Grandman Triathlon

Sat June 1, 2019 Fairhope, AL 36532 US Directions

Complete Age Groups

Publix Grandman Triathlon
Fairhope AL - June 2,2018
COMPLETE AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
146Stephen Fortner19MobileAL8:370:3842:221:4323:101:16:29
211Kai Payne15Gulf BreezeFL11:421:1153:040:3623:221:29:54
390Jacob Leonard16PensacolaFL13:012:191:01:521:5431:271:50:30
437Jacob Johns15MageeMS14:112:511:05:442:2527:341:52:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
132Palmer Waechter15MobileAL10:291:0758:321:1233:161:44:33
2155Claire Crist19NicevilleFL11:271:181:03:201:0228:591:46:04
3405Merete Conley16NavarreFL10:131:431:06:380:4730:231:49:42
4565Marta Laatsch13PensacolaFL17:501:521:16:310:5939:182:16:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1402Slater Whiston21AuburnAL7:480:5545:001:2623:001:18:08
2527Zach West20AuburnAL9:530:3748:030:3821:181:20:28
3515Robert Stokes23BrewtonAL11:052:0048:471:2524:281:27:43
44Addison Hendricks20PensacolaFL13:311:1446:091:4155:001:57:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
122Meredith Brito21MariettaGA11:201:2858:081:2124:151:36:30
2413Alana Babington23MobileAL10:562:2858:491:2925:401:39:21
3595Moira Conley20NavarreFL12:221:451:07:520:5229:331:52:21
4287Sara Blagg24PensacolaFL13:441:341:08:052:2328:511:54:35
5488Lauren Boone20AuburnAL12:441:391:05:591:2333:531:55:36
6626Emily Grammer24Panama CityFL14:042:331:08:581:3940:212:07:33
734Caroline Cahill21AuburnAL13:372:541:22:312:1547:562:29:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11596Robert Griffin28PensacolaFL12:292:0859:232:2230:111:46:31
12233David Sheffield28MobileAL12:433:351:01:181:0033:001:51:35
13270Michael Wiedeman29DaphneAL16:041:2156:301:4137:151:52:50
14692Webb Bailey28Grand RapidsMI14:401:541:09:050:4627:351:53:57
1543Daniel Collins-Dean28MontgomeryAL13:022:521:04:252:1935:401:58:16
16239William Cahill26AuburnAL14:094:361:13:472:1138:002:12:41
17255Glyn Bowman29MobileAL26:382:031:17:274:1853:582:44:22
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11583Whitney Stone27BiloxiMS15:262:241:05:011:5240:132:04:53
12693Tyler King25MobileAL13:443:201:14:192:4937:202:11:30
13531Elizabeth Burgreen27Gulf ShoresAL17:022:581:10:111:4544:192:16:13
14288Chelsey Collins27PensacolaFL15:531:551:12:573:5344:522:19:28
15654Ashleigh Bowman29MobileAL16:564:591:18:474:1144:002:28:51
16412Anna-Marie Babington26MobileALDQ*******
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11597Phillip Turner30Grand BayAL12:001:4358:431:2529:201:43:08
12236Joshua Harrington30PensacolaFL13:192:4157:241:1828:451:43:26
13153Greg Puckett34MobileAL12:401:2451:490:5637:341:44:21
14607Ryan Jackson33HuntsvilleAL12:322:2856:151:5231:261:44:32
1519Stuart Memory33MontgomeryAL13:343:2757:052:0828:521:45:03
16417Eric Vryheid33Pembroke PinesFL10:592:0656:411:1433:002:001:45:58
17604Patrick Wilkes34PensacolaFL12:051:3959:051:4037:591:52:26
18587Andrew Willard31PensacolaFL12:434:141:02:381:1832:541:53:45
19179Adam Szczypka34GrovetownGA17:202:031:01:242:1233:121:56:09
20683Tom Coady31PensacolaFL14:144:091:04:243:1333:321:59:30
123… 3

Showing Page

of 3

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11598Elizabeth Holmes34DaphneAL14:442:311:01:091:5437:271:57:43
12425Elisa Box30GulfportMS11:431:261:09:591:1734:391:59:02
13121Brittany Banker33MartinezGA14:382:0659:401:2745:022:02:51
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11522Karl Kleinschrodt35MobileAL12:522:0056:181:1724:021:36:27
12564Luke Gunnells38FairhopeAL13:201:2951:161:1829:241:36:45
1344Caleb Clark38AtlantaGA12:112:1454:390:5027:011:36:53
14172Joshua Rubey36MobileAL17:051:4051:241:3525:251:37:07
15440David Farnum36Gulf BreezeFL11:301:2552:521:2230:221:37:29
1636Stuart Holmes36DaphneAL19:251:2252:211:1725:521:40:15
17676Ross Hatcher35Grand BayAL12:492:1654:371:4729:011:40:28
1828Stephen Searcy37FairhopeAL11:161:2652:041:1032:532:001:40:46
19439Cullan Duke38MobileAL10:471:4857:561:2129:321:41:22
20590Matt Stanley36DothanAL13:040:5857:591:3229:221:42:53
1234… 4

