Your browser is using an outdated encryption protocol. On or before July 2018, you may no longer be able to access RunSignUp and other websites unless you update your browser.
Race Header

Grandman Triathlon


Sat June 3 2017
Location: Fairhope, AL US 36532 Directions
Type: Triathlon

Complete Age Groups

2017 2016 2015 2014 --- Select Results --- Searchables: Individuals
Individuals
Searchables: Relays
Relays
Participant Lookup & Tracking Complete Age Groups Overall Females Overall Males Clydesdales/Athenas Fat Tire First Timers Relay Teams My Team Triumph --- Select Results --- Searchables
Individuals
Participant Lookup & Tracking My Team Triumph Overall Females Clydesdales/Athenas Relay Teams First Timers Fat Tire Complete Age Groups Overall Males Complete Overall Results --- Select Results --- Awards Age Groups Overall Females Overall Males Clydesdales/Athenas Fat Tire First Timers Relay Teams Top 5 in each Discipline --- Select Results --- Overall Females Clydesdales/Athenas Relay Teams Top 5 in each Discipline Awards Age Groups Overall Males Fat Tire First Timers

Publix Grandman Triathlon
Fairhope AL - June 3, 2017
COMPLETE AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1406Allen England17ShreveportLA6:580:3244:130:3419:501:12:06
28Stephen Fortner18MobileAL8:130:3544:140:4121:511:15:32
384Austin Mikovich16KeithvilleLA11:090:4949:560:5719:131:22:01
43Addison Hendricks19PensacolaFL13:101:1850:071:3621:281:27:38
5439Jacob Leonard15PensacolaFL12:353:101:02:433:1236:191:57:56
6242Riley Langford14Spanish FortAL14:372:031:10:051:2928:362:001:58:48
7304Joshua Johnson18PensacolaFL13:151:211:14:271:2933:022:03:32
8650Russell Brandt15PaceFL15:512:051:07:400:5138:132:04:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1431Palmer Waechter14MobileAL9:581:0357:020:4826:211:35:09
2202Claire Mattingly18DaphneAL13:242:581:03:511:4226:081:48:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
145Connor Wernecke23Panama CityFL8:260:4943:490:3719:041:12:43
211Joseph Pocreva20Ocean SpringsMS9:160:3847:400:3721:051:19:15
3298Edward Whiston20AuburnAL7:110:5248:360:5626:161:23:50
4478Joseph Nease21AuburnAL8:521:0849:240:4424:061:24:13
514Robert Corey22BirminghamAL9:110:5645:380:5734:061:30:46
6443Ross Pellichino24HammondLA11:522:0555:100:5228:311:38:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
118Molly Fortner21MobileAL9:581:0654:051:2831:301:38:05
2299Mary Enger20MobileAL11:533:081:15:491:1731:412:03:45
3569Adrienne Ingram22New OrleansLA13:522:031:08:131:4938:332:04:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
21587Anthony Vinson26FairhopeAL12:442:1659:391:4734:341:50:58
22524David Zadigian28New OrleansLA11:092:361:09:351:0226:501:51:09
23189Samuel Dennis29MobileAL11:343:211:09:111:3630:431:56:22
24558Joseph Blaise III27MobileAL16:353:281:10:153:2738:582:12:42
2546Daniel Collins-Dean27BirminghamAL13:342:321:31:091:1433:282:21:55
2620Sam Miller28FairhopeAL15:312:441:06:533:3658:182:27:00
123… 3

Showing Page

of 3

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11592Lauren Glass27PensacolaFL12:283:071:07:091:5335:051:59:40
1219Brittany Miller25FairhopeAL15:352:461:08:351:5232:072:00:52
13161Rachel Hoadley-Clausen28MobileAL14:302:471:04:162:3837:532:02:02
14253Ashleigh Bowman28MobileAL16:274:081:16:352:0137:292:16:38
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
21223Ryan Miller31MobileAL13:322:1759:212:2931:461:49:23
22651Patrick Wilkes33PensacolaFL10:399:2059:012:1530:431:51:57
2349Josh Brown33FairhopeAL12:282:091:02:122:0034:021:52:50
24585John Parker34TheodoreAL13:591:591:00:511:3935:081:53:35
25172Paul Simon31KennerLA15:321:5455:572:5638:391:54:56
26260Zach Normandin33MobileAL16:543:451:09:031:3331:352:02:48
27604Jeff Whitener33MobileAL13:248:041:04:302:2434:502:002:05:10
28142Timothy Abston34JacksonMS15:372:161:18:565:2039:052:21:12
29274Justin Lehmann31KennerLA19:434:181:19:532:5347:172:34:01
123… 3

