RunSignUp

Help

Live Your Life Well Race Series

2016 Series

Series Leaderboard

Male Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Michael Cancio M 44 Port Orange, FL US 7
2 Joseph Barbone M 48 Ormond Beach, FL US 7
3 Steven Smith M 60 Port Orange, FL US 6
4 Steven Parnell M 55 Daytona Beach, FL US 6
5 John Clark M 71 Port Orange, FL US 6
6 Robbie Kerns M 47 port orange, FL US 6
7 Joe Ventura M 39 Ormond beach, FL US 5
8 Larry Waterson M 60 Ormond Beach, FL US 5
9 Frank Lill M 46 Ormond Beach, FL US 5
10 Wayne Bruce M 69 DeLand, FL US 5
11 Shane Rivet M 47 Ormond Beach, FL US 5
12 Ray Jarrett M 49 new smyrna, FL US 4
13 Alex Martin M 28 Ormond Beach, FL US 4
14 Roger Smith M 56 Oviedo, FL US 4
15 Sean Deaton M 32 Daytona Beach, FL US 4
16 Riley Deaton M 9 New Smyrna Beach, FL US 4
17 Carlo Solorzano M 28 Port Orange, FL US 4
18 Aaron Lauer M 16 DeLand, FL US 4
19 Timothy Carnago M 58 Daytona Beach, FL US 4
20 Anthony Ralston M 27 Daytona Beach, FL US 3
21 Peter McGlashan M 52 Daytona Beach, FL US 3
22 Kevin Rybicki M 32 Ormond Beach, FL US 3
23 Juan Guevara M 35 New Smyrna Beach, FL US 3
24 Danny Ron M 47 Deltona, FL US 3
25 John Dodd M 51 Ormond Beach, FL US 3
26 Rito Arenas M 30 Orlando, FL US 3
27 David Larson M 52 Ormond Beach, FL US 3
28 Michael Riley M 46 Orange City, FL US 3
29 Jason Joyner M 35 Edgewater, FL US 3
30 Jeffery Lane M 41 Mims, FL US 3
31 Ryan Svolto M 34 Deland, FL US 3
32 Shiloh Wagers M 42 Edgewater, FL US 3
33 Alexander Pandelos M 43 South Daytona, FL US 3
34 Joel Butchart M 48 Ormond Beach, FL US 3
35 Michael Bagnato M 70 Port Orange, FL US 3
36 Martin Fay M 54 Port Orange, FL US 3
37 Steve Guillemette M 60 Deland, FL US 3
38 Joshua Grube M 28 Daytona Beach, FL US 3
39 Christopher Ewart M 27 Ormond Beach, FL US 3
40 Roger Fink M 62 Port Orange, FL US 3
41 Alberto Rodriguez M 26 Port Orange, FL US 3
42 Pete Drolet M 42 Ormond Beach, FL US 2
43 PJ Drolet M 13 Ormond Beach, FL US 2
44 Pat Faherty M 67 Inverness, FL US 2
45 Len Lessmiller M 52 Ormond Beach, FL US 2
46 Roger Leonardo M 25 Port Orange, FL US 2
47 Seth Augustynowski M 13 Ormond Beach, FL US 2
48 Jesse Johnson M 39 Ormond Beach, FL US 2
49 Hugh Wilson M 77 dorval, QC CA 2
50 Robert Skinner M 47 debary, FL US 2
51 Mike Disher M 45 Port Orange, FL US 2
52 Jonathan Grimes M 31 2
53 Rick Garbacik M 49 Deland, FL US 2
54 Palmer Korey M 7 Ormond Beach, FL US 2
55 Demi Brownrigg M 53 Ormond Beach, FL US 2
56 Daniel Kipp M 29 Edgewater, FL US 2
57 Stephen-Louis Ralston M 29 Daytona Beach, FL US 2
58 Devon O'donnell M 27 Ormond Beach, FL US 2
59 Asher Ravede M 12 Ormond Beach, FL US 2
60 Jim Ravede M 50 Ormond Beach, FL US 2
61 Noel Caban M 27 Port Orange, FL US 2
62 John Bess M 37 Port Orange, FL US 2
63 Mathew Bowling M 54 Port Orange, FL US 2
64 Dan Rutkowski M 44 Daytona Beach, FL US 2
65 Wayne Crandall M 63 Ormond Beach, FL US 2
66 James Schisler M 66 Port Orange, FL US 2
67 James Yorke M 51 Daytona Beach, FL US 2
68 Raymond Krutz M 66 Ormond Beach, FL US 2
69 Andy Hagan M 49 Port Orange, FL US 2
70 Joseph Huynh-Janicek M 42 Daytona Beach, FL US 2
71 Manolo Marquez M 58 Deland, FL US 2
72 Andrew Juster M 56 DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL US 2
73 DOUG BUCHANAN M 56 Jefferson, GA US 2
74 Joe Valenti M 50 Ormond Beach, FL US 2
75 Samuel Royer M 41 Daytona Beach, FL US 2
76 Alain Delplanque M 64 Daytona Beach, FL US 2
77 Jayson Ness M 46 Port Orange, FL US 2
78 Trevor Burns M 37 Port Orange, FL US 2
79 Michael Hall M 29 Sumter, SC US 2
80 Brent Robitzsch M 53 New Smyrna Beach, FL US 2
81 Josh Ebert M 43 Deland, FL US 2
82 Rick Whitt M 54 Ocala, FL US 2
83 James Culhane M 54 Orange City, FL US 2
84 Connor Culhane M 13 Orange City, FL US 2
85 Brett MacIver M 39 Ormond Beach, FL US 2
86 Andy Ezell M 39 Deland, FL US 2
87 Jeff Hoffman M 45 Ormond Beach, FL US 2
88 David Gray M 63 Orlando, FL US 2
89 Sandford Kinne M 61 Ormond Beach, FL US 2
90 Jim Keech M 57 Ormond Beach, FL US 2
91 Paul Palmer M 57 Ormond Beach, FL US 2
92 Michael Urban M 53 Elkton, FL US 2
93 Jack Finucan M 63 Apopka, FL US 2
94 Jeff Goldman M 51 Ormond Beach, FL US 2
95 Neil Nipper M 44 Ormond Beach, FL US 2
96 Vincent Mingils M 25 Palm Coast, FL US 2
97 Gavin Rice M 9 Port Orange, FL US 2
98 Jeremy Rice M 37 Port Orange, FL US 2
99 Robert Ridgeway M 48 2
100 Chase Bryant M 11 DeLand, FL US 2

