Location: Winston Salem, NC US 27107 Directions
Type: Trail Race

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib  Name                  Gender Chip      Pace  Age Division Division                    
                                        Time                Place                                
===== ==== ===================== ====== ========= ===== === ======== =========================== 
1     1203 Justin Pfruender      M      1:47:36.2 5:47  37  1        3 Top Males Overall         
2     1197 George Oliver         M      1:52:26.2 6:03  24  2        3 Top Males Overall         
3     1215 Peter Richter         M      1:59:46.3 6:26  44  3        3 Top Males Overall         
4     3275 Nathan Beamguard      M      2:01:21.7 6:31  45  1        Male Masters Top Finisher   
5     1074 Busko Morgan Anderson F      2:01:44.4 6:33  30  1        3 Top Females Overall       
6     1258 Robert Youtz          M      2:01:57.8 6:33  38  1        M3539                       
7     1253 Chas Willimon         M      2:02:04.3 6:34  37  2        M3539                       
8     1148 Max Hofmann           M      2:02:27.6 6:35  20  1        M2024                       
9     1151 Teresa Inman          F      2:06:49.1 6:49  40  2        3 Top Females Overall       
10    1150 Eric Hoyme            M      2:06:56.4 6:49  39  3        M3539                       
11    1069 Andrew Adkins         M      2:08:13.8 6:54  42  1        M4044                       
12    1205 Jonathan Pittman      M      2:09:58.8 6:59  38  4        M3539                       
13    1219 Hernan Sabio          M      2:10:44.6 7:02  43  2        M4044                       
14    1073 John Anderson         M      2:10:52.3 7:02  56  1        M5559                       
15    3263 Joe Campbell          M      2:11:21.0 7:04  60  1        M6064                       
16    1162 Enoch Kim             M      2:13:06.0 7:09  49  1        M4549                       
17    1232 Barry Slowey          M      2:14:34.5 7:14  49  2        M4549                       
18    1156 Robert Jones          M      2:14:34.5 7:14  45  3        M4549                       
19    1194 Adam Newberry         M      2:16:27.0 7:20  33  1        M3034                       
20    3272 Howard Kraft          M      2:16:49.5 7:21  51  1        M5054                       
21    1096 Jeremy Bush           M      2:17:00.3 7:22  37  5        M3539                       
22    3266 John Thomans          M      2:18:30.9 7:27  47  4        M4549                       
23    1190 William Miller        M      2:19:01.3 7:28  34  2        M3034                       
24    1216 Tim Richter           M      2:19:06.3 7:29  61  2        M6064                       
25    1201 Keith Penner          M      2:19:31.5 7:30  46  5        M4549                       
26    1224 Paul Sherman          M      2:19:53.0 7:31  48  6        M4549                       
27    1090 Clay Britton          M      2:22:15.7 7:39  35  6        M3539                       
28    1213 Jill Rauso            F      2:22:58.6 7:41  46  3        3 Top Females Overall       
29    1212 Chad Randolph         M      2:23:10.5 7:42  51  2        M5054                       
30    1133 Ha Green              F      2:23:22.9 7:43  41  1        Female Masters Top Finisher 
31    1180 Meaghan McCauley      F      2:23:49.3 7:44  25  1        F2529                       
32    1147 Ray Hodge             M      2:23:59.3 7:44  49  7        M4549                       
33    1220 Kristin Sagar         F      2:25:34.0 7:50  35  1        F3539                       
34    1172 Chris Lewis           M      2:25:35.7 7:50  45  8        M4549                       
35    1120 Jennifer Evans        F      2:25:45.3 7:50  33  1        F3034                       
36    1200 George Patterson      M      2:25:50.7 7:50  54  3        M5054                       
37    1131 Holli Goforth         F      2:25:53.3 7:51  44  1        F4044                       
38    1118 Steve Driver          M      2:26:17.3 7:52  68  1        M6569                       
39    1247 Matt Wagener          M      2:26:27.4 7:52  32  3        M3034                       
40    1088 Dan Bradley           M      2:27:05.6 7:54  59  2        M5559                       
41    3270 Ramesh Ravella        M      2:27:32.1 7:56  42  3        M4044                       
42    1146 Anna Henry            F      2:27:56.2 7:57  29  2        F2529                       
43    1122 Sara Flynn-Loy        F      2:28:04.8 7:58  35  2        F3539                       