Showing Page

of 4

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11102Teresa Hess37PensacolaFL10:581:3058:011:1839:031:50:49
12666Kelly Lambeth37PerdidoAL14:471:5559:471:2535:331:53:26
13180Rachel Kard39GulfportMS13:081:3458:351:1638:581:53:28
14159Melissa Allegretto39Fort Walton BeachFL14:392:551:05:472:4628:521:54:57
15512Nicolette Duke37MobileAL12:302:201:00:532:2237:061:55:09
16657Rhina Cardenal37PensacolaFL21:371:391:08:312:0734:042:07:56
17240Julie Chambers Peraldo39Goose CreekSC19:042:001:04:482:0240:042:07:57
18272Corey Szczypka38GrovetownGA20:292:031:16:131:5044:022:24:35
19489Anne Norton36FoleyAL17:203:131:10:373:2251:272:25:58
20675Jennifer Walker35FairhopeAL14:324:351:28:101:3250:092:38:57
123… 3

Showing Page

of 3

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1124Beau Brodbeck41FairhopeAL10:111:2552:241:2229:201:34:41
12101Michael Boitnott40PensacolaFL11:231:2148:472:0331:241:34:56
13687Philip Mellen43HattiesburgMS12:582:0454:151:0625:311:35:52
14640Brad Conti40PensacolaFL12:121:4854:071:0428:551:38:03
15686Peter Mallow43Travis AfbCA13:411:3250:401:1931:381:38:50
16196Nathan Dolbear41TheodoreAL12:252:4557:342:2125:141:40:17
17420Jason Majors40PensacolaFL13:431:3949:502:0333:081:40:20
18185John Winter43MobileAL13:122:0359:051:2427:271:43:09
19572Brian Saunders43Baton RougeLA13:142:0457:012:3528:391:43:31
2030David Winck40DaphneAL10:522:1257:221:4234:171:46:23
123… 3

Showing Page

of 3

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11585Christine Locke42LutzFL12:341:2258:400:5329:451:43:13
12105Layna Rush43Baton RougeLA12:411:4158:161:3934:201:48:34
13627Michelle Stanley41MobileAL15:191:211:02:571:2228:551:49:52
1489Shannon Cazzavillan42HuntsvilleAL11:341:411:02:541:4635:181:53:12
15516Mary Henderson43Baton RougeLA13:192:0259:202:2637:221:54:26
16184Lisa Reiter43DaphneAL13:043:171:01:092:5434:551:55:17
17226Anne Byers44PensacolaFL11:352:021:02:293:0038:371:57:41
18260Ashley Benson42MobileAL20:252:031:15:081:1028:542:07:39
19171Rachel Rados40Fort Walton BeachFL18:263:501:03:042:5340:512:002:11:02
20634Kim Griffitt41VancleaveMS17:222:071:05:462:4043:122:11:05
123… 3

Showing Page

of 3

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11116Scott Watson49FairhopeAL13:301:4650:260:5627:191:33:55
12168Ed Moody45WigginsMS12:351:3053:131:1730:311:39:05
13490Todd Leonard49PensacolaFL16:251:5752:261:4329:361:42:06
14188Bain Manning47New OrleansLA14:511:1655:001:4130:351:43:21
15517Troy Hohl47AcworthGA14:181:5251:391:3035:421:44:59
16210Steve Stephenson48FreeportFL13:274:5157:241:5628:311:46:08
17479John Rampulla46MobileAL13:321:3954:281:1435:161:46:08
18278Steven Reynolds49AtmoreAL13:241:421:01:471:3829:281:47:57
19574Alex Whyte49Fort Walton BeachFL14:081:5052:311:2738:441:48:38
20557Andy Goodson48PensacolaFL15:102:5559:162:0629:391:49:04
1234… 4

Showing Page

of 4

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11281Maralien Orantes48LafayetteLA15:081:281:03:461:4333:461:55:49
12256Joyce Moody47WigginsMS21:092:041:04:391:5133:582:03:38
13249Jill Prescott48MobileAL18:021:231:15:391:5433:182:10:14
14509Kim Koniar47Magnolia SpgsAL13:223:001:14:334:3642:042:17:33
15438Janie Poling48PaceFL15:293:581:09:422:2947:302:19:06
16165Amy Haygood49BiloxiMS2:511:02:132:4535:20DNF******
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11156Rodney Dutton54NicevilleFL11:391:0151:220:5327:211:32:12
1223Joel Mathews54MiltonFL10:561:0255:101:1726:351:34:58
13555Rob Crist54NicevilleFL12:561:4555:461:4029:011:41:05
14160Steve Bryant54SatsumaAL13:391:4355:511:5829:221:42:31
1595Claude Warren54MobileAL13:031:5051:151:3136:141:43:52
16135Michael Barbour51MobileAL14:042:2757:521:5028:191:44:30
17630Everette Faulk, III50MobileAL14:201:5556:321:0631:311:45:22
18205Alan Como52CantonmentFL14:283:1254:392:0834:291:48:55
19521Mark Fincher51DaphneAL16:091:1856:072:0036:561:52:28
20559Gregg Andrews50BiloxiMS12:502:3059:442:5239:041:56:57
123… 3

