2019 - 2020 Series

Series Leaderboard

Male Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Joshua Pinter M 33 Menomonee Falls, WI US 179
2 Craig Braun M 29 Oconomowoc, WI US 177
3 Tim King M 39 New Berlin, WI US 176
4 Harrison Fegley M 35 Richfield, WI US 176
5 Benjamin Stricker M 14 Jefferson, WI US 176

Female Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Julianne Schneider F 37 Pewaukee, WI US 180
2 Samantha Foster F 32 Milwaukee, WI US 180
3 Anna Curtis F 25 Milwaukee, WI US 177
4 Christy Murray F 41 Oconomowoc, WI US 175
5 Sarah Lancour F 31 Janesville, WI US 175

Male 1-10 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 D. Wappel M 10 Kenosha, WI US 30
2 A. Roethel M 9 Oostburg, WI US 29
3 T. Schaffhausen M 8 Hartland, WI US 23
4 A. Mustin M 10 Menomonee Falls, WI US 10
5 L. Prost M 10 Oconomowoc, WI US 9

Female 1-10 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 C. Hostetler F 9 Hartland, WI US 30
2 P. Schick F 10 Greenfield, WI US 25
3 R. Diorio F 9 Oconomowoc, WI US 18
4 R. Guslick F 9 Richfield, WI US 15
5 M. Huettl F 10 Brookfield, WI US 10

Male 11-15 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Benjamin Stricker M 14 Jefferson, WI US 30
2 Brennan Mason M 15 Menomonee Falls, WI US 28
3 Jonah Husslein M 15 Brookfield, WI US 26
4 Aj Memmel M 15 Waukesha, WI US 24
5 Carter Giese M 13 Sun Prairie, WI US 23

Female 11-15 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Gwen Kelpin F 15 Muskego, WI US 29
2 Meghann Christian F 15 Lake Mills, WI US 29
3 Petra Taylor F 13 Mequon, WI US 27
4 M. Hostetler F 11 Hartland, WI US 24
5 Emma Struebing F 15 Menomonee Falls, WI US 23

Male 16-19 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Liam Kelley M 17 Milwaukee, WI US 30
2 Max Francis M 19 Kaukauna, WI US 21
3 Zevin Para-Cremer M 16 Mukwonago, WI US 17
4 Ethan MacHac M 16 Genoa City, WI US 14
5 Elijah Jones M 18 Hartland, WI US 10

Female 16-19 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Danni Serkowski F 16 Waterford, WI US 27
2 Kennedy Kopcha F 16 Menomonee Falls, WI US 27
3 Amanda Ferguson F 18 Janesville, WI US 26
4 April Hull F 17 Delafield, WI US 24
5 Kaya Kuokkanen F 17 Waukesha, WI US 20

Male 20-24 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Evan Bach M 21 Whitewater, WI US 30
2 Evon Selestow M 24 Menomonee Falls, WI US 30
3 Ian Berka M 24 Sussex, WI US 28
4 Thomas Weger M 24 West Bend, WI US 25
5 James Luna M 22 Oak Creek, WI US 24

Female 20-24 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Caitlin Schweigel F 23 New Berlin, WI US 30
2 Kirsten Heikkinen F 24 Madison, WI US 30
3 Deanna Grubb F 24 Milwaukee, WI US 24
4 Autumn Schultz F 23 Waupaca, WI US 22
5 Kelli Sorge F 22 Waukesha, WI US 22

Male 25-29 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Ben Lamers M 28 Naperville, IL US 29
2 Daniel Kordik M 25 Milwaukee, WI US 28
3 Craig Braun M 29 Oconomowoc, WI US 28
4 Troy Hurst M 26 Hartford, WI US 27
5 Benjamin Kolbeck M 29 Madison, WI US 24

Female 25-29 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Anna Curtis F 25 Milwaukee, WI US 30
2 Kayla Sheckles F 26 Mukwonago, WI US 29
3 Michelle Stratil F 28 Saukville, WI US 27
4 Melissa Witnik F 28 Saint Francis, WI US 25
5 Emily Hurst F 26 Hartford, WI US 24

