CANCELLED - 2020 XC Kickoff Classic Open 5K - CANCELLED

Mon August 24, 2020 Savannah, GA 31404 US Directions

JV Boys - Teams

Saucony XC Kickoff Classic
Daffin Park, August 24, 2019
TEAM RESULTS: JV BOYS

Place: 1. Score: 25 West Forsyth High School (Average Time: 18:11.27 Total time: 1:30:56.35 Spread: 0:49.15)

Place Points Name Guntime
13Reece Friedrichs 17:42.24
24Joey Vos 18:04.57
35Will Conner 18:12.61
46Jared Garrett 18:25.54
57Maadhavan Muthuselvan 18:31.39
6(8)Aidan Portelli 18:47.12
7(10)Cole Brockman 18:49.66

Place: 2. Score: 84 South Effingham High School (Average Time: 19:59.79 Total time: 1:39:58.95 Spread: 4:03.53)

Place Points Name Guntime
12Tyler Phillips 17:26.61
213Jullian Howard 19:52.57
319Barrett Phelps 20:34.72
420Rohan Morar 20:34.91
530Alan Mikol Gadomski 21:30.14
6(49)Carson Gonzalez 22:50.33
7(58)Clayton Barefield 23:34.62

Place: 3. Score: 99 May River (Average Time: 20:28.96 Total time: 1:42:24.84 Spread: 2:36.59)

Place Points Name Guntime
19Damaion Polite 18:49.15
217Noah Wasserman 20:21.65
322Jack Dewey 20:50.87
423Martin Jofre 20:57.43
528Ross Putnam 21:25.74
6(31)Charlie Cooper 21:31.10
7(57)Liam Stickler 23:34.45

Place: 4. Score: 107 Bradwell Institute (Average Time: 20:46.32 Total time: 1:43:51.64 Spread: 1:39.40)

Place Points Name Guntime
112Josiah Smith 19:50.71
218Brandon Helgren 20:26.43
321Kasiim Upchurch 20:43.28
427Isaac Lakin 21:21.11
529Antonio Ortiz 21:30.11
6(46)Davion Ford 22:22.52
7(47)Dalen Hass 22:31.78

Place: 5. Score: 202 Southeast Bulloch High (Average Time: 22:08.09 Total time: 1:50:40.47 Spread: 2:57.04)

Place Points Name Guntime
124Ryan Whitaker 21:03.84
234Robertson Sean 21:35.95
336Nathaniel Cooper 21:49.97
442William Gatch 22:09.83
566Ryan Kicklighter 24:00.88
6(76)Redding Calhoun 24:46.03
7(88)Jordan Waters 26:00.40

Place: 6. Score: 210 West Laurens High School (Average Time: 22:16.26 Total time: 1:51:21.30 Spread: 1:59.61)

Place Points Name Guntime
132Brayden Rowland 21:32.82
233Josh Kahrmann 21:35.86
341Kendall Barron 22:05.44
448Jeremiah Sotelo 22:34.75
556Lipier Wade 23:32.43
6(63)Caiden Richardson 23:50.35
7(64)Tanner Baggett 23:53.96

Place: 7. Score: 216 St. James Middle School (Average Time: 21:54.93 Total time: 1:49:34.65 Spread: 9:18.03)

Place Points Name Guntime
11John Dodson 16:56.61
214John Simons 19:57.34
344Osten Sayers 22:17.83
468Nicholas Zuck 24:08.23
589Jackson Crosby 26:14.64
6(90)Peter Fallon 26:35.86
7(95)Jack Caputo 28:47.32

Place: 8. Score: 241 Islands High School (Average Time: 22:43.70 Total time: 1:53:38.50 Spread: 1:41.97)

Place Points Name Guntime
137Conner Burdette 21:55.82
243Isaiah Peay 22:12.52
350Paul Davis 22:53.58
451Colin McFadden 22:58.79
560Mohammad Diab 23:37.79
6(62)Timmy Le 23:46.57
7(67)Ian Kachmar 24:02.94

Place: 9. Score: 241 Southeast Bulloch Middle (Average Time: 22:41.49 Total time: 1:53:27.46 Spread: 3:38.88)

Place Points Name Guntime
116Trey Sirmans 20:15.19
240Garner Pitts 22:04.50
359McGregor Adams 23:35.44
461Tj Holley 23:38.26
565Butler Corbin 23:54.07
6(70)Dawson Calhoun 24:09.25
7(80)Lewis Adkins 25:04.37

Place: 10. Score: 263 Calvary Day School (Average Time: 23:01.01 Total time: 1:55:05.09 Spread: 4:06.87)

Place Points Name Guntime
115Reece Dominguez 20:09.76
252Ty Sharpe 22:58.86
355Conner Edwards 23:30.66
469Parker Knight 24:09.18
572Steven Long 24:16.63
6(73)Drew Cail 24:24.56
7(78)Mason Riegner 25:00.56

Place: 11. Score: 269 Benedictine Military School (Average Time: 23:09.82 Total time: 1:55:49.14 Spread: 3:27.32)

Place Points Name Guntime
126Harrison Montavon 21:18.82
238Will Stutzman 21:57.14
353Gabe Tvrdy 23:05.63
475Andrew Peters 24:41.41
577Will Kearson 24:46.14
6(79)Ashton Meek 25:02.28
7(81)Shane Tison 25:04.57

Place: 12. Score: 279 Habersham School (Average Time: 23:18.06 Total time: 1:56:30.31 Spread: 6:18.84)

Place Points Name Guntime
111Tyson Harper 19:33.36
225Luke Cusatis 21:12.81
374Ike Barry 24:38.70
482Nicholas Aldrich 25:13.24
587Wyatt Denmark 25:52.20
6(91)Reeders Chambers 26:55.90
7(94)Andrew Sineath 28:40.02

Place: 13. Score: 325 St. Andrews on the Marsh (Average Time: 23:58.58 Total time: 1:59:52.94 Spread: 3:50.20)

Place Points Name Guntime
139Dylan Hall 21:58.33
245Walker Groves 22:18.95
371Matthew Minton 24:15.48
484Hayden Keller 25:31.65
586Quentin Bronstein 25:48.53
6(100)Lucas Keller 32:36.61
7(101)Aiden Horn 32:45.04

Place: 14. Score: 349 Savannah Arts Academy (Average Time: 24:37.21 Total time: 2:03:06.06 Spread: 5:33.37)

Place Points Name Guntime
135Blakely Ellis 21:42.33
254Dean Tindol 23:08.99
383Owen Cooper 25:24.94
485Eli Bozeman 25:34.10
592Curtis Butsko 27:15.70

Place: 15. Score: 483 Southwest Bulloch Middle School (Average Time: 30:41.43 Total time: 2:33:27.19 Spread: 3:06.16)

Place Points Name Guntime
193Maddux Geesaman 28:27.43
296Dawson Butler 30:23.89
397Sebastian Gwynn 31:28.90
498Kempton Holley 31:33.38
599Elikem Gato 31:33.59
6(102)Jaythan Larrow 32:55.01
7(103)Riley Mattos 36:18.87

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.