Series Leaderboard

Male 1-9 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 C. Woodard Male 9 Greenville, SC US 5
2 E. Virta Male 9 Lexington, SC US 5

Female 1-9 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 G. Makins Female 8 Simpsonville, SC US 10
2 M. Virta Female 7 Lexington, SC US 5
3 M. Cloninger Female 9 Pendleton, SC US 5

Male 10-19 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Logan Pennell Male 19 Hickory, NC US 30
2 Luke Kochanowicz Male 18 Spartanburg, SC US 20
3 Rob Martin Male 19 Fort Mill, SC US 15

Female 10-19 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 L. Morris Female 12 Inman, SC US 13
2 Rogers Pender Female 18 Hendersonville, NC US 10
3 Ashlynn Capell Female 15 Columbia, SC US 10

Male 20-29 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Luke Pritsky Male 24 Knightdale, NC US 29
2 Benjamin Marosites Male 28 Columbia, SC US 27
3 Michael Collins Male 22 Clemson, SC US 27

Female 20-29 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Kelly Breeney Female 27 Charlotte, NC US 25
2 Caroline Dempsey Female 24 Cayce, SC US 17
3 Mandy Haas Female 24 Goose Creek, SC US 15

Male 30-34 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Eric Brumbalow Male 33 Wagener, SC US 47
2 Trent Senkbeil Male 33 Statesboro, GA US 27
3 Kevin McKenna Male 30 Pendleton, SC US 25

Female 30-34 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Rachael Hobbs Female 30 Simpsonville, SC US 62
2 Lindsay Walter Female 32 Charlotte, NC US 45
3 Aimee Trepanier Female 33 Greenville, SC US 38

Male 35-39 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Victor Hernandez Male 36 Simpsonville, SC US 60
2 Kenneth Hite Male 37 Easley, SC US 40
3 Jeff Fabian Male 38 Ravenel, SC US 36

Female 35-39 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Julie Columbus Female 39 Clemson, SC US 57
2 Beth Dickerson Female 39 Spartanburg, SC US 56
3 Kristen Helms Female 39 Indian Trail, NC US 33

Male 40-44 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 John Clark Male 43 Simpsonville, SC US 45
2 Robbie Bradley Male 42 Elizabethton, TN US 44
3 Michael Kumiyama Male 43 Sumter, SC US 40

Female 40-44 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Dawn Cotner Female 42 Cayce, SC US 68
2 Karen Busick Female 44 Piedmont, SC US 54
3 Bridgette Honor Female 41 Columbia, SC US 53

Male 45-49 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Jeremy Brick Male 48 Belton, SC US 59
2 Brian Hoover Male 48 Simpsonville, SC US 56
3 Chuck Overby Male 48 Sumter, SC US 42

Female 45-49 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Joy McNevin Female 45 Greenville, SC US 92
2 Terry Gantt Female 45 Mauldin, SC US 41
3 Maureen Bacon Female 45 West Columbia, SC US 35

Male 50-54 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Patrick Peeler Male 51 Louisville, GA US 34
2 Chester Bates Male 53 Spartanburg, SC US 31
3 James Neuburger Male 50 PIEDMONT, SC US 29

Female 50-54 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Gretchen Carpenter Female 50 Easley, SC US 51
2 Charlotte Corriher Female 54 Wilmington, NC US 42
3 Teresa Wright Female 50 Hope Mills, NC US 41

Male 55-59 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 BERNARD VERMEERSCH Male 56 Greenville, SC US 104
2 Bill Linn Male 56 Greenville, SC US 67
3 Brian Potter Male 59 Pendleton, SC US 46

Female 55-59 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Deanne Blas Female 59 Simpsonville, SC US 91
2 Helen Cox Female 59 Greenville, SC US 49
3 Bertha Lotje Woehl Female 55 Ridgeway, SC US 39

Male 60-64 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Daniel Lefitz Male 61 Greenville, SC US 58
2 Gary Johnson Male 60 Greenville, SC US 47
3 Gary Willingham Male 61 Pickens, SC US 46

Female 60-64 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Julie Mendel Female 60 Greenville, SC US 76
2 Dianne Steadman Female 62 Irmo, SC US 39
3 Kerrie Sijon Female 61 Greer, SC US 35

Male 65-69 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Pete Nevins Male 67 Greenville, SC US 86
2 Steve Harrison Male 66 Pelzer, SC US 76
3 Earl Preeper Male 65 Anderson, SC US 59

