NCHSAA East Regional 1A

Sat October 27, 2018 Pinetown, NC 27865 US Directions

Mens Team Scores

NCHSAA East Regional 1A
Pinetown, NC October 27, 2018
Timing by Run the East LLC
Results Available at: www.runtheeast.com
********** 5K MEN TEAM RESULTS **********

Place: 1. Score: 33 Lejeune (Average Time: 18:45 Total time: 1:33:41 Spread: 1:21)

Place Points Bib Name Time
13 79MatthewBray 18:10
24 81NicholasPresley 18:13
35 82TylerShelton 18:49
47 83NoahTungett 18:58
514 84KamrinWisherd 19:31
6(25) 78TysonBombick 20:13
7(27) 80BarrettOdom 20:17

Place: 2. Score: 42 Pamlico County (Average Time: 18:51 Total time: 1:34:14 Spread: 1:40)

Place Points Bib Name Time
11 127JahmereMiller 17:56
22 126CooperMetts 18:00
38 129PhillipPipkin 19:11
415 125ShawnHuffman 19:31
516 128ZaynePerkins 19:36
6(19) 130DavidRice 19:49
7(23) 131DylanSmith 19:59

Place: 3. Score: 131 Pender (Average Time: 20:12 Total time: 1:40:59 Spread: 2:06)

Place Points Bib Name Time
16 142NickMarshall 18:49
226 144TylerNorris 20:16
330 141IsacLewis 20:24
432 145AnthonyRegister 20:35
537 140EarlCottle 20:55
6(58) 139WilliamBerry 22:43
7(70) 143BriceMiller 24:59

Place: 4. Score: 144 Camden County (Average Time: 20:41 Total time: 1:43:22 Spread: 3:16)

Place Points Bib Name Time
110 21ThomasWhite 19:20
211 18EthenOsborn 19:27
318 19ChristopherPraisler 19:45
449 17WyattMansfield 22:14
556 20WilliamRoyal 22:36
6(78) 15KeeleyWilliams1:26:25
7(82) 11HannahHealy1:27:30

Place: 5. Score: 153 Riverside (1A) (Average Time: 20:30 Total time: 1:42:29 Spread: 1:00)

Place Points Bib Name Time
120 165CarterWester 19:55
229 162StephenEure 20:22
331 164NoahNicholson 20:31
435 166GavinWester 20:46
538 167JasonWynn 20:55
6(73) 163HoldenJanzen 26:01
7(74) 161TuckerBass 26:14

Place: 6. Score: 190 Northampton County (Average Time: 21:58 Total time: 1:49:46 Spread: 5:59)

Place Points Bib Name Time
112 100NicolisBonds 19:28
213 103RobertMines 19:29
322 101AnthonyBoone 19:59
471 99JustinBeale 25:23
572 102TamahjaiHigh 25:27

Place: 7. Score: 223 Cape Hatteras (Average Time: 34:44 Total time: 2:53:37 Spread: 1:10:59)

Place Points Bib Name Time
19 26ShanklinAustin 19:18
224 28JadonOliver 20:07
343 27ChazMackenzie 21:13
457 29JacksonPullen 22:42
590 22MarleeLuckett1:30:17
6(91) 23LexusMeekins1:30:23
7(97) 24JorahMidgette1:34:44

Place: 8. Score: 235 John A. Holmes (Average Time: 22:06 Total time: 1:50:26 Spread: 3:47)

Place Points Bib Name Time
121 54AlexJackson 19:55
244 53LuisCarvajal 21:35
345 56BlakeMeadows 21:38
462 52JacobBrooks 23:36
563 55AaronJones 23:42
6(80) 51AmyTurner1:26:46
7(87) 50AmandaTurner1:29:15

Place: 9. Score: 237 Manteo (Average Time: 21:58 Total time: 1:49:47 Spread: 2:56)

Place Points Bib Name Time
133 97NateSmith 20:37
234 92ChaseCulpepper 20:38
354 95BlakeParrish 22:29
455 93HunterDuprey 22:30
561 98HartVandzura 23:33
6(65) 94MasonHouseknecht 23:59
7(67) 96ChrisRoberts 24:22

Place: 10. Score: 253 Rocky Mount Prep (Average Time: 22:16 Total time: 1:51:17 Spread: 3:10)

Place Points Bib Name Time
140 171JaquanLee 20:58
241 172IsaacNelms 21:02
342 170SamuelBenton 21:11
464 174TyriqueThomas 23:58
566 168EthanAlston 24:08

Place: 11. Score: 271 Perquimans County (Average Time: 22:46 Total time: 1:53:47 Spread: 2:42)

Place Points Bib Name Time
147 152BradenCraddock 22:00
251 150MasonByrum 22:17
352 154EliGreggory 22:20
453 156JettWinslow 22:28
568 153QuindallFreeman 24:42
6(69) 155TyNixon 24:49
7(94) 148TaylorGarcia1:32:02

Place: 12. Score: 283 South Creek (Average Time: 35:07 Total time: 2:55:34 Spread: 1:05:32)

Place Points Bib Name Time
139 184OscarSanchez 20:56
246 182HunterCannon 21:45
359 183IvanPena-Charrez 23:12
460 185TrevorSimpson 23:13
579 177ShykiraBowers1:26:28
6(84) 181EnjoliWillet1:28:20
7(86) 176PearlBiggs1:28:40

Place: 13. Score: 329 East Carteret (Average Time: 1:00:54 Total time: 5:04:29 Spread: 1:07:38)

Place Points Bib Name Time
136 37ChaseDiller 20:53
250 38ChrisSamojedny 22:15
375 32EmyCloutier1:25:06
483 34EireneHynes1:27:44
585 36KatyWillis1:28:31
6(88) 31AbbyBullard1:29:59
7(89) 33CarolineHarrison1:30:14

Place: 14. Score: 344 Southside High School (Average Time: 1:14:00 Total time: 6:09:56 Spread: 1:11:48)

Place Points Bib Name Time
117 191KarolySantiago 19:38
276 186TashonteBallance1:25:45
377 190AlexisWhitehurst1:26:19
481 187SindyChavez1:26:48
593 189DestinyWard1:31:26
6(96) 188ZoeHarding1:33:35

Place: 15. Score: 361 KIPP Pride HS (Average Time: 1:04:27 Total time: 5:22:13 Spread: 1:16:09)

Place Points Bib Name Time
128 58AshleyDelao 20:21
248 57NijaBoone 22:12
392 60ImaniKhedi1:30:38
495 59Dy'mondHolder1:32:32
598 61NatalieMedlin1:36:30

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.