Race Header

Grandman Triathlon


Sat June 2, 2018
Location: Fairhope, AL US 36532 Directions
Type: Triathlon

Complete Age Groups

2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 --- Select Results --- Relay Teams Fat Tire Relay Teams by Division First Timers Relay Teams Complete Age Groups Overall Males Complete Overall Results Overall Females Overall Males My Team Triumph Awards Overall Females --- Select Results --- Searchables: Individuals
Individuals
Searchables: Relays
Relays
Participant Lookup & Tracking Complete Age Groups Overall Females Overall Males Clydesdales/Athenas Fat Tire First Timers Relay Teams My Team Triumph --- Select Results --- Searchables
Individuals
Participant Lookup & Tracking My Team Triumph Overall Females Clydesdales/Athenas Relay Teams First Timers Fat Tire Complete Age Groups Overall Males Complete Overall Results --- Select Results --- Awards Age Groups Overall Females Overall Males Clydesdales/Athenas Fat Tire First Timers Relay Teams Top 5 in each Discipline --- Select Results --- Overall Females Clydesdales/Athenas Relay Teams Top 5 in each Discipline Awards Age Groups Overall Males Fat Tire First Timers

Publix Grandman Triathlon
Fairhope AL - June 2,2018
COMPLETE AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
146Stephen Fortner19MobileAL8:370:3842:221:4323:101:16:29
211Kai Payne15Gulf BreezeFL11:421:1153:040:3623:221:29:54
390Jacob Leonard16PensacolaFL13:012:191:01:521:5431:271:50:30
437Jacob Johns15MageeMS14:112:511:05:442:2527:341:52:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
132Palmer Waechter15MobileAL10:291:0758:321:1233:161:44:33
2155Claire Crist19NicevilleFL11:271:181:03:201:0228:591:46:04
3405Merete Conley16NavarreFL10:131:431:06:380:4730:231:49:42
4565Marta Laatsch13PensacolaFL17:501:521:16:310:5939:182:16:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1402Slater Whiston21AuburnAL7:480:5545:001:2623:001:18:08
2527Zach West20AuburnAL9:530:3748:030:3821:181:20:28
3515Robert Stokes23BrewtonAL11:052:0048:471:2524:281:27:43
44Addison Hendricks20PensacolaFL13:311:1446:091:4155:001:57:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
122Meredith Brito21MariettaGA11:201:2858:081:2124:151:36:30
2413Alana Babington23MobileAL10:562:2858:491:2925:401:39:21
3595Moira Conley20NavarreFL12:221:451:07:520:5229:331:52:21
4287Sara Blagg24PensacolaFL13:441:341:08:052:2328:511:54:35
5488Lauren Boone20AuburnAL12:441:391:05:591:2333:531:55:36
6626Emily Grammer24Panama CityFL14:042:331:08:581:3940:212:07:33
734Caroline Cahill21AuburnAL13:372:541:22:312:1547:562:29:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1437Dominick Zambrano29PensacolaFL10:091:1142:461:4122:001:17:44
2498Dexter Lyon29LoxleyAL11:261:1247:190:5621:451:22:37
3203Miles Bowman27FairhopeAL12:451:2251:561:4520:541:28:40
4290Tobias Claussnitzer28Spanish FortAL11:581:3849:531:2124:071:28:56
5411Cullen Hughes27HammondLA11:222:1651:241:3526:521:33:27
6478Marcus Porter28MobileAL13:311:3149:060:5729:041:34:06
7114David Zadigian29New OrleansLA11:441:4855:391:3026:421:37:21
8424Cameron Reehl28FairhopeAL14:111:5055:191:1825:081:37:44
9103Andrew Jones28PensacolaFL12:161:1051:511:4531:571:38:57
10497Joshua Hendricks27GulfportMS10:282:311:00:371:1129:431:44:28
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1642Racine Guarini29PensacolaFL12:001:1948:401:2423:421:27:03
2526Sarah Levesque25VenturaCA11:431:4753:560:5023:001:31:14
3128Katherine Fontenot26DaphneAL11:151:0152:240:5229:291:34:58
4684Marlen Struve26Spanish FortAL12:592:1152:371:4129:171:38:44
5427Ginny Thistle29DaphneAL10:381:5455:471:4730:351:40:38
6421Anna-Marie Babington26MobileAL10:372:441:05:161:3229:381:49:45
7286Paulette Eves27MobileAL13:511:441:04:202:0232:332:001:56:28
8672Natalie Parrish29MadisonAL14:091:541:04:532:1035:501:58:55
9282Kara Griffin28PensacolaFL15:282:001:09:322:4530:522:00:35
10582Jayne Manush27MobileAL14:213:151:07:432:0434:262:01:48
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1594Logan Roberts32PensacolaFL10:171:0040:491:1419:501:13:10
25Rob Felty33FairhopeAL9:130:4646:241:1121:251:18:57
3415Anthony Guarini32PensacolaFL10:200:5144:421:3221:511:19:15
4244Ryan Horn32PensacolaFL10:352:0052:131:3018:481:25:03
599Brandon McFarren32PensacolaFL11:401:1752:511:3424:511:32:11
6495Raleigh Price33Midland CityAL10:361:5457:040:4525:401:35:56
7151Stephen Beal34DaphneAL12:081:2552:182:0428:401:36:33
8126Kenny Crow III30MobileAL12:042:5355:211:4125:272:001:39:25
92Michael Wilson32PensacolaFL14:061:5156:101:3726:391:40:20
10432Andrew Itson32RobertsdaleAL14:131:4256:541:2226:591:41:09
123… 3

