Race Header

Grandman Triathlon


Sat June 2, 2018
Location: Fairhope, AL US 36532 Directions
Type: Triathlon

Awards

2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 --- Select Results --- Relay Teams Fat Tire Relay Teams by Division First Timers Relay Teams Complete Age Groups Overall Males Complete Overall Results Overall Females Overall Males My Team Triumph Awards Overall Females --- Select Results --- Searchables: Individuals
Individuals
Searchables: Relays
Relays
Participant Lookup & Tracking Complete Age Groups Overall Females Overall Males Clydesdales/Athenas Fat Tire First Timers Relay Teams My Team Triumph --- Select Results --- Searchables
Individuals
Participant Lookup & Tracking My Team Triumph Overall Females Clydesdales/Athenas Relay Teams First Timers Fat Tire Complete Age Groups Overall Males Complete Overall Results --- Select Results --- Awards Age Groups Overall Females Overall Males Clydesdales/Athenas Fat Tire First Timers Relay Teams Top 5 in each Discipline --- Select Results --- Overall Females Clydesdales/Athenas Relay Teams Top 5 in each Discipline Awards Age Groups Overall Males Fat Tire First Timers

Publix Grandman Triathlon
Fairhope AL - June 2,2018
RACEDAY AWARDS

CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 99

Place Bib# Name Age City State Nettime Penalty Total
1176Lance Crabtree33FairhopeAL1:38:171:38:17
2181Mac Taul44FairhopeAL1:44:151:44:15
382Jon Paul Bobo39FairhopeAL1:46:281:46:28

ATHENA AGE GROUP: 1 - 99

Place Bib# Name Age City State Nettime Penalty Total
1191Ruth Burge34PensacolaFL1:47:151:47:15
2651Kasey Couture41SlidellLA1:55:401:55:40
3482Meredith Nations42MobileAL2:00:272:00:27

MALE FAT TIRE AGE GROUP: 1 - 99

Place Bib# Name Age City State Nettime Penalty Total
1447Mark Ryan48MobileAL1:36:191:36:19
2192Raymond Jamros36MobileAL1:46:521:46:52
3178Morgan Russell41FairhopeAL1:51:301:51:30

FEMALE FAT TIRE AGE GROUP: 1 - 99

Place Bib# Name Age City State Nettime Penalty Total
1577Michelle Cadden32FairhopeAL2:12:002:12:00
2279Robin Freeman46DaphneAL2:23:292:23:29

MALE 1st TIMER AGE GROUP: 1 - 99

Place Bib# Name Age City State Nettime Penalty Total
1727Douglas Sabo17Spanish FortAL1:33:311:33:31
2708Drew Kite36VancleaveMS1:37:321:37:32
3326Matthew Garrard35MobileAL1:38:191:38:19

FEMALE 1st TIMER AGE GROUP: 1 - 99

Place Bib# Name Age City State Nettime Penalty Total
1726Clara Sabo16Spanish FortAL1:52:551:52:55
2318Ginger Liffick43DaphneAL1:59:011:59:01
3324Asha Wyatt30Southern PnesNC1:59:351:59:35

Publix Grandman Triathlon
Fairhope AL - June 2,2018
RACEDAY AWARDS

MALE OVERALL AGE GROUP: 1 - 99

Place Bib# Name Age City State Nettime Penalty Total
1404Allen Stanfield38Ocean SpringsMS1:12:011:12:01

FEMALE OVERALL AGE GROUP: 1 - 99

Place Bib# Name Age City State Nettime Penalty Total
1433Yekaterina Karpitskaya41BiloxiMS1:24:371:24:37

MALE MASTER AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place Bib# Name Age City State Nettime Penalty Total
147Chad Hon49MobileAL1:15:261:15:26

FEMALE MASTER AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place Bib# Name Age City State Nettime Penalty Total
193Donnelly Howard42MobileAL1:24:411:24:41

MALE GRAND MASTER AGE GROUP: 50 - 98

Place Bib# Name Age City State Nettime Penalty Total
113Johnny Harrison58FairhopeAL1:19:021:19:02

FEMALE GRAND MASTER AGE GROUP: 50 - 98

Place Bib# Name Age City State Nettime Penalty Total
133Christine Bosau56NicevilleFL1:27:011:27:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place Bib# Name Age City State Nettime Penalty Total
146Stephen Fortner19MobileAL1:16:291:16:29
211Kai Payne15Gulf BreezeFL1:29:541:29:54
390Jacob Leonard16PensacolaFL1:50:301:50:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place Bib# Name Age City State Nettime Penalty Total
132Palmer Waechter15MobileAL1:44:331:44:33
2155Claire Crist19NicevilleFL1:46:041:46:04
3405Merete Conley16NavarreFL1:49:421:49:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib# Name Age City State Nettime Penalty Total
1402Slater Whiston21AuburnAL1:18:081:18:08
2527Zach West20AuburnAL1:20:281:20:28
3515Robert Stokes23BrewtonAL1:27:431:27:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib# Name Age City State Nettime Penalty Total
122Meredith Brito21MariettaGA1:36:301:36:30
2413Alana Babington23MobileAL1:39:211:39:21
3595Moira Conley20NavarreFL1:52:211:52:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib# Name Age City State Nettime Penalty Total
1437Dominick Zambrano29PensacolaFL1:17:441:17:44
2498Dexter Lyon29LoxleyAL1:22:371:22:37
3203Miles Bowman27FairhopeAL1:28:401:28:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib# Name Age City State Nettime Penalty Total
1642Racine Guarini29PensacolaFL1:27:031:27:03
2526Sarah Levesque25VenturaCA1:31:141:31:14
3128Katherine Fontenot26DaphneAL1:34:581:34:58

