2020 - 2021 Series

Series Leaderboard

Male Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Benjamin Stricker M 15 Jefferson, WI US 3,999
2 Ramón Serna M 37 Milwaukee, WI US 3,993
3 Brandon Jones M 29 Sun Prairie, WI US 3,981
4 Anthony Allen M 46 Hartford, WI US 3,979
5 Michael Mooren M 37 Muskego, WI US 3,968
6 Dave Macknick M 56 Berlin, WI US 3,967
7 Krist Poppe M 42 De Forest, WI US 3,964
8 Nicholas Koepke M 34 Menomonee Falls, WI US 3,961
9 Keith Kuzera M 40 Jackson, WI US 3,958
10 David Bugenhagen M 34 Brookfield, WI US 3,948

Female Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Angie Kaiser F 36 Wauwatosa, WI US 3,999
2 Isabelle Neumeyer F 13 Mayville, WI US 3,990
3 Carla Simon F 38 Stoughton, WI US 3,983
4 B. Udovich F 11 Oconomowoc, WI US 3,980
5 Carrie Messinger F 45 Roscoe, IL US 3,975
6 Kate Adams F 39 Milwaukee, WI US 3,974
7 Sandra Hunter F 57 Brookfield, WI US 3,959
8 Melissa Gasparek F 35 Waterford, WI US 3,952
9 Kristy Kintop F 38 Saint Francis, WI US 3,950
10 Sarah Sandkuhler F 38 Waukesha, WI US 3,943

Overall Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Benjamin Stricker M 15 Jefferson, WI US 3,999
2 Ramón Serna M 37 Milwaukee, WI US 3,992
3 Anthony Allen M 46 Hartford, WI US 3,978
4 Brandon Jones M 29 Sun Prairie, WI US 3,978
5 Michael Mooren M 37 Muskego, WI US 3,966
6 Dave Macknick M 56 Berlin, WI US 3,963
7 Angie Kaiser F 36 Wauwatosa, WI US 3,960
8 Krist Poppe M 42 De Forest, WI US 3,960
9 Nicholas Koepke M 34 Menomonee Falls, WI US 3,955
10 Keith Kuzera M 40 Jackson, WI US 3,952

Male 1-10 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 P. Mahoney M 10 HARTLAND, WI US 20
2 M. Sellers M 10 Nashotah, WI US 10

Female 1-10 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 C. Hostetler F 10 Hartland, WI US 30
2 S. Klein F 10 New Berlin, WI US 27
3 A. Carlson F 9 Waukesha, WI US 15
4 P. Pedriana F 9 Franklin, WI US 13
5 R. Horvath F 8 Citrus Heights, CA US 10
6 B. Selsing F 6 HARTFORD, WI US 8
7 A. Horvath F 8 Citrus Heights, CA US 7
8 A. Ricks F 10 Dousman, WI US 5
9 W. Ricks F 8 Dousman, WI US 4
10 C. Ricks F 5 Dousman, WI US 2

Male 11-19 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Benjamin Stricker M 15 Jefferson, WI US 39
2 Luke Neumeyer M 16 Mayville, WI US 33
3 Bryce Udovich M 13 Oconomowoc, WI US 25
4 O. Hess M 12 Menomonee Falls, WI US 20
5 Jonah Husslein M 16 Brookfield, WI US 19
6 Ryan Sohn M 16 Brookfield, WI US 16
7 AJ Memmel M 16 Waukesha, WI US 10
8 Ben DeGuire M 17 Brookfield, WI US 10
9 C. Porter M 12 Mukwonago, WI US 10
10 Brady Lewis M 15 Cedarburg, WI US 9

Female 11-19 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Isabelle Neumeyer F 13 Mayville, WI US 38
2 B. Udovich F 11 Oconomowoc, WI US 35
3 Hannah Kortendick F 14 Oak Creek, WI US 29
4 A. Carlson F 11 Waukesha, WI US 25
5 O. Wilhelm F 11 Sussex, WI US 21
6 Samantha Sotola F 16 Oconomowoc, WI US 21
7 M. Hostetler F 12 Hartland, WI US 20
8 M. Wilhelm F 11 Sussex, WI US 13
9 Eleanor Hostetler F 17 Hartland, WI US 13
10 K. Zechlin F 12 West Bend, WI US 10

