Run for God Dalton Parks Triathlon

Sat July 20, 2019 Dalton, GA US 30721 Directions

Age Group Results: Adult Tri

Run for God Junior & Adult Sprint Triathlons
James Brown Park, Dalton Georgia - July 20, 2019
COMPLETE AGE GROUPS - SUPER SPRINT

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Total
11739Lane Hollis17DaltonGA4:080:2330:0823.90:2511:255:4346:27.16
21725Harris Gallegly16DaltonGA4:570:2332:2722.20:3013:136:3751:28.26
31794Keaton Tsepas Bucciero15AtlantaGA4:100:2533:2521.50:2413:386:4951:59.17
41726Easton Gray16DaltonGA4:510:2132:2722.20:2414:167:0852:15.74
51763Matthew Newsom19Rock SpringGA5:510:3534:3720.80:3415:327:4657:06.22
61727Jeremy Hall13FayettevilleNC4:460:2338:2518.70:3114:307:1558:32.14
71871Gavin Ollis15DaltonGA4:290:5440:3317.80:2214:017:011:00:17.63
81757James Mcdanal15TuscaloosaAL6:491:1036:2719.81:2418:339:171:04:20.57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Total
11734Jessica Hernandez15BraseltonGA53:21.91
21740Alexa Hoppenfeld15AtlantaGA4:540:2234:3120.90:2814:187:0954:31.14
31756Mackenzie Mayer14SenoiaGA4:530:2134:4320.70:2314:317:1654:48.74
41758Eve Mcewan14AlpharettaGA3:162:2937:1419.30:3616:058:0359:36.76
51716Hannah Dearing17La FayetteGA9:101:2240:2617.81:1017:218:411:09:26.21

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Total
11807Kalen Williams24ChattanoogaTN6:190:3130:4023.50:3813:276:4451:32.61
21738Nathan Hodges25ChattanoogaTN6:290:3630:0324.00:3714:017:0151:44.26
31708Jordan Black24ToccoaGA9:052:2943:3416.50:3017:088:341:12:43.82
41704Christopher Barfield29Soddy DaisyTN8:021:4142:5516.81:1220:0410:021:13:51.02
51774Alex Ramsey29HixsonTN7:581:5346:1815.61:2322:1211:061:19:42.30
61702Seth Atchley28HixsonTN7:101:2353:1313.50:3518:269:131:20:44.54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Total
11753Brooke Lynn22Soddy DaisyTN7:221:2140:5417.61:0520:4910:251:11:27.89

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Total
11718James Delong36ApisonTN6:160:4030:1523.80:2914:097:0551:45.93
21701Erik Amador31ChatsworthGA8:061:0837:2419.30:3515:587:591:03:08.53
31750Jinjiang Li34WoodstockGA6:361:0440:0118.00:3819:149:371:07:30.82
41776Thomas Rollins32ChattanoogaTN6:261:4138:3518.71:1719:499:551:07:46.89
51730Burke Hanson38OoltewahTN7:051:3840:4017.71:0217:298:451:07:49.87
61804Aaron Wilburn39HixsonTN8:121:4638:0018.91:1219:319:461:08:38.19
71765Davin Norton38DaltonGA6:530:5840:2117.80:3223:2811:441:12:10.84
81784Gentry Smith31ChattanoogaTN6:401:3747:1915.20:3819:329:461:15:44.08
91729Jason Hamill35ChattanoogaTN7:081:4944:0816.31:1823:4011:501:18:00.76
101721Stephen Forsyth34RoswellGA10:503:4757:1212.64:1420:2210:111:36:22.78
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Total
11719Stephanie Dillard38DaltonGA7:481:1041:0017.61:3218:369:181:10:02.95
21736Stacy Hill39ChattanoogaTN6:082:0439:1418.41:1222:0411:021:10:39.17
31746Michelle Keller37ClevelandTN6:231:3144:4016.11:0321:1210:361:14:46.80
41766Robin Nunley38OoltewahTN9:111:4949:1414.60:3522:4711:241:23:33.87
51732Kathryn Hays33KimberlyAL8:281:4251:5113.90:5723:2511:431:26:20.10
61795Miranda Turner38SummervilleGA8:201:5151:2614.01:0324:4612:231:27:23.56
71731Jenny Hardy36TrionGA8:261:4751:3414.01:0226:1813:091:29:03.96
81742Suly Hurtado34DaltonGA13:271:3656:0912.80:4126:0313:021:37:53.73

