2021 Series

Series Leaderboard

Male 1-11 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 D. Adcock M 9 Killeen, TX US 26
2 C. Schels M 10 Belton, TX US 13
3 T. Phillips M 8 Belton, TX US 12
4 B. Heber M 11 Harker Heights, TX US 10
5 L. Case M 9 Killeen, TX US 10
6 C. Brillhart M 6 Belton, TX US 10
7 N. Brillhart M 9 Belton, TX US 8
8 M. Parks M 3 Belton, TX US 6
9 K. Ducey M 8 Copperas Cove, TX US 6
10 A. Banda M 11 Killeen, TX US 5

Female 1-11 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 M. Shick F 8 Temple, TX US 26
2 J. Spikes F 9 Eddy, TX US 16
3 A. Kincaid F 11 Salado, TX US 13
4 S. Chambers F 6 Killeen, TX US 13
5 A. Ricks F 11 Temple, TX US 13
6 A. Patil F 9 Temple, TX US 10
7 B. VanDyke F 4 Temple, TX US 10
8 K. Dockery F 9 Temple, TX US 10
9 M. Guerra F 9 Copperas Cove, TX US 8
10 H. Baker F 10 Grand Prairie, TX US 8

Male 12-15 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Tres Griffin M 15 Killeen, TX US 26
2 B. Mansfield M 12 Temple, TX US 13
3 ALEJANDRO DELIMA M 14 Salado, TX US 10
4 Jacob Wallace M 14 Troy, TX US 8
5 Brady Heber M 14 Harker Heights, TX US 6

Female 12-15 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Kate Boone F 14 Temple, TX US 18
2 O. Brillhart F 12 Belton, TX US 18
3 Autumn Hooper F 15 EDDY, TX US 13
4 Kylee Breger F 13 Killeen, TX US 13
5 Kailynn Denney F 15 Harker Heights, TX US 13
6 Liliana Nelson F 13 Belton, TX US 13
7 S. Muni F 12 10
8 Grace Craig F 13 Belton, TX US 10
9 Kaeli Scarlett F 14 Harker Heights, TX US 10
10 Tyana Humes F 14 US 8

Male 16-19 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Zachary Dennison M 17 Belton, TX US 18
2 Jace Knauth M 17 Weir, TX US 18
3 Kelton Carter M 19 Temple, TX US 13
4 Pablo Picacio M 16 Killeen, TX US 13
5 Bruce Reed M 16 Belton, TX US 10
6 Joseph Low M 17 Harker Heights, TX US 8

Female 16-19 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Jordan Minor F 16 Killeen, TX US 23
2 Avery Hill F 17 Georgetown, TX US 18
3 Cameron Stacey F 17 BELTON, TX US 13
4 Adia Orduna F 19 Killeen, TX US 13
5 Mikaela Igou F 17 Harker Heights, TX US 13
6 Lanelle Pace F 17 Killeen, TX US 13
7 Reagan Ramsey F 18 Temple, TX US 10
8 Natalia Stokke F 17 Killeen, TX US 8

Male 20-24 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Kevin McCoid M 20 Killeen, TX US 33
2 Efrain Hernandez M 23 Killeen, TX US 18
3 Miles Conner M 23 Killeen, TX US 13
4 Jeremiah Donaldson M 21 Copperas Cove, TX US 13
5 Corey Dockery M 23 Temple, TX US 13
6 Hunter Mullican M 23 US 8

Female 20-24 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Mallory Przybylski F 23 Temple, TX US 13
2 Jazirae Duncan F 24 Killeen, TX US 13
3 Adele Metcalf F 24 Austin, TX US 13
4 Garbriella Hayes F 23 Temple, TX US 13
5 Madison Pratt F 22 Belton, TX US 13
6 Una Druzic F 22 Austin, TX US 10
7 Tierra Mendoza F 22 Copperas Cove, TX US 10
8 Lexee Romine F 20 Kempner, TX US 10
9 Hannah Herrmann F 23 Temple, TX US 8

Male 25-29 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Michael Barrientos M 29 Killeen, TX US 26
2 Jacob Sanborn M 26 Killeen, TX US 13
3 Dylan Caruthers M 27 Killeen, TX US 13
4 Tyler McKinney M 29 Temple, TX US 10
5 Tyler Seymour M 28 US 10
6 Kevin Mattox M 26 Austin, TX US 8
7 Dino Medic M 27 Austin, TX US 6
8 Edward Lopez M 28 Georgetown, TX US 5

