Race Header

Schuylkill River Loop Race


Sun December 3 2017
Donate
Location: Philadelphia, PA US 19130 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

5K Awards

2017 2016 2015 2014 --- Select Results --- Overall
8.4 Mile Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking 5K Awards --- Select Results --- Overall
8.4 Mile Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking 5K Awards --- Select Results --- Overall Results
8.4 Mile Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking Award Winners --- Select Results --- Overall
8.4 Mile Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking Award Winners

45th Annual Loop Run
Philadelphia, PA 12/03/2017 10:00 AM Weather: Cloudy, 40 degrees
********** AWARDS LIST **************

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Age Gun Time Time Pace
19469Cecile Daurat-Thomp4354:0954:086:27
29455Diana Davis3254:4254:426:31
39068Faye Hellman3354:4554:406:31

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Age Gun Time Time Pace
11065Evan Novakowski2846:0146:015:29
21029Milan Duka2246:2046:205:31
31066Charles Seigneur2748:0248:025:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 19

Place Place Name Age City Time
180Rose McDonnell17Ardmore1:04:43
2171Amelia McDonnell17Ardmore1:13:09
3231Samantha Stadler16Haddonfield1:19:32

MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 19

Place Place Name Age City Time
16Brian Zoretic18West Chester50:44
215Sean Smithson17Sewell54:26
322Ryan Bradley16Mount Laurel56:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29

Place Place Name Age City Time
119Jenna Szczepanski28Morton54:49
226Shelby Foster24King Of Prussia57:37
346Haley Newman28Philadelphia59:50

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29

Place Place Name Age City Time
14Christopher Mallard27Philadelphia48:48
25Jake Wong21Philadelphia49:48
37Seamus McCullough25Plymouth Meeting51:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39

Place Place Name Age City Time
129Jamie Ifkovits34Conshohocken57:53
289Steph Demko31Havertown1:05:38
391Kenya Kistler32Bryn Mawr1:06:03

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39

Place Place Name Age City Time
110Michael Kimelman38Narberth52:01
213Michael Loose32Reading53:55
327Daniel Rowan38Springfield57:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49

Place Place Name Age City Time
138Maggie Bradley42Newtown Square59:08
281Lisa Mazinas45Ardmore1:04:47
382Michelle Delp48Havertown1:04:48

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49

Place Place Name Age City Time
111Peter Smithson48Sewell52:01
212James Downey42Marcus Hook53:51
321Jonathan Feinberg42Swarthmore55:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59

Place Place Name Age City Time
152Patricia Morris51Chester1:01:46
254Rona Pasternak57Narberth1:01:55
3100Janet Luxton58Glenside1:06:41

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59

Place Place Name Age City Time
116Colin Oerton53Philadelphia54:38
231Frank Troilo52Media58:14
336Andy Coler54Drexel58:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69

Place Place Name Age City Time
158Carole Jones60Philadelphia1:02:10
2331Amy Layng62Philadelphia1:29:40
3418María R Texidor62Philadelphia2:00:42

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69

Place Place Name Age City Time
124Kenneth Olsho60Fort Washington56:40
235Tom Jones60Philadelphia58:26
339Lee McConnell63Malvern59:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99