Male 20-29 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Brandon Jones M 29 Sun Prairie, WI US 38
2 Nate Hecker M 26 Oak Creek, WI US 30
3 Ian Berka M 25 Sussex, WI US 29
4 Ryan Harrington M 26 Wauwatosa, WI US 24
5 Paul Kohlmann M 29 Greenfield, WI US 23
6 Mitchel De La Rosa M 29 Milwaukee, WI US 18
7 Zakk Butler M 25 Milwaukee, WI US 16
8 Andrew Heideman M 25 Mukwonago, WI US 15
9 Lukus Wardecke M 25 Milwaukee, WI US 13
10 Will Heckendorf M 29 Little Chute, WI US 10

Female 20-29 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Nicole Wisniewski F 29 Milwaukee, WI US 36
2 Taylor Girard F 25 Muskego, WI US 31
3 Alicia Pepito F 27 Milwaukee, WI US 19
4 Jessica Hernandez F 22 Elkhorn, WI US 18
5 Molly Marking F 21 Menomonee Falls, WI US 17
6 Carly Vander Velden F 25 Appleton, WI US 13
7 Emily Hurst F 27 Neosho, WI US 10
8 Marissa Porter F 25 Waukesha, WI US 10
9 Sarah DeGuire F 24 Brookfield, WI US 10
10 Sarah Ingles F 27 Baraboo, WI US 10

Male 30-39 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Ramón Serna M 37 Milwaukee, WI US 40
2 Michael Mooren M 37 Muskego, WI US 35
3 Nicholas Koepke M 34 Menomonee Falls, WI US 32
4 David Bugenhagen M 34 Brookfield, WI US 26
5 Jim Klein M 37 New Berlin, WI US 25
6 Bryan Huebsch M 39 Oregon, WI US 20
7 Richard Ehlert M 34 Milwaukee, WI US 10
8 Dan Orlando M 33 Green Bay, WI US 9
9 Matthew Muente M 37 Milwaukee, WI US 7
10 Erik Kasabuske M 37 Glendale, WI US 6

Female 30-39 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Angie Kaiser F 36 Wauwatosa, WI US 39
2 Carla Simon F 38 Stoughton, WI US 36
3 Kate Adams F 39 Milwaukee, WI US 32
4 Kristy Kintop F 38 Saint Francis, WI US 22
5 Melissa Gasparek F 35 Waterford, WI US 22
6 Sarah Sandkuhler F 38 Waukesha, WI US 20
7 Teri Gargulak F 33 Ixonia, WI US 16
8 Carrie Searing F 39 Waukesha, WI US 13
9 Audrey Barker F 32 Milwaukee, WI US 10
10 Brittany Gibson F 32 Oakfield, WI US 10

Male 40-49 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Anthony Allen M 46 Hartford, WI US 38
2 Keith Kuzera M 40 Jackson, WI US 33
3 Krist Poppe M 42 De Forest, WI US 31
4 Noe Serna M 49 Milwaukee, WI US 28
5 James Wilson M 42 St. Francis, WI US 24
6 Tim Horst M 49 Rubicon, WI US 14
7 Brian Udovich M 46 Oconomowoc, WI US 10
8 Dan Palmer M 44 Roscoe, IL US 10
9 Jeremy Reeves M 42 Waukesha, WI US 10
10 Christian Borchardt M 47 Sun Prairie, WI US 10

Female 40-49 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Carrie Messinger F 45 Roscoe, IL US 36
2 Kim Wittenberger F 40 Oconomowoc, WI US 29
3 Tricia Bengtson F 46 Germantown, WI US 18
4 Alisa Carlson F 40 Waukesha, WI US 18
5 Dominique Hostetler F 43 Hartland, WI US 18
6 Stephanie Hicks F 43 Wauwatosa, WI US 16
7 Michele Horst F 46 Rubicon, WI US 15
8 Michelle Kuokkanen F 47 Waukesha, WI US 13
9 JACEY Cantrell F 41 Westfield, WI US 13
10 Sarah Enwald F 44 Cedarburg, WI US 12

