Your browser is using an outdated encryption protocol. On or before July 2018, you may no longer be able to access RunSignUp and other websites unless you update your browser.
Race Header

Grandman Triathlon


Sat June 3 2017
Location: Fairhope, AL US 36532 Directions
Type: Triathlon

Complete Age Groups

2017 2016 2015 2014 --- Select Results --- Searchables: Individuals
Individuals
Searchables: Relays
Relays
Participant Lookup & Tracking Complete Age Groups Overall Females Overall Males Clydesdales/Athenas Fat Tire First Timers Relay Teams My Team Triumph --- Select Results --- Searchables
Individuals
Participant Lookup & Tracking My Team Triumph Overall Females Clydesdales/Athenas Relay Teams First Timers Fat Tire Complete Age Groups Overall Males Complete Overall Results --- Select Results --- Awards Age Groups Overall Females Overall Males Clydesdales/Athenas Fat Tire First Timers Relay Teams Top 5 in each Discipline --- Select Results --- Overall Females Clydesdales/Athenas Relay Teams Top 5 in each Discipline Awards Age Groups Overall Males Fat Tire First Timers

Publix Grandman Triathlon
Fairhope AL - June 3, 2017
COMPLETE AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1406Allen England17ShreveportLA6:580:3244:130:3419:501:12:06
28Stephen Fortner18MobileAL8:130:3544:140:4121:511:15:32
384Austin Mikovich16KeithvilleLA11:090:4949:560:5719:131:22:01
43Addison Hendricks19PensacolaFL13:101:1850:071:3621:281:27:38
5439Jacob Leonard15PensacolaFL12:353:101:02:433:1236:191:57:56
6242Riley Langford14Spanish FortAL14:372:031:10:051:2928:362:001:58:48
7304Joshua Johnson18PensacolaFL13:151:211:14:271:2933:022:03:32
8650Russell Brandt15PaceFL15:512:051:07:400:5138:132:04:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1431Palmer Waechter14MobileAL9:581:0357:020:4826:211:35:09
2202Claire Mattingly18DaphneAL13:242:581:03:511:4226:081:48:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
145Connor Wernecke23Panama CityFL8:260:4943:490:3719:041:12:43
211Joseph Pocreva20Ocean SpringsMS9:160:3847:400:3721:051:19:15
3298Edward Whiston20AuburnAL7:110:5248:360:5626:161:23:50
4478Joseph Nease21AuburnAL8:521:0849:240:4424:061:24:13
514Robert Corey22BirminghamAL9:110:5645:380:5734:061:30:46
6443Ross Pellichino24HammondLA11:522:0555:100:5228:311:38:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
118Molly Fortner21MobileAL9:581:0654:051:2831:301:38:05
2299Mary Enger20MobileAL11:533:081:15:491:1731:412:03:45
3569Adrienne Ingram22New OrleansLA13:522:031:08:131:4938:332:04:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11190Evan Grovenstein26FairhopeAL11:511:4153:591:3424:441:33:46
12108Andrew Jones27PensacolaFL11:091:0953:011:1227:571:34:27
1374Seth Parker28MobileAL11:341:3054:541:2326:261:35:45
14444Marcus Porter27MobileAL12:261:4552:081:0830:241:37:49
15684Corey McCarragher27Pensacola BeachFL12:162:0855:551:5327:062:001:41:16
16445Tim James29MobileAL15:352:0959:181:3326:241:44:57
17619William Peckham29PensacolaFL11:451:5157:381:3333:451:46:30
18111Nicholas Colletti25MobileAL9:182:321:02:281:2131:281:47:04
19221Tc Brown29FairhopeAL13:192:4357:281:3034:511:49:50
2080Douglas Brown28FairhopeAL9:533:491:05:082:1429:281:50:30
123… 3