44    1082 Chad Beery            M      2:28:17.0 7:58  49  9        M4549                       
45    1208 Ted Poulos            M      2:28:30.1 7:59  36  7        M3539                       
46    1099 Robert Carlson        M      2:28:30.2 7:59  33  4        M3034                       
47    1125 Robert Garris         M      2:29:07.7 8:01  60  3        M6064                       
48    1124 Rick Gagnon           M      2:30:52.1 8:07  59  3        M5559                       
49    1249 Darrel Wells          M      2:31:45.6 8:10  59  4        M5559                       
50    3274 Andy Young            M      2:31:45.7 8:10  53  4        M5054                       
51    1181 Jane McDaniel         F      2:32:43.7 8:13  30  2        F3034                       
52    1206 Carol Plummer         F      2:33:14.1 8:14  50  1        F5054                       
53    1110 Haley Crockett        F      2:33:26.2 8:15  27  3        F2529                       
54    1237 Stu Stepp             M      2:33:37.5 8:16  39  8        M3539                       
55    1176 Kelly Lowman          F      2:33:38.1 8:16  43  2        F4044                       
56    1236 Virginia Stanton      F      2:33:41.2 8:16  23  1        F2024                       
57    1103 Aaron Chan            M      2:34:30.0 8:18  42  4        M4044                       
58    1199 Joe Ozbolt            M      2:35:53.2 8:23  62  4        M6064                       
59    1218 Victor Rosado         M      2:36:14.3 8:24  64  5        M6064                       
60    3273 Jay Turner            M      2:36:59.2 8:26  47  10       M4549                       
61    1234 Charlie Stack         M      2:36:59.2 8:26  40  5        M4044                       
62    1115 Lindsay DiMarco       F      2:37:19.7 8:28  29  4        F2529                       
63    1161 Karen Killeen         F      2:37:48.9 8:29  49  1        F4549                       
64    3260 Michael Seymour       M      2:38:48.6 8:32  36  9        M3539                       
65    1240 Angela Todd           F      2:39:26.1 8:34  39  3        F3539                       
66    1107 Ian Combest           M      2:39:39.4 8:35  24  2        M2024                       
67    1075 Dwight Atkins         M      2:40:01.7 8:36  63  6        M6064                       
68    1070 Terence Ake           M      2:40:12.8 8:37  58  5        M5559                       
69    3262 Ruben Quezada         M      2:40:54.5 8:39  57  6        M5559                       
70    1129 William Gmeiner       M      2:41:21.8 8:41  56  7        M5559                       
71    1217 Kara Rickert          F      2:41:37.0 8:41  45  2        F4549                       
72    1121 Ed Fager              M      2:41:37.0 8:41  58  8        M5559                       
73    1087 Kimberly Bourne       F      2:41:57.3 8:42  23  2        F2024                       
74    1173 Devon Lewis           M      2:42:21.6 8:44  39  10       M3539                       
75    1226 Justin Shumaker       M      2:43:12.0 8:46  32  5        M3034                       
76    1144 Trent Hayes           M      2:43:29.2 8:47  50  5        M5054                       
77    1188 Anthony Mcnealy       M      2:43:29.3 8:47  46  11       M4549                       
78    1078 Kelly Baity           F      2:43:37.5 8:48  49  3        F4549                       
79    3278 Doug Granade          M      2:43:46.6 8:48  58  9        M5559                       
80    1081 Tracey Becker         F      2:43:52.9 8:49  47  4        F4549                       
81    1077 Brace Bade            M      2:44:47.5 8:52  29  1        M2529                       
82    1256 Amy Yoder             F      2:44:56.0 8:52  39  4        F3539                       
83    1164 Amy Knudson           F      2:45:20.0 8:53  35  5        F3539                       
84    1145 Erik Heitman          M      2:45:29.3 8:54  35  11       M3539                       
85    1214 Johnny Redwine        M      2:45:41.8 8:55  57  10       M5559                       
86    1231 Lindsay Skinner       F      2:45:57.4 8:55  34  3        F3034                       
87    1167 Chris Lane            M      2:46:03.7 8:56  53  6        M5054                       
88    1083 Kristine Bennett      F      2:46:54.4 8:58  46  5        F4549                       
89    1259 Benjamin Zachary      M      2:46:56.0 8:58  61  7        M6064                       