Showing Page

of 3

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
188Eleanor Ter Horst53MobileAL12:121:4556:041:2425:071:36:29
216Kristin Babington54MobileAL12:572:271:03:141:0726:121:45:54
3163Kimberly Godwin50PensacolaFL13:141:4655:191:3737:341:49:28
4235Mary Brocato50MandevilleLA16:291:391:02:121:4837:201:59:26
5660Suzanne Clark51MobileAL16:563:551:08:581:4632:222:03:56
6631Paige Monaghan51Magnolia SpgsAL13:192:521:17:272:0440:462:16:26
7211Robin Johnson53New OrleansLA15:433:311:14:383:3346:382:24:01
8665Christine Crews54FairhopeAL14:545:061:34:501:1243:212:39:21
9283Joi Rodgers52PensacolaFL22:062:491:32:125:4153:352:56:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1142Frank Kaesser55ShalimarFL15:131:1651:421:3330:021:39:44
12636John Brocato59MandevilleLA16:051:2752:471:3928:491:40:45
13638Fred Avis56Coxs CreekKY15:231:3553:351:3729:041:41:12
14551Eddie Crocker57MobileAL13:072:2256:041:2130:131:43:04
15251Joe Wilson59MobileAL13:541:3354:261:5433:041:44:48
16554Ken Vickers56SaralandAL13:391:4356:311:1831:531:45:02
17430John Colvin57AthensAL12:142:0858:381:3530:291:45:03
18645Brent J. Lancon59FranklinLA14:452:3956:531:2529:401:45:21
19524Paul Smith57FairhopeAL16:562:2654:592:0830:011:46:28
2015Joseph Babington59MobileAL11:002:101:03:091:1734:531:52:28
123… 3

Showing Page

of 3

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11664Cynthia Kelsey55PensacolaFL24:082:031:37:005:4053:353:02:23
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1181John White-Spunner63DaphneAL13:111:321:02:161:3435:391:54:10
1235Marc Conti63PensacolaFL15:262:0659:122:0535:321:54:19
13518Kenny Crow62MobileAL13:402:511:05:061:4032:401:55:55
14644Ben King61MobileAL16:133:2059:145:2633:211:57:33
15237Ken Adcock64RidgelandMS18:511:511:00:375:0236:232:02:41
16681Kevin Coggin60BiloxiMS18:352:001:01:342:3046:072:10:44
17276David Dabney61FairhopeAL21:002:311:07:043:5044:262:18:49
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
112Merri Blunck63MobileAL12:431:1652:561:1629:141:37:23
2487Mary Tappen61TallahasseeFL11:091:2554:301:1836:411:45:01
3591Ali Gerold62PensacolaFL14:401:551:03:042:1433:541:55:45
4246Kathy Litton62SaralandAL19:382:091:09:201:3340:042:12:42
5682Elizabeth Price61FruitdaleAL18:332:001:19:121:3748:132:29:34
6285Terry Smallwood60SaralandAA23:523:071:14:103:3145:142:29:52
7408Jan Hinson64DaphneAL13:173:111:27:122:5258:042:44:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1109Terry Bailey66BiloxiMS12:171:3147:521:5226:101:29:39
2122M Johnson65TheodoreAL13:523:071:05:392:2930:176:002:01:21
3658Brian Young67MobileAL15:382:231:04:051:2939:282:03:02
4241Dan Dennis 11165MobileAL13:362:451:03:241:3446:292:07:46
5561Phillip Ditto66FairhopeAL19:313:051:09:502:2743:292:18:21
6410Carl Blunck68MobileAL16:463:061:04:103:0952:242:19:32
7633Miles McDaniel69PensacolaFL23:372:001:00:583:3549:312:19:39
8125Larry Bauldree65El DoradoAR17:023:181:10:351:1450:542:23:01
9265Bill Johnson67CantonmentFL18:282:001:23:082:5651:562:38:27
10262Ralph Lehmann65KennerLA27:263:391:24:185:3551:122:52:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1579Joy Story69MiltonFL13:092:091:00:191:5335:431:53:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1632Richard Snow72TuscaloosaAL15:222:0256:361:0634:021:49:05
2108Robert Walker74PensacolaFL12:441:2454:421:3240:421:51:02
3635Alfred Houser72MiltonFL16:321:531:02:082:3941:532:05:02
4679Richard Watley74Gulf ShoresAL20:201:191:19:332:0038:182:21:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1258Gini Fellows72GulfportMS19:101:581:07:372:5242:552:14:31
2661Joyce Ryder70Baton RougeLA15:542:231:11:134:1743:032:16:48
3639Harriet Callahan70MobileAL22:311:361:08:064:2748:252:25:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1663Jack Cerone75Penscola BeachFL25:152:081:39:253:2219:502:29:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.