Showing Page

of 3

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1120Caroline Turner32MobileAL13:491:2250:040:5230:131:36:19
2401Kaci Hamilton34Mountain BrkAL10:160:521:01:051:2423:481:37:23
3271Elizabeth Beaty31PensacolaFL12:142:1757:551:1624:231:38:03
4247Danielle McQuinn32PensacolaFL11:382:2356:121:5326:581:39:01
5436April McDonald32LucedaleMS11:511:0958:371:0529:241:42:04
626Grace Toledo31Bay MinetteAL9:361:161:01:581:0529:431:43:36
7189Mary Guild30BiloxiMS13:491:4757:561:3030:061:45:06
8416Brittany Myers32Gulf BreezeFL8:561:051:11:271:1426:151:48:56
9112Ginny Grant34FairhopeAL11:392:001:04:582:3327:491:48:57
10266Molly Nowlan33PensacolaFL12:401:411:03:461:0929:561:49:11
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1404Allen Stanfield38Ocean SpringsMS9:110:4440:251:3220:101:12:01
249Keith Spain38FairhopeAL10:120:4944:262:1223:382:001:23:15
33Wyman Hamilton37Mountain BrookAL11:271:2952:101:1319:311:25:48
4476Rob McGowin35TheodoreAL10:280:4749:530:5125:321:27:28
5175Jeff Winter39MobileAL11:491:2749:061:0324:151:27:38
6423Brady Wallner39DaphneAL12:281:3550:101:1124:181:29:39
745Simon Watch36EvansGA10:281:3351:370:5627:471:32:19
8653Abe Nowlan35BroomfieldCO10:181:2453:491:2026:431:33:33
98Ross Doyle36MandevilleLA15:371:5054:000:5522:341:34:54
10104Joseph McNair36PensacolaFL13:291:4851:441:4127:181:35:58
1234… 4

Showing Page

of 4

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
19Cicely Wallis36Ocean SpringsMS11:420:5447:581:1626:571:28:46
2422Erin Padgett38LoxleyAL12:181:1351:580:5722:261:28:50
3406Candice Taylor39Gulf ShoresAL10:491:0749:281:2627:201:30:08
4434Ashlee Ladner36Ocean SpringsMS14:241:0649:291:1626:011:32:15
5510Abigail Hancock35MontgomeryAL12:041:4050:111:0928:051:33:06
6161Erin Delaporte38MobileAL11:562:3058:361:1627:211:41:38
7519Molly Spain35FairhopeAL14:151:3059:061:2327:511:44:04
8201Liz Mulcahy38PaceFL13:551:3054:261:2933:231:44:41
9535Courtney Osborne39DaphneAL15:322:2359:321:1327:511:46:30
10569Katherine Norberg35AlexandriaVA14:332:5758:391:5430:271:48:27
123… 3

Showing Page

of 3

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
120Aaron Runyon40PaceFL11:300:4243:221:2820:591:17:58
2409Matthew Storr41Ocean SpringsMS13:141:2142:021:1522:571:20:46
3435Evan Malone42PensacolaFL9:391:0548:540:4821:311:21:56
491Bryan Chase44BrandonMS11:071:3348:341:0721:501:24:09
5494John Keahey44MobileAL9:551:1848:241:1526:161:27:06
6523Bernard Meadows44Ocean SpringsMS11:181:1245:101:1629:011:27:57
7534Charles Montgomery41FairhopeAL12:552:2251:481:2022:131:30:35
8507Ryan Tolbert42Pass ChristianMS12:141:1349:020:5627:251:30:48
977Bradley Pierson42New OrleansLA11:451:3251:051:2127:151:32:55
10586Neil Beasley43DaphneAL12:322:1951:251:0027:231:34:38
123… 3

