2020 Series

Series Leaderboard

Male 20-29 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Derek Gibson M 28 Greeneville, TN US 10
2 Daniel Mahler M 25 Huntersville, US 9
3 Stavros Chrysostomides M 29 Lexington, US 8
4 Carter Benge M 29 Lillington, NC US 8
5 Joe Cooper M 24 Spring Creek, US 7
6 Max Burgess M 25 Mount Pleasant, SC US 7
7 Alex Ball M 25 Greenville, US 6
8 Shawn Cromer M 24 lexington, US 6
9 Alexander Streett M 27 FLORENCE, US 5
10 Benjamin Marosites M 26 COLUMBIA, US 5
11 Ben Lindauer M 21 Lander, US 5
12 Cory Cromer M 28 4
13 Dustin McRae M 28 Florence, US 4
14 Jacob Zalewski M 26 Johnson City, TN US 3

Female 20-29 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Sydney Webb F 24 Atlanta, US 10
2 Angel McCurry F 24 Tiger, US 9
3 Porter Grant F 25 Greenville, SC US 8
4 Madison Ellis F 20 Greenville, SC US 7
5 Emma Ledingham F 23 Summerville, SC US 6
6 Jaime Stacy F 26 Hanahan, SC US 5
7 Morgan Simmons F 29 Greenville, US 5
8 Erynn Hurst F 25 Hickory, NC US 4

Male 30-34 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Jonathan Poon M 34 Columbia, US 10
2 Kevin Selinsky M 32 Blythewood, SC US 8
3 Michael Nicholson M 30 Columbia, US 7
4 Karl Glang M 30 Simpsonville, US 6
5 Chris Ohlsson M 34 COLUMBIA, US 5
6 Bradley Gainey M 34 Irmo, SC US 5
7 Drew Simmons M 33 Greenville, US 4
8 Mark Tevepaugh M 31 Chapin, US 3

Female 30-34 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Katie Fitz F 32 Waynesville, US 10
2 Carrie Maresh F 34 Black Mountain, US 9
3 Mila Lamparska F 33 Charlotte, US 8
4 Charlee Owens F 32 Travelers rest, US 8
5 Jenna Rivett F 32 West Columbia, SC US 7
6 Mary Ruediger F 33 Anderson, US 7
7 Amanda Henderson F 34 Carthage, US 6

Male 35-39 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 John Riggs M 36 Irmo, US 10
2 Theo Hair M 39 Goose Creek, SC US 9
3 Sam Meadows M 35 cameron, US 8
4 Jess Powell M 35 Columbia, SC US 8
5 David Feliciano M 39 Clemson, US 7
6 Matt Davis M 35 Charlotte, US 7
7 Marianne Loheide M 36 Greenville, SC US 6
8 Jawahar Raj Ramasamy M 37 Cumming, US 6
9 Ian Martin M 39 Grovetown, GA US 5
10 Joshua Cahill M 36 Charleston, US 5
11 Ryan Pritchard M 37 Fayetteville, US 5

Female 35-39 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Cheryl Kirby F 38 Irmo, US 10
2 Laura Gross F 38 Savannah, US 9
3 Jill Hinely F 38 Irmo, US 8
4 Lauren Belcher F 35 Evans, US 8
5 Roselyn Boyle F 37 Sumter, US 7
6 Mari Virta F 39 Lexington, US 7
7 Samantha Sotello F 39 Springfield, AR US 6
8 Jessica Behrens F 36 Sumter, US 6
9 Cayce Adcock F 37 Moore, SC US 5
10 Soleil Black F 37 Lexington, US 5
11 Abbey Morris F 36 Irmo, US 5
12 Lael Mckay F 35 Charleston, US 4
13 Felicia PENN F 39 Columbia, SC US 3
14 Partrese Barr F 39 West Columbia, US 2

Male 40-44 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Philip Holdcroft M 41 Sumter, SC US 10
2 Drew Williams M 43 Columbia, SC US 9
3 Ken Hinely M 41 Irmo, US 8
4 Gray Riley M 42 Harrisburg, US 8
5 Gabriel Hipps M 44 Irmo, US 7
6 Zach Moore M 40 West Columbia, SC US 7
7 Adam Gross M 44 Savannah, GA US 6
8 James Partridge M 43 Seneca, US 6
9 Matt Harvey M 40 North Augusta, SC US 5
10 Ford Graham M 44 Charleston, US 5
11 Jim Kernodle M 43 Blythewood, US 5
12 John Redding M 43 Charleston, US 4
13 Josh Hills M 42 Irmo, SC US 4
14 Jeremy Morgan M 42 Elgin, US 3
15 Robert Yerger M 44 Columbia, US 3