Showing Page

of 3

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11592Lauren Glass27PensacolaFL12:283:071:07:091:5335:051:59:40
1219Brittany Miller25FairhopeAL15:352:461:08:351:5232:072:00:52
13161Rachel Hoadley-Clausen28MobileAL14:302:471:04:162:3837:532:02:02
14253Ashleigh Bowman28MobileAL16:274:081:16:352:0137:292:16:38
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11208Walter Brightman33GulfportMS13:391:5451:021:1125:081:32:52
12507Stephen Beal33DaphneAL53:081:1925:161:33:41
13472Greg Puckett33MobileAL12:151:1548:421:0131:001:34:11
14498Seth McGonigal32Orange BeachAL12:352:4453:201:2923:502:001:35:57
15622Jacob Dalton34PensacolaFL10:573:0954:512:2226:021:37:19
16110James R Greer34BrookhavenMS12:121:3752:041:4932:491:40:28
17173Kevin Madderra33PaceFL13:151:5557:472:3927:011:42:35
18180Patrick Miller34St JohnsFL13:481:5258:331:3227:541:43:37
19109Brian Shultz33PlanoTX14:522:0256:591:4231:151:46:49
20219Chris Frederick34SemmesAL13:102:2558:301:0629:512:001:46:59
123… 3

Showing Page

of 3

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11674Molly Nowlan32PensacolaFL12:201:291:02:241:1430:271:47:51
12224Kathleen Miller32MobileAL13:253:441:00:541:4029:101:48:51
13407Mary Kendall Butler31MobileAL12:172:401:00:182:4331:031:49:00
14580Tracy James31FoleyAL12:582:501:01:341:1631:551:50:32
15205Becca Shaw33MobileAL13:381:531:04:282:2734:501:57:14
16641Melissa Rew33MobileAL1:05:362:3033:061:57:43
17285Amy Reynolds34IrvingtonAL14:352:201:07:071:3433:511:59:25
18681Hannah Huffstutler33Spanish FortAL12:482:181:05:403:0442:252:06:13
19658Molly Palermo32MemphisTN13:424:251:19:571:2134:542:14:17
20258Stefanie Moran31VancleaveMS18:123:191:20:153:2553:402:38:49
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11210Jason Majors39PensacolaFL12:161:1048:200:5926:051:28:49
12477Matt Harrison35PensacolaFL10:331:0251:071:3724:571:29:14
13607Christopher Evans35ShalimarFL12:141:2952:491:1821:501:29:38
14586Josh Lee37KilnMS10:341:1550:500:5627:341:31:07
1544Stephen Searcy36FairhopeAL11:441:3752:311:0026:121:33:03
16571Brad Conti39PensacolaFL12:151:4351:551:0526:101:33:06
17579Kenny MacMaster36MandevilleLA12:321:5349:182:1527:112:001:35:08
18526Jonathan Will38MadisonMS12:181:2151:580:4822:506:001:35:13
19617Luke Gunnells37FairhopeAL12:391:3952:481:1028:141:36:29
20509Manuel Abreu Torres36HattiesburgMS11:521:3951:401:4330:011:36:52
12345… 5

Showing Page

of 5

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11473Noell Black39SatsumaAL13:491:3354:021:0634:281:44:56
12311Sheila Fitzgerald39MiltonFL12:572:1558:582:1528:411:45:03
13192Diana Wolczek-Evans35ShalimarFL13:222:191:04:041:1327:481:48:43
14449Teresa Hess36PensacolaFL10:311:3159:281:1438:131:50:53
15140Nicolette Duke36MobileAL11:502:131:01:282:0536:091:53:43
16450Rachel Rados39Fort Walton BeachFL16:323:161:00:352:5536:221:59:38
17303Alicia Wood39MandevilleLA17:362:341:01:392:4338:342:03:05
18511Jennifer Little37CantonmentFL14:372:091:04:042:1044:542:07:52
19637Melanie Fuller39MobileAL16:073:581:14:542:1036:162:13:23
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11100Glynn Maulden40WigginsMS11:531:1846:171:2124:291:25:17
12105John Keahey43MobileAL10:241:3450:031:0822:381:25:45
13581Jeffrey Parr42HattiesburgMS9:271:1549:561:2225:051:27:03
14306Jimmy Williams44PensacolaFL10:520:5350:131:2424:421:28:01
15568Ryan Tolbert41Pass ChristianMS11:391:0948:310:5825:471:28:02
16432Tim Sansom40FairhopeAL14:231:2848:211:0123:371:28:48
17290Adam Overstreet42DaphneAL12:471:1350:571:2523:361:29:55
18508Troy White42FairhopeAL11:121:0348:291:1628:101:30:07
19117Craig Helms Jr.44Spanish FortAL11:442:2752:511:1922:211:30:40
20514Chris Coleman44Bay MinetteAL11:441:3952:071:0824:241:31:00
12345… 6

