Results For
Old Turnpike Half Marathon

Waterfall, PA 16689
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City            State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        
                                                                     Time       Time                 Percentage 
===== === ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== 
1     81  Peter Weida           M      Lancaster       PA    US      2:16:57.47 1:17:02.84 5:53  27  75.3       
2     77  AJ Kelly              M      Altoona         PA    US      3:21:18.35 1:20:24.72 6:08  38  73.5       
3     84  Connor Stengel        M      Carlisle        PA    US      3:48:37.22 1:27:15.59 6:40  28  66.5       
4     474 Dick Zhang            M      Pittsburgh      PA    US      2:30:21.59 1:29:37.96 6:51  27  64.7       
5     70  Doug Wingate          M      Elizabethtown   PA    US      4:36:42.31 1:32:36.68 7:04  35  63.0       
6     80  Ray Reinheimer        M      Cranberry Twp   PA    US      2:33:42.58 1:32:58.94 7:06  35  62.7       
7     480 James Kinton          M      Chambersburg    PA    US      2:38:00.78 1:37:32.15 7:27  45  63.9       
8     182 Douglas Basinski      M      Pittsburgh      PA    US      5:37:31.00 1:37:34.37 7:27  49  66.1       
9     500 Dustin Debonis        M      Glenshaw        PA    US      3:41:57.01 1:41:02.38 7:43  30  57.4       
10    57  Christopher Fisher    M      Middletown      PA    US      4:41:57.25 1:41:59.62 7:47  44  60.6       
11    91  Justin Orr            M      York            PA    US      1:58:39.52 1:43:36.89 7:55  35  56.3       
12    481 Kevin Cass            M      Wexford         PA    US      1:46:09.61 1:45:47.98 8:05  39  56.2       
13    20  Rachel Bennett        F      Olney           MD    US      3:47:39.07 1:46:44.44 8:09  40  62.4       
14    476 Jessica Holsinger     F      New Enterprise  PA    US      3:48:35.56 1:47:32.93 8:13  38  61.3       
15    493 Kate Solomon          F      Pottstown       PA    US      1:49:12.25 1:48:49.62 8:18  48  65.6       
16    100 Michael Gerver        M      Kings Park      NY    US      5:48:50.16 1:48:52.52 8:19  26  53.3       
17    86  RUSS OELSCHLAGER      M      WILKESBARRE     PA    US      2:49:11.27 1:49:14.63 8:20  37  53.8       
18    83  Anthony Fanucci       M      Carlisle        PA    US      4:10:37.79 1:49:16.16 8:20  26  53.1       
19    71  Tina Kunstbeck        F      Altoona         PA    US      3:56:34.45 1:49:18.82 8:21  45  63.3       
20    73  Amy Prokop            F      Huntingdon      PA    US      2:50:48.96 1:50:53.33 8:28  50  65.8       
21    89  Kristin Musselman     F      Alexandria      PA    US      2:50:49.13 1:50:55.50 8:28  33  58.4       
22    96  Anonymous Participant F                            US      3:53:09.20 1:52:02.57 8:33  31  57.6       
23    45  Michael Dunn          M      Canonsburg      PA    US      4:03:10.71 1:54:45.07 8:46  50  56.7       
24    69  Monica Wingate        F      Elizabethtown   PA    US      4:56:48.74 1:55:19.11 8:48  36  56.7       
25    487 Falyn Kiebler         F      Clarksburg      PA    US      5:55:44.21 1:55:45.58 8:50  27  55.7       
26    7   Angela Eagle          F      Pittsburgh      PA    US      2:59:34.21 1:58:19.58 9:02  49  61.0       
27    17  Margaret Simonis      F      Pittsburgh      PA    US      3:59:21.75 1:58:24.12 9:02  40  56.3       
28    59  Kelly Clark           F      Purcellville    VA    US      2:58:50.23 1:58:39.60 9:03  40  56.2       
29    495 John Hackworth        M      Cranberry Twp   PA    US      4:19:18.89 1:59:49.26 9:09  47  52.9       
30    16  Katie Helbling        F      Pittsburgh      PA    US      4:00:57.41 2:00:00.77 9:10  31  53.8       
31    2   Rebekah Deal          F      Oil City        PA    US      2:02:34.00 2:02:33.37 9:21  42  55.1       
32    4   James Stiffey         M      Aliquippa       PA    US      4:03:40.19 2:02:45.56 9:22  40  48.7       
33    72  Crystal Guiddy        F      Slovan          PA    US      4:04:57.70 2:04:00.07 9:28  35  52.5       
34    66  Meredith Yarington    F      Slippery Rock   PA    US      3:13:42.53 2:05:03.90 9:33  26  51.6       