Showing Page

of 3

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11674Molly Nowlan32PensacolaFL12:201:291:02:241:1430:271:47:51
12224Kathleen Miller32MobileAL13:253:441:00:541:4029:101:48:51
13407Mary Kendall Butler31MobileAL12:172:401:00:182:4331:031:49:00
14580Tracy James31FoleyAL12:582:501:01:341:1631:551:50:32
15205Becca Shaw33MobileAL13:381:531:04:282:2734:501:57:14
16641Melissa Rew33MobileAL1:05:362:3033:061:57:43
17285Amy Reynolds34IrvingtonAL14:352:201:07:071:3433:511:59:25
18681Hannah Huffstutler33Spanish FortAL12:482:181:05:403:0442:252:06:13
19658Molly Palermo32MemphisTN13:424:251:19:571:2134:542:14:17
20258Stefanie Moran31VancleaveMS18:123:191:20:153:2553:402:38:49
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
21479David Farnum35Gulf BreezeFL11:241:2955:451:4026:521:37:07
22113Timothy Clark37FairhopeAL11:271:1456:411:1027:481:38:18
23441Matt Stanley35DothanAL13:320:4656:331:0627:441:39:40
24293Jacob White36DaphneAL15:551:1057:080:5426:291:41:34
25209Joseph McNair35PensacolaFL13:332:0656:562:0527:051:41:43
26164Anthony Nguyen38FairhopeAL17:300:5449:521:0332:481:42:05
27536Cullan Duke37MobileAL10:001:3857:192:3530:361:42:05
28471David Winck39DaphneAL10:402:1157:181:3130:391:42:17
2975Josh Duplantis35FairhopeAL16:052:3658:231:0724:381:42:47
30144Mason Munoz39Gulf ShoresAL12:132:3354:542:1531:131:43:06
12345… 5

Showing Page

of 5

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11473Noell Black39SatsumaAL13:491:3354:021:0634:281:44:56
12311Sheila Fitzgerald39MiltonFL12:572:1558:582:1528:411:45:03
13192Diana Wolczek-Evans35ShalimarFL13:222:191:04:041:1327:481:48:43
14449Teresa Hess36PensacolaFL10:311:3159:281:1438:131:50:53
15140Nicolette Duke36MobileAL11:502:131:01:282:0536:091:53:43
16450Rachel Rados39Fort Walton BeachFL16:323:161:00:352:5536:221:59:38
17303Alicia Wood39MandevilleLA17:362:341:01:392:4338:342:03:05
18511Jennifer Little37CantonmentFL14:372:091:04:042:1044:542:07:52
19637Melanie Fuller39MobileAL16:073:581:14:542:1036:162:13:23
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
21652Walter Hall42WilmerAL11:531:3652:481:0823:461:31:09
2224Domenick Risola44Gulf BreezeFL11:191:0949:581:3827:371:31:38
23414Spencer Allen42MobileAL10:571:2254:151:2426:351:34:31
24410Brian Diley40MetairieLA11:261:1952:241:3628:251:35:09
25588Eric Davis40SaralandAL12:171:3955:302:1624:041:35:44
26282Troy Wilson42DaphneAL12:311:4752:161:3228:071:36:11
27115Shawn Reine42FairhopeAL11:221:2854:201:1329:221:37:44
28211Rej Jones42DaphneAL12:581:2548:371:2134:031:38:22
29452Bradley Pierson41New OrleansLA11:281:4253:091:4530:241:38:27
30300Steve Woodcock43PensacolaFL11:281:4456:251:2429:031:40:03
123456… 6

Showing Page

of 6

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
21513Lisa Reiter42DaphneAL12:472:5457:382:1032:112:001:49:37
22624Amie Buckley40Bay SpringsMS13:232:161:03:051:2730:181:50:27
23616Malia Hodges40PlanoTX15:322:471:02:442:2030:431:54:04
24591Annette Porter-Ham44Spanish FortAL13:201:301:01:072:1037:191:55:24
25499Amanda Perry42TupeloMS15:002:441:05:101:0330:412:001:56:37
26175Tiffany Lueg44MandevilleLA16:072:0258:202:4439:031:58:14
2735Anne Byers43PensacolaFL11:482:391:04:533:2139:112:01:50
28145Paola Gough40DaphneAL16:193:121:08:332:2337:512:08:16
29595Chassity Ebbole44MobileAL19:573:521:15:582:4638:062:20:36
30670Kimberly Gulley42DaphneAL17:115:191:17:166:4943:032:29:35
123… 3

Showing Page

of 3

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
21611Everette Faulk, III49MobileAL13:192:1954:221:3228:261:39:56
2243Todd Leonard48PensacolaFL14:331:4552:381:3529:291:39:57
23230Pete Reed46Santa Rosa BeachFL11:303:0854:292:4828:181:40:11
24564Charles Fraley46PensacolaFL13:141:5054:141:5132:221:43:29
25151Patrick McTaggart46FairhopeAL11:422:2759:021:3729:141:44:00
26134Gregg Andrews49BiloxiMS11:482:1355:552:2532:221:44:42
27669John Icenhour49NavarreFL13:172:281:01:281:2428:481:47:22
28456Charles Rados46Fort Walton BeachFL56:292:2233:231:48:26
29691Rance Sapen49JacksonMS12:291:471:00:101:1133:251:49:00
30152Brian O'Donnell48MobileAL14:452:451:02:252:4527:431:50:20
1234… 4