90    3268 Kelly Cook            F      2:47:13.3 8:59  40  3        F4044                       
91    1153 Megan Jenkins         F      2:47:46.1 9:01  27  5        F2529                       
92    1241 Cheryl Todd           F      2:47:54.0 9:02  48  6        F4549                       
93    1097 Karen Buxton          F      2:49:55.5 9:08  55  8        F5559                       
94    1245 Christopher Tuft      M      2:50:15.2 9:09  36  12       M3539                       
95    1157 Kristy-Ann Joyce      F      2:50:28.3 9:10  41  4        F4044                       
96    1169 Jeff Larson           M      2:51:06.9 9:12  52  7        M5054                       
97    1094 Ashley Bryant         F      2:51:38.2 9:14  37  6        F3539                       
98    1159 Peter Keddis          M      2:52:02.5 9:15  30  6        M3034                       
99    1178 Joseph Martin         M      2:52:09.7 9:15  25  2        M2529                       
100   1255 Courtney Wofford      F      2:52:28.9 9:16  26  6        F2529                       
101   1143 Brian Hayes           M      2:52:59.2 9:18  42  6        M4044                       
102   3265 Brian Soper           M      2:53:20.8 9:19  49  12       M4549                       
103   1108 Michael Combest       M      2:53:44.0 9:20  65  2        M6569                       
104   3277 Sarah Kruyer          F      2:54:07.3 9:22  26  7        F2529                       
105   1086 Holly Booksh          F      2:55:35.6 9:26  36  7        F3539                       
106   1168 Justin Lange          M      2:56:20.2 9:29  33  7        M3034                       
107   1140 Daniel Hardy          M      2:56:26.3 9:29  49  13       M4549                       
108   1250 Tracy Wesley          F      2:56:30.3 9:29  40  5        F4044                       
109   1136 Karen Gueldner        F      2:57:47.1 9:33  45  7        F4549                       
110   1211 Gary Prillaman        M      2:58:04.7 9:34  66  3        M6569                       
111   1105 Grayson Chell         F      2:58:09.7 9:35  29  8        F2529                       
112   1248 Elizabeth Walsh       F      2:58:38.1 9:36  39  8        F3539                       
113   1142 Ben Hawkins           M      2:59:36.9 9:39  42  7        M4044                       
114   1128 Timothy Gilley        M      2:59:53.1 9:40  56  11       M5559                       
115   1071 Amy Alexander-Clark   F      3:01:06.8 9:44  41  6        F4044                       
116   3261 Kerry Melson          F      3:01:37.6 9:46  58  9        F5559                       
117   1141 Wayne Harrison        M      3:02:08.4 9:48  58  12       M5559                       
118   1163 Mitch Klass           M      3:02:38.4 9:49  42  8        M4044                       
119   1244 Kevin Trimble         M      3:02:44.5 9:49  54  8        M5054                       
120   1198 Noelle Osborne        F      3:03:21.0 9:51  48  8        F4549                       
121   1192 Lee Mullin            F      3:03:33.1 9:52  31  4        F3034                       
122   1170 Michelle Larson       F      3:04:05.6 9:54  53  2        F5054                       
123   1084 Chris Blumenthal      M      3:04:25.8 9:55  49  14       M4549                       
124   1246 Chris Turner          M      3:04:26.9 9:55  35  13       M3539                       
125   1134 Eamonn Griffin        M      3:04:37.2 9:56  44  9        M4044                       
126   1091 Michaelle Browers     F      3:06:06.3 10:00 49  9        F4549                       
127   1102 Nathan Casiello       M      3:06:36.7 10:02 28  3        M2529                       
128   1254 Scott Wilson          M      3:06:55.0 10:03 61  8        M6064                       
129   3269 Ryan Elliott          M      3:09:07.8 10:10 35  14       M3539                       
130   1187 Marcy Mccaskill       F      3:09:26.0 10:11 34  5        F3034                       
131   1149 Mindy Hopper          F      3:09:26.0 10:11 34  6        F3034                       
132   1085 Dustin Booksh         M      3:12:05.5 10:20 52  9        M5054                       
133   1127 Joe Gibson            M      3:12:07.3 10:20 31  8        M3034                       
134   1210 Katie Powers          F      3:12:09.7 10:20 34  7        F3034                       
135   1209 Alex Powers           M      3:12:10.3 10:20 43  10       M4044                       
136   1185 Tim McMillan          M      3:12:56.9 10:22 53  10       M5054                       