Female 25-29 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Thea Barragan F 27 Killeen, TX US 39
2 Amanda Wood F 29 Killeen, TX US 23
3 Naomi Lyra F 27 Copperas Cove, TX US 18
4 Caitlin Everett F 26 Killeen, TX US 18
5 Valerie Salvador F 27 Killeen, TX US 16
6 Melody Collins F 27 Copperas Cove, TX US 13
7 Shannon Seidel F 29 Round Rock, TX US 13
8 Jessica Purtell F 25 Austin, TX US 10
9 Denisse Lopez F 26 Round Rock, TX US 10
10 Ashley Cuthbertson F 29 Killeen, TX US 10

Male 30-34 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Klay Kuban M 32 Temple, TX US 23
2 Sterling Teall M 30 Cedar Park, TX US 18
3 Rojelio Osorio M 34 Temple, TX US 16
4 Bryce Moulton M 34 Round Rock, TX US 13
5 James Hare M 33 Fort Hood, TX US 13
6 Gabriel Cardona M 34 Copperas Cove, TX US 13
7 Ben Schulz M 33 Temple, TX US 13
8 Dismus Chirchir M 34 Shawnee, KS US 10
9 Michael McDonald M 33 Lorena, TX US 10
10 Bryant Bulls M 32 Temple, TX US 8

Female 30-34 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Claudia Kim F 33 Killeen, TX US 21
2 Elizabeth Kuban F 32 Temple, TX US 20
3 Jodi Benham F 33 Temple, TX US 13
4 Tatiana Belenky F 30 Round Rock, TX US 13
5 Risa Chambers F 33 Killeen, TX US 13
6 Kimberly Charles F 33 Killeen, TX US 13
7 Erica Thomas F 33 Killeen, TX US 11
8 Crystal Lattimore F 33 Killeen, TX US 10
9 Kayla Reitenga F 30 Fredericksburg, TX US 10
10 Johanna Starr F 30 Killeen, TX US 10

Male 35-39 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Nicholas Crawford M 39 Temple, TX US 41
2 Andrew Arellano Allison M 39 Belton, TX US 26
3 JOSHUA SCHULZ M 38 Belton, TX US 21
4 Jonathan Saunders M 39 Fort Hood, TX US 18
5 Joshua Shick M 39 Temple, TX US 18
6 Jon Hernadez M 37 Harker Heights, TX US 14
7 Brandon Jankoviak M 36 Temple, TX US 10
8 Matthew Carlin M 38 Austin, TX US 6
9 Travis Daniels M 37 Killeen, TX US 6
10 Donald Jeanlewis M 39 Killeen, TX US 6

Female 35-39 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Allyson Parker F 38 Belton, TX US 23
2 Brittany Stallworth F 35 San Antonio, TX US 23
3 Sabrina Bola F 36 US 23
4 Leah Tabler F 37 Belton, TX US 16
5 Terri Ricks F 38 Temple, TX US 16
6 Molly Clark F 36 Temple, TX US 13
7 shemeia Gilmore- Perry F 37 Killeen, TX US 13
8 Kelsey Kelso F 35 Salado, TX US 13
9 Jenna Gifford F 35 Temple, TX US 13
10 Sandy Call F 36 Belton, TX US 10

Male 40-44 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Travis Reed M 42 Belton, TX US 18
2 John Goff M 44 Temple, TX US 16
3 Jason Lambert M 42 Little River Academy, TX US 13
4 Noel Watson M 40 13
5 BRUCE WALLACE M 44 Killeen, TX US 13
6 Jeremy Alber M 43 Copperas Cove, TX US 13
7 Stephen Simecek M 43 Nolanville, TX US 13
8 Daniel Brillhart M 40 Belton, TX US 13
9 Joseph Wallace M 44 Troy, TX US 10
10 Brad Ricks M 42 Temple, TX US 10

Female 40-44 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Katie Hequembourg F 42 Killeen, TX US 44
2 Brianna Green F 41 Nolanville, TX US 30
3 Tonya Wiginton F 44 Copperas Cove, TX US 21
4 Trisha Wallace F 44 Troy, TX US 13
5 Jennifer Wallace F 40 Killeen, TX US 13
6 Catrice Bellamy F 41 Killeen, TX US 13
7 Makehava Perry F 43 Killeen, TX US 13
8 Rachael Craig F 44 Belton, TX US 13
9 Amy Simecek F 44 Nolanville, TX US 13
10 Maria Molina F 42 Killeen, TX US 10