35    53  Jen Peffer            F      Carlisle        PA    US      3:06:07.08 2:05:51.44 9:36  33  51.5       
36    14  Mark Hamersly         M      Mount Laurel    NJ    US      3:06:09.22 2:06:11.59 9:38  39  47.1       
37    23  Patrick Rodio         M      Collingswood    NJ    US      3:06:10.39 2:06:12.76 9:38  48  50.6       
38    183 Jonathan Miller       M      New Brighton    PA    US      6:09:09.72 2:06:46.09 9:41  34  45.9       
39    490 John Carré           M      Royersford      PA    US      6:07:07.74 2:07:06.11 9:42  69  61.3       
40    475 Roger Maris           M      Coatesville     PA    US      5:07:37.09 2:07:42.46 9:45  22  45.4       
41    56  Jenn Fisher           F      Middletown      PA    US      5:07:46.68 2:07:49.05 9:45  40  52.1       
42    29  Crystal Brenneman     F      Pittsburgh      PA    US      3:09:55.82 2:09:58.19 9:55  26  49.6       
43    176 Joseph Garay          M      Mohnton         PA    US      4:11:15.20 2:10:12.56 9:56  61  55.2       
44    98  Gregory Blair         M      Reading         PA    US      4:11:15.55 2:10:12.92 9:56  58  53.7       
45    498 Dana Nicklas          F      Cranberry Twp   PA    US      3:14:04.80 2:12:00.16 10:05 49  54.7       
46    499 Erin Rigsby           F      Cranberry Twp   PA    US      3:14:05.64 2:12:01.01 10:05 39  50.2       
47    177 Evan Willkomm         M      Clairton        PA    US      3:12:22.87 2:12:01.24 10:05 34  44.1       
48    489 Malv Campbell         M      Bethesda        OH    US      2:13:32.30 2:13:30.67 10:12 57  51.9       
49    60  Amanda Golden         F      Frederick       MD    US      3:15:53.62 2:15:38.99 10:21 33  47.8       
50    484 Ron Peschock          M      Altoona         PA    US      4:21:19.27 2:15:46.64 10:22 45  45.9       
51    485 Sarah Cox             F      Tyrone          PA    US      4:21:19.44 2:15:47.81 10:22 30  47.5       
52    479 Richard Parker        M      Duncansville    PA    US      3:17:41.87 2:17:41.24 10:31 66  54.9       
53    26  Scott Shearman        M      Windber         PA    US      5:20:42.99 2:18:41.36 10:35 51  47.3       
54    43  Christina Kinney      F      Williamsville   NY    US      2:20:03.65 2:19:46.02 10:40 30  46.2       
55    470 Joe Chrismer IV       M      Harrisburg      PA    US      6:20:06.05 2:20:02.42 10:41 31  41.4       
56    90  Jason Isenberg        M      Alexandria      PA    US      3:21:14.82 2:21:19.19 10:47 33  41.1       
57    64  CHRISTINE DEMORE      F      PITTSBURGH      PA    US      2:30:30.77 2:21:44.14 10:49 54  54.1       
58    58  Jessi Darrah          F      Youngstown      OH    US      2:23:25.05 2:22:59.42 10:55 40  46.6       
59    198 Alyssa Lawson         F      Butler          PA    US      4:29:54.86 2:23:44.23 10:58 51  51.4       
60    61  Maureen Williams      F      Waterford       PA    US      2:35:46.43 2:25:18.80 11:06 61  57.7       
61    5   January Dolata        F      Aliquippa       PA    US      4:45:06.81 2:25:53.18 11:08 43  46.6       
62    8   Renee Sannan          F      Aliquippa       PA    US      4:45:06.60 2:25:53.97 11:08 41  46.0       
63    471 Gabrielle Gordon      F      Haddon Township NJ    US      2:26:50.72 2:26:38.08 11:12 44  46.8       
64    76  Nicole Williams       F      York            PA    US      3:29:34.87 2:28:34.24 11:20 39  44.6       
65    44  PRISTINE MACHACON     F      Mount Laurel    NJ    US      3:29:40.81 2:29:43.18 11:26 34  43.4       
66    473 Kristin Jensen        F      New cumberland  PA    US      3:32:10.18 2:30:54.54 11:31 44  45.5       
67    181 Joe Lingle            M      Clarks Summit   PA    US      4:40:22.59 2:31:09.95 11:32 51  43.4       
68    68  Pamela Cornetto       F      Dillsburg       PA    US      4:40:22.74 2:31:11.11 11:32 40  44.1       
69    22  Paul Johnson          M      Cranberry Twp   PA    US      2:31:58.46 2:31:50.83 11:35 39  39.1       
70    482 Sadok Rouai           M      Bethesda        MD    US      4:22:19.82 2:34:03.18 11:46 70  51.1       
71    62  Kimberly Kerr         F      Albion          PA    US      2:44:36.18 2:34:07.55 11:46 28  41.9       
72    27  Heather Guffey        F      Littleton       MA    US      2:34:22.88 2:34:09.25 11:46 46  45.3       
