CANCELLED - 2020 XC Kickoff Classic Open 5K - CANCELLED

Mon August 24, 2020 Savannah, GA 31404 US Directions

Varsity Girls - Teams

Saucony XC Kickoff Classic
Daffin Park, August 24, 2019
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS

Place: 1. Score: 36 West Forsyth High School (Average Time: 19:54.34 Total time: 1:39:31.72 Spread: 1:08.64)

Place Points No. Name Guntime
11 1004Isabel Ptacek 19:20.30
25 1002Ava Krogman 19:40.98
37 1001Ashley Hannigan 19:48.53
410 1003Rachel Murray 20:12.97
513 1000Erika Guerrero 20:28.94
6(14) 1007Malia Tamisin 20:29.11
7(20) 999Jenna Burrow 21:16.81

Place: 2. Score: 75 Pace Academy (Average Time: 20:41.20 Total time: 1:43:26.03 Spread: 2:13.07)

Place Points No. Name Guntime
13 308Laura Arenth 19:38.89
26 314Payton Payne 19:44.95
315 317Jordan White 20:46.79
423 311Kate Jonas 21:23.44
528 316Hanna Vincent 21:51.96
6(39) 309Brooke Fung Chung 23:02.49
7(43) 310Kathryn Hood 23:10.72

Place: 3. Score: 91 May River (Average Time: 21:01.68 Total time: 1:45:08.41 Spread: 2:42.11)

Place Points No. Name Guntime
12 278Emma Peluso 19:27.74
212 272Ashlyn Babkiewicz 20:18.71
317 273Gracyn Drury 21:10.54
429 280Victoria Sosa 22:01.57
531 276Hailey Horton 22:09.85
6(40) 275Taylor Gilmore 23:03.34
7(41) 277Caroline O'Gorman 23:04.05

Place: 4. Score: 125 Savannah Arts Academy (Average Time: 21:35.30 Total time: 1:47:56.51 Spread: 2:45.09)

Place Points No. Name Guntime
14 354Skylar Davis 19:40.20
225 361Margaret Wade 21:33.48
330 357Lyric Olson 22:06.88
432 353Jalea Davis 22:10.66
534 352Kathryn Conner 22:25.29
6(45) 360Chloe Robertson 23:21.83
7(46) 358Kate Poppell 23:40.53

Place: 5. Score: 152 Savannah Christian Prep (Average Time: 22:09.80 Total time: 1:50:49.03 Spread: 4:24.27)

Place Points No. Name Guntime
19 385Kendall Lynes 19:57.25
218 380Kate Britt 21:10.87
319 387Macy Sheley 21:12.33
451 383Alex Hoffman 24:07.06
555 379Megan Bost 24:21.52
6(57) 386Lily Beth Redick 24:26.40
7(85) 384Emily Keller 27:32.87

Place: 6. Score: 212 Bluffton High School (Average Time: 23:14.99 Total time: 1:56:14.99 Spread: 3:59.38)

Place Points No. Name Guntime
116 38Ava Gerschutz 21:05.06
222 40Kaitlyn McDonough 21:21.87
347 42Penolope Roman 23:44.07
462 37Yuritzi Garcia 24:59.55
565 43Jordan Wilhelm 25:04.44
6(70) 41Jennyfer Rodriguez 25:21.61
7(74) 39Renata Martinez 26:15.85

Place: 7. Score: 234 Southeast Bulloch High (Average Time: 23:40.64 Total time: 1:58:23.22 Spread: 2:36.21)

Place Points No. Name Guntime
127 1061Madisen McKeithen 21:50.19
248 1065Hannah Mock 23:49.39
350 1067Sydney Whitaker 24:05.96
453 1063Samantha Yancey 24:11.28
556 1066McKenna Gwynn 24:26.40
6(63) 1064Miranda Padgett 25:01.49
7(78) 1060Taylor Williams 26:36.16

Place: 8. Score: 239 West Laurens High School (Average Time: 23:44.88 Total time: 1:58:44.44 Spread: 4:25.46)

Place Points No. Name Guntime
124 797Skyler Barella 21:31.87
238 806Evan Walker 23:00.97
344 805Madelyn Rogers 23:19.15
460 799Chaney Dorman 24:55.12
573 798Claire Blanchett 25:57.33
6(75) 800Mikaylie Hadden 26:21.71
7(93) 801MacKenzie Mallory 29:26.06