Female 65-69 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Brenda Weyerbacher Female 68 Hickory, NC US 81
2 Deanna Springall Female 69 Cary, NC US 41
3 Sharon Jans Female 65 Fort Mill, SC US 25

Male 70-79 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Randall Snyder Male 73 Fort Mill, SC US 20
2 Michael Kasha Male 77 Anderson, SC US 20
3 Gary Dudney Male 70 Salinas, CA US 15

Female 70-79 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 judy meisner Female 70 Columbia, SC US 65
2 Mary Ann Yarborough Female 71 Lexington, SC US 30
3 Ann Holt Female 73 Boiling Springs, SC US 19

Male 80-100 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Al Emma Male 82 Exton, PA US 44
2 Eugene Bruckert Male 87 Arlington Heights, IL US 29
3 Tom Sprouse Male 80 Asheville, NC US 15

About this Race Series

Upstate Ultra in 2022 will be hosting its 4th Annual Get Dirty Trail Series! The series will be comprised of 25 different events throughout the year.

 

Age Group Series Awards

  • 1st Place -  50% OFF ON Upstate Ultra Races (Limited to 5 Uses) 
  • 2nd Place - 25% OFFON Upstate Ultra Races (Limited to 5 Uses)
  • 3rd place - 10% OFF ON Upstate Ultra Races (Limited to 5 Uses)
    • This code will work from Jan 1st through the following calendar year 

 

Long Course races will receive 100% age group points

  • 10, 9, 8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1 Point (First through 10th Place)

  • All Finishers receive 1 point

  • Marathon (+) Distances

  • Hourly Races of 6 Hours or More

Short Course races will receive 50% Age Group Points

  • 5, 4.5, 4, 3.5, 3, 2.5, 2, 1.5, 1, .5 Point (First through 10th Place)

  • All Finishers receive .5 points

  • 25K (-) Distances

  • Hourly Races that are 3 Hours or Less

 

Athletes are automatically entered into the series when they register for any race and are scored automatically with our timing software. To ensure automatic scoring please use the same RunSignUp profile when registering for any Upstate Ultra race. An athlete's top 5 race results are tallied at the end of the year to crown age group winners! 

 

Overall + Age Groups

  • 9 - 19
  • 20 - 29
  • 30 - 34
  • 35 - 39
  • 40 - 44
  • 45 - 49
  • 50 - 54
  • 55 - 59
  • 60 - 64
  • 65 - 69
  • 70 - 79
  • 80+
 

Register for individual Races HERE

Contact Information

If you have any questions about this race series or its scoring, please use the following email address:


Included Events

Prisoner of War Trail Race
MIA 30 Hour

Saturday December 11, 2021
Spartanburg, SC US

Prisoner of War Trail Race
POW 50k

Saturday December 11, 2021
Spartanburg, SC US

Prisoner of War Trail Race
Infantry 25k

Sunday December 12, 2021
Spartanburg, SC US

Prisoner of War Trail Race
Semper Fi 8 Mile

Sunday December 12, 2021
Spartanburg, SC US

Resolution Run
10 Hour

Saturday January 1, 2022
Greenville, SC US

Resolution Run
5 Hour

Saturday January 1, 2022
Greenville, SC US

Resolution Run
2 Hour

Saturday January 1, 2022
Greenville, SC US

Harbison 50k & 25k Trail Race
Harbison 50k

Saturday January 8, 2022
Columbia, SC US

Harbison 50k & 25k Trail Race
Harbison 25k

Sunday January 9, 2022
Columbia, SC US

Snowbird Challenge
Snow Bird 50k (12 x 2.62)

Saturday January 22, 2022
Anderson, SC US

Snowbird Challenge
Frozen Full (10 x 2.62)

Saturday January 22, 2022
Anderson, SC US

Snowbird Challenge
Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62)

Saturday January 22, 2022
Anderson, SC US

Snowbird Challenge
Toboggan Trot (2 x 2.62)

Saturday January 22, 2022
Anderson, SC US

Sassafras Struggle
Sassafras Shuttle (8 Mile)

Saturday January 29, 2022
Sunset, SC US

Sassafras Struggle
Sassafras Struggle (8k)

