidenburner   F      Warminster        PA    US      0:50:23 0:50:21 10:04 33  48.2       
91    15  Anonymous Participant  M                              US      0:50:31 0:50:21 10:04 71  57.9       
92    70  Elissa Lee             F      North Wales       PA    US      0:50:36 0:50:31 10:06 32  47.9       
93    111 Silvia Schmid          F      New York          NY    US      0:50:54 0:50:50 10:10 31  47.6       
94    106 Jenn Riordan           F      Pocono Lake       PA    US      0:50:56 0:50:51 10:10 38  48.4       
95    26  Dakota Dobyns          F      Havertown         PA    US      0:50:56 0:50:53 10:11 31  47.6       
96    132 Megan Struthers        F      Norristown        PA    US      0:51:07 0:51:03 10:13 30  47.4       
97    82  Michael Nasuti         M      Mount Laurel      NJ    US      0:51:51 0:51:46 10:21 35  41.7       
98    79  Nicole Miletto         F      Oreland           PA    US      0:51:55 0:51:50 10:22 44  49.4       
99    87  Kristin O'Shea         F      Chalfont          PA    US      0:51:56 0:51:48 10:22 43  49.1       
100   18  Melanie Cohen          F      Chalfont          PA    US      0:52:31 0:52:24 10:29 36  46.7       
101   34  Eileen Fields          F      Elkins Park       PA    US      0:52:39 0:52:21 10:28 51  52.7       
102   53  Amy Houston            F      Perkasie          PA    US      0:52:47 0:52:47 10:33 45  49.0       
103   127 Kate Smith             F      Oreland           PA    US      0:52:53 0:52:46 10:33 52  52.9       
104   22  Francis Daulerio       M      Blue Bell         PA    US      0:53:03 0:52:57 10:35 29  40.3       
105   126 Christina Slekovac     F      Quakertown        PA    US      0:53:05 0:52:33 10:31 28  46.1       
106   124 K. Siegle              F      Doylestown        PA    US      0:53:20 0:53:17 10:39 11  52.5       
107   63  Kim Kline              F      Sellersville      PA    US      0:53:25 0:52:52 10:34 37  46.4       
108   60  Jacob Ketter           M      Wyncote           PA    US      0:53:53 0:53:27 10:41 40  41.6       
109   123 Sarah Sibel            F      Lansdale          PA    US      0:54:19 0:54:15 10:51 30  44.6       
110   104 Deborah Richman        F      Wyncote           PA    US      0:54:24 0:53:54 10:47 42  46.8       
111   90  Debra Padavano         F      Scranton          PA    US      0:54:32 0:54:26 10:53 53  51.9       
112   29  Julie Dunham           F      Blakeslee         PA    US      0:54:51 0:54:46 10:57 49  49.2       
113   32  Greta Ertzgard         F      New Holland       PA    US      0:56:01 0:55:51 11:10 23  43.3       
114   51  Denise Higgins         F      Oreland           PA    US      0:56:20 0:56:15 11:15 45  46.0       
115   42  Frances Garner         F      Green Lane        PA    US      0:59:42 0:59:36 11:55 37  41.2       
116   105 Jeni Riling            F      Ambler            PA    US      1:06:07 1:05:54 13:11 24  36.7       
117   143 Michelle Woolston      F      Ambler            PA    US      1:06:45 1:06:32 13:18 29  36.4       

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.