Jack St. Clair College XC Invite

Sat October 12, 2019 Bryn Mawr, PA US 19131 Directions

TeamResultsMen

Jack Saint Clair Memorial Cross Country Championship
October 12, 2019
MENS RACE - 8K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place: 1. Score: 25 Philadelphia Runner Track (Average Time: 27:47.9 Total time: 138:59.2 Spread: 0:26.8)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
13 275Chris Mateer27:32.0
24 273Alexis Geslin 327:45.5
35 271Kevin BrandonSR27:47.9
46 272David ChoiSR27:55.0
57 276Alexander Predhome27:58.8
6(12) 269Cody Amengual28:22.4
7(22) 270Joe Binder29:13.3

Place: 2. Score: 46 Wilmington (Del.) (Average Time: 28:12.3 Total time: 141:01.5 Spread: 1:14.4)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
12 343Garret ChecchiSO27:22.8
29 347Michael DowdJR28:17.9
310 348James KennedySR28:21.5
411 349Will RehrigFR28:22.1
514 346Shannon DooleyFR28:37.2
6(112) 345Jayven DavisSR41:03.5

Place: 3. Score: 79 Eastern (Average Time: 28:44.7 Total time: 143:43.2 Spread: 1:04.8)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
18 202Bryton HenrySR28:14.4
213 199Kenny DeloffJR28:24.9
315 207Milan SharmaSO28:40.3
420 209Caleb SnellerJR29:04.4
523 201Carter HeeremaSR29:19.2
6(44) 208Zach SibsonSR31:09.4
7(68) 206Austin SegoolSO32:31.7

Place: 4. Score: 145 Jefferson (Pa.) (Average Time: 29:58.2 Total time: 149:51.0 Spread: 1:40.8)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
119 237Tyler GarganoFR29:02.4
225 233Owen BradleyFR29:29.8
331 235Chris CorsaroFR30:12.7
433 242Joshua SkinnerSO30:22.9
537 239Ben NardiJR30:43.2
6(40) 234Leonard BustosFR30:55.1
7(52) 238Charles GriffinSR31:25.0

Place: 5. Score: 152 Bloomfield (Average Time: 29:59.6 Total time: 149:57.6 Spread: 2:52.4)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
116 156Giovanni AracenaSR28:41.1
218 159Marc LugoSR28:59.4
328 165Oneil WilliamsJR30:00.8
436 161Nicholas RiveraSO30:42.8
554 164Zion WatsonSR31:33.5
6(66) 157Vincent BrownFR32:20.1
7(69) 158Isaiah CurbeloSR32:37.4

Place: 6. Score: 205 Holy Family (Average Time: 30:36.9 Total time: 153:04.1 Spread: 3:09.2)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
117 231Artur Simoes-MenezesFR28:48.6
224 226John OrozcoJR29:24.5
345 228Michael PowlowiczSO31:13.6
457 230Tewodros SimmonsFR31:39.6
562 225Ryan MerrimanFR31:57.8
6(92) 224Connor IrwinJR34:52.3
7(111) 223Onasi CuevasSR40:48.2

Place: 7. Score: 216 Chestnut Hill (Average Time: 30:55.1 Total time: 154:35.3 Spread: 7:06.4)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
11 192Ziggy FisherSR27:09.2
239 191Jacob DiCelloSR30:52.5
342 196Aaron MorrisSR31:01.8
446 193Christopher JohnsonFR31:16.2
588 189Johnathan BocSR34:15.6
6(110) 190Terrance CunnaneFR40:44.4

Place: 8. Score: 288 U. of Sciences (Average Time: 31:56.1 Total time: 159:40.1 Spread: 3:29.0)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
130 318Will GrilloFR30:09.6
248 323Dylan ZuchSO31:20.3
365 320Isaac HoskinsSO32:11.2
467 321Christopher KellyFR32:20.4
578 317Lucas BurkhardtSO33:38.6

Place: 9. Score: 289 Camden County College (Average Time: 31:59.6 Total time: 159:57.7 Spread: 5:04.6)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
121 180Abdullah KashemFR29:12.4
249 182Peter McLaughlinFR31:20.4
353 184Juan PalaciosFR31:32.7
477 187John WhartonFR33:35.2
589 185Ryan RuffiniFR34:17.0
6(96) 186Matthew TaylorFR35:20.1
7(99) 183Isaiah MirandaFR35:51.9