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Total
11751Mark Linenberg47AtlantaGA5:140:5530:2223.70:5915:277:4452:53.56
21779Jonathan Sierra41DaltonGA5:540:4732:3122.10:4615:547:5755:50.58
31773Rob Plowden48DunwoodyGA6:010:5634:3820.80:5716:098:0558:38.94
41787Eric Sonnen49Villa RicaGA6:120:5434:1721.01:0716:558:2859:22.10
51710Rory Caldwell47AdairsvilleGA6:170:3635:4720.10:4317:508:551:01:10.30
61760Joe Meadows41ChattanoogaTN8:212:0638:0918.91:0916:478:241:06:30.63
71769Flavio Orejel40ChatsworthGA9:580:4738:5818.50:3319:379:491:09:49.38
81770Jay Owens41WatkinsvilleGA6:182:1340:1617.91:0021:1910:401:11:02.83
91799Jeff Watkins42Powder SpringsGA8:283:0341:2317.40:3919:339:471:13:04.34
101764Tj Newsom43Rock SpringGA7:442:2238:0118.91:3723:4511:531:13:25.61
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Total
11752Nadia Lua40DaltonGA7:021:2037:5319.01:4518:279:141:06:25.28
21791Rebecca Stein47ChattanoogaTN6:450:5838:4318.61:0220:3810:191:08:04.14
31747Sherry Kovak47CantonGA6:591:0441:0217.50:4623:2211:411:13:09.86
41717Rachel Degarmo47ChattanoogaTN9:231:1240:4217.71:4120:3410:171:13:29.63
51786Jenne Sofield40OoltewahTN9:432:2642:2817.02:5318:229:111:15:49.67
61798Robyn Ward48DaltonGA11:292:5845:1815.91:1218:209:101:19:14.77
71762Marie Moore41RinggoldGA9:262:5250:1914.31:1020:0610:031:23:51.29
81789Heather Stanley45RinggoldGA9:482:3653:1613.51:4731:2415:421:38:48.42
91745Tommie Karl43WinchesterTN10:363:0353:4513.42:2129:0714:341:38:48.81
101749Melinda Lankford49Rocky FaceGA9:082:0458:0512.40:5229:0414:321:39:11.31
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Total
11748Michael Kovak51CantonGA5:080:2832:4822.00:3414:127:0653:08.08
21788Mike Stacks54BirchwoodTN6:360:3630:0723.90:3915:167:3853:11.92
31805Kem Williams54Rock SpringGA7:350:2934:4720.70:4716:238:1259:58.80
41706Norman Baucom53Soddy-DaisyTN6:421:1235:3220.31:2816:138:071:01:04.63
51712Chris Castro55PiedmontSC6:560:5136:0719.90:5518:359:181:03:22.03
61808Patrick Wortman55HixsonTN6:350:4943:1916.60:4016:588:291:08:19.48
71775John Riley56RinggoldGA8:241:5141:0417.50:4622:1511:081:14:17.89
81720Anthony Duncan53DuluthGA11:110:5644:2416.21:2226:2913:151:24:19.70
91755Jose Martinez55DaltonGA12:572:3159:1912.11:2220:2110:111:36:27.53
101735Michael Hicks57DaltonGA6:100:4745:5615.71:5242:2021:101:37:02.78
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Total
11780Bette Simpson59MontereyTN8:342:1541:3317.31:3619:539:571:13:48.96
21806Rhonda Williams54HuntsvilleAL8:051:2042:2317.01:0622:1511:081:15:05.52
31737Pamela Hobbs56ClevelandTN9:021:2346:5615.31:2926:2813:141:25:15.05
41781Dana Siniard54ChattanoogaTN6:592:3750:5014.21:2926:2613:131:28:19.07
51768Jennifer Oneal54AndalusiaAL11:043:2253:5213.42:4722:1911:101:33:21.91
61744Melissa Jones56HixsonTN11:082:4554:3313.21:0729:1214:361:38:43.08
71705Dayanne Baucom58Soddy DaisyTN9:592:1353:4613.42:1731:1315:371:39:26.28
81801Casey White55AndalusiaAL8:052:1554:5013.13:5730:4715:241:39:51.51
91803Amy Whitt50HixsonTN9:192:031:07:0610.71:5131:5215:561:52:07.52

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 98

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Total
11797Douglas Ward60GallatinTN6:462:0041:1717.41:4922:0711:041:13:57.76
21790Ray Stedwell62CarrolltonGA6:571:4444:1716.31:5621:1110:361:16:02.85
31741Bobby Howard69ColumbusGA6:141:5841:5217.22:3224:1512:081:16:48.07
41782Hutch Smith70ChattanoogaTN8:313:2445:4215.83:4234:4017:201:35:56.48
51793Doyle Thomas74RossvilleGA10:215:0546:0715.61:0836:0418:021:38:42.25
61723Ronnie Freeman67RichtonMS9:193:001:07:1910.71:5624:4012:201:46:11.82
71703Gregory Baker62LithoniaGA13:521:4947:3815.16:3839:1519:381:49:08.98
81796Mike Usher65HixsonTN8:212:1341:4117.31:0016:558:28DNF*******

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 98

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike Mph T2 Run Pace Total
11783Lee Ann Smith63LebanonTN9:322:1644:5516.01:3524:0212:011:22:17.89
21810Janice Wycherley60Rocky FaceGA9:231:2747:0715.32:1027:3013:451:27:34.96
31722Elizabeth Freeman66RichtonMS9:541:581:07:2910.70:5138:4619:231:58:55.46

MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99