Showing Page

of 6

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11610Stacy Porter42PensacolaFL14:461:3257:001:1627:111:41:43
12146Jennifer Trew40Pike RoadAL12:321:1757:591:5128:531:42:30
13545Susan Dobson42PetalMS14:501:5157:021:3228:341:43:48
14287Jamie Colson41MobileAL14:241:481:00:221:2127:081:45:01
15609Shelby Singleton41ElbertaAL16:532:0157:221:5126:591:45:04
16543Kristi McClellan40Spanish FortAL12:561:291:01:181:2828:391:45:47
17291Ashley Mayfield40VestaviaAL13:131:4659:001:4430:211:46:02
18228Nicole Persinger42Spanish FortAL16:582:4958:331:4526:251:46:28
19174Michelle Tolbert40MobileAL13:391:181:01:381:3429:101:47:18
20502Jennifer Ryan41MobileAL12:192:1258:322:0134:001:49:03
123… 3

Showing Page

of 3

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11695Jr Tierney46PensacolaFL13:251:1252:191:0321:351:29:32
12504Lane Gilbert48FoleyAL11:241:5049:551:1626:321:30:54
13423Jack Gazzo46BiloxiMS10:471:5450:161:0427:141:31:12
14474Roberto Espaillat46MobileAL11:181:5548:401:3228:571:32:20
15640Joe Langford45Spanish FortAL10:361:4351:182:0229:341:35:12
16573Will Vaughan49CantonmentFL12:171:1854:071:2927:051:36:14
17301Steven Reynolds48AtmoreAL12:261:3256:361:0326:311:38:05
18430Jeremy Kilpatrick45MobileAL11:042:1553:161:0430:291:38:06
1958Dale Brewer46Pensacola BeachFL11:211:1859:291:2224:431:38:11
20200Lee Thompson49Spanish FortAL12:072:4753:471:1629:101:39:06
1234… 4

Showing Page

of 4

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11440Trina Leonard46PensacolaFL10:281:271:02:231:3333:111:49:01
12590Robin Rene Stephens48Ocean SpringsMS11:532:221:02:011:1731:321:49:02
13549Carolyn Middleton48FairhopeAL14:062:3258:512:1231:241:49:04
1426Laura Malone47SumrallMS10:441:4357:102:2537:281:49:28
15206Kim Godwin49PensacolaFL13:021:5357:411:4135:451:50:01
16265Donna Doup47PensacolaFL14:212:4758:413:0735:441:54:39
17252Ashley Smith-Mcdonner48Baton RougeLA16:022:171:04:183:0434:492:00:28
18229Robin Schwartz46PensacolaFL15:543:331:04:192:3035:182:01:33
19680Wendy Coats49HelenaAL14:432:331:03:333:0538:552:02:46
20627Joyce Moody46WigginsMS17:322:571:04:172:2236:002:03:06
123… 3

Showing Page

of 3

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11461Eric Smith52Spanish FortAL9:331:4051:471:2427:181:31:40
12475John Pecore52PensacolaFL10:291:1951:461:2527:441:32:40
13517John Fitzgerald50MiltonFL12:132:0754:451:3822:231:33:03
14137Rob Crist53NicevilleFL11:321:4152:551:3925:261:33:11
1563Luke Davidson52SaucierMS11:101:1349:301:2630:051:33:21
16535Rodney Dutton53NicevilleFL11:331:1852:090:5926:412:001:34:37
17135Jim Ray54MabenMS12:101:5051:311:2926:052:001:35:03
18560Edgar Maier51MobileAL12:071:4651:351:0628:321:35:04
19565John Kavanagh50FairhopeAL13:191:3754:281:0624:361:35:04
20457Ken Brown50Long BeachMS13:501:3251:131:1228:191:36:04
1234… 4

