LCA Invitational XC

Sat August 17, 2019 Loganville, GA US 30052 Directions

TMS-VAR-M

Loganville Christian Academy XC Invitational
Loganville, GA - August 17, 2019
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS

Place: 1. Score: 69 Augusta Prep (Average Time: 18:50.43 Total time: 1:34:12.15 Spread: 2:20.78)

Place Points Name Time1
12Ben Monnig 17:40.77
23Hayes Trapp 17:41.53
316Alex Schmacht 19:14.50
419Jack Collier 19:33.80
529Colin Schmacht 20:01.55
6(36)Gray Barbee 20:32.77
7(42)Steven Joseph 21:13.61

Place: 2. Score: 87 Shiloh High School (Average Time: 19:03.08 Total time: 1:35:15.43 Spread: 3:48.88)

Place Points Name Time1
14Nathan Solomon 17:52.58
25Andy Salgado 17:55.93
36Naod Mahray 18:01.41
422Mussi Gebrekidan 19:44.05
550Nate Tesfayi 21:41.46
6(61)Semon Teklemariam 22:02.86
7(62)Jack Broxton 22:08.36

Place: 3. Score: 103 Greenbrier High School (Average Time: 19:26.23 Total time: 1:37:11.19 Spread: 1:57.81)

Place Points Name Time1
17Eric White 18:12.54
212Mohamed Atamna 19:02.92
321Jayden Huitt 19:35.93
431Thomas Shillingsburg 20:09.45
532Hunter Martin 20:10.35
6(35)Matthew Shipman 20:26.98
7(38)Amir Afzali 20:44.27

Place: 4. Score: 130 Rockdale Co. (Average Time: 19:56.47 Total time: 1:39:42.37 Spread: 1:49.07)

Place Points Name Time1
117Brandon Gignilliat 19:17.92
220Chase Malone 19:34.23
325Anthony Rickman 19:50.48
427Brian Montgomery 19:52.75
541David Lockett 21:06.99
6(44)Jalon Bailey 21:22.61
7(49)Tyrell Smythe 21:41.43

Place: 5. Score: 137 Trinity Sharpsburg Christian Sch (Average Time: 19:55.90 Total time: 1:39:39.52 Spread: 3:31.10)

Place Points Name Time1
18Michael Freeman 18:23.55
210Nicholas Andrews 18:36.77
313Brian Schermerhorn 19:06.36
448Luke Mullen 21:38.19
558Carter McCabe 21:54.65
6(65)Sam Granade 22:29.11
7(74)Eli Rose 22:55.24

Place: 6. Score: 147 Monsignor Donovan Catholic HS (Average Time: 19:56.52 Total time: 1:39:42.64 Spread: 4:12.44)

Place Points Name Time1
11Will Auslander 17:36.97
226Nevan Norrell 19:51.70
330Drew Auslander 20:09.39
433Johann Lopez 20:15.17
557Emmanuel Ohana 21:49.41
6(82)Steve Fu 23:43.49
7(84)Hamilton Long 24:03.16

Place: 7. Score: 161 Heritage High School (Average Time: 20:18.30 Total time: 1:41:31.52 Spread: 3:18.48)

Place Points Name Time1
19Kyler Prioleau 18:29.31
214Gabriel Oliveras 19:08.31
339Emmanuel Gunnison 20:46.37
443Ezequiel Mendoza 21:19.74
556Blake Fisher 21:47.79
6(76)Jory Jarrells 22:58.62
7(79)Brandon Morales 23:20.75

Place: 8. Score: 171 Apalachee (Average Time: 20:29.99 Total time: 1:42:29.97 Spread: 2:34.44)

Place Points Name Time1
115Kevin Ellington 19:09.42
224Luke Sigman 19:47.77
334Austin Sigman 20:16.39
446Sam Maddox 21:32.53
552Adrian Morales 21:43.86
6(55)Jasen Cervantes 21:46.67
7(70)Brady Couch 22:48.67

Place: 9. Score: 234 Walnut Grove HS (Average Time: 21:27.29 Total time: 1:47:16.48 Spread: 2:52.94)

Place Points Name Time1
123Aaron Turner 19:45.03
245Antonio Powell 21:31.05
347Austin Sever 21:37.72
453Harrison Duncan 21:44.71
566Brandon Rogers 22:37.97
6(67)Kevin Stone 22:39.99
7(69)Andrew Miller 22:44.84

Place: 10. Score: 292 John Milledge Academy (Average Time: 22:12.83 Total time: 1:51:04.17 Spread: 5:16.48)

Place Points Name Time1
118Patrick McDonel 19:31.05
237Parker Blenk 20:38.82
373Grayson Aldridge 22:53.26
477Carson Tom 23:13.51
587Harrsion Cart 24:47.53
6(88)Ethan Asbell 24:56.20
7(89)Shay Nesmith 25:01.89

Place: 11. Score: 297 Prince Avenue Christian School (Average Time: 22:04.77 Total time: 1:50:23.89 Spread: 0:39.60)

Place Points Name Time1
151Joey Young 21:43.36
259Matthew Thompson 21:55.18
360Hendley Jones 22:01.27
463Jaden Drudge 22:21.12
564Jack Robach 22:22.96
6(75)Jack Tebeau 22:56.56
7(80)Bradley Chatham 23:23.87

Place: 12. Score: 350 Cristo Rey Jesuit HS (Average Time: 23:17.72 Total time: 1:56:28.62 Spread: 6:51.32)

Place Points Name Time1
111Yohans Seyoum 19:00.78
278Alfonso Pena 23:14.24
383Edgar Ponce 23:56.92
486Juan Teodoro 24:24.58
592Chase Walton 25:52.10
6(93)Jorden Clay 25:54.34
7(94)Mesoud Nasir 25:55.53

Place: 13. Score: 370 Creekside Christian Academy (Average Time: 25:41.19 Total time: 2:08:25.97 Spread: 12:26.74)

Place Points Name Time1
128Judah Prisk 19:59.70
254Jarrett Muncus 21:45.38
391Kendrick Price 25:22.94
498Eric Tudorancea 28:51.51
599Andrew Perry 32:26.44

Place: 14. Score: 379 Dominion Christian (Average Time: 24:15.50 Total time: 2:01:17.52 Spread: 7:34.20)

Place Points Name Time1
140Logan Payne 21:04.25
271Grant Butler 22:50.31
381Riley Powell 23:40.14
490Eli Powell 25:04.37
597Jack Jewell 28:38.45

Place: 15. Score: 416 Holy Spirit Preparatory (Average Time: 24:54.33 Total time: 2:04:31.65 Spread: 5:52.94)

Place Points Name Time1
168Alejandro Mata 22:40.65
272Jacob Wilhelm 22:52.47
385Emil Sacco 24:05.21
495Norman Labbe 26:19.73
596Jackson Sacco 28:33.59