2020 - 2021 Series

Series Leaderboard

Male Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Andrew Semancik M 23 Madison, WI US 2,997
2 Mark Mahoney M 49 Hartland, WI US 2,993
3 Daniel Husslein M 48 Brookfield, WI US 2,990
4 Steve Cummins M 61 Slinger, WI US 2,988
5 Greg Peters M 33 Green Bay, WI US 2,981
6 Greg Rushing M 52 Franklin, WI US 2,976
7 Nate Nitka M 34 Sheboygan, WI US 2,971
8 Brian Leben M 44 Pewaukee, WI US 2,970
9 Guy Olson M 63 Madison, WI US 2,965
10 Bob Bell M 63 Stevens Point, WI US 2,961

Female Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Deanne Soetenga F 43 Waukesha, WI US 2,997
2 Cat Zyniecki F 51 Muskego, WI US 2,995
3 Amanda Kotnik F 31 Menomonee Falls, WI US 2,991
4 Diana Lammers F 47 Menomonee Falls, WI US 2,986
5 Michelle Stratil F 29 Saukville, WI US 2,985
6 Meredith Nitka F 31 Sheboygan, WI US 2,978
7 Jolene Giese F 41 Sun Prairie, WI US 2,966
8 Amy Borchardt F 44 Sun Prairie, WI US 2,956
9 Kimberly Stoner F 46 Hartland, WI US 2,954
10 Kelly Denissen F 37 Sussex, WI US 2,951

Overall Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Andrew Semancik M 23 Madison, WI US 2,995
2 Mark Mahoney M 49 Hartland, WI US 2,992
3 Daniel Husslein M 48 Brookfield, WI US 2,987
4 Steve Cummins M 61 Slinger, WI US 2,985
5 Greg Peters M 33 Green Bay, WI US 2,978
6 Deanne Soetenga F 43 Waukesha, WI US 2,975
7 Cat Zyniecki F 51 Muskego, WI US 2,967
8 Amanda Kotnik F 31 Menomonee Falls, WI US 2,965
9 Greg Rushing M 52 Franklin, WI US 2,964
10 Diana Lammers F 47 Menomonee Falls, WI US 2,955

Male 11-19 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Carter Giese M 14 Sun Prairie, WI US 30
2 Harsh Patel M 16 Hartford, WI US 10

Female 11-19 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Samantha Sotola F 16 Oconomowoc, WI US 10
2 Ella Merklein F 17 Hartford, WI US 10

Male 20-29 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Andrew Semancik M 23 Madison, WI US 30
2 Tyler Fassbender M 23 Madison, WI US 18
3 Jeston Glish M 24 Waukesha, WI US 16
4 Kimani Njoya M 26 Milwaukee, WI US 16
5 Will Heckendorf M 29 Little Chute, WI US 13
6 Peter Les M 29 Lemont, IL US 9
7 Mitchel De La Rosa M 29 Milwaukee, WI US 9
8 Teddy Sibilsky M 24 Sussex, WI US 8
9 Ryan Gibson M 28 Milwaukee, WI US 8
10 Christopher Gilmore M 28 Waukesha, WI US 7

Female 20-29 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Michelle Stratil F 29 Saukville, WI US 29
2 Micki Scherwinski F 26 West Bend, WI US 22
3 Kasey Mylin F 26 New Berlin, WI US 15
4 Shelly Grasso F 27 Milwaukee, WI US 10
5 Chris Sosinski F 28 Antioch, IL US 10
6 Julie Robles F 28 Oak Creek, WI US 10
7 Sarah Skutnik F 27 Chicago, IL US 9
8 Kayla Sheckles F 27 Greenfield, WI US 9
9 Alicia Pepito F 27 Milwaukee, WI US 9
10 Marissa Porter F 25 Waukesha, WI US 7

Male 30-39 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Greg Peters M 33 Green Bay, WI US 29
2 Nate Nitka M 34 Sheboygan, WI US 25
3 Richard Shook M 32 Greenfield, WI US 22
4 Jon Sobczak M 35 Cudahy, WI US 19
5 Greg McCabe M 38 Brookfield, WI US 10
6 Brian Peterson M 31 Oakfield, WI US 10
7 Matt Tobin M 34 Deerfield, IL US 10
8 Richard Ehlert M 34 Milwaukee, WI US 9
9 Christopher Martin M 38 Oconomowoc, WI US 9
10 Riley Biela M 32 Glendale Heights, IL US 8

Female 30-39 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Amanda Kotnik F 31 Menomonee Falls, WI US 30
2 Meredith Nitka F 31 Sheboygan, WI US 26
3 Carrie Searing F 39 Waukesha, WI US 15
4 Laura Unmuth F 35 Waterford, WI US 15
5 Kelly Denissen F 37 Sussex, WI US 13
6 Sarah Sandkuhler F 38 Waukesha, WI US 12
7 Alicia Valleskey F 35 Lake Geneva, WI US 11
8 Heidi Mane F 37 Whitewater, WI US 10
9 Katie Gehrand F 32 Racine, WI US 9
10 Emily Phillips F 38 Waukesha, WI US 9

