Chattahoochee Challenge Sprint Tri & Duathlon

Sat July 14, 2018 Columbus, GA US 31901 Directions

Duathlon Awards

Chattahoochee Challenge Sprint Triathlon
Columbus Georgia - July 15, 2017
Raceday Awards - Duathlon

MALE Overall/Open Winners

Place No. Name Age City/state Total
1255Colin Johnson25Ft. BenningGA56:33
2209Scott Gilpatrick47ColumbusGA1:06:02
3136Don Bridgers41MontgomeryAL1:13:39

FEMALE Overall/Open Winners

Place No. Name Age City/state Total
1439Amiela Mansilla30GA1:15:56
2470Wendy Ramos41GA1:23:58
3148Lindsey Caballero29ColumbusGA1:28:49

Male Military Division Winners Age Group: 1 - 99

Place No. Name Age City/state Total
1183Michael Donovan28ColumbusGA1:15:35
2224Randall Hancock48EnterpriseAL1:27:59
3263Joe Koennecke31Fort MitchellAL1:30:36

Female Military Division Winners Age Group: 1 - 99

Clydesdale (Male) Division Winners Age Group: 1 - 99

Athena (Female) Division Winners Age Group: 1 - 99

Place No. Name Age City/state Total
1116Christina Barber50NewnanGA2:07:23

Male Winners Age Group: 1 - 19

Female Winners Age Group: 1 - 19

Male Winners Age Group: 20 - 24

Female Winners Age Group: 20 - 24

Male Winners Age Group: 25 - 29

Female Winners Age Group: 25 - 29

Male Winners Age Group: 30 - 34

Place No. Name Age City/state Total
1218Chris Grier31ColumbusGA1:48:28

Chattahoochee Challenge Sprint Triathlon
Columbus Georgia - July 15, 2017
Raceday Awards - Duathlon

Female Winners Age Group: 30 - 34

Place No. Name Age City/state Total
1310Melissa Morris33AlpharettaGA1:35:38

Male Winners Age Group: 35 - 39

Female Winners Age Group: 35 - 39

Male Winners Age Group: 40 - 44

Female Winners Age Group: 40 - 44

Male Winners Age Group: 45 - 49

Place No. Name Age City/state Total
1276Bobby Lumpkin45LagrangeGA1:22:56
2273Eric Logan46ThomastonGA1:26:52
3169Chris Collins46AlexandriaAL1:39:18

Female Winners Age Group: 45 - 49

Place No. Name Age City/state Total
1187Marie Ducheine48LawrencevilleGA1:37:32
2427Jill Willis48ColumbusGA1:47:35
3279Melanie Lynch47Orchard HillGA2:03:49

Male Winners Age Group: 50 - 54

Place No. Name Age City/state Total
1300Billy Miller51TallahasseeFL1:18:57

Female Winners Age Group: 50 - 54

Place No. Name Age City/state Total
1452Christine Mcclung51GA1:34:35

Male Winners Age Group: 55 - 59

Female Winners Age Group: 55 - 59

Male Winners Age Group: 60 - 64

Place No. Name Age City/state Total
1346Dana Robinson60RoswellGA1:29:45

Female Winners Age Group: 60 - 64

Male Winners Age Group: 65 - 69

Female Winners Age Group: 65 - 69

Male Winners Age Group: 70 - 98

Place No. Name Age City/state Total
1222Richard Hammock72TallahasseeFL1:42:26

Female Winners Age Group: 70 - 98