Female 40-44 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Lisa Hazlett F 43 Kingsport, US 10
2 Alfie Hipps F 44 Irmo, US 9
3 Megan Old F 42 Chapin, US 8
4 Naomi Rabon F 43 Irmo, US 8
5 Jennifer Youmans Smith F 40 Guyton, US 7
6 Megan Weis F 43 Columbia, US 7
7 Christina McCarty F 43 Irmo, US 6
8 Heather Dowlin F 40 Marvin, US 6
9 Sharon Appell F 40 Greenville, US 5
10 Dawn Cotner F 40 Cayce, US 5
11 Donna Miller F 42 Taylors, US 5
12 Heather Swaminathan F 43 Anderson, US 4
13 Cheryl Peifer F 40 Sumter, US 3
14 Kelli Jo Lowe F 44 Anderson, US 2

Male 45-49 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Tim Reitz M 47 Charlotte, US 10
2 JD Shaw M 46 Greenville, SC US 9
3 Mark Scheurer M 48 Charleston, US 8
4 Steve Ellis M 47 Greenville, SC US 8
5 Kenny Culbertson M 49 Lexington, US 7
6 R. Tod Sawyer M 49 North Augusta, US 7
7 Chad strawn M 49 Florence, SC US 6
8 Ted Donosky M 48 Evans, US 6
9 hans nutz M 48 Easley, SC US 5
10 Brian Guzik M 49 St Paul, US 5
11 Jason Parrish M 47 Easley, US 5
12 Marion Hinson M 49 Irmo, US 4
13 Jimmy Brashier M 48 Piedmont, US 4
14 Thomas Holcombe M 45 Piedmont, US 3
15 Carlos Toste M 45 lexington, US 3

Female 45-49 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Victoria Whalen F 45 Mount Pleasant, US 10
2 Liane Jennings F 47 Johnson City, US 9
3 Tara Hall F 47 Grovetown, US 8
4 Stephanie Mccravy F 46 Pauline, SC US 8
5 Jenny McPherson F 48 West Columbia, US 7
6 Angela Dampier F 48 Irmo, US 7
7 Nicole Hawkinson F 45 Chapin, US 6
8 Jen Hanekamp F 47 Loveland, US 6
9 Anne Poole F 49 Aiken, US 5
10 Christie Cochran F 45 Mountain Rest, US 5
11 Kelly Page F 45 Greer, US 5
12 Alicia Louk F 45 Lexington, US 4
13 Amy Ledford F 48 Clarkesville, US 3

Male 50-54 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Brian Kistner M 50 Florence, US 10
2 Bill Siebers M 52 Irmo, US 9
3 Jimmy Moore M 51 Broadway, US 8
4 David Lively M 51 Henderonville, US 8
5 Robert Reed M 50 Richmond Hill, US 7
6 Rick Carter M 53 York, US 7
7 David Vick M 52 Summerville, US 6
8 Brian Sweaney M 53 Charlotte, US 6
9 Bill Hudson M 50 Piedmont, US 5
10 Robert Reeves M 54 Douglasville, US 5
11 Frank Seier M 54 Blythewood, US 5
12 James Ashton M 53 Walhalla, US 4
13 Robert Cantor M 51 Jonesborough, US 4
14 Paul Starling M 53 Dunn, US 3

Female 50-54 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Michele Schaafsma F 50 Irmo, US 10
2 Kelly Danias F 54 Irmo, US 8
3 Amanda Bradley F 52 Greer, SC US 7
4 Dianne Rudder-Rich F 52 Little Mountain, US 6
5 Patsy Cantor F 50 Jonesborough, US 5
6 Regina Talley F 54 Dillard, US 5

Male 55-59 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Josué Machado M 57 Dacula, US 10
2 Byron Backer M 56 Greenville, US 9
3 Tim Brady M 59 Piedmont, US 8
4 Herbie Reeves M 55 Chapin, SC US 8
5 Francisco Artley M 56 Douglasville, AR US 7
6 Jeff Dipaolo M 58 Florence, US 7
7 Shawn Overcash M 58 Charlotte, US 6
8 Bennie Waddell M 58 Greenville, US 5
9 Dr Dave Hale M 59 Columbia, US 5

Female 55-59 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Janice Garrett F 56 Greenville, US 8
2 Deanne Blas F 57 Simpsonville, SC US 7
3 Kerrie Sijon F 59 Greer, US 6
4 Louanne Wiant F 59 Clayton, US 5
5 Shawn Artley F 59 Douglasville, US 5

Male 60-64 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Jeff Stafford M 63 Clarksville, US 10
2 James Cobb M 61 Lexington, US 9
3 Larry Bates M 63 Columbia, US 8
4 Sidney Wiant M 63 Clayton, GA US 8
5 Randy Smith M 64 Columbia, US 7
6 Mark Jennings M 62 Johnson City, US 7

Male 65-69 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Ernest Shaver M 65 Smyrna, US 8
2 Harry Strick M 66 Blythewood, US 7
3 Tony Goins M 65 Georgetown, US 6

Female 65-69 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Brenda Weyerbacher F 66 Hickory, US 10

Male 70-79 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Fritz Oehlschlaeger M 70 Roanoke, VA US 10
2 Rich Holmes M 71 Durham, US 9
3 Darrell Bumgarner M 73 Rutherfordton, US 8

About this Race Series

We are crowning the King of the Mountain (KOM) and Queen of the Mountain (QOM) this year at our first annual race series. Athletes are automatically entered into the series when they register for any race and are scored automatically with our timing software. An athlete's top 5 race results are tallied at the end of the year to crown overall and age group winners! Award Winners will receive a sponsor gift bag and some really cool Upstate Ultra swag items. A twist in scoring is that some races are weighted due to distance and difficulty.