Male 30-34 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Joshua Pinter M 33 Menomonee Falls, WI US 30
2 MacKenzie Laska M 32 Milwaukee, WI US 29
3 Robert Hanon M 30 Oconomowoc, WI US 28
4 Griffin Schroeder M 33 Cedarburg, WI US 28
5 Nicholas Koepke M 33 Menomonee Falls, WI US 24

Female 30-34 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Sarah Lancour F 31 Janesville, WI US 30
2 Samantha Foster F 32 Milwaukee, WI US 30
3 Megan Crow F 34 Pewaukee, WI US 28
4 Lisa Andritsch F 31 Johnson Creek, WI US 25
5 Linsey Shannon F 30 Madison, WI US 25

Male 35-39 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Tim King M 39 New Berlin, WI US 30
2 Harrison Fegley M 35 Richfield, WI US 30
3 Ramon Serna M 36 Milwaukee, WI US 26
4 Keith Kuzera M 39 Jackson, WI US 24
5 Jeff Nelson M 36 Sussex, WI US 24

Female 35-39 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Angie Kaiser F 35 Wauwatosa, WI US 30
2 Julianne Schneider F 37 Pewaukee, WI US 30
3 Emily Johnston F 35 Wauwatosa, WI US 27
4 Kristy Kintop F 37 Saint Francis, WI US 21
5 Sarah Sandkuhler F 37 Waukesha, WI US 20

Male 40-44 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Matthew Pomeroy M 40 Oconomowoc, WI US 30
2 Andy Nicoli M 44 Grafton, WI US 29
3 Kevin McCauley M 43 Whitefish Bay, WI US 29
4 Kevin Esser M 44 Hubertus, WI US 27
5 James Wilson M 41 St. Francis, WI US 25

Female 40-44 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Jamie Schauer F 40 Cambridge, WI US 30
2 Christy Murray F 41 Oconomowoc, WI US 30
3 Deanne Soetenga F 42 Waukesha, WI US 25
4 Jennifer Hubbartt F 42 Milwaukee, WI US 25
5 Kristi Davis F 43 Cambridge, WI US 21

Male 45-49 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Daniel Husslein M 47 Brookfield, WI US 30
2 Rob Brummond M 49 Lake Mills, WI US 30
3 Joshua Stewart M 47 Dousman, WI US 26
4 Rusty Sergent M 49 Muskego, WI US 25
5 Brian Rhodes M 47 Hartford, WI US 25

Female 45-49 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Tricia Bengtson F 45 Germantown, WI US 30
2 Chris Watson F 49 Janesville, WI US 29
3 Michele Horst F 45 Rubicon, WI US 23
4 Janet Lucas-Taylor F 49 Mequon, WI US 21
5 Kathryn Bacon F 46 Brookfield, WI US 20

Male 50-54 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Jim Larsen M 54 Racine, WI US 30
2 Tim Serwe M 54 Milwaukee, WI US 29
3 Richard Kirkley M 52 Milwaukee, WI US 28
4 Jim Schmidt M 53 Waukesha, WI US 26
5 Charles Cline M 53 Wauwatosa, WI US 24

Female 50-54 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Cynthia Docter F 51 Saukville, WI US 30
2 Cat Zyniecki F 50 Muskego, WI US 26
3 Julie Przesmicki F 53 Wauwatosa, WI US 26
4 Sue Luna F 53 Milwaukee, WI US 24
5 Brenda Lodermeier F 51 New Berlin, WI US 24

Male 55-59 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Pete Mesner M 57 Whitewater, WI US 30
2 Dave Marsalli M 57 Delafield, WI US 30
3 Jay Schlueter M 56 Oak Creek, WI US 29
4 Troy Nitschke M 57 Glendale, WI US 26
5 David Fieldhack M 58 Hartford, WI US 25