137   1116 Keyin Ding            M      3:13:58.6 10:26 19  1        Male 19Under                
138   1106 Nicole Clarke         F      3:14:29.2 10:27 25  9        F2529                       
139   1242 Lori Tollie           F      3:15:01.4 10:29 39  9        F3539                       
140   1174 Gary Looby            M      3:15:21.9 10:30 56  13       M5559                       
141   3264 John Sokal            M      3:16:52.1 10:35 47  15       M4549                       
142   1182 Maria McGhee          F      3:17:12.4 10:36 49  10       F4549                       
143   1111 Julie Crowell         F      3:19:15.6 10:43 48  11       F4549                       
144   1130 Patty Goff            F      3:19:16.1 10:43 49  12       F4549                       
145   1119 Rebecca Etheridge     F      3:20:01.8 10:45 34  8        F3034                       
146   1251 Garth Whitacre        M      3:20:22.1 10:46 44  11       M4044                       
147   1138 Bill Hale             M      3:22:39.8 10:54 54  11       M5054                       
148   1252 Stephanie Whitacre    F      3:22:39.9 10:54 44  7        F4044                       
149   1243 Darla Trimble         F      3:24:10.1 10:59 54  3        F5054                       
150   1257 Joe Young             M      3:24:12.2 10:59 32  9        M3034                       
151   1112 J.K. Curry            F      3:24:47.7 11:01 52  4        F5054                       
152   1222 Michael Schultz       M      3:30:52.8 11:20 68  4        M6569                       
153   1152 Tina Jefferson        F      3:31:01.5 11:21 45  13       F4549                       
154   3271 Robert Hodges         M      3:31:01.8 11:21 51  12       M5054                       
155   1160 Olga Kelly            F      3:31:04.0 11:21 50  5        F5054                       
156   1189 Lyndsey Meredith      F      3:32:43.2 11:26 32  9        F3034                       
157   1227 Allison Shumate       F      3:34:19.3 11:31 22  3        F2024                       
158   1228 David Shumate         M      3:34:20.7 11:31 57  14       M5559                       
159   1089 Melissa Branham       F      3:35:23.5 11:35 36  10       F3539                       
160   1238 Hollis Theard         F      3:35:24.5 11:35 29  10       F2529                       
161   1104 Lon Chang             M      3:37:34.2 11:42 50  13       M5054                       
162   1126 Ronald Gerber         M      3:37:40.4 11:42 33  10       M3034                       
163   1098 Constance Caldwell    F      3:39:54.8 11:49 60  11       F6064                       
164   3267 Joel Campbell         M      3:40:38.8 11:52 60  9        M6064                       
165   1239 Elizabeth Tilley      F      3:41:21.9 11:54 35  11       F3539                       
166   1230 Carrie Sivers         F      3:41:22.8 11:54 39  12       F3539                       
167   1155 Vanessa Johnson       F      3:44:01.6 12:03 50  6        F5054                       
168   1202 Mark Petersen         M      3:44:42.2 12:05 51  14       M5054                       
169   1177 Susan Lydon           F      3:45:12.1 12:06 52  7        F5054                       
170   1171 Darren Lawler         M      3:45:12.6 12:06 49  16       M4549                       
171   1158 Stephanie Justus      F      3:46:24.6 12:10 31  10       F3034                       
172   1221 Dave Salmon           M      3:47:45.7 12:15 74  1        Male 70+                    
173   1233 Vivian Spencer        F      3:52:34.8 12:30 47  14       F4549                       
174   1076 Dee Austin            F      3:52:35.0 12:30 48  15       F4549                       
175   1093 Sharlie Brown         F      3:52:43.9 12:31 33  11       F3034                       
176   1079 Erica Balthrop        F      3:57:13.6 12:45 31  12       F3034                       
177   1179 Mark McBrayer         M      4:02:49.2 13:03 55  15       M5559                       
178   1195 Louisa Newman         F      4:12:51.3 13:36 43  8        F4044                       
179   1183 Greg McGrath          M      4:23:02.1 14:09 68  5        M6569                       
180   1135 Jacqueline Gronwald   F      4:43:44.0 15:15 35  13       F3539                       
181   1092 Gail Brown            F      4:45:36.0 15:21 56  10       F5559                       
182   1113 Lauren Dean           F      4:46:58.9 15:26 35  14       F3539                       
183   1095 JoAnn Burnette        F      4:49:57.9 15:35 64  12       F6064                       


