Doylestown Jingle Bell Turkey Trot & DIRTY TURKEY TRAIL RUN! (Both road & trail runs are 10k & 5k!) & Li'l Elves Kids' Run & Walk

Sat November 30, 2019 Doylestown, PA US 18901 Directions

5K Awards

Doylestown Jingle Bell Turkey Trot 10K! and 5K!
Doylestown, PA 11/24/2018 09:00 AM Weather: Sunny, 20 Degrees
********** AWARDS LIST **************

********** FEMALE OVERALL ***********

Place No. Name Age City Grade Gun Time
1160Tanya Perova38Chalfont23:54
2625Annie McKay46Harleysville24:18
3703Heather Munizza34Horsham24:22

********** MALE OVERALL ***********

Place No. Name Age City Grade Gun Time
1748Matthew Brown28Chalfont19:30
2729Christophe Black27Lebanon20:38
3676Mark Miller39Shrewsbury20:50

MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 14

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
146Jeff Kauffman14Warrington28:20
252Brayden Nickum11Doylestown28:40
373Mark Steinnagel Tay12Haverford30:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 14

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
115Brianna Jucewicz14Doylestown24:28
219Murphy McGranaghan10Oreland25:29
320Claire Mages10Schwenksville25:29

MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
130Joey McQuillan18Chalfont26:45
2244Ethan Glazer15Washington Crossin42:38
3308Owen Johnson16Ewing55:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
136Kasey Obrien15Ambler27:11
258Mel Wetzel19Doylestown28:58
367Hannah Worthington16Hatfield29:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
129Abby Wetzel23Doylestown26:44
235Caroline Mann24Newtown27:11
357Claire Smith21Doylestown28:44

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
16Jake Silfies23Lansdale22:58
223Jake Poeske24Minneapolis26:14
332Jerry O'Connor24Jamison27:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
164Hannah Djalleta26Ambler29:34
274Lauren Storbrauck27Rockville30:43
375Claire Nolan29Media30:43

MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
14Dan Dingman28King Of Prussia22:44
29Zachary Mineroff25Doylestown23:51
322Gregory Allison27Ardmore25:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
131Sarah Riotto32Collegeville26:48
255Alexandra Haas30Doylestown28:42
356Lindsey Kolp34Hatboro28:42

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
17Ryan Storbrauck31Warrington23:48
218Timothy Matthews34Furlong25:16
327Megan Giguere34Dover26:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
117Leah Pro38Souderton25:12
225Gina Grisafi38Doylestown26:18
333Amanda Wiegman36Lansdale27:09

MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
110Patrick Wade39Dresher23:53
216Hiren Bhatt37Wilmington24:51
326Gregory Keenan37Chalfont26:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
124Marie Lukomski43Chalfont26:18
240Christine Deiley40Doylestown27:31
345Stephanie Harding44Blue Bell28:17

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
112Paul Mages40Schwenksville24:15
237Bryan Baker41North Wales27:15
341Cory McDonald44Lansdale27:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
149Krista Verzyl47Collegeville28:30
272Betsy Mann49Newtown30:18
380Heather Sommerer47Abington30:57

MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
15Walt Hawthorne45New Hope22:45
242John Cressman45Fairfax28:05
390Jon Worthington45Hatfield31:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
150Ann Trabachino53Doylestown28:33
259Joanne McGinty53Horsham29:01
368Barbara Snyder51Easton29:54

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
114Marty Palmer54Hatboro24:18
253Chris Nickum50Doylestown28:42
370Mark Wetzel50Doylestown30:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1102Carol Siefken58Hatboro32:16
2109Margaret McLaughlin55Penllyn32:42
3154Meg Ernst55Doylestown35:23

MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
166Jim Feeley55Philadelphia29:43
288Alan Cheung56Havertown31:32
389Jeff McHoul56Lansdale31:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1163Nancy Schwartz61Quakertown35:44
2193Jane Mineroff62Doylestown38:24
3194Nancy Ripp62Lafayette Hill38:24

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
138Michael Groff61Telford27:22
239John Swiker62Philadelphia27:24
3143William Dingman62Lansdale34:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1100Wendy Miller68Chalfont32:00
2132Sharon Schanbacker68Doylestown34:09
3155Berta Lowenstein65Argyle35:27

MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1122Walter Camuso66Hillsborough33:31
2124Dennis Oakley66Southampton33:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1137Ed Hawkey70Perkasie34:14
2258Gary Miller72Ambler43:24
3276John MacArthur71Warminster46:53