Female Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Jennifer Barbone F 46 Ormond Beach, FL US 8
2 Eva Bowling F 53 Port Orange, FL US 7
3 Elizabeth Carpenter F 44 Deltona, FL US 6
4 Kristy Knight F 32 Daytona Beach, FL US 6
5 Kerri Markey F 54 Ormond Beach, FL US 6
6 Gina Kalis F 31 Ormond Beach, FL US 5
7 Anna M. Diaz F 59 Deland, FL US 5
8 Jae Hilgers F 48 Port Orange, FL US 5
9 Angelika Grubel F 45 Ormond Beach, FL US 5
10 Lani Faulkner F 55 Ormond Beach, FL US 5
11 Jill MacDonald F 48 Ormond Beach, FL US 5
12 Judith Bruce F 72 DeLand, FL US 5
13 Jennifer Krupa F 41 Port Orange, FL US 5
14 Tracey Garrant F 45 Sanford, FL US 4
15 Kathy Hart F 59 Port Orange, FL US 4
16 Naomi Ventura F 39 Ormond beach, FL US 4
17 Anice Fawcett F 67 Port Orange, FL US 4
18 Lisa Contino F 53 Ormond Beach, FL US 4
19 Sara Dean F 40 Ormond Beach, FL US 4
20 Toni Holland F 48 Ormond Beach, FL US 4
21 Lesley Wright F 61 Daytona Beachd, FL US 4
22 Lori Graf F 58 Ormond Beach, FL US 4
23 Ashley Bycel F 30 Ormond Beach, FL US 3
24 Tina Wingard F 36 Ormond Beach, FL US 3
25 Alissa Grant F 42 3
26 Sophia Guevara F 8 New Smyrna Beach, FL US 3
27 Maria Guevara F 10 New Smyrna Beach, FL US 3
28 Kelsie Church F 22 Casselberry, 3
29 Daria Siciliano F 58 Port Orange, FL US 3
30 Jenny Enslin F 40 Port Orange, FL US 3
31 Cynthia Lane F 28 Deland, FL US 3
32 Susan Hope F 51 Daytona Beach, FL US 3
33 Jennifer Bryant F 40 Deland, FL US 3
34 Connie Schroyer F 58 Daytona Beach, FL US 3
35 Mary Synk F 61 Daytona Beach, FL US 3
36 Lesa Kennedy F 55 Daytona Beach, FL US 3
37 Dawn Koval F 39 Saint Augustine, FL US 3
38 Kimberly Beekman F 38 Deland, FL US 3
39 Christina Lane F 39 Mims, FL US 3
40 Katrina Guevara F 35 New Smyrna Beach, FL US 3
41 Kathy Cochrane F 59 Port Orange, FL US 3
42 Liz Kammer F 36 Port Orange, FL US 3
43 Penelope Pippin F 49 Edgewater, FL US 3
44 Bobbi Cornelius F 54 New Smyrna Beach, FL US 3
45 Masami Vedder F 43 Deland, FL US 3
46 Kelly Crawford F 49 Port Orange, FL US 3
47 Kristie Law F 54 holly hill, FL US 3
48 Aleesha Denning F 29 Ormond beach, FL US 3
49 Francine Guillemette F 52 Deland, FL US 3
50 Amy Blowers F 40 Port Orange, FL US 3
