CANCELLED - 2020 XC Kickoff Classic Open 5K - CANCELLED

Mon August 24, 2020 Savannah, GA 31404 US Directions

Varsity Boys - Teams

Saucony XC Kickoff Classic
Daffin Park, August 24, 2019
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS

Place: 1. Score: 27 Pace Academy (Average Time: 16:18.61 Total time: 1:21:33.06 Spread: 0:34.08)

Place Points No. Name Guntime
12 321Edward Blaha 16:05.24
23 322George Blaha 16:14.27
35 318George Adams 16:15.98
47 325Robert Mallis 16:18.25
510 323Quill Healey 16:39.32
6(15) 324Robert Houser 16:47.55
7(24) 327Sam Webb 17:25.65

Place: 2. Score: 60 West Forsyth High School (Average Time: 16:42.03 Total time: 1:23:30.15 Spread: 0:41.78)

Place Points No. Name Guntime
14 1012Reece Cato 16:15.93
212 1010Yash Bhatt 16:43.25
313 1015Paul Griffin 16:46.01
414 1013Logan Conton 16:47.25
517 1011Evan Castellano 16:57.71
6(18) 1009Trent Bell 17:00.54
7(26) 1014Tyler Doty 17:31.66

Place: 3. Score: 90 May River (Average Time: 16:58.20 Total time: 1:24:51.03 Spread: 1:51.51)

Place Points No. Name Guntime
11 282Owen Andrews 15:54.83
29 285Colin Keck 16:36.01
322 283Mills Campbell 17:07.90
425 290Dj Robinson 17:25.95
533 284Sean Hamby 17:46.34
6(40) 291John Rosenblum 18:13.73
7(51) 286Mitchell Leroux 18:30.98

Place: 4. Score: 134 Savannah Arts Academy (Average Time: 17:30.96 Total time: 1:27:34.80 Spread: 1:46.23)

Place Points No. Name Guntime
18 368Brogan Steele 16:33.74
211 364Brett Ford 16:43.19
335 365Geoffrey Gress 17:57.60
437 363Davis Evans 18:00.30
543 367Jet Schroeder 18:19.97
6(122) 362Sam Donnelly 22:41.54

Place: 5. Score: 188 Wayne County (Average Time: 18:02.70 Total time: 1:30:13.54 Spread: 2:04.57)

Place Points No. Name Guntime
123 951Finn Ogden 17:21.18
228 949Terry Mitchner 17:33.72
331 945Juan Flores 17:42.24
439 943Daniel Duke-Barton 18:10.65
567 942James Douberly 19:25.75
6(83) 944Jordan Flores 20:04.67
7(85) 946Ayden Jones 20:10.99

Place: 6. Score: 194 Southeast Bulloch High (Average Time: 17:59.15 Total time: 1:29:55.78 Spread: 2:12.12)

Place Points No. Name Guntime
16 1037Avery Jaynes 16:17.34
241 1040Davis O'Dowd 18:15.11
348 1044Santos Cruz 18:24.55
449 1042Gavin Gwynn 18:29.32
550 1043Holton Stickland 18:29.46
6(54) 1039James Simpson 18:37.24
7(55) 1041Mason Larisey 18:40.88

Place: 7. Score: 215 South Effingham High School (Average Time: 18:16.14 Total time: 1:31:20.72 Spread: 2:45.16)

Place Points No. Name Guntime
121 435Cailan Howard 17:04.85
227 438Jacob Mitchell 17:31.98
334 433Joey Burdick 17:51.45
459 431Aiden Anderson 19:02.43
574 434Chase Garrett 19:50.01
6(92) 432Zane Bell 20:39.30
7(100) 439Gavin Van Ness 20:53.27

Place: 8. Score: 266 West Laurens High School (Average Time: 18:43.38 Total time: 1:33:36.93 Spread: 1:47.65)

Place Points No. Name Guntime
138 813Sam Reeves 18:00.79
247 808Tucker Brown 18:22.06
352 807Dawson Barron 18:31.35
457 816Brandon Williams 18:54.29
572 814Cole Smith 19:48.44
6(77) 812Evan Lowery 19:52.87
7(82) 809Kaden Bruckmair 20:04.47

Place: 9. Score: 287 Effingham County (Average Time: 18:59.51 Total time: 1:34:57.58 Spread: 2:46.32)

Place Points No. Name Guntime
119 149Kody Everett 17:02.82
260 155Gunnar Tyson 19:04.22
365 154Seth Moye 19:23.10
470 153Dalton Meng 19:38.30
573 146Garren Ballard 19:49.14
6(84) 152Drew Kurtz 20:07.75
7(125) 151Trenton Kirkland 22:53.60

Place: 10. Score: 303 Bluffton High School (Average Time: 19:07.49 Total time: 1:35:37.48 Spread: 2:52.49)

Place Points No. Name Guntime
136 47Nicholas Cunningham 17:58.05
244 49Peyton Decker 18:20.35
362 48Charlie Deaton 19:12.55
464 51Tyler McMahan 19:15.99
597 46Baylor Bryant 20:50.54
6(111) 52Travis Patten 21:41.87
7(135) 54Oliver Witkowski 23:38.29

Place: 11. Score: 306 Savannah Christian Prep (Average Time: 19:07.36 Total time: 1:35:36.82 Spread: 3:40.78)

Place Points No. Name Guntime
120 394Grady Coppock 17:04.78
242 395Kernen Frey 18:16.04
361 399Drew Wilson 19:04.65
489 392Davis Bush 20:25.79
594 393Carson Cale 20:45.56
6(98) 389Mason Best 20:51.01
7(130) 391Ryan Brown 23:20.71

Place: 12. Score: 318 Holy Trinity Classical (Average Time: 19:11.80 Total time: 1:35:59.03 Spread: 2:37.81)

Place Points No. Name Guntime
129 207Collin Durham 17:34.12
253 209Luke Greene 18:34.61
369 216Parker Smith 19:36.61
481 210Logan Lawson 20:01.76
586 215Daniel Reedy 20:11.93
6(105) 211Ethan Marquardt 21:00.52
7(118) 212Blake Miller 22:04.73

Place: 13. Score: 339 Islands High School (Average Time: 19:28.86 Total time: 1:37:24.34 Spread: 2:54.43)

Place Points No. Name Guntime
132 244Alex Woods 17:45.90
263 241Nicholas Scofield 19:15.98
371 243Jackson Vandermay 19:40.95
480 235Alexander Adams 20:01.18
593 242Soren Southard 20:40.33
6(101) 238Collin Parker 20:53.84
7(106) 236Tanner Adams 21:12.86

Place: 14. Score: 356 Benedictine Military School (Average Time: 19:38.33 Total time: 1:38:11.69 Spread: 3:08.68)

Place Points No. Name Guntime
130 20Sam Borg 17:40.13
266 19Ben Bailey 19:25.70
375 27Niko Nichols 19:51.16
490 28James Reynolds 20:25.89
595 24Bailey Ginsberg 20:48.81
6(104) 23Reagan Ducey 20:58.27
7(107) 26Griffin Montavon 21:18.60

Place: 15. Score: 396 First Presbyterian Christian Aca (Average Time: 20:00.35 Total time: 1:