Saturday January 29, 2022
Sunset, SC US

Sandhills Trail Race & Ultra
Sandhills 50k

Saturday February 12, 2022
Columbia, SC US

Sandhills Trail Race & Ultra
Sandhills 30 Hour

Saturday February 12, 2022
Columbia, SC US

Sandhills Trail Race & Ultra
Sesqui 25k

Sunday February 13, 2022
Columbia, SC US

Sandhills Trail Race & Ultra
Sesqui 5 Mile

Sunday February 13, 2022
Columbia, SC US

Conquer the Rock 25k & 50k
Foothills 50K

Saturday March 5, 2022
Pickens, SC US

Conquer the Rock 25k & 50k
Bear Crawl 25k

Sunday March 6, 2022
Pickens, SC US

Altamont Challenge Half Marathon
Altamont Challenge

Saturday April 2, 2022
Travelers Rest, SC US

The Country Mile
48 Hour Run

Friday April 8, 2022
Slater-Marietta, SC US

The Country Mile
50k Race

Saturday April 9, 2022
Slater-Marietta, SC US

The Country Mile
5k Race

Sunday April 10, 2022
Slater-Marietta, SC US

Knock On Woodstock
Knock on Woodstock 48 Hour

Friday May 6, 2022
Marietta, SC US

Knock On Woodstock
Forest Funk 50K

Saturday May 7, 2022
Marietta, SC US

Knock On Woodstock
Hipster Hustle 10 Mile

Sunday May 8, 2022
Marietta, SC US

Bell Lap Endurance Run
Finishing Kick 12 Hour Endurance Run

Saturday May 21, 2022
Anderson, SC US

Bell Lap Endurance Run
Bell Lap 24 Hour Endurance Run

Saturday May 21, 2022
Anderson, SC US

Bell Lap Endurance Run
Warm Up Lap 6 Hour Endurance Run

Saturday May 21, 2022
Anderson, SC US

Carolina Reaper Challenge
Death Pepper 50k (12 x 2.62)

Saturday July 16, 2022
Anderson, SC US

Carolina Reaper Challenge
Carolina Reaper Marathon (10 x 2.62)

Saturday July 16, 2022
Anderson, SC US

Carolina Reaper Challenge
Jalapeno 2 x 2.62

Saturday July 16, 2022
Anderson, SC US

The Back 9
30 Hour (Driver)

Saturday September 10, 2022
Greenville, SC US

The Back 9
12 Hour (Wood)

Saturday September 10, 2022
Greenville, SC US

The Back 9
6 Hour (Sand Wedge)

Saturday September 10, 2022
Greenville, SC US

The Back 9
3 Hour

Saturday September 10, 2022
Greenville, SC US

Jones Gap Trail Half Marathon
Jones Gap Half Marathon

Saturday September 17, 2022
Marietta, SC US

Paris Mountain Half Marathon
Paris Mountain Half Marathon

Saturday October 8, 2022
Greenville, SC US

Sadlers Creek Stumble
Sadlers Creek 30 Hour

Saturday October 22, 2022
Anderson, SC US

Sadlers Creek Stumble
Sadlers Creek 50k

Saturday October 22, 2022
Anderson, SC US

Sadlers Creek Stumble
Sadlers Creek Half Marathon

Sunday October 23, 2022
Anderson, SC US

Sadlers Creek Stumble
Sadlers Creek 10k

Sunday October 23, 2022
Anderson, SC US

Trotting for Tatas 5k & 2 - 4 - 8 Hour Ultra
8 Hour Ultra

Saturday October 29, 2022
Mill Spring, NC US

Trotting for Tatas 5k & 2 - 4 - 8 Hour Ultra
4 Hour Ultra

Saturday October 29, 2022
Mill Spring, NC US

Trotting for Tatas 5k & 2 - 4 - 8 Hour Ultra
2 Hour Ultra

Saturday October 29, 2022
Mill Spring, NC US

Lake Summit 10 Mile
Lake Summit 10 Mile

Saturday November 12, 2022
Zirconia, NC US

Resolution Run
12 Hour

Saturday December 31, 2022
Greenville, SC US

Resolution Run
6 Hour

Saturday December 31, 2022
Greenville, SC US

Resolution Run
3 Hour

Saturday December 31, 2022
Greenville, SC US

Dark Horse Trail Run
Dark Horse 25k

Saturday February 18, 2023
Tryon, NC US

Dark Horse Trail Run
Dark Horse 50k

Saturday February 18, 2023
Tryon, NC US

Dark Horse Trail Run
Dark Horse 24 Hour

Saturday February 18, 2023
Tryon, NC US

Dark Horse Trail Run
Halloween 5 Mile Night Run

Sunday February 19, 2023
Tryon, NC US


© 2022 RunSignup, Inc.  

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.