51 Betty Froyd F 63 Lake Mary, FL US 3
52 Kerry Crandall F 62 Ormond Beach, FL US 3
53 Stephanie Crandall F 33 Ormond Beach, FL US 3
54 Amie Burns F 31 Port Orange, FL US 3
55 Robyn Smith F 58 PALM COAST, FL US 3
56 Nita Pennardt F 60 Bradenton, FL US 3
57 Wendy Graff F 56 Ormond Beach, FL US 3
58 Lexxie Ehrenkaufer F 26 Edgewater, FL US 3
59 Mary Dier F 54 Daytona Beach, FL US 3
60 Gwen L. Hughes F 70 New Smyrna Beach, FL US 3
61 Erica Deaton F 33 Daytona Beach, FL US 3
62 Diana Faherty F 63 Inverness, FL US 2
63 Mary Russell F 58 Saint Cloud, FL US 2
64 Erin Hedges F 32 Daytona Beach, FL US 2
65 Jocelyn Augustynowski F 43 Ormond Beach, FL US 2
66 Tabitha Nanney F 30 Port Orange, FL US 2
67 Alexandris Dominguez F 16 2
68 Chrystal Miller F 46 deltona, FL US 2
69 Jan Watson F 38 Deland, FL US 2
70 Marlene Silver F 33 Glenwood, FL US 2
71 STEFANIE IBISON F 47 Ormond Beach, FL US 2
72 Nicole Garbacik F 36 Deland, FL US 2
73 Yvonne Grudzina-Glaser F 62 New Smyrna Beach, FL US 2
74 Lois Loesch F 88 Ormond Beach, FL US 2
75 Tish Monroe F 53 DeLand, FL US 2
76 DEBRA MARZ F 52 Ormond Beach, FL US 2
77 Gwen Hughes F 70 New Smyrna Beach, FL US 2
78 April Korey F 45 Ormond Beach, FL US 2
79 MaKenna Lizanich F 23 Ormond Beach, FL US 2
80 Vicki O'Donnell F 60 Ormond Beach, FL US 2
81 Kristine Brasher F 30 Port Orange, FL US 2
82 Melissa Frangoulis F 46 Port Orange, FL US 2
83 Trina Siebenaler F 53 Port orange, FL US 2
84 Rachel Fedoronko F 26 Port Orange, FL US 2
85 Leah Dobbs F 49 Deltona, 2
86 Alicia Ihnken F 46 Edgewater, FL US 2
87 Trish Kabus F 51 Daytona Beach, FL US 2
88 Stephanie Schultz F 61 Ormond Beach, FL US 2
89 Megan Maher F 27 Melbourne, FL US 2
90 Michelle Rutkowski F 43 Daytona Beach, FL US 2
91 Erin Fulton F 45 Ormond Beach, FL US 2
92 Ashlee Malone F 31 Deltona, FL US 2
93 Patty Fennell F 53 Ormond Beach, FL US 2
94 Jacqueline Helmus F 25 Port Orange, FL US 2
95 Brielle Kardashian F 26 Altamonte Springs, FL US 2
96 Bego Lopez F 48 Deland, FL US 2
97 Amy Russo F 40 Deltona, FL US 2
98 Eileen Keenan F 51 Daytona Beach, FL US 2
99 Maggie DeWeerth F 31 Ormond Beach, FL US 2
100 Saundra Murray F 51 Ormond Beach, FL US 2