73    180 Amy Keich             F      SLATINGTON      PA    US      4:48:15.74 2:35:37.11 11:53 45  44.5       
74    65  Bruce Harris          M      Weirton         WV    US      3:37:15.47 2:35:50.84 11:54 66  48.5       
75    75  Doreen McCall         F      Harrisburg      PA    US      3:39:01.25 2:38:29.61 12:06 52  47.2       
76    38  Doug Matz             M      Bethlehem       PA    US      3:39:29.64 2:38:46.01 12:07 51  41.3       
77    9   Sara Grove            F      Chambersburg    PA    US      3:47:33.72 2:39:43.09 12:12 57  49.8       
78    63  Kaitlyn Wall          F      Washington      PA    US      2:52:48.22 2:44:00.59 12:31 32  39.4       
79    78  Renae Orr             F      York            PA    US      2:59:10.02 2:44:08.39 12:32 33  39.5       
80    97  Damon Andres          M      Villanova       PA    US      3:46:28.23 2:45:25.60 12:38 50  39.3       
81    36  Ken Golden            M      Pennsburg       PA    US      3:51:40.16 2:51:25.53 13:05 29  33.8       
82    37  Tanya Golden          F      Pennsburg       PA    US      3:51:40.27 2:51:25.64 13:05 29  37.6       
83    15  Joni Carone           F      Venetia         PA    US      4:54:32.96 2:53:27.33 13:14 57  45.9       
84    21  Karen Welch           F      Cranberry Twp   PA    US      2:54:09.37 2:53:59.74 13:17 39  38.1       
85    33  Robert Vickers        M      Springdale      PA    US      5:55:29.93 2:55:23.29 13:23 61  41.0       
86    48  Ramon Patron Jr       M      Erie            PA    US      6:24:34.86 2:56:34.23 13:29 43  34.7       
87    178 Lisa Gilliard         F      Hurlock         MD    US      3:57:45.01 2:56:55.37 13:30 47  39.9       
88    32  Dave Byers            M      Conway          PA    US      4:25:09.73 2:58:21.10 13:37 66  42.4       
89    74  John Roman            M      Harrisburg      PA    US      3:59:50.24 2:59:18.61 13:41 51  36.6       
90    483 Thomas Maris          M      Coatesville     PA    US      5:06:12.27 3:05:07.64 14:08 50  35.1       
91    34  Bobbi-Jo Linderman    F      Springdale      PA    US      6:07:57.93 3:07:51.30 14:20 39  35.3       
92    10  Jen Palaski           F      Saegertown      PA    US      6:09:22.71 3:09:13.08 14:27 40  35.2       
93    24  Andrew Cowell         M      Oakdale         PA    US      6:11:18.39 3:11:03.76 14:35 44  32.3       
94    31  Timothy Schneider     M      Philadelphia    PA    US      4:12:53.69 3:12:47.06 14:43 67  39.6       
95    52  Paula Dyson           F      Washington      PA    US      5:15:38.17 3:14:41.53 14:52 47  36.3       
96    39  Kevin Schuetz         M      Oakmont         PA    US      6:15:24.58 3:15:24.95 14:55 43  31.4       
97    40  Jamie Marshall        F      Pittsburgh      PA    US      6:15:24.15 3:15:25.52 14:55 45  35.4       
98    488 James Hellyer         M      Waterford       PA    US      3:25:15.69 3:16:08.06 14:58 66  38.5       
99    35  Lorraine Smith        F      Pittsburgh      PA    US      7:24:00.13 3:24:03.49 15:35 55  38.0       
100   25  Sue Corbett           F      Mars            PA    US      6:28:08.90 3:25:57.27 15:43 46  33.9       
101   94  Kollin Brakefield     M      East Petersburg PA    US      4:27:50.32 3:27:50.69 15:52 24  27.9       
102   478 Donna Stoltz          F      Altoona         PA    US      4:28:28.08 3:28:27.45 15:55 60  39.7       
103   477 Sherry Obert          F      Bedford         PA    US      4:29:00.76 3:28:59.13 15:57 64  41.8       
104   472 Lisa Appleby          F      Everett         PA    US      4:29:00.07 3:28:59.44 15:57 60  39.6       
105   30  Mary Young            F      Philadelphia    PA    US      4:29:18.25 3:29:10.62 15:58 65  42.4       
106   469 Stephanie Finn        F      Waterford       PA    US      3:42:44.98 3:33:35.34 16:18 33  30.3       
107   87  Andrew Gillespie      M      Erie            PA    US      4:52:57.72 3:41:41.09 16:55 33  26.2       
108   12  Laura O'Donnell       F      Mars            PA    US      3:59:53.53 3:52:32.90 17:45 55  33.4       
109   28  Jennifer Schleich     F      Pittsburgh      PA    US      5:20:55.67 4:20:45.04 19:54 34  24.9       

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.