Chattahoochee Challenge Sprint Tri & Duathlon

Sat July 14, 2018 Columbus, GA US 31901 Directions

Triathlon Awards

Chattahoochee Challenge Sprint Triathlon
Columbus Georgia - July 15, 2017
RACEDAY AWARDS - TRIATHLON

MALE Overall/Open Winners

Place No. Name Age City/state Total
1254Charlie Johnson38TallahasseeFL58:40
2421Michael Weyant52TallahasseeFL1:03:53
3403Phillip Thornton23DaculaGA1:04:04

FEMALE Overall/Open Winners

Place No. Name Age City/state Total
1233Jillian Heddaeus34TallahasseeFL1:08:08
2464Katarina Dubcova37GA1:08:48
3303Celia Mindel27AtlantaGA1:10:19

MALE Age Group: 1 - 99

Place No. Name Age City/state Total
1283Tim Malloy28ColumbusGA1:06:11
2419Andrew Webster28Fort BenningGA1:07:40
3139Joseph Brown31Pipe CreekTX1:09:28

FEMALE Age Group: 1 - 99

Place No. Name Age City/state Total
1332Julia Pleasants27ColumbusGA1:15:13
2423Megan Whitehead28Fort BenningGA1:28:41
3167Christa Clemons45AlbanyGA1:30:36

MALE Age Group: 1 - 99

Place No. Name Age City/state Total
1350Joshua Rolfes36ColumbusGA1:17:32
2471Kent Strickland33GriffinGA1:19:01
3115Jason Ball39Fort MitchellAL1:19:45

FEMALE Age Group: 1 - 99

Place No. Name Age City/state Total
1250Mary Jenkins37Peachtree CityGA1:35:17
2393Jenny Teague35ColumbusGA1:38:48
3114Erika Ball38Ft. MitchellAL1:41:19

MALE Age Group: 1 - 99

Place No. Name Age City/state Total
1398Daniel Thompson33Fort BenningGA1:18:46
2392Tony Taylor45ColumbusGA1:40:41
3129Alex Berinobis42Phenix CityAL1:48:40

FEMALE Age Group: 1 - 99

Place No. Name Age City/state Total
1400Tori Thompson32Fort BenningGA1:21:31
2284Joanne Maltese53TallahasseeFL1:24:36
3305Caitlin Mixon28ViennaGA1:31:28

Chattahoochee Challenge Sprint Triathlon
Columbus Georgia - July 15, 2017
RACEDAY AWARDS

MALE Age Group: 1 - 19

Place No. Name Age City/state Total
1113Kyle Bailey17McDonoughGA1:17:11
2373Robert W. Skrob18TallahasseeFL1:19:34
3125Will Beatty14ColumbusGA1:27:37

FEMALE Age Group: 1 - 19

Place No. Name Age City/state Total
1299Annabelle Miller18MariettaGA1:44:55
2356Courtney Schaffer19TallahasseeFL2:12:48

MALE Age Group: 20 - 24

Place No. Name Age City/state Total
1327John Peaden24AtlantaGA1:08:53
2146Connor Butler23WhighamGA1:30:40
3453Jacob Mcclung20GA1:39:40

FEMALE Age Group: 20 - 24

Place No. Name Age City/state Total
1317Cady Nix24AtlantaGA1:19:03
2301Riley Miller22MariettaGA1:19:40
3447Alyssa Carlisle21GA1:26:01

MALE Age Group: 25 - 29

Place No. Name Age City/state Total
1288Travis Mayer27MariettaGA1:10:01
2145Michael Burkus25ColumbusGA1:18:01
3164Jacob Cicora29Fort MitchellAL1:18:15

FEMALE Age Group: 25 - 29

Place No. Name Age City/state Total
1106Jamila Allen28TallahasseeFL1:11:06
2215Adriana Graham25TallahasseeFL1:27:39
3126Leslie Beech28AuburnAL1:28:03

MALE Age Group: 30 - 34

Place No. Name Age City/state Total
1438Branten Kreuzkemp32GA1:08:14
2469Bryan Simonsen32GA1:14:41
3290Elliott Mccaskill31Phenix CityAL1:16:51