Male 50-59 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Dave Macknick M 56 Berlin, WI US 40
2 Jim Schmidt M 54 Waukesha, WI US 34
3 Thomas Moore M 55 Milwaukee, WI US 27
4 Mark Nelson M 50 Pewaukee, WI US 18
5 Jim Zursin M 58 Barrington, IL US 16
6 Mark Prince M 51 Milwaukee, WI US 14
7 Andrew Bengtson M 50 Germantown, WI US 12
8 Jim Cheslock M 53 Waukesha, WI US 10
9 Mass Carella M 51 Port Washington, WI US 8
10 Jeff LeClaire M 53 Brookfield, WI US 8

Female 50-59 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Sandra Hunter F 57 Brookfield, WI US 38
2 Katy Marking F 56 Menomonee Falls, WI US 32
3 Cynthia Docter F 52 Saukville, WI US 30
4 Janet Lucas-Taylor F 50 Mequon, WI US 24
5 Brenda Sponder F 50 Racine, WI US 23
6 Ashley Mackay F 57 Wonder Lake, IL US 17
7 Sally Schwan F 55 Milwaukee, WI US 13
8 Paula Schmidt F 54 Waukesha, WI US 12
9 Kristine Drettwan F 52 Elkhorn, WI US 12
10 Diane Mueller-Yarnell F 59 Milwaukee, WI US 11

Male 60-69 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Mark Hagen M 61 Shorewood, WI US 40
2 Neal Frauenfelder M 66 Whitewater, WI US 37
3 Dan D'Amore M 63 Hartland, WI US 31
4 John Hunzinger M 62 Oconomowoc, WI US 30
5 John Reichard M 64 West Bend, WI US 23
6 Cole Braun M 60 Hartland, WI US 13
7 Mike O’Connell M 67 Milwaukee, WI US 11
8 Steve Cummins M 61 Slinger, WI US 10
9 Bill Gilmore M 61 Janesville, WI US 9
10 Scott Kappelman M 61 Franklin, WI US 8

Female 60-69 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Colleen McGuire Schmitz F 61 Cudahy, WI US 38
2 Karen Damore F 64 Hartland, WI US 33
3 Julie Schroeder F 64 Menomonee Falls, WI US 28
4 Joanne Mueller F 61 Sussex, WI US 23
5 Penny Pesch F 68 New Berlin, WI US 23
6 Cindy Carter F 64 Appleton, WI US 13
7 Rosemary Karnowski F 61 Greendale, WI US 11
8 Eileen Sherburne F 65 Milwaukee, WI US 10
9 Kathleen Nevermann F 63 Elm Grove, WI US 10
10 Jenny Braun F 60 Hartland, WI US 9

Male 70-79 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Jerry Huhn M 75 Franklin, WI US 30

About this Race Series

Series Scoring for 5K participants can be found here! If you're in search of the 10K scoring, please click here

Series Results Uploads will take place on the Friday following the event. Please reach out if you have any questions! 

Age Group Scoring: Participants' top 4 results will be scored. The top 10 people in each age group for the 5K and 10K will be given points. The first-place finisher will receive 10 points, second will receive 9, descending to 1 point given to the tenth finisher. The 5K and 10K points will be recorded separately.

Overall Scoring: Participants' top 4 results will be scored. 1000 points will be given to the first-place finisher, the second will receive 999, descending to 1 point given to the final finisher. The 5K and 10K points will be recorded separately.

At the end of the Series, awards will be given to the top 3 overall finishers and the top 3 age group finishers in the 5K and 10K. Overall Series winners will also be eligible for age group awards.

The age groups are 10 & under, 11-19, 20-29, 30-39, 40-49, 50-59, 60-69, 70-79, 80+.

Contact Information

If you have any questions about this race series or its scoring, please use the following E-mail address:


Included Events

Pumpkin Run
Pumpkin Run 5k

Sunday October 25, 2020
Oconomowoc, WI US

Elf Run
Elf Run 5k

Sunday November 15, 2020
TBD, WI US

Run Into the New Year
Run Into the New Year 5k

Thursday December 31, 2020
Hartford, WI US

Big Chill
The Big Chill 5K

Sunday January 24, 2021
TBD, WI US

Cupid Shuffle
The Cupid Shuffle 5K

Sunday February 14, 2021
TBD, WI US

Luck of the Irish
Luck of the Irish 5K

Sunday March 14, 2021
Milwaukee, WI US


© 2021 RunSignup, Inc.  

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.