Series Leaderboard

Male Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Andrew Semancik Male 23 Madison, WI US 2,997
2 Mark Mahoney Male 49 Hartland, WI US 2,993
3 Daniel Husslein Male 48 Brookfield, WI US 2,990
4 Steve Cummins Male 61 Slinger, WI US 2,988
5 Greg Peters Male 33 Green Bay, WI US 2,981
6 Greg Rushing Male 52 Franklin, WI US 2,976
7 Nate Nitka Male 34 Sheboygan, WI US 2,971
8 Brian Leben Male 44 Pewaukee, WI US 2,970
9 Guy Olson Male 63 Madison, WI US 2,965
10 Bob Bell Male 63 Stevens Point, WI US 2,961

Female Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Deanne Soetenga Female 43 Waukesha, WI US 2,997
2 Cat Zyniecki Female 51 Muskego, WI US 2,995
3 Amanda Kotnik Female 31 Menomonee Falls, WI US 2,991
4 Diana Lammers Female 47 Menomonee Falls, WI US 2,986
5 Michelle Stratil Female 29 Saukville, WI US 2,985
6 Meredith Nitka Female 31 Sheboygan, WI US 2,978
7 Jolene Giese Female 41 Sun Prairie, WI US 2,966
8 Amy Borchardt Female 44 Sun Prairie, WI US 2,956
9 Kimberly Stoner Female 46 Hartland, WI US 2,954
10 Kelly Denissen Female 37 Sussex, WI US 2,951

Overall Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Andrew Semancik Male 23 Madison, WI US 2,995
2 Mark Mahoney Male 49 Hartland, WI US 2,992
3 Daniel Husslein Male 48 Brookfield, WI US 2,987
4 Steve Cummins Male 61 Slinger, WI US 2,985
5 Greg Peters Male 33 Green Bay, WI US 2,978
6 Deanne Soetenga Female 43 Waukesha, WI US 2,975
7 Cat Zyniecki Female 51 Muskego, WI US 2,967
8 Amanda Kotnik Female 31 Menomonee Falls, WI US 2,965
9 Greg Rushing Male 52 Franklin, WI US 2,964
10 Diana Lammers Female 47 Menomonee Falls, WI US 2,955

Male 11-19 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Carter Giese Male 14 Sun Prairie, WI US 30
2 Harsh Patel Male 16 Hartford, WI US 10

Female 11-19 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Samantha Sotola Female 16 Oconomowoc, WI US 10
2 Ella Merklein Female 17 Hartford, WI US 10

Male 20-29 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Andrew Semancik Male 23 Madison, WI US 30
2 Tyler Fassbender Male 23 Madison, WI US 18
3 Jeston Glish Male 24 Waukesha, WI US 16
4 Kimani Njoya Male 26 Milwaukee, WI US 16
5 Will Heckendorf Male 29 Little Chute, WI US 13
6 Peter Les Male 29 Lemont, IL US 9
7 Mitchel De La Rosa Male 29 Milwaukee, WI US 9
8 Teddy Sibilsky Male 24 Sussex, WI US 8
9 Ryan Gibson Male 28 Milwaukee, WI US 8
10 Christopher Gilmore Male 28 Waukesha, WI US 7

Female 20-29 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Michelle Stratil Female 29 Saukville, WI US 29
2 Micki Scherwinski Female 26 West Bend, WI US 22
3 Kasey Mylin Female 26 New Berlin, WI US 15
4 Shelly Grasso Female 27 Milwaukee, WI US 10
5 Chris Sosinski Female 28 Antioch, IL US 10
6 Julie Robles Female 28 Oak Creek, WI US 10
7 Sarah Skutnik Female 27 Chicago, IL US 9
8 Kayla Sheckles Female 27 Greenfield, WI US 9
9 Alicia Pepito Female 27 Milwaukee, WI US 9
10 Marissa Porter Female 25 Waukesha, WI US 7

Male 30-39 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Greg Peters Male 33 Green Bay, WI US 29
2 Nate Nitka Male 34 Sheboygan, WI US 25
3 Richard Shook Male 32 Greenfield, WI US 22
4 Jon Sobczak Male 35 Cudahy, WI US 19
5 Greg McCabe Male 38 Brookfield, WI US 10
6 Brian Peterson Male 31 Oakfield, WI US 10
7 Matt Tobin Male 34 Deerfield, IL US 10
8 Richard Ehlert Male 34 Milwaukee, WI US 9
9 Christopher Martin Male 38 Oconomowoc, WI US 9
10 Riley Biela Male 32 Glendale Heights, IL US 8

Female 30-39 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Amanda Kotnik Female 31 Menomonee Falls, WI US 30
2 Meredith Nitka Female 31 Sheboygan, WI US 26
3 Carrie Searing Female 39 Waukesha, WI US 15
4 Laura Unmuth Female 35 Waterford, WI US 15
5 Kelly Denissen Female 37 Sussex, WI US 13
6 Sarah Sandkuhler Female 38 Waukesha, WI US 12
7 Alicia Valleskey Female 35 Lake Geneva, WI US 11
8 Heidi Mane Female 37 Whitewater, WI US 10
9 Katie Gehrand Female 32 Racine, WI US 9
10 Emily Phillips Female 38 Waukesha, WI US 9

