Results For
Ghost Creek Half Marathon

Black Lick, PA 15716
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City             State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        
                                                                     Time       Time                 Percentage 
===== === ==================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== 
1     29  Adam Van Compernolle M      Oakmont          PA    US      1:27:01.37 1:26:57.77 6:38  39  68.3       
2     84  Jon Rodgers          M      Wexford          PA    US      1:28:57.17 1:27:27.08 6:41  39  68.0       
3     86  Kentaro Onishi       M      Pittsburgh       PA    US      1:28:47.05 1:28:40.48 6:46  39  67.0       
4     87  Melissa Conjack      F      Sarver           PA    US      1:29:45.60 1:29:40.01 6:51  34  72.4       
5     23  Ben Hines            M      Allison Park     PA    US      1:33:00.83 1:31:31.26 6:59  49  70.4       
6     62  Michael Vernau       M      Pittsburgh       PA    US      1:32:33.08 1:32:24.72 7:03  35  63.1       
7     36  Jeanine McGuire      F      Pittsburgh       PA    US      1:32:38.57 1:32:30.97 7:04  33  70.0       
8     85  Nicholas Fitz        M      Pittsburgh       PA    US      1:32:46.35 1:32:34.43 7:04  42  65.7       
9     59  Josh Zubler          M      Gowanda          NY    US      1:33:19.03 1:33:15.58 7:07  32  62.2       
10    105 Adam Reinherz        M      Pittsburgh       PA    US      1:37:22.44 1:33:40.85 7:09  39  63.4       
11    106 Sam Weinberg         M      Pittsburgh       PA    US      1:36:00.27 1:35:12.14 7:16  39  62.4       
12    27  Taylor Bizon         M      Allison Park     PA    US      1:36:33.04 1:35:20.38 7:17  27  60.9       
13    96  Julia Urban          F      Mount Pleasant   PA    US      1:38:25.96 1:36:04.81 7:20  30  67.2       
14    6   Annette Aho          F      Pittsburgh       PA    US      1:36:59.45 1:36:57.63 7:24  28  66.5       
15    72  Rachel Bankaci       F      Latrobe          PA    US      1:37:34.89 1:37:27.99 7:26  43  69.8       
16    91  Mya Rivenburg        F      Waldorf          MD    US      1:40:32.73 1:38:15.78 7:30  19  66.8       
17    49  Ryan Russell         M      Gibsonia         PA    US      1:41:27.15 1:39:47.15 7:37  44  61.9       
18    14  Kevin Cass           M      Wexford          PA    US      1:40:44.83 1:40:03.89 7:38  40  59.8       
19    30  Craig Smith          M      Oakmont          PA    US      1:44:19.84 1:42:18.23 7:49  44  60.4       
20    37  Levi Roberts         M      Pittsburgh       PA    US      1:56:02.44 1:42:34.73 7:50  24  56.6       
21    80  Josue Orellana       M      Pittsburgh       PA    US      1:45:14.31 1:42:58.90 7:52  30  56.3       
22    7   Megan Fortna         F      Aliquippa        PA    US      1:44:19.35 1:44:10.76 7:57  29  61.9       
23    44  Rob Myers            M      Hudson           OH    US      1:45:37.47 1:45:12.51 8:02  27  55.1       
24    114 Jeffrey Smith        M      Oakmont          PA    US      1:48:13.49 1:46:12.53 8:06  43  57.7       
25    88  Janelle Debbins      F      Cheektowaga      NY    US      1:46:30.01 1:46:15.53 8:07  33  61.0       
26    24  Daniel Nolan         M      Verona           PA    US      1:50:34.44 1:46:18.40 8:07  53  62.8       
27    55  Keith Rhine          M      Penn Run         PA    US      1:50:23.45 1:46:46.19 8:09  45  58.4       
28    82  Danielle Lusetich    F      Pittsburgh       PA    US      2:06:32.63 1:49:57.90 8:24  37  59.7       
29    63  Laura Tobin          F      McMurray         PA    US      2:07:58.56 1:51:23.68 8:30  37  58.9       
30    111 Gabriel Cisneros     M      Pittsburgh       PA    US      1:52:00.17 1:51:51.26 8:32  38  52.8       
31    1   David Burnett        M      Philadelphia     PA    US      1:54:28.26 1:52:05.43 8:33  34  51.9       
32    89  Laura Lugarich       F      Pittsburgh       PA    US      1:53:05.37 1:52:26.97 8:35  33  57.6       
33    109 Miriam Weinberg      F      Pittsburgh       PA    US      1:53:29.96 1:52:43.78 8:36  31  57.3       
34    107 Patsy Lombardo       F      Mentor           OH    US      1:54:48.20 1:52:57.54 8:37  42  59.8       