About this Race Series

Halifax Health is proud to present the Live Your Life Well Series in partnership with the Volusia Flagler YMCA, which consists of twenty races throughout 2016. Individuals and companies are being challenged to participate in multiple events with the goal of improving health and wellness in the Volusia County community.

Contact Information

If you have any questions about this race series or it’s scoring, please use the following E-mail address:

Included Events

Port Orange LIVESTRONG at the YMCA 5k
5K

Sunday January 24, 2016
Port Orange, FL US

Tomoka Marathon, Half Marathon, and 5K
Tomoka Marathon

Saturday March 26, 2016
Ormond Beach, FL US

Tomoka Marathon, Half Marathon, and 5K
Tomoka Half Marathon

Saturday March 26, 2016
Ormond Beach, FL US

Tomoka Marathon, Half Marathon, and 5K
Tomoka 5K

Saturday March 26, 2016
Ormond Beach, FL US

Southeast Volusia YMCA 5K
5K

Sunday April 24, 2016
Edgewater, FL US

Volusia Flagler Family YMCA Triathlon Series
DeLand Family YMCA Triathlon, Saturday, April 30th

Saturday April 30, 2016
Deland, FL US

Volusia Flagler Family YMCA Triathlon Series
DeLand Family YMCA Fit Fest 5K, Saturday, April 30th

Saturday April 30, 2016
Deland, FL US

Volusia Flagler Family YMCA Triathlon Series
Ormond Beach Family YMCA Triathlon, Sunday, June 26th

Sunday June 26, 2016
Deland, FL US

Volusia Flagler Family YMCA Triathlon Series
Ormond Beach Family YMCA Triathlon Relay , Sunday, June 26th

Sunday June 26, 2016
Deland, FL US

Team RWB Eagle Charge 4th of July 7 & 4 Miler
7 Mile Run

Monday July 4, 2016
Daytona Beach, FL US

Team RWB Eagle Charge 4th of July 7 & 4 Miler
4 Mile Run / Walk

Monday July 4, 2016
Daytona Beach, FL US

Volusia Flagler Family YMCA Triathlon Series
Port Orange Family YMCA Triathlon, Saturday, July 30th

Saturday July 30, 2016
Deland, FL US

Volusia Flagler Family YMCA Triathlon Series
Port Orange Family YMCA Triathlon Relay, Saturday, July 30th

Saturday July 30, 2016
Deland, FL US

The Volusia Flagler Family YMCA Colorific 5K
5K

Saturday September 3, 2016
Daytona Beach, FL US

Halifax Health - Hospice 5K Run and Walk
5K Run and Walk

Saturday September 10, 2016
Port Orange, FL US

Tomoka Century Ride for Charities
100 Mile Century Ride

Saturday September 17, 2016
Ormond Beach, FL US

Tomoka Century Ride for Charities
100K (62 Mile) Ride

Saturday September 17, 2016
Ormond Beach, FL US

Tomoka Century Ride for Charities
35 Mile Ride

Saturday September 17, 2016
Ormond Beach, FL US

Camp Winona Mud Fest
Mud Fest

Saturday October 29, 2016
De Leon Springs, FL US

Volusia Flagler Family YMCA Corporate 5K and Dance Party Presented by Halifax Health
Dance Party / Zumbathon

Thursday November 3, 2016
Daytona Beach, FL US

Volusia Flagler Family YMCA Corporate 5K and Dance Party Presented by Halifax Health
5K Run and Walk

Thursday November 3, 2016
Daytona Beach, FL US

Deltona Honor & Remember 5K Run and Walk
5K Run and Walk

Sunday November 13, 2016
Deltona, FL US

Ormond Beach 5K and 10K
10K

Saturday December 3, 2016
Ormond Beach, FL US

Ormond Beach 5K and 10K
5K

Saturday December 3, 2016
Ormond Beach, FL US

Bulow Woods Trail Race and Ultra Marathon
50K Ultra Marathon

Saturday December 10, 2016
Ormond Beach, FL US

Bulow Woods Trail Race and Ultra Marathon
1/2 Marathon

Saturday December 10, 2016
Ormond Beach, FL US

Bulow Woods Trail Race and Ultra Marathon
4+ Mile Run / Walk

Saturday December 10, 2016
Ormond Beach, FL US

Holiday Bridge Challenge 5K
5K Run

Saturday December 24, 2016
Ormond Beach, FL US