Publix Grandman Triathlon
Fairhope AL - June 2,2018
RACEDAY AWARDS

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib# Name Age City State Nettime Penalty Total
1594Logan Roberts32PensacolaFL1:13:101:13:10
25Rob Felty33FairhopeAL1:18:571:18:57
3415Anthony Guarini32PensacolaFL1:19:151:19:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib# Name Age City State Nettime Penalty Total
1120Caroline Turner32MobileAL1:36:191:36:19
2401Kaci Hamilton34Mountain BrkAL1:37:231:37:23
3271Elizabeth Beaty31PensacolaFL1:38:031:38:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib# Name Age City State Nettime Penalty Total
149Keith Spain38FairhopeAL1:21:152:001:23:15
23Wyman Hamilton37Mountain BrookAL1:25:481:25:48
3476Rob McGowin35TheodoreAL1:27:281:27:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib# Name Age City State Nettime Penalty Total
19Cicely Wallis36Ocean SpringsMS1:28:461:28:46
2422Erin Padgett38LoxleyAL1:28:501:28:50
3406Candice Taylor39Gulf ShoresAL1:30:081:30:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib# Name Age City State Nettime Penalty Total
120Aaron Runyon40PaceFL1:17:581:17:58
2409Matthew Storr41Ocean SpringsMS1:20:461:20:46
3435Evan Malone42PensacolaFL1:21:561:21:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib# Name Age City State Nettime Penalty Total
197Rebecca Wein40MobileAL1:25:451:25:45
279Amy Stanfield43Ocean SpringsMS1:28:221:28:22
350Lisa Drake40ScarboroughON1:29:091:29:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib# Name Age City State Nettime Penalty Total
1444Bancroft McMurphy45MobileAL1:15:301:15:30
26David Shearon48Panama City BeachFL1:18:161:18:16
3445Jeffrey Conrad48MobileAL1:21:131:21:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib# Name Age City State Nettime Penalty Total
1508Amy Simonetta46PensacolaFL1:27:031:27:03
217Helen Cain47Gulf BreezeFL1:31:091:31:09
3110Tracy Gilbert49PensacolaFL1:32:431:32:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib# Name Age City State Nettime Penalty Total
1441Michael Probst54MontgomeryAL1:20:081:20:08
2448Andrew Rothfeder50Pensacola BeachFL1:23:301:23:30
3499Christopher Hicks51NavarreFL1:26:111:26:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib# Name Age City State Nettime Penalty Total
188Eleanor Ter Horst53MobileAL1:36:291:36:29
216Kristin Babington54MobileAL1:45:541:45:54
3163Kimberly Godwin50PensacolaFL1:49:281:49:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib# Name Age City State Nettime Penalty Total
1556Edward Frisbee58Ft Walton BchFL1:29:521:29:52
2289Higinio Rodriguez55MiltonFL1:29:541:29:54
3127Conwell Hooper58MontgomeryAL1:30:551:30:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib# Name Age City State Nettime Penalty Total
1117Mary Hopkins Chamblin56FairhopeAL1:36:141:36:14
2414Susan George56PensacolaFL1:39:181:39:18
3446Necie Borroni59FairhopeAL1:48:591:48:59

Publix Grandman Triathlon
Fairhope AL - June 2,2018
RACEDAY AWARDS

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib# Name Age City State Nettime Penalty Total
118Paul Gigliotti61OpelikaAL1:28:351:28:35
2525Leonard Vergunst63Ocean SpringsMS1:28:571:28:57
325Bo Mills64PensacolaFL1:32:191:32:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib# Name Age City State Nettime Penalty Total
112Merri Blunck63MobileAL1:37:231:37:23
2487Mary Tappen61TallahasseeFL1:45:011:45:01
3591Ali Gerold62PensacolaFL1:55:451:55:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Bib# Name Age City State Nettime Penalty Total
1109Terry Bailey66BiloxiMS1:29:391:29:39
2122M Johnson65TheodoreAL1:55:216:002:01:21
3658Brian Young67MobileAL2:03:022:03:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Bib# Name Age City State Nettime Penalty Total
1579Joy Story69MiltonFL1:53:121:53:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Bib# Name Age City State Nettime Penalty Total
1632Richard Snow72TuscaloosaAL1:49:051:49:05
2108Robert Walker74PensacolaFL1:51:021:51:02
3635Alfred Houser72MiltonFL2:05:022:05:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Bib# Name Age City State Nettime Penalty Total
1258Gini Fellows72GulfportMS2:14:312:14:31
2661Joyce Ryder70Baton RougeLA2:16:482:16:48
3639Harriet Callahan70MobileAL2:25:032:25:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79

Place Bib# Name Age City State Nettime Penalty Total
1663Jack Cerone75Penscola BeachFL2:29:582:29:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84

MALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 98

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 98