Male 40-49 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Mark Mahoney Male 49 Hartland, WI US 28
2 Daniel Husslein Male 48 Brookfield, WI US 27
3 Brian Leben Male 44 Pewaukee, WI US 23
4 Dan Palmer Male 44 Roscoe, IL US 20
5 John Bakken Male 48 Madison, WI US 17
6 Aaron Knief Male 43 New Berlin, WI US 15
7 Dominic Rott Male 40 Madison, WI US 12
8 Ryan Griessmeyer Male 45 US 10
9 Ryan Manske Male 44 Mukwonago, WI US 9
10 Adam Schuett Male 42 Oconomowoc, WI US 8

Female 40-49 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Deanne Soetenga Female 43 Waukesha, WI US 30
2 Diana Lammers Female 47 Menomonee Falls, WI US 24
3 Jolene Giese Female 41 Sun Prairie, WI US 17
4 Stacy Celichowski Female 45 Germantown, WI US 14
5 Kimberly Stoner Female 46 Hartland, WI US 13
6 Amy Borchardt Female 44 Sun Prairie, WI US 13
7 Karen Berenson Female 43 Milwaukee, WI US 13
8 Erin Medina Female 41 Milwaukee, WI US 10
9 Lori Rott Female 40 Madison, WI US 10
10 Heidi Netzel Female 43 Germantown, WI US 10

Male 50-59 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Greg Rushing Male 52 Franklin, WI US 28
2 Jim Cheslock Male 53 Waukesha, WI US 10
3 FRANK DEGUIRE Male 52 Brookfield, WI US 10
4 Greg Rushing Male 52 Franklin, WI US 10
5 Joe Dorff Male 51 Hartland, WI US 10
6 Bill Weston Male 51 New Berlin, WI US 9
7 Alex Smith Male 51 Milwaukee, WI US 9
8 NATHAN SEILTZ Male 52 Jackson, WI US 9
9 Charles Weber Male 57 Milwaukee, WI US 8
10 Robert Ryder Male 55 Loves Park, IL US 8

Female 50-59 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Cat Zyniecki Female 51 Muskego, WI US 30
2 Colleen Babich Female 57 New Berlin, WI US 23
3 Joan Landry Female 54 Trevor, WI US 21
4 Mary Kolinski Female 53 Germantown, WI US 18
5 Paula Schmidt Female 54 Waukesha, WI US 16
6 Shelly Reid Female 51 Lake Geneva, WI US 13
7 Julie Bjorklund Female 57 Waukesha, WI US 9
8 Belinda Matter Female 57 Sussex, WI US 9
9 Ellen Klein Female 55 New Berlin, WI US 9
10 Diana Hughes Female 55 Thiensville, WI US 9

Male 60-69 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Steve Cummins Male 61 Slinger, WI US 30
2 Guy Olson Male 63 Madison, WI US 26
3 Bob Bell Male 63 Stevens Point, WI US 24
4 Mike Babich Male 62 New Berlin, WI US 21
5 Jim Thomson Male 63 New Berlin, WI US 18
6 Tim Mutterer Male 60 Racine, WI US 15
7 Michael Lepow Male 64 Franklin, WI US 12
8 Pete Manning Male 63 Iron Ridge, WI US 9
9 Mark Heckendorf Male 60 Brookfield, WI US 8
10 Jerry Dattilo Male 67 Lisle, IL US 6

Female 60-69 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Andrea Gniadek Female 64 Naperville, IL US 10
2 Jean Hulbert Female 67 Waukesha, WI US 10
3 Cindy Berndt Female 63 Franklin, WI US 9

Female 70-79 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Sue Sharkey Female 70 Waukesha, WI US 10

About this Race Series

Series Scoring for 10K participants can be found here! If you're in search of the 5K scoring, please click here

Series Results Uploads will take place on the Friday following the event. Please reach out if you have any questions! 

Age Group Scoring: Participants' top 4 results will be scored. The top 10 people in each age group for the 5K and 10K will be given points. The first-place finisher will receive 10 points, second will receive 9, descending to 1 point given to the tenth finisher. The 5K and 10K points will be recorded separately.

Overall Scoring: Participants' top 4 results will be scored. 1000 points will be given to the first-place finisher, the second will receive 999, descending to 1 point given to the final finisher. The 5K and 10K points will be recorded separately.

At the end of the Series, awards will be given to the top 3 overall finishers and the top 3 age group finishers in the 5K and 10K. Overall Series winners will also be eligible for age group awards.

The age groups are 10 & under, 11-19, 20-29, 30-39, 40-49, 50-59, 60-69, 70-79, 80+.

Contact Information

If you have any questions about this race series or its scoring, please use the following email address:


Included Events

Pumpkin Run
Pumpkin Run 10k

Sunday October 25, 2020
Oconomowoc, WI US

Elf Run
Elf Run 10k

Sunday November 15, 2020
Hales Corner, WI US

Run Into the New Year
Run into the New Year 10k

Thursday December 31, 2020
Wauwatosa, WI US

Big Chill
The Big Chill 10K

Sunday January 24, 2021
Hartford, WI US

Cupid Shuffle
The Cupid Shuffle 10K

Sunday February 14, 2021
Shorewood, WI US

Luck of the Irish
Luck of the Irish 10K

Sunday March 14, 2021
West Allis, WI US


© 2022 RunSignup, Inc.  

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.