35    79  Harry Heverling      M      Baltimore        MD    US      2:21:51.10 1:55:20.51 8:48  45  54.0       
36    110 Edward L Weist III   M      Williamstown     NJ    US      2:23:46.38 1:57:16.06 8:57  42  51.8       
37    2   Dana Nicklas         F      Cranberry Twp    PA    US      1:57:33.75 1:57:21.46 8:58  50  62.2       
38    35  Melanie Woods        F      East Liverpool   OH    US      2:27:33.63 1:59:06.45 9:06  32  54.3       
39    12  Denise Little        F      Hummelstown      PA    US      2:04:04.25 2:02:54.43 9:23  50  59.4       
40    108 Jane Warren          F      Kirtland         OH    US      2:04:47.49 2:02:56.69 9:23  39  53.9       
41    32  Timothy Donovan      M      Pittsburgh       PA    US      2:06:38.46 2:03:17.52 9:25  32  47.1       
42    9   Bruce Carter         M      Depew            NY    US      2:07:50.89 2:03:56.81 9:28  67  61.6       
43    54  Taylor Rhine         F      Leechburg        PA    US      2:07:39.41 2:04:02.15 9:28  20  52.4       
44    113 Mark Gardner         M      Blairsville      PA    US      2:04:20.94 2:04:06.79 9:28  66  60.9       
45    73  Maddy Buss           F      Somerset         PA    US      2:09:43.00 2:04:21.75 9:30  22  51.9       
46    78  Brooke Fairman       F      Shelocta         PA    US      2:10:44.68 2:04:42.25 9:31  24  51.7       
47    25  Suzette cappola      F      Gibsonia         PA    US      2:13:12.98 2:06:25.84 9:39  43  53.8       
48    103 Trista Huth          F      Sarver           PA    US      2:07:32.66 2:07:02.27 9:42  25  50.8       
49    95  Jeremy Meduri        M      Avon Lake        OH    US      2:08:10.67 2:07:54.22 9:46  32  45.4       
50    39  Stephanie Putt       F      Penn Run         PA    US      2:09:15.49 2:09:05.08 9:51  35  50.5       
51    21  Tara Kunkle          F      Wexford          PA    US      2:11:36.96 2:09:31.84 9:53  42  52.1       
52    61  David Callahan       M      League City      TX    US      2:16:51.28 2:09:55.80 9:55  43  47.2       
53    10  Ramon Patron Jr      M      Erie             PA    US      2:18:26.65 2:10:45.17 9:59  43  46.9       
54    13  James Stiffey        M      Aliquippa        PA    US      2:17:47.24 2:10:52.59 9:59  41  46.1       
55    71  C. Shirley           F      MURRYSVILLE      PA    US      2:16:52.57 2:11:01.04 10:00 12  58.0       
56    38  Jayna Doutt          F      Indiana          PA    US      2:15:54.26 2:11:55.74 10:04 30  48.9       
57    69  Timothy Shirley      M      MURRYSVILLE      PA    US      2:18:33.09 2:12:41.72 10:08 44  46.6       
58    104 Rob Nichols          M      Glenshaw         PA    US      2:15:29.29 2:13:50.65 10:13 54  50.3       
59    47  Jeff Marks           M      Solon            OH    US      2:15:48.77 2:14:01.44 10:14 60  53.1       
60    45  Howard Mandel        M      Chagrin Falls    OH    US      2:15:48.73 2:14:02.50 10:14 60  53.1       
61    26  Heidi Brandon        F      Verona           PA    US      2:16:10.18 2:14:03.84 10:14 38  49.2       
62    112 Lucy Urban           F      Mount Pleasant   PA    US      2:16:47.52 2:14:24.10 10:16 32  48.1       
63    31  Jessica Carlson      F      Pittsburgh       PA    US      2:18:06.99 2:14:49.59 10:18 42  50.1       
64    22  Amy Keich            F      SLATINGTON       PA    US      2:45:14.40 2:18:10.55 10:33 46  50.6       
65    90  Jamie Rivenburg      F      Waldorf          MD    US      2:20:35.95 2:18:17.37 10:33 41  48.5       
66    17  Sara Fritz           F      Pittsburgh       PA    US      2:20:36.30 2:18:44.20 10:35 31  46.6       
67    50  Lauren Mullen        F      Latrobe          PA    US      2:22:20.65 2:20:13.75 10:42 37  46.8       
68    52  Edyta Williams       F      Pittsburgh       PA    US      2:22:48.39 2:21:19.15 10:47 43  48.2       
69    15  Sara Grove           F      Chambersburg     PA    US      2:31:01.65 2:22:11.29 10:51 58  56.7       
70    57  Malv Campbell        M      Bethesda         OH    US      2:24:28.10 2:22:52.32 10:54 57  48.5       
71    42  Gina Dansak          F      North Huntingdon PA    US      2:25:10.42 2:23:18.79 10:56 39  46.2       
72    40  Jess Watt            F      Cheswick         PA    US      2:39:48.78 2:23:43.67 10:58 39  46.1       