Male 45-49 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Shawn Griffin M 46 Killeen, TX US 54
2 Manuel Tort M 47 Temple, TX US 33
3 Michael Stokke M 49 Killeen, TX US 31
4 Ed Lee M 48 Copperas Cove, TX US 26
5 Shade Munday M 45 Fort Hood, TX US 13
6 Michael Neujahr M 48 Copperas Cove, TX US 13
7 Eddie Humphrey M 49 Temple, TX US 10
8 John Patton M 49 Copperas Cove, TX US 10
9 Robertson Monegro M 47 Copperas Cove, TX US 10
10 Kevin Miller M 48 Copperas Cove, TX US 8

Female 45-49 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Holly Landez F 49 Killeen, TX US 33
2 Lisa Griffin F 45 Killeen, TX US 29
3 Elizabeth Barragan F 47 Killeen, TX US 29
4 Darlene Beckett F 45 Killeen, TX US 24
5 Sonya Walker F 47 Killeen, TX US 23
6 Susan Stokke F 47 Killeen, TX US 14
7 Rhona Huggins F 47 Killeen, TX US 13
8 Josie Edwards F 49 Salado, TX US 13
9 Amy Taylor F 45 Temple, TX US 11
10 Peggy Smith F 45 copperas cove, TX US 10

Male 50-54 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 John Edwards M 52 Copperas Cove, TX US 39
2 Michael Ebers M 52 Belton, TX US 37
3 Patrick Henry M 52 Fort Hood, TX US 21
4 Kerry Brewer M 50 Copperas Cove, TX US 12
5 Randy Rodak M 50 Temple, TX US 10
6 Jeff Hill M 51 Georgetown, TX US 10
7 Daryl Stacey M 50 Belton, TX US 8
8 Eddie Wilson M 54 Copperas Cove, TX US 8
9 Kurt Ritterpusch M 52 Belton, TX US 6
10 JOSE VILLASENOR M 50 Killeen, TX US 6

Female 50-54 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Lonnie Ellis F 53 Copperas Cove, TX US 40
2 Emilee McCoid F 53 Killeen, TX US 22
3 Katie Ryan F 54 Waco, TX US 22
4 Debbie Morrison F 54 Killeen, TX US 16
5 Sherry Ayres F 50 Buckholts, TX US 15
6 Yolanda Turk F 52 Pflugerville, TX US 13
7 Carmen Hernandez F 53 Harker Heights, TX US 13
8 Nancy Schiller F 50 Coupland, TX US 13
9 Lauri Kvalevog F 52 Killeen, TX US 11
10 Dianne Sherrill F 50 Belton, TX US 10

Male 55-59 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Tony Austin M 56 Killeen, TX US 36
2 Andrew Eller M 57 Temple, TX US 26
3 Jeff Burns M 55 Temple, TX US 23
4 Carl Rinker M 59 Harker Heights, TX US 22
5 Fred Chavez M 57 Copperas Cove, TX US 16
6 Robert Spikes M 58 Eddy, TX US 16
7 Roger Reynolds M 58 Temple, TX US 13
8 Gene Williams M 58 Harker Heights, TX US 10
9 Sam PaTil M 58 Temple, TX US 8
10 Roger Bekkerus M 56 Copperas Cove, TX US 8

Female 55-59 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Cheryl Patino F 59 Killeen, TX US 35
2 Cindy Cole F 58 Belton, TX US 25
3 Christine Rodriguez F 55 Temple, TX US 13
4 Diane Reynolds F 57 Temple, TX US 13
5 Kristin King F 55 Temple, TX US 13
6 Adriana Hernandez F 57 Kempner, TX US 13
7 Laura Adamek F 55 Belton, TX US 13
8 Mary Wolf F 57 West, TX US 13
9 Catherine Trevino F 56 Killeen, TX US 12
10 Kimberly Velarde F 57 Floresville, TX US 10

Male 60-64 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Eddie Trevino M 60 Killeen, TX US 26
2 David Erickson M 62 Harker Heights, TX US 24
3 William Keller M 61 Temple, TX US 20
4 Jungil Cho M 61 Pflugerville, TX US 13
5 Chad Keesling M 60 Austin, TX US 13
6 Rick Shaw M 60 Copperas Cove, TX US 13
7 James Case M 60 Arlington, TX US 13
8 Kevin Roberts M 61 Belton, TX US 10
9 Mark Mayfield M 64 Temple, TX US 10
10 Craig Neighbors M 61 Killeen, TX US 8