Place: 10. Score: 300 Thaddeus Stevens (Average Time: 32:21.1 Total time: 161:45.5 Spread: 5:03.3)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
129 313Seamus McGuoirkFR30:05.3
243 315Jose D. Zalapa-AlonzSO31:07.5
351 314Cole NelsonFR31:24.2
482 312Corbin KilgoreFR33:59.9
595 359Zach Beale35:08.6

Place: 11. Score: 311 Ocean County College (Average Time: 32:18.3 Total time: 161:31.5 Spread: 3:32.8)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
147 261Nicholas LeDonneFR31:19.2
255 262Ryan LynnFR31:37.1
358 260Frank FanelliFR31:49.9
460 263James McCabeFR31:53.3
591 265Brandon ShymanskiFR34:52.0
6(100) 266Jared TricomyFR36:08.1
7(108) 264Frankie SavannahFR38:48.2

Place: 12. Score: 314 Greater Philadelphia Trac (Average Time: 32:32.8 Total time: 162:43.6 Spread: 4:18.9)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
135 363Tim Harte30:33.6
238 364John Becker30:48.7
373 216Chuck Shields33:06.9
475 217Dan Mazo33:21.9
593 218Scott Armstrong34:52.5

Place: 13. Score: 328 Rutgers-Newark (Average Time: 33:01.9 Total time: 165:09.5 Spread: 6:39.7)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
126 304Pape YankaSO29:38.1
232 303Maninder SinghFR30:21.9
371 298Jaden MonroeSO33:00.0
498 292Charles AsareJR35:51.7
5101 302Daniel RiveraJR36:17.8
6(102) 297Justin LeeFR36:40.4
7(104) 299Christian NearSO37:11.8

Place: 14. Score: 330 Felician (Average Time: 34:11.7 Total time: 170:58.5 Spread: 13:48.2)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
127 213Joel GarciaJR29:51.2
241 215Jake ThodenSR30:56.6
372 214Anthony SarmientoFR33:00.3
476 211Daniel DriscollJR33:31.0
5114 212Jhasim DunnJR43:39.4

Place: 15. Score: 338 Rutgers-Camden (Average Time: 32:38.3 Total time: 163:11.5 Spread: 2:25.1)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
150 286David MorrowFR31:23.0
263 282Andrew BarnhardtSO32:08.1
370 281Miguel Angel GisoneFR32:38.5
474 283Luis CornejoSO33:13.8
581 289Sean WardJR33:48.1
6(87) 288AJ ShawSO34:13.8
7(90) 287Jose OsorioSO34:36.5

Place: 16. Score: 372 Caldwell (Average Time: 33:11.0 Total time: 165:54.7 Spread: 2:11.1)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
161 175Sagar PangeniSO31:55.0
264 171Dorian JosephSO32:10.6
379 177Maxwell StithSR33:42.7
483 176Sean ParenteSO34:00.3
585 170Jeffrey Jean-PierreSO34:06.1
6(94) 174Isaiah MurraySO35:03.5
7(103) 172Desmund MarfoFR36:58.3

Place: 17. Score: 377 Lincoln (Pa.) (Average Time: 34:04.4 Total time: 170:22.0 Spread: 8:16.9)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
134 253Kyuande JohnsonSO30:31.1
259 256Tyreke ThompsonJR31:53.2
380 257Austin WilsonFR33:47.0
497 254Derrick PouncySR35:22.7
5107 249Obinna IherjirkaFR38:48.0

Place: 18. Score: 437 Valley Forge Military (Average Time: 35:14.0 Total time: 176:09.6 Spread: 6:35.4)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
156 333Jacob ZebronSO31:39.4
284 327Lawrence KirkmanSO34:03.7
386 330Joseph RichardsonSO34:09.2
4105 325Edwin Filpo-DiazFR38:02.5
5106 329Eric PalaciosFR38:14.8
6(109) 328Charles NorwoodFR39:57.4
7(113) 326Chandler HuntFR41:52.7