Overall Winners
Place Name             Bib  Age Gender Location Time 
===== ================ ==== === ====== ======== ==== 
1     Justin Pfruender 1203 37  M                    
2     George Oliver    1197 24  M                    
3     Peter Richter    1215 44  M                    


Male 20-24
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location Time 
===== =========== ==== === ======= ======== ==== 
1     Max Hofmann 1148 20  8                     
2     Ian Combest 1107 24  66                    


Female 20-24
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location Time 
===== ================ ==== === ======= ======== ==== 
1     Virginia Stanton 1236 23  56                    
2     Kimberly Bourne  1087 23  73                    
3     Allison Shumate  1227 22  157                   


Male 25-29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location Time 
===== =============== ==== === ======= ======== ==== 
1     Brace Bade      1077 29  81                    
2     Joseph Martin   1178 25  99                    
3     Nathan Casiello 1102 28  127                   


Female 25-29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location Time 
===== ================ ==== === ======= ======== ==== 
1     Meaghan McCauley 1180 25  31                    
2     Anna Henry       1146 29  42                    
3     Haley Crockett   1110 27  53                    
4     Lindsay DiMarco  1115 29  62                    
5     Megan Jenkins    1153 27  91                    


Male 30-34
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location Time 
===== =============== ==== === ======= ======== ==== 
1     Adam Newberry   1194 33  19                    
2     William Miller  1190 34  23                    
3     Matt Wagener    1247 32  39                    
4     Robert Carlson  1099 33  46                    
5     Justin Shumaker 1226 32  75                    


Female 30-34
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location Time 
===== =============== ==== === ======= ======== ==== 
1     Jennifer Evans  1120 33  35                    
2     Jane McDaniel   1181 30  51                    
3     Lindsay Skinner 1231 34  86                    
4     Lee Mullin      1192 31  121                   
5     Marcy Mccaskill 1187 34  130                   


Male 35-39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location Time 
===== ================ ==== === ======= ======== ==== 
1     Robert Youtz     1258 38  6                     
2     Chas Willimon    1253 37  7                     
3     Eric Hoyme       1150 39  10                    
4     Jonathan Pittman 1205 38  12                    
5     Jeremy Bush      1096 37  21                    


Female 35-39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location Time 
===== ============== ==== === ======= ======== ==== 
1     Kristin Sagar  1220 35  33                    
2     Sara Flynn-Loy 1122 35  43                    
3     Angela Todd    1240 39  65                    
4     Amy Yoder      1256 39  82                    
5     Amy Knudson    1164 35  83                    