Female 55-59 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Sandra Hunter F 56 Brookfield, WI US 30
2 Nicki Inman F 55 Muskego, WI US 30
3 Kathy Miazga F 58 Brookfield, WI US 27
4 Debbie Kania F 57 Sussex, WI US 25
5 Sue Meslany F 55 Wauconda, IL US 24

Male 60-64 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Mark Hagen M 60 Milwaukee, WI US 30
2 Bob Bell M 62 Stevens Point, WI US 28
3 Guy Olson M 62 Madison, WI US 28
4 Janergy Zizzo M 60 Oshkosh, WI US 27
5 Michael Tetkoski M 63 Hartland, WI US 26

Female 60-64 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Suzanne Selestow F 63 Menomonee Falls, WI US 30
2 Eileen Sherburne F 64 Milwaukee, WI US 29
3 Nancy Kapellen F 61 Sheboygan, WI US 29
4 Jane Mattias F 62 Adell, WI US 26
5 Debra Stamm F 62 Milwaukee, WI US 26

Male 65-69 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 William Brummond M 66 West Bend, WI US 30
2 Neal Frauenfelder M 65 Whitewater, WI US 30
3 Tom Myers M 65 Waukesha, WI US 27
4 Ken Lenz M 67 Franklin, WI US 27
5 Joe Zizzo M 67 Oshkosh, WI US 24

Female 65-69 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Penny Pesch F 67 New Berlin, WI US 30
2 Jean Hulbert F 66 Waukesha, WI US 30
3 Sue Sharkey F 69 Waukesha, WI US 29
4 Cathy Ann Hamill F 68 Waukesha, WI US 26
5 Alva Mesman F 65 Watertown, WI US 23

Male 70-74 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Kurt Konkel M 74 Hartford, WI US 30
2 Richard Hofmann M 70 Menomonee Falls, WI US 30
3 Roy Bishop M 70 Glendale, WI US 28
4 John Underwood M 70 Rockford, IL US 27
5 Jim Christus M 71 Pewaukee, WI US 8

Female 70-74 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Nancy Allman F 70 North Prairie, WI US 30
2 Mary Weber F 74 Muskego, WI US 26
3 Brigitta McGrorty F 74 Waukesha, WI US 18
4 Karen Dulin F 70 Waukesha, WI US 15
5 Carol Hegland F 73 Milwaukee, WI US 9

Male 75-79 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Ron Pemberton M 76 Franklin, WI US 20

Female 75-79 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Marcia Balthazor F 78 Milwaukee, WI US 10

Male 80-99 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 John Lunz M 82 Glendale, WI US 30
2 Raul Luna M 82 Franklin, WI US 10

About this Race Series

Series Results Uploads will take place on the Friday following the event. Please reach out if you have any questions! 

The top 10 people in each age group for the 5K and 10K will be awarded points. The first place finisher will receive 10 points, second will receive 9, descending to 1 point awarded to the tenth finisher. The 5K and 10K results are "combined." Regardless of the distance you run, your points will go to one total. This is designed to allow participants to strategically place their races to gain points while testing themselves in different distances. The participants with the highest number of points at the end of the Series will be crowned victors! 

This series plays host to six events throughout the winter season, surrounding your favorite holidays. Bring out the family to participate in the 5K or 10K. 

The Pumpkin Run | Sunday, October 27, 2019 | Oconomowoc, WI
The Elf Run | Sunday, November 17, 2019 | Brookfield, WI
Run Into The New Year | Tuesday, December 31, 2019 | Milwaukee, WI
The Big Chill | Sunday, January 26, 2020 | Hartford, WI
Cupid Shuffle | Sunday, February 16, 2020 | Glendale, WI
Luck of the Irish | Sunday, March 15, 2020 | Milwaukee, WI

Contact Information

If you have any questions about this race series or its scoring, please use the following E-mail address:


Included Events


© 2020 RunSignup, Inc.  

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.