Showing Page

of 4

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
21240Michelle Fraley46PensacolaFL13:462:401:11:492:3739:052:09:54
22268Leeanne Jones47MobileAL26:003:131:23:352:3356:252:51:44
123… 3

Showing Page

of 3

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
21676Steve Bryant53SatsumaAL13:011:3853:311:5226:321:36:32
22425Scott Lang53PascagoulaMS9:352:2254:431:4728:111:36:35
23574Rodney Middleton54FairhopeAL14:443:1154:501:4825:041:39:36
24305Frank Malone54Gulf ShoresAL13:021:271:02:381:5124:261:43:22
25532Richard Gordon53FairhopeAL15:171:5457:461:4727:491:44:31
26176Dean Baumgardner54PaceFL14:102:0956:292:3229:191:44:36
27213John Newman54Panama CityFL13:182:4259:182:1527:491:45:20
28245Danny McKenna53SeminoleFL13:382:3758:021:2031:541:47:30
29121Terry McLee53HammondLA12:001:5052:352:5443:551:53:12
30276John Hearin53FairhopeAL13:232:411:07:083:0031:561:58:06
1234… 4

Showing Page

of 4

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11269Paige Monaghan50Magnolia SpringsAL14:152:531:14:252:0040:332:14:04
12500Kathy Weigel54FairhopeAL13:103:011:13:172:5241:572:14:14
13600Elizabeth Harris53Baton RougeLA14:442:351:26:512:0342:322:28:44
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
21605John Blackwell56PensacolaFL13:081:371:00:561:1834:061:51:02
22553Mark Wolfe58MobileAL14:404:1755:203:5435:001:53:09
23154Eddie Crocker56MobileAL13:362:481:00:571:5034:441:53:52
24277Rick Ordoyne58DaphneAL15:121:5357:261:3939:101:55:18
25138James Hefelfinger57TallahasseeFL16:142:3055:193:3037:571:55:29
26584Ken Kichler55Gulf ShoresAL52:351:4945:291:56:52
27270Jeddy Ruiz56PensacolaFL20:292:4858:392:1333:101:57:17
2840William Smith58FairhopeAL12:430:5954:280:5650:181:59:22
29603John Donnelly Smith59DaphneAL12:433:261:03:552:4038:592:01:40
30168Jeff Brooks56LawrencevilleGA13:313:501:01:541:5643:372:04:46
1234… 4

Showing Page

of 4

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1528Susan George55PensacolaFL11:371:0152:291:0730:371:36:48
2155Sharie Morton57NicevilleFL13:362:1355:522:1931:501:45:48
3629Diana Gough55MobileAL14:492:201:02:042:0734:291:55:47
4612Nancy Knapp59GonzalesLA16:521:5558:112:0938:111:57:17
5690Alice Huffman59SaucierMS19:462:591:01:142:1833:562:00:11
6249Karla Draughon55Grand BayAL15:073:021:03:241:3438:022:01:07
7664Robin Costa58MobileAL18:014:341:16:172:3240:382:21:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
21666Tim Gilmore63Baton RougeLA27:224:051:10:183:4940:292:26:02
22257David Bosso63PensacolaFL16:033:461:23:121:3448:112:32:45
23263Ralph Lehmann64KennerLA1:20:062:4747:182:35:50
123… 3

Showing Page

of 3

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1436Merri Blunck62MobileAL12:151:2652:121:2128:021:35:14
2438Susan Alfonso61HammondLA16:442:1956:492:0630:401:48:36
3435Enid Probst63MontgomeryAL11:563:021:03:332:1140:012:00:40
4682Linda Murray63Magnolia SpgsAL19:014:231:22:383:5632:572:22:53
5297Sheila Johnson60MobileAL26:023:101:24:461:2042:002:37:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11662Bill Johnson66CantonmentFL16:104:431:19:243:3346:532:30:42
1267John Wofford65JacksonMS13:45DNF******
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1239Harriet Callahan69MobileAL18:214:101:06:293:3843:312:002:18:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1563Robert Walker73PensacolaFL11:491:2751:501:5238:421:45:38
2181Henry Williford71WetumpkaAL19:381:3158:101:5134:321:55:40
3649Richard Watley73Gulf ShoresAL15:503:151:14:372:0032:112:07:50
4235William McGough71MobileAL17:195:511:07:512:0236:002:002:11:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1647Gini Fellows71GulfportMS14:543:061:03:092:2436:352:00:06
241Sandy Giannobile73RobertLA20:134:331:16:153:3844:362:29:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84

MALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 98

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 98

MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99