Place: 9. Score: 258 South Effingham High School (Average Time: 24:08.68 Total time: 2:00:43.42 Spread: 4:04.32)

Place Points No. Name Guntime
136 428Cheyenne Ryan 22:45.73
237 426Diya Patel 22:59.91
342 427Melanie Ripley 23:09.52
461 430Jailynn Tindall 24:58.21
582 429Sydney Sticha 26:50.05
6(97) 424Mattie Fowler 30:11.92
7(99) 425Marguerie Garrant 30:42.82

Place: 10. Score: 264 St. Vincent's Academy (Average Time: 24:07.89 Total time: 2:00:39.46 Spread: 3:52.01)

Place Points No. Name Guntime
121 905Bridget Mainor 21:20.83
252 901Hannah Eades 24:07.82
359 903Adelaide Jones 24:53.54
464 908Anna Sergi 25:04.43
568 907Sarah Moss 25:12.84
6(71) 900Isabel Calimlim 25:31.58
7(72) 902Olivia Hohnerlein 25:31.89

Place: 11. Score: 272 Effingham County (Average Time: 24:16.14 Total time: 2:01:20.70 Spread: 6:24.05)

Place Points No. Name Guntime
111 143Candace Kieffer 20:16.82
233 140Megan Hilton 22:22.84
369 144Brooke Maseda 25:20.45
479 141Shelby Hilton 26:39.72
580 142Skyllar Hoenshell 26:40.87
6(92) 137Julia French 29:11.61
7(96) 138Ashlynn Goff 29:58.16

Place: 12. Score: 317 Wayne County (Average Time: 27:08.56 Total time: 2:15:42.82 Spread: 14:42.72)

Place Points No. Name Guntime
18 941Hannah Wise 19:55.29
249 936Kaylee Flores 23:58.23
358 935Ahlana Failey 24:48.87
4100 937Alexis Knopf 32:22.42
5102 938Paige Knopf 34:38.01

Place: 13. Score: 368 Holy Trinity Classical (Average Time: 26:23.46 Total time: 2:11:57.31 Spread: 4:31.96)

Place Points No. Name Guntime
154 201Izzy Hipple 24:15.21
266 204Ellie Schaub 25:04.45
367 203Hannah Reedy 25:09.29
490 206Addie Warren 28:41.19
591 202Jubilee Mayo 28:47.17
6(98) 200Virginia Brunson 30:17.11
7(108) 205Eliza Solomons 38:39.87

Place: 14. Score: 387 Calvary Day School (Average Time: 27:41.09 Total time: 2:18:25.48 Spread: 11:21.88)

Place Points No. Name Guntime
126 86Mychael Fruits 21:36.42
283 87Hayden Maynor 27:00.14
388 91Maddie Sheldon 28:17.75
489 89Sarah McDaniel 28:32.87
5101 84Marin Carter 32:58.30
6(103) 83Marley Brasfield 34:52.28
7(104) 92Jamie Weathers 35:06.61

Place: 15. Score: 404 Community Bible Church (CBCCA) (Average Time: 26:56.37 Total time: 2:14:41.85 Spread: 1:21.90)

Place Points No. Name Guntime
176 121Avery Miller 26:27.08
277 118Rachel Lawson 26:35.54
381 119Rebekah Lawson 26:45.34
484 117Hannah Lawson 27:04.91
586 120Sarah Lawson 27:48.98
6(87) 116Ashleigh Keisling 27:52.58
7(95) 122Kaytlyn Price 29:49.01

Place: 16. Score: 447 New Hampstead HS (Average Time: 32:28.90 Total time: 2:42:24.51 Spread: 15:42.21)

Place Points No. Name Guntime
135 297Gaea Kohles 22:41.87
294 296D'Ashanti Jones 29:48.35
3105 292Madeline Diaz 35:17.89
4106 293Aaliyah Finklin 36:12.32
5107 299Vanessa Rodriguez 38:24.08
6(109) 298Autumn Meushaw 48:13.87
7(110) 294Jasmine Gaffney 48:55.32

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.