Showing Page

of 3

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1433Yekaterina Karpitskaya41BiloxiMS11:241:0047:091:1523:511:24:37
293Donnelly Howard42MobileAL11:591:1848:401:1721:291:24:41
397Rebecca Wein40MobileAL11:491:1748:261:0423:111:25:45
479Amy Stanfield43Ocean SpringsMS13:491:0746:560:5125:401:28:22
550Lisa Drake40ScarboroughON10:370:5050:540:5225:591:29:09
6648Nicole Persinger43Spanish FortAL13:551:4353:351:2425:521:36:27
7580Shireen Knowles40DaphneAL13:161:4753:531:5227:011:37:47
8193Shelby Singleton42ElbertaAL15:351:0554:511:0326:341:39:06
9573Wendy Vix44FoleyAL14:072:0457:031:4624:541:39:52
10190Stacy Porter43PensacolaFL15:211:2755:521:2328:011:42:02
123… 3

Showing Page

of 3

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
147Chad Hon49MobileAL9:010:4542:471:4821:071:15:26
2444Bancroft McMurphy45MobileAL9:390:5243:161:4020:041:15:30
36David Shearon48Panama City BeachFL9:440:4244:521:1121:481:18:16
4445Jeffrey Conrad48MobileAL9:481:1246:311:1522:291:21:13
514Spence Cocanour46Fort Walton BeachFL9:430:4947:140:5223:451:22:21
676Mike Nunley45NicevilleFL8:441:0246:562:2425:421:24:47
7426Sietze Slinkman46FairhopeAL11:291:2244:342:1225:431:25:18
8493Lane Gilbert49FoleyAL12:211:2448:031:2524:051:27:17
9480Paul Swann46MobileAL13:331:0347:531:2624:121:28:05
1098Mark Adams49Baton RougeLA13:111:4352:070:5625:491:33:43
1234… 4

Showing Page

of 4

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1508Amy Simonetta46PensacolaFL12:230:5848:100:5124:421:27:03
217Helen Cain47Gulf BreezeFL10:181:4652:351:0925:221:31:09
3110Tracy Gilbert49PensacolaFL12:081:2251:181:3526:221:32:43
4650Michele Tierney46PensacolaFL15:201:0954:511:0327:341:39:54
5250Ashley Smith-Mcdonner49Baton RougeLA13:581:3557:171:3828:031:42:29
6158Jessica Bradley48Gulf BreezeFL11:551:0758:041:2631:481:44:18
7477Leigh Ann Overstreet46DaphneAL16:241:5256:171:3429:101:45:14
894Trina Leonard47PensacolaFL10:372:1058:331:2231:442:001:46:25
9170Stephanie O'Connor47NavarreFL12:431:171:01:212:0433:471:51:11
10275Bonnie Gaudin45Baton RougeLA14:561:481:01:342:0934:071:54:33
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1441Michael Probst54MontgomeryAL11:111:1744:131:0222:271:20:08
2448Andrew Rothfeder50Pensacola BeachFL10:350:5945:451:1624:581:23:30
3499Christopher Hicks51NavarreFL11:361:2948:201:2523:221:26:11
486Dana Cleverdon50FoleyAL11:171:0347:180:5625:591:26:31
5606Jeff Michaud52Gulf BreezeFL11:421:2247:511:3124:491:27:12
651Steven Fair50Gulf BreezeFL12:061:3948:581:3023:191:27:30
7173David Simmonds54RidgelandMS12:301:2449:441:0023:221:27:58
8491Victor Bindi50Gulf BreezeFL12:211:3347:551:1926:251:29:29
9605James Kot50HattiesburgMS12:292:5248:371:1125:371:30:45
1038John Kavanagh51FairhopeAL13:491:3750:461:2723:241:31:00
123… 3

Showing Page

of 3

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
188Eleanor Ter Horst53MobileAL12:121:4556:041:2425:071:36:29
216Kristin Babington54MobileAL12:572:271:03:141:0726:121:45:54
3163Kimberly Godwin50PensacolaFL13:141:4655:191:3737:341:49:28
4235Mary Brocato50MandevilleLA16:291:391:02:121:4837:201:59:26
5660Suzanne Clark51MobileAL16:563:551:08:581:4632:222:03:56
6631Paige Monaghan51Magnolia SpgsAL13:192:521:17:272:0440:462:16:26
7211Robin Johnson53New OrleansLA15:433:311:14:383:3346:382:24:01
8665Christine Crews54FairhopeAL14:545:061:34:501:1243:212:39:21
9283Joi Rodgers52PensacolaFL22:062:491:32:125:4153:352:56:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
113Johnny Harrison58FairhopeAL11:180:5942:491:3922:201:19:02
2556Edward Frisbee58Ft Walton BchFL11:081:1147:431:2828:231:29:52
3289Higinio Rodriguez55MiltonFL10:301:4849:151:1327:101:29:54
4127Conwell Hooper58MontgomeryAL11:481:3151:300:5725:111:30:55
5197Robert Powers58Gulf BreezeFL9:491:1251:471:0830:211:34:15
6571Jim Ray55MabenMS13:341:5852:071:1925:391:34:36
7118Dwight Ward59Spanish FortAL14:451:3349:211:2128:411:35:38
8520Chuck Ellison56FairhopeAL13:031:5451:571:0328:301:36:25
939Thomas Larson55RoswellGA15:391:1651:291:3528:251:38:22
10292Mark Jeansonne55MobileAL11:581:3753:013:0529:511:39:29
123… 3