Male 40-49 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Mark Mahoney M 49 Hartland, WI US 28
2 Daniel Husslein M 48 Brookfield, WI US 27
3 Brian Leben M 44 Pewaukee, WI US 23
4 Dan Palmer M 44 Roscoe, IL US 20
5 John Bakken M 48 Madison, WI US 17
6 Aaron Knief M 43 New Berlin, WI US 15
7 Dominic Rott M 40 Madison, WI US 12
8 Ryan Griessmeyer M 45 US 10
9 Ryan Manske M 44 Mukwonago, WI US 9
10 Adam Schuett M 42 Oconomowoc, WI US 8

Female 40-49 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Deanne Soetenga F 43 Waukesha, WI US 30
2 Diana Lammers F 47 Menomonee Falls, WI US 24
3 Jolene Giese F 41 Sun Prairie, WI US 17
4 Stacy Celichowski F 45 Germantown, WI US 14
5 Kimberly Stoner F 46 Hartland, WI US 13
6 Amy Borchardt F 44 Sun Prairie, WI US 13
7 Karen Berenson F 43 Milwaukee, WI US 13
8 Erin Medina F 41 Milwaukee, WI US 10
9 Lori Rott F 40 Madison, WI US 10
10 Heidi Netzel F 43 Germantown, WI US 10

Male 50-59 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Greg Rushing M 52 Franklin, WI US 28
2 Jim Cheslock M 53 Waukesha, WI US 10
3 FRANK DEGUIRE M 52 Brookfield, WI US 10
4 Greg Rushing M 52 Franklin, WI US 10
5 Joe Dorff M 51 Hartland, WI US 10
6 Bill Weston M 51 New Berlin, WI US 9
7 Alex Smith M 51 Milwaukee, WI US 9
8 NATHAN SEILTZ M 52 Jackson, WI US 9
9 Charles Weber M 57 Milwaukee, WI US 8
10 Robert Ryder M 55 Loves Park, IL US 8

Female 50-59 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Cat Zyniecki F 51 Muskego, WI US 30
2 Colleen Babich F 57 New Berlin, WI US 23
3 Joan Landry F 54 Trevor, WI US 21
4 Mary Kolinski F 53 Germantown, WI US 18
5 Paula Schmidt F 54 Waukesha, WI US 16
6 Shelly Reid F 51 Lake Geneva, WI US 13
7 Julie Bjorklund F 57 Waukesha, WI US 9
8 Belinda Matter F 57 Sussex, WI US 9
9 Ellen Klein F 55 New Berlin, WI US 9
10 Diana Hughes F 55 Thiensville, WI US 9

Male 60-69 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Steve Cummins M 61 Slinger, WI US 30
2 Guy Olson M 63 Madison, WI US 26
3 Bob Bell M 63 Stevens Point, WI US 24
4 Mike Babich M 62 New Berlin, WI US 21
5 Jim Thomson M 63 New Berlin, WI US 18
6 Tim Mutterer M 60 Racine, WI US 15
7 Michael Lepow M 64 Franklin, WI US 12
8 Pete Manning M 63 Iron Ridge, WI US 9
9 Mark Heckendorf M 60 Brookfield, WI US 8
10 Jerry Dattilo M 67 Lisle, IL US 6

Female 60-69 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Andrea Gniadek F 64 Naperville, IL US 10
2 Jean Hulbert F 67 Waukesha, WI US 10
3 Cindy Berndt F 63 Franklin, WI US 9

Female 70-79 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Sue Sharkey F 70 Waukesha, WI US 10

About this Race Series

Series Scoring for 10K participants can be found here! If you're in search of the 5K scoring, please click here

Series Results Uploads will take place on the Friday following the event. Please reach out if you have any questions! 

Age Group Scoring: Participants' top 4 results will be scored. The top 10 people in each age group for the 5K and 10K will be given points. The first-place finisher will receive 10 points, second will receive 9, descending to 1 point given to the tenth finisher. The 5K and 10K points will be recorded separately.

Overall Scoring: Participants' top 4 results will be scored. 1000 points will be given to the first-place finisher, the second will receive 999, descending to 1 point given to the final finisher. The 5K and 10K points will be recorded separately.

At the end of the Series, awards will be given to the top 3 overall finishers and the top 3 age group finishers in the 5K and 10K. Overall Series winners will also be eligible for age group awards.

The age groups are 10 & under, 11-19, 20-29, 30-39, 40-49, 50-59, 60-69, 70-79, 80+.

Contact Information

If you have any questions about this race series or its scoring, please use the following E-mail address:


Included Events

Pumpkin Run
Pumpkin Run 10k

Sunday October 25, 2020
Oconomowoc, WI US

Elf Run
Elf Run 10k

Sunday November 15, 2020
TBD, WI US

Run Into the New Year
Run into the New Year 10k

Thursday December 31, 2020
Hartford, WI US

Big Chill
The Big Chill 10K

Sunday January 24, 2021
TBD, WI US

Cupid Shuffle
The Cupid Shuffle 10K

Sunday February 14, 2021
TBD, WI US

Luck of the Irish
Luck of the Irish 10K

Sunday March 14, 2021
Milwaukee, WI US


© 2021 RunSignup, Inc.  

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.