Showing Page

of 4

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11269Paige Monaghan50Magnolia SpringsAL14:152:531:14:252:0040:332:14:04
12500Kathy Weigel54FairhopeAL13:103:011:13:172:5241:572:14:14
13600Elizabeth Harris53Baton RougeLA14:442:351:26:512:0342:322:28:44
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11141David Lloyd57Gulf ShoresAL11:231:3749:431:3331:561:36:11
12426Kelvin Vickers55SaralandAL11:491:1654:151:0128:371:36:56
13169Dwight Ward58Spanish FortAL13:541:2551:571:4928:401:37:43
14204Joe Wilson58MobileAL13:281:1252:301:3329:281:38:10
15122Rickie Richey55FairhopeAL16:391:1651:091:5928:561:39:57
16566Jon Sansom56FairhopeAL13:111:3754:451:3931:011:42:12
17246William Sullivan59FairhopeAL15:043:0055:502:4026:481:43:20
18232Jeff Nichols55MobileAL13:113:3358:541:0527:481:44:29
19302Benjamin Schrubbe55FairhopeAL12:412:421:02:251:5925:481:45:32
20183Bruce King58MobileAL13:311:381:00:141:4930:171:47:28
1234… 4

Showing Page

of 4

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1528Susan George55PensacolaFL11:371:0152:291:0730:371:36:48
2155Sharie Morton57NicevilleFL13:362:1355:522:1931:501:45:48
3629Diana Gough55MobileAL14:492:201:02:042:0734:291:55:47
4612Nancy Knapp59GonzalesLA16:521:5558:112:0938:111:57:17
5690Alice Huffman59SaucierMS19:462:591:01:142:1833:562:00:11
6249Karla Draughon55Grand BayAL15:073:021:03:241:3438:022:01:07
7664Robin Costa58MobileAL18:014:341:16:172:3240:382:21:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11464Marc Conti62PensacolaFL14:472:0958:111:3331:141:47:52
12296Ben King60MobileAL13:103:301:03:121:4930:171:51:56
13123Joe Grammer60Panama CityFL14:462:251:03:092:1629:381:52:11
14555Jeff Stewart61HattiesburgMS12:232:081:04:552:2835:201:57:11
15171Ken Adcock63RidgelandMS15:043:401:00:414:0235:441:59:09
16234Dan Dennis 11164MobileAL13:222:161:00:111:1641:222:002:00:24
17696Dan Enger62MobileAL15:412:341:06:131:3840:102:06:14
18575Lynn Kliebert61ThibodauxLA16:272:231:08:073:5043:572:14:42
19692Michael Wettermark62FairhopeAL14:445:241:20:151:2533:112:14:57
20158James Giordano64FairhopeAL16:154:261:08:444:5851:102:25:31
123… 3

Showing Page

of 3

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1436Merri Blunck62MobileAL12:151:2652:121:2128:021:35:14
2438Susan Alfonso61HammondLA16:442:1956:492:0630:401:48:36
3435Enid Probst63MontgomeryAL11:563:021:03:332:1140:012:00:40
4682Linda Murray63Magnolia SpgsAL19:014:231:22:383:5632:572:22:53
5297Sheila Johnson60MobileAL26:023:101:24:461:2042:002:37:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11662Bill Johnson66CantonmentFL16:104:431:19:243:3346:532:30:42
1267John Wofford65JacksonMS13:45DNF******
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1239Harriet Callahan69MobileAL18:214:101:06:293:3843:312:002:18:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1563Robert Walker73PensacolaFL11:491:2751:501:5238:421:45:38
2181Henry Williford71WetumpkaAL19:381:3158:101:5134:321:55:40
3649Richard Watley73Gulf ShoresAL15:503:151:14:372:0032:112:07:50
4235William McGough71MobileAL17:195:511:07:512:0236:002:002:11:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1647Gini Fellows71GulfportMS14:543:061:03:092:2436:352:00:06
241Sandy Giannobile73RobertLA20:134:331:16:153:3844:362:29:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84

MALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 98

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 98

MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99