73    41  Adam Culver          M      Connellsville    PA    US      2:24:26.19 2:24:15.25 11:01 42  42.1       
74    8   Jill Carter          F      Depew            NY    US      2:29:08.78 2:25:08.62 11:05 42  46.5       
75    51  Anthony Dell         M      Hinsdale         NY    US      2:31:49.88 2:26:11.91 11:10 37  40.2       
76    56  Elizabeth Dickey     F      Slippery Rock    PA    US      2:28:44.97 2:27:14.96 11:14 59  55.5       
77    76  Susan Stepp          F      Johnstown        PA    US      2:33:32.15 2:28:30.92 11:20 52  50.4       
78    64  Robin Albright       F      Mount Pleasant   PA    US      2:38:12.98 2:29:58.94 11:27 36  43.6       
79    53  Amy Egan             F      Coraopolis       PA    US      2:31:43.72 2:30:15.43 11:28 46  46.5       
80    70  Georgi Shirley       F      MURRYSVILLE      PA    US      2:38:45.92 2:32:51.13 11:40 43  44.5       
81    77  David Grove          M      Johnstown        PA    US      2:36:30.67 2:33:19.26 11:42 54  43.9       
82    33  Sarah Christen       F      Allison Park     PA    US      2:36:23.39 2:33:58.34 11:45 49  46.9       
83    83  John Sabatula        M      Uniontown        PA    US      2:40:49.44 2:37:58.89 12:04 48  40.5       
84    65  Amy Colaizzi         F      Murrysville      PA    US      2:46:26.38 2:42:54.55 12:26 50  44.8       
85    46  Gayle Marks          F      Solon            OH    US      2:46:12.74 2:44:41.60 12:34 59  49.6       
86    48  Lyn Dickert-Leonard  F      Pepper Pike      OH    US      2:46:12.95 2:44:42.42 12:34 50  44.3       
87    66  Dezza Colby          F      Manor            PA    US      2:48:56.32 2:45:24.75 12:38 44  41.5       
88    67  Roberta Elchik       M      Murrysville      PA    US      2:50:36.11 2:47:04.60 12:45 44  37.0       
89    92  Kirstin Hall         F      Bel Alton        MD    US      2:53:11.70 2:47:32.97 12:47 25  38.5       
90    97  Jenn Tompkins        F      Freeport         PA    US      2:56:51.03 2:49:52.99 12:58 44  40.4       
91    74  Karen Matlos         F      Liberty Borough  PA    US      2:55:27.08 2:50:29.49 13:01 46  41.0       
92    75  Rolf Poeting         M      Pittsburgh       PA    US      3:07:18.23 2:57:16.07 13:32 66  42.6       
93    68  Jenna Petrosky       F      Glen Burnie      MD    US      3:00:39.59 2:59:54.42 13:44 43  37.8       
94    11  Dawn Comly           F      Port Royal       PA    US      3:14:15.61 3:13:44.57 14:47 57  41.1       
95    4   Karen Welch          F      Cranberry Twp    PA    US      3:22:18.38 3:19:38.85 15:14 40  33.4       
96    5   Paul Johnson         M      Cranberry Twp    PA    US      3:22:19.56 3:19:40.33 15:15 39  29.8       
97    19  Sue Corbett          F      Mars             PA    US      3:34:44.98 3:20:14.79 15:17 47  35.2       
98    60  Jennifer Jones       F      Gowanda          NY    US      3:25:17.39 3:23:17.70 15:31 29  31.7       
99    58  Shannon Chmielewski  F      Gowanda          NY    US      3:25:17.07 3:23:19.24 15:31 29  31.7       
      3   Alyssa Lawson        F      Butler           PA    US                                  52             
      16  Kelly Roberts        F      Barker           NY    US                                  51             
      18  Susan Aldinger       F      Lancaster        PA    US                                  53             
      20  Marnie Sutch         F      Pittsburgh       PA    US                                  45             
      28  Steve Sutch          M      Pittsburgh       PA    US                                  45             
      34  John Watters         M      Pittsburgh       PA    US                                  48             
      43  Samantha Borland     F      Cheswick         PA    US                                  27             
      81  Shannon O'Reilly     F      Cleveland        OH    US                                  42             
      93  Chen Lo              F      Pittsburgh       PA    US                                  38             
      94  Lara Blosser         F      Scottdale        PA    US                                  52             

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.