Showing Page

of 3

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
133Christine Bosau56NicevilleFL9:381:2147:481:2626:491:27:01
2117Mary Hopkins Chamblin56FairhopeAL12:071:1452:291:1229:131:36:14
3414Susan George56PensacolaFL12:571:1353:150:5431:011:39:18
4446Necie Borroni59FairhopeAL13:142:041:00:502:1430:381:48:59
5659Shaye Bradley55MobileAL17:303:311:08:503:1736:512:002:11:59
6133Barbara Mjor56MobileAL16:594:331:11:511:5939:572:15:16
7195Catherine McCreery57PensacolaFL14:044:581:10:274:4243:462:17:53
8689Rachel McLarty58PensacolaFL24:032:051:17:253:0647:382:34:15
9259Suzanne Crist59MobileAL20:302:021:20:313:0448:342:34:39
10119Kathy Weigel55FairhopeAL14:223:001:24:373:0454:122:39:14
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
118Paul Gigliotti61OpelikaAL11:361:0146:092:2527:261:28:35
2525Leonard Vergunst63Ocean SpringsMS13:061:3149:561:5622:301:28:57
325Bo Mills64PensacolaFL10:521:1650:220:5728:551:32:19
4113Gabriel Chamblin61Spanish FortAL12:121:1752:261:0228:571:35:53
57Wayne Jimenez61MadisonMS13:491:3652:481:1126:331:35:55
6505Steve Riggs61FairhopeAL12:141:3654:451:4527:521:38:11
7209William Sullivan60FairhopeAL14:302:5253:462:1927:501:41:15
8183William Kleinpeter63Port AllenLA15:352:3259:182:2029:181:49:01
9152Joe Grammer61Panama CityFL14:382:361:00:271:4230:551:50:16
10200Matt Everett60VancleaveMS13:492:2856:262:0236:061:50:49
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
112Merri Blunck63MobileAL12:431:1652:561:1629:141:37:23
2487Mary Tappen61TallahasseeFL11:091:2554:301:1836:411:45:01
3591Ali Gerold62PensacolaFL14:401:551:03:042:1433:541:55:45
4246Kathy Litton62SaralandAL19:382:091:09:201:3340:042:12:42
5682Elizabeth Price61FruitdaleAL18:332:001:19:121:3748:132:29:34
6285Terry Smallwood60SaralandAA23:523:071:14:103:3145:142:29:52
7408Jan Hinson64DaphneAL13:173:111:27:122:5258:042:44:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1109Terry Bailey66BiloxiMS12:171:3147:521:5226:101:29:39
2122M Johnson65TheodoreAL13:523:071:05:392:2930:176:002:01:21
3658Brian Young67MobileAL15:382:231:04:051:2939:282:03:02
4241Dan Dennis 11165MobileAL13:362:451:03:241:3446:292:07:46
5561Phillip Ditto66FairhopeAL19:313:051:09:502:2743:292:18:21
6410Carl Blunck68MobileAL16:463:061:04:103:0952:242:19:32
7633Miles McDaniel69PensacolaFL23:372:001:00:583:3549:312:19:39
8125Larry Bauldree65El DoradoAR17:023:181:10:351:1450:542:23:01
9265Bill Johnson67CantonmentFL18:282:001:23:082:5651:562:38:27
10262Ralph Lehmann65KennerLA27:263:391:24:185:3551:122:52:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1579Joy Story69MiltonFL13:092:091:00:191:5335:431:53:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1632Richard Snow72TuscaloosaAL15:222:0256:361:0634:021:49:05
2108Robert Walker74PensacolaFL12:441:2454:421:3240:421:51:02
3635Alfred Houser72MiltonFL16:321:531:02:082:3941:532:05:02
4679Richard Watley74Gulf ShoresAL20:201:191:19:332:0038:182:21:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1258Gini Fellows72GulfportMS19:101:581:07:372:5242:552:14:31
2661Joyce Ryder70Baton RougeLA15:542:231:11:134:1743:032:16:48
3639Harriet Callahan70MobileAL22:311:361:08:064:2748:252:25:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1663Jack Cerone75Penscola BeachFL25:152:081:39:253:2219:502:29:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79