FEMALE Age Group: 30 - 34

Place No. Name Age City/state Total
1223Abigail Hancock34MontgomeryAL1:17:27
2101Margaret Adams34RoswellGA1:19:14
3265Kathleen Kretzmer30AtlantaGA1:20:10

MALE Age Group: 35 - 39

Place No. Name Age City/state Total
1443Jonathan Williams39GA1:04:13
2124Nathan Batt39AtlantaGA1:05:43
3258Travis Kelley35AmericusGA1:15:58

FEMALE Age Group: 35 - 39

Place No. Name Age City/state Total
1259Meghan Kennedy35ColumbusGA1:13:17
2358Christy Schreck37MidlandGA1:14:08
3268Katie Lee36TallasseeAL1:25:31

Chattahoochee Challenge Sprint Triathlon
Columbus Georgia - July 15, 2017
RACEDAY AWARDS

MALE Age Group: 40 - 44

Place No. Name Age City/state Total
1333Brian Poggie43TallahasseeFL1:11:47
2409Wesley Tyus42HamiltonGA1:13:27
3262Chad Kochenderfer43AtlantaGA1:13:58

FEMALE Age Group: 40 - 44

Place No. Name Age City/state Total
1354Kara Sasser40ColumbusGA1:10:58
2465Amanie Bussey42GA1:15:12
3463Tina Bahmer43GA1:22:47

MALE Age Group: 45 - 49

Place No. Name Age City/state Total
1405Wayne Thumm45TallahasseeFL1:06:11
2197John Finley48ColumbusGA1:06:13
3308Dennis Moore49LeesburgGA1:07:43

FEMALE Age Group: 45 - 49

Place No. Name Age City/state Total
1381Michelle Stenzel45DaculaGA1:16:39
2178Angela Dempsey49TallahasseeFL1:21:33
3371Kory Skrob47TallahasseeFL1:21:48

MALE Age Group: 50 - 54

Place No. Name Age City/state Total
1219Damon Grimes51AuburnAL1:15:07
2433Andy Woodring51McDonoughGA1:17:13
3185Perry Doyle54PerryGA1:17:22

FEMALE Age Group: 50 - 54

Place No. Name Age City/state Total
1342Melissa Reeves51AuburnAL1:26:45
2155Lisa Cashulette53TallahasseeFL1:37:21
3414Lisa Vickers52TallahasseeFL1:41:34

MALE Age Group: 55 - 59

Place No. Name Age City/state Total
1180Tj Devlieger55TallahasseeFL1:04:20
2119Robert Barrett55AlpharettaGA1:07:29
3132Jeffrey Bowman56TallahasseeFL1:07:49

FEMALE Age Group: 55 - 59

Place No. Name Age City/state Total
1337Pam Presnell57TallahasseeFL1:43:12
2137Fran Bridges57TallahasseeFL1:43:32
3459Shelly Dinkins58GA1:45:36

MALE Age Group: 60 - 64

Place No. Name Age City/state Total
1207Paul Gigliotti60OpelikaAL1:12:11
2141Andrew Buchman60ColumbusGA1:16:12
3127James Bell61MidlandGA1:22:41

FEMALE Age Group: 60 - 64

Place No. Name Age City/state Total
1243Sue Hite61EllavilleGA1:19:37
2435Bonnie Wright62TallahasseeFL1:30:22
3401Alison Thornton63DouglasvilleGA1:35:18

MALE Age Group: 65 - 69

Place No. Name Age City/state Total
1122John Barwick68ColumbusGA1:25:02
2343Peter Rehm65MariettaGA1:39:00
3402Daniel Thornton66DouglasvilleGA2:01:26

FEMALE Age Group: 65 - 69

MALE Age Group: 70 - 98

Place No. Name Age City/state Total
1378Neil Snyder71TallahasseeFL1:25:43
2189Tommy Dugger74BrevardNC1:36:03

FEMALE Age Group: 70 - 98