Get Dirty Race Series Events

  • Harbison Ultra

  • Prisoner of War 

  • Conquer the Rock

  • Altamont Challenge

  • Knock on Wood

  • Lake Conestee

  • Carolina Reaper

  • Jones Gap

  • Swan Lake 

  • Paris Mountain

  • Sadlers Creek 

  • Resolution Run

Race Series Scoring

  • Top 10 Age Group Division (10, 9, 8, 7, etc)

  • 100 Mile & 24 Hour Events = 1.5 Points

  • Marathon through 50 Miles are = 1 Points

  • 10 miles to Marathon are = .5 Points

  • Under 10 miles are = .25 Points

Overall + Age Groups

  • 10 - 19

  • 20 - 29

  • 30 - 34

  • 35 - 39

  • 40 - 44

  • 45 - 49

  • 50 - 54

  • 55 - 59

  • 60 - 64

  • 65 - 69

  • 70 - 79

Contact Information

If you have any questions about this race series or its scoring, please use the following E-mail address:


Other Years

If you’d like to see other years, click the links below.

2019 Series
2018 Series
2017 Series

Included Events

Harbison 50k - 25k & Muddy Double
Harbison 50k

Saturday January 4, 2020
Columbia, SC US

Harbison 50k - 25k & Muddy Double
Harbison 25k

Saturday January 4, 2020
Columbia, SC US

Prisoner of War Ultra
POW 24

Saturday February 15, 2020
Spartanburg, SC US

Prisoner of War Ultra
Marksman 50k

Saturday February 15, 2020
Spartanburg, SC US

Prisoner of War Ultra
Infantry 25k

Sunday February 16, 2020
Spartanburg, SC US

Conquer the Rock
Foothills 50K

Saturday March 7, 2020
Pickens, SC US

Conquer the Rock
Bear Crawl 25k

Sunday March 8, 2020
Pickens, SC US

Altamont Half Marathon
Altamont Half Marathon

Saturday April 4, 2020
Greenville, SC US

Knock On Wood Ultra Series
Knock on Wood 100

Friday April 24, 2020
Marietta, SC US

Knock On Wood Ultra Series
UnBreakable 50

Friday April 24, 2020
Marietta, SC US

Knock On Wood Ultra Series
Forest Freak 50K

Saturday April 25, 2020
Marietta, SC US

Knock On Wood Ultra Series
Pleasant Ridge 10 Mile

Sunday April 26, 2020
Marietta, SC US

Lake Conestee 50k & 8k
Lake Conestee 50k

Saturday June 6, 2020
Greenville, SC US

Lake Conestee 50k & 8k
Swamp Rabbit 8k

Saturday June 6, 2020
Greenville, SC US

Reaper Challenge
Death Pepper 50k (12 x 2.62)

Saturday July 18, 2020
Greenville, SC US

Reaper Challenge
Carolina Reaper Marathon (10 x 2.62)

Saturday July 18, 2020
Greenville, SC US

Reaper Challenge
Ghost Pepper Half Marathon (5 x 2.62)

Saturday July 18, 2020
Greenville, SC US

Reaper Challenge
Jalapeno 2 x 2.62

Saturday July 18, 2020
Greenville, SC US

Jones Gap Trail Run
Jones Gap 9 Mile Trail Run & Hike

Saturday September 12, 2020
Marietta, SC US

Swan Lake 6-12-24 Hour
Swan Lake 12 Hour

Saturday September 19, 2020
Greenville, SC US

Swan Lake 6-12-24 Hour
Swan Lake 6 Hour

Saturday September 19, 2020
Greenville, SC US

Swan Lake 6-12-24 Hour
Swan Lake 24 Hour

Saturday September 19, 2020
Greenville, SC US

Paris Mountain 50k
Paris Mountain 50k

Saturday October 17, 2020
Greenville, SC US

Paris Mountain 50k
North Lake 25k

Saturday October 17, 2020
Greenville, SC US

Sadlers Creek Stumble
Sadlers Creek 30 Hour

Saturday November 7, 2020
Anderson, SC US

Sadlers Creek Stumble
Sadlers Creek 50k

Saturday November 7, 2020
Anderson, SC US

Sadlers Creek Stumble
Sadlers Creek Half Marathon

Sunday November 8, 2020
Anderson, SC US

Sadlers Creek Stumble
Sadlers Creek 10k

Sunday November 8, 2020
Anderson, SC US

Resolution Run
12 Hour

Saturday January 2, 2021
Greenville, SC US

Resolution Run
6 Hour

Saturday January 2, 2021
Greenville, SC US

Resolution Run
3 Hour

Saturday January 2, 2021
Greenville, SC US


© 2020 RunSignup, Inc.  

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.