Female 60-64 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Lynn Acosta F 63 Killeen, TX US 39
2 Pamela Holwerda F 60 Killeen, TX US 36
3 Jill Guerin F 61 Kempner, TX US 16
4 Laura Garrett F 64 Copperas Cove, TX US 14
5 Debbie Mead F 63 Belton, TX US 13
6 Diane Cronk F 62 Harker Heights, TX US 13
7 Teresa Manuel F 61 Lampasas, TX US 13
8 Sherri Myers F 60 Belton, TX US 13
9 Ann Garrett F 62 Lorena, TX US 13
10 Donna Sadd F 60 Copperas Cove, TX US 12

Male 65-69 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Edward Sannwaldt M 65 Granger, TX US 52
2 Charles Wilson M 68 Copperas Cove, TX US 21
3 CLARENCE SUDLER M 68 Harker Heights, TX US 16
4 Larry Gentry M 69 Georgetown, TX US 13
5 Edwin Moore M 68 Temple, TX US 10
6 Neal White M 65 Salado, TX US 10
7 Ed Oswald M 68 Georgetown, TX US 8
8 Gary Vaughn M 65 Kempner, TX US 8
9 Ramiro Esquivel M 65 Leaner, TX US 8
10 wayne tafoya M 68 Belton, TX US 6

Female 65-69 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Sharon Phillips F 65 Copperas Cove, TX US 24
2 Angie Wilson F 66 Harker Heights, TX US 23
3 Debbi Cushing F 67 Nolanville, TX US 23
4 Frances Turner F 67 Waco, TX US 20
5 Linda Price F 66 Belton, TX US 19
6 Johnye Harriman F 68 Belton, TX US 13
7 Pauline Webster F 68 Harker Heights, TX US 13
8 Mary Cintron F 66 Copperas Cove, TX US 10
9 Linda Garrett F 69 EDDY, TX US 8
10 Eyvonne Carter F 66 Frisco, TX US 8

Male 70-99 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Skip Landerman M 70 Killeen, TX US 47
2 Pedro Fuentes M 78 Harker Heights, TX US 44
3 Steve Cushing M 72 Nolanville, TX US 19
4 James Turner M 72 WACO, TX US 13
5 Ralph John M 71 Copperas Cove, TX US 11
6 Bob Otto M 75 Austin, TX US 10
7 Daniel Brown M 70 Abilene, TX US 10
8 Dennis Alston M 77 Calvert, TX US 10
9 Paul Stokke M 72 Killeen, TX US 8

Female 70-99 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Jan Ward F 75 Kempner, TX US 32
2 Sharon Dietz F 70 Killeen, TX US 31
3 Mary A Gentry F 70 Georgetown, TX US 18
4 Paula John F 73 Copperas Cove, TX US 15
5 Mary Kaplan F 81 Llano, TX US 13
6 Carol Curtis F 77 Temple, TX US 13
7 constance tafoya F 73 Belton, TX US 10

About this Race Series

The Centex Race Series 2021 is a series of races ran in the Central Texas area to include Temple, Lampasas, Nolanville, Harker Heights, Killeen and Copperas Cove. Runners receive points for each race. 

Contact Information

If you have any questions about this race series or its scoring, please use the following E-mail address:


Other Years

If you’d like to see other years, click the links below.

2020 Series

Included Events

5K Virtual Run to the Polar Bear Plunge
Virtual 5K

Saturday January 23, 2021
Copperas Cove, TX US

34th Annual AdventHealth Silver Classic
Virtual 5K

Saturday March 20, 2021
Killeen, TX US

34th Annual AdventHealth Silver Classic
Virtual 3K

Saturday March 20, 2021
Killeen, TX US

Jeremiah's Ice Spring Leap 10K and Fun Run
10K

Saturday March 27, 2021
Temple, TX US

34th Annual AdventHealth Silver Classic
3K Walk

Sunday March 28, 2021
Killeen, TX US

34th Annual AdventHealth Silver Classic
5K

Sunday March 28, 2021
Killeen, TX US

The ASYMCA & USAA 5K
Virtual 5K

Saturday April 17, 2021
Harker Heights, TX US

The ASYMCA & USAA 5K
Live 5K

Saturday April 24, 2021
Harker Heights, TX US

Fallen Heroes 5K
5K

Saturday May 1, 2021
Killeen, TX US

Toughest 10K in Texas 5K & 1 Mile Fun Run
5K

Saturday July 10, 2021
Lampasas, TX US

Toughest 10K in Texas 5K & 1 Mile Fun Run
10K

Saturday July 10, 2021
Lampasas, TX US

Fox Trot - CENTEX Race Series
Cen-Tex Series Live 5K

Saturday September 25, 2021
Nolanville, TX US


© 2021 RunSignup, Inc.  

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.