Male 40-44
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location Time 
===== ============== ==== === ======= ======== ==== 
1     Andrew Adkins  1069 42  11                    
2     Hernan Sabio   1219 43  13                    
3     Ramesh Ravella 3270 42  41                    
4     Aaron Chan     1103 42  57                    
5     Charlie Stack  1234 40  61                    


Female 40-44
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location Time 
===== ================ ==== === ======= ======== ==== 
1     Holli Goforth    1131 44  37                    
2     Kelly Lowman     1176 43  55                    
3     Kelly Cook       3268 40  90                    
4     Kristy-Ann Joyce 1157 41  95                    
5     Tracy Wesley     1250 40  108                   


Male 45-49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location Time 
===== ============ ==== === ======= ======== ==== 
1     Enoch Kim    1162 49  16                    
2     Barry Slowey 1232 49  17                    
3     Robert Jones 1156 45  18                    
4     John Thomans 3266 47  22                    
5     Keith Penner 1201 46  25                    


Female 45-49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location Time 
===== ================ ==== === ======= ======== ==== 
1     Karen Killeen    1161 49  63                    
2     Kara Rickert     1217 45  71                    
3     Kelly Baity      1078 49  78                    
4     Tracey Becker    1081 47  80                    
5     Kristine Bennett 1083 46  88                    


Male 50-54
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location Time 
===== ================ ==== === ======= ======== ==== 
1     Howard Kraft     3272 51  20                    
2     Chad Randolph    1212 51  29                    
3     George Patterson 1200 54  36                    
4     Andy Young       3274 53  50                    
5     Trent Hayes      1144 50  76                    


Female 50-54
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location Time 
===== =============== ==== === ======= ======== ==== 
1     Carol Plummer   1206 50  52                    
2     Michelle Larson 1170 53  122                   
3     Darla Trimble   1243 54  149                   
4     J.K. Curry      1112 52  151                   
5     Olga Kelly      1160 50  155                   


Male 55-59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location Time 
===== ============= ==== === ======= ======== ==== 
1     John Anderson 1073 56  14                    
2     Dan Bradley   1088 59  40                    
3     Rick Gagnon   1124 59  48                    
4     Darrel Wells  1249 59  49                    
5     Terence Ake   1070 58  68                    


Female 55-59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location Time 
===== ============ ==== === ======= ======== ==== 
8     Karen Buxton 1097 55  93                    
9     Kerry Melson 3261 58  116                   
10    Gail Brown   1092 56  181                   


Male 60-64
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location Time 
===== ============= ==== === ======= ======== ==== 
1     Joe Campbell  3263 60  15                    
2     Tim Richter   1216 61  24                    
3     Robert Garris 1125 60  47                    
4     Joe Ozbolt    1199 62  58                    
5     Victor Rosado 1218 64  59                    


Female 60-64
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location Time 
===== ================== ==== === ======= ======== ==== 
11    Constance Caldwell 1098 60  163                   
12    JoAnn Burnette     1095 64  183                   


Male 65-69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location Time 
===== =============== ==== === ======= ======== ==== 
1     Steve Driver    1118 68  38                    
2     Michael Combest 1108 65  103                   
3     Gary Prillaman  1211 66  110                   
4     Michael Schultz 1222 68  152                   
5     Greg McGrath    1183 68  179                   


3 Top Females Overall
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time 
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ==== 
1     Busko Morgan Anderson 1074 30  5       F                    
2     Teresa Inman          1151 40  9       F                    
3     Jill Rauso            1213 46  28      F                    


3 Top Males Overall
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time 
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ==== 
1     Justin Pfruender 1203 37  1       M                    
2     George Oliver    1197 24  2       M                    
3     Peter Richter    1215 44  3       M                    


Male 19Under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time 
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ==== 
1     Keyin Ding 1116 19  137     M                    


Male 70+
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time 
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ==== 
1     Dave Salmon 1221 74  172     M                    


Female Masters Top Finisher
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time 
===== ======== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ==== 
1     Ha Green 1133 41  30      F                    


Male Masters Top Finisher
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time 
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ==== 
1     Nathan Beamguard 3275 45  4       M                    

Embed Code