LCA Invitational XC

Sat August 17, 2019 Loganville, GA US 30052 Directions

Overall Results: Varsity Girls

Loganville Christian Academy XC Invitational
Loganville, GA - August 19th, 2017
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS

Place: 1. Score: 59 Heritage High School (Average Time: 23:54.16 Total time: 1:59:30.84 Spread: 3:23.70)

Place Points Name Time2
13Jada Banks 21:55.36
26Cantalisia Baehre 23:44.09
313Juliette Butler 24:10.20
414Synia White 24:22.13
523Abby Wilcox 25:19.06
6(25)Ashley McGuire 25:37.56
7(28)Janey Brown 25:51.51

Place: 2. Score: 62 Trinity Christian- Sharpsburg (Average Time: 24:14.66 Total time: 2:01:13.33 Spread: 1:43.26)

Place Points Name Time2
15Faith Robertson 23:25.05
28Sami Bourque 23:48.29
312Sofia Varela 24:07.78
416Grace Williams 24:43.90
521Kayleigh Sherrod 25:08.31
6(22)Hanna Walker 25:09.02
7(38)Sarah Hurt 26:58.75

Place: 3. Score: 78 Loganville (Average Time: 24:30.18 Total time: 2:02:30.90 Spread: 2:35.01)

Place Points Name Time2
14Alaya Lindquist 22:49.95
215Megan Johnson 24:39.57
317McKenna Hall 24:44.08
418Veronica Rodrigues 24:52.34
524Alexis Giglio 25:24.96
6(26)Carrington Dunn 25:42.93
7(30)Julia Grimes 25:56.92

Place: 4. Score: 94 Winder-Barrow High School (Average Time: 24:37.82 Total time: 2:03:09.11 Spread: 5:19.64)

Place Points Name Time2
11Kacie Wilson 21:31.98
210Haeden Fura 23:55.93
311Sarah-Grace Weatherford 24:04.55
435Mary Stemp 26:45.03
537Britany Jaimes 26:51.62
6(47)Katie Bussa 27:51.46
7(50)Lauren-Grace Ballenger 28:35.56

Place: 5. Score: 126 Apalachee (Average Time: 25:38.46 Total time: 2:08:12.30 Spread: 3:01.16)

Place Points Name Time2
17Molly Silva 23:46.09
220Chelsea Nunez-Paredes 25:06.40
329Katie Silva 25:52.67
434Rachel Cazarin 26:39.89
536Lily Karsten 26:47.25
6(39)Joanna Gross 26:58.75
7(44)Brittany Morales 27:09.59

Place: 6. Score: 166 Atlanta Girls School (Average Time: 26:25.92 Total time: 2:12:09.64 Spread: 2:03.60)

Place Points Name Time2
119Audrey Mast 25:00.15
232Libby Mitchell 26:26.06
333Isabella Madrid 26:38.57
440Emily Toma-Harrold 27:01.11
542Isabella Newberg 27:03.75
6(48)Elizabeth Becker 27:56.83
7(59)Danielle Toma-Harrold 30:05.36

Place: 7. Score: 219 Fugees Academy (Average Time: 27:39.89 Total time: 2:18:19.49 Spread: 3:21.90)

Place Points Name Time2
131Sharmila Rai 26:13.68
241Meveyeze Niyomahoro 27:03.39
343Joseline Bucumi 27:07.71
449Anuka Gurung 28:19.13
555November Paw 29:35.58
6(62)Tabarak Tarner 30:53.52

Place: 8. Score: 252 Morgan County (Average Time: 28:28.69 Total time: 2:22:23.48 Spread: 2:44.77)

Place Points Name Time2
145Brooke Randall 27:16.76
246Emily Dickson 27:34.31
351Anna Hart 28:42.85
452Lexie Vonhanstein 28:48.03
558Melissa Braxley 30:01.53
6(60)Maitlyn Stapp 30:10.15
7(68)Abbey Adams 32:12.27

Place: 9. Score: 264 Peachtree Academy (Average Time: 29:24.04 Total time: 2:27:00.20 Spread: 5:10.74)

Place Points Name Time2
127Meredith Parker 25:44.84
256Samantha Johnson 29:44.16
357Alexa Anderson 29:44.63
461Samantha Rickman 30:50.99
563Isabella Hipps 30:55.58
6(69)Sidney Brown 32:17.29

Place: 10. Score: 266 John Milledge Academy (Average Time: 30:25.02 Total time: 2:32:05.14 Spread: 14:51.96)

Place Points Name Time2
12Emery Ryan 21:45.53
253Hannah Reese 28:56.31
364Olivia Salter 30:57.57
472Ellie Swicord 33:48.24
575Holley Youngblood 36:37.49

Place: 11. Score: 306 Briarwood Academy (Average Time: 32:52.25 Total time: 2:44:21.26 Spread: 12:55.01)

Place Points Name Time2
19Jamie Lester 23:55.64
271Audrey Sprinkle 32:51.34
373Olivia Waller 33:55.45
476Brady Ansley 36:48.18
577Emma Moore 36:50.65

Place: 12. Score: 322 Rockdale Co. (Average Time: 31:15.80 Total time: 2:36:19.00 Spread: 3:38.08)

Place Points Name Time2
154Natalie Arias 29:12.60
265Jarelly Castillo 31:20.69
366Emma MacDonald 31:21.87
467Sarah Burkey 31:33.16
570Karmen Elvis 32:50.68
6(74)Catherine Sanderson 35:01.40
7(78)Jada Richardson 39:30.34

Loganville Christian Academy XC Invitational
Loganville, GA - August 19th, 2017
OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS

Place Team Place Name School Finish
11Kacie WilsonWinder-Barrow High School21:31.98
20Julia Del BosqueHoly Spirit Preparatory21:43.25
32Emery RyanJohn Milledge Academy21:45.53
40Camila Del BosqueHoly Spirit Preparatory21:52.01
53Jada BanksHeritage High School21:55.36
64Alaya LindquistLoganville22:49.95
70Eliza MalcomGeorge Walton Academy22:56.01
85Faith RobertsonTrinity Christian- Sharpsburg23:25.05
96Cantalisia BaehreHeritage High School23:44.09
107Molly SilvaApalachee23:46.09
1234… 13

Showing Page

of 13