LCA Invitational XC

Sat August 17, 2019 Loganville, GA US 30052 Directions

Overall Results: Varsity Boys

Loganville Christian Academy XC Invitational
Loganville, GA - August 19th, 2017
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS

Place: 1. Score: 31 Trinity Christian- Sharpsburg (Average Time: 18:32.40 Total time: 1:32:42.03 Spread: 1:46.04)

Place Points Name Time1
11Hans Troyer 17:22.09
24Jacob Richardson 18:35.79
35David Freeman 18:46.06
48Michael Freeman 18:49.96
513Adam Granade 19:08.13
6(64)Joshua Olson 22:49.24
7(67)Paul Querna 22:57.85

Place: 2. Score: 77 Loganville (Average Time: 19:17.32 Total time: 1:36:26.63 Spread: 0:52.32)

Place Points Name Time1
19Brandon Boyett 18:51.33
211Austen Sekowski 19:04.47
315Athanasius Robele 19:17.09
419Evan Rabeneck 19:30.09
523Bryson Moore 19:43.65
6(25)David Smith 19:54.07
7(26)Bayden Woody 20:08.79

Place: 3. Score: 112 Morgan County (Average Time: 19:48.12 Total time: 1:39:00.62 Spread: 1:56.54)

Place Points Name Time1
16Alex Rountree 18:47.41
216Kevin Berisko 19:20.47
324Will Paschal 19:47.79
429Cody Pace 20:21.00
537Conner Clark 20:43.95
6(39)Brant Kiepper 20:48.12
7(58)Jack Mahoney 22:29.35

Place: 4. Score: 121 Winder-Barrow High School (Average Time: 19:56.83 Total time: 1:39:44.17 Spread: 2:28.88)

Place Points Name Time1
17Jake Martinez 18:47.84
217Cody Boles 19:25.35
320Mason Ayer 19:35.34
433Jacob Pursell 20:38.92
544Jacob Sweatt 21:16.72
6(46)Kevin Martinez 21:22.96
7(49)Ryan Kehoe 21:55.40

Place: 5. Score: 134 Heritage High School (Average Time: 20:07.97 Total time: 1:40:39.86 Spread: 2:06.29)

Place Points Name Time1
112Nicholas Boucher 19:05.88
218Kyler Prioleau 19:27.86
327Eli Owens 20:11.56
435Chad Bhoorasingh 20:42.39
542Jamari Murray 21:12.17
6(45)Nasir Varnado 21:21.58
7(47)Smooth Meach 21:31.76

Place: 6. Score: 191 Apalachee (Average Time: 20:57.23 Total time: 1:44:46.16 Spread: 3:39.08)

Place Points Name Time1
110Kevin Ellington 18:58.45
230Alex Edwards 20:24.58
341Nathan Woodland 20:49.30
450Vicente Cervantes 21:56.30
560Cole McCloskey 22:37.53
6(61)Anden South 22:42.11
7(62)Taylor Wilhite 22:45.04

Place: 7. Score: 218 Holy Spirit Preparatory (Average Time: 21:17.30 Total time: 1:46:26.50 Spread: 4:50.27)

Place Points Name Time1
13Andrew Churchill 18:18.49
222Angel Casillas 19:40.21
354Nolan Gibbs 22:15.74
469Michael Bertany 23:03.30
570Alejandro Mata 23:08.76
6(71)Matthew Spencer 23:22.94
7(75)Matthew Eidson 24:08.59

Place: 8. Score: 223 George Walton Academy (Average Time: 21:29.03 Total time: 1:47:25.16 Spread: 3:30.69)

Place Points Name Time1
114Jaime Jacoby 19:16.60
243Teo Bailey 21:15.97
351Robby McGoldrick 21:59.89
452Joe Brown 22:05.41
563Walker May 22:47.29
6(65)Cam Lewis 22:50.02
7(74)Austin Schorr 23:50.92

Place: 9. Score: 227 Fugees Academy (Average Time: 21:27.64 Total time: 1:47:18.24 Spread: 7:15.88)

Place Points Name Time1
12Aseli Adum 17:22.20
238Chan Tha 20:47.00
353Thaddee Barge 22:07.05
457Mohammad Tarner 22:23.91
577Myo Ku 24:38.08
6(86)Pau Sum 26:40.81
7(90)Sharbel Alrubaii 29:24.21

Place: 10. Score: 255 Monsignor Donovan Catholic High (Average Time: 22:48.13 Total time: 1:54:00.68 Spread: 8:22.62)

Place Points Name Time1
121Will Auslander 19:38.62
231Nevan Norrell 20:35.36
334Johann Lopez 20:41.46
482Eduardo Blanco 25:04.00
587Benjamin Kuehler 28:01.24
6(89)Steve Fu 29:03.94
7(93)Darien Shimkets 30:43.05

Place: 11. Score: 303 Rockdale Co. (Average Time: 22:44.75 Total time: 1:53:43.78 Spread: 3:36.97)

Place Points Name Time1
140Anthony Rickman 20:48.49
256Logan Birchmore 22:20.26
359Jaxon Cowles 22:37.05
472Matt Barnat 23:32.52
576Tyrell Smythe 24:25.46
6(84)William Kelly 25:37.10
7(94)Tommy Nguyen 33:33.52

Place: 12. Score: 320 John Milledge Academy (Average Time: 23:17.68 Total time: 1:56:28.40 Spread: 4:05.20)

Place Points Name Time1
132Patrick McDonel 20:37.62
248Parker Blenk 21:44.03
379Shay Nesmith 24:41.83
480Caleb Fields 24:42.10
581Logan Crosby 24:42.82

Place: 13. Score: 322 Dominion Christian (Average Time: 23:50.20 Total time: 1:59:11.01 Spread: 9:02.29)

Place Points Name Time1
136Riley Powell 20:43.41
255Bobby Beckford 22:15.99
366Ethan Schneider 22:51.90
473Ben Elle 23:34.01
592Jack Jewell 29:45.70

Place: 14. Score: 342 Peachtree Academy (Average Time: 23:46.09 Total time: 1:58:50.48 Spread: 5:39.57)

Place Points Name Time1
128Reece Burton 20:14.54
268Ian Gilleland 22:59.11
378Garrett Ramey 24:38.55
483Ethan Pike 25:04.17
585Cole Gilleland 25:54.11
6(88)Billy Johnson 29:00.72
7(91)Roland Jackson 29:45.62

Loganville Christian Academy XC Invitational
Loganville, GA - August 19th, 2017
OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS

Place Team Place Name School Finish
11Hans TroyerTrinity Christian- Sharpsburg17:22.09
22Aseli AdumFugees Academy17:22.20
33Andrew ChurchillHoly Spirit Preparatory18:18.49
44Jacob RichardsonTrinity Christian- Sharpsburg18:35.79
55David FreemanTrinity Christian- Sharpsburg18:46.06
66Alex RountreeMorgan County18:47.41
77Jake MartinezWinder-Barrow High School18:47.84
88Michael FreemanTrinity Christian- Sharpsburg18:49.96
99Brandon BoyettLoganville18:51.33
1010Kevin EllingtonApalachee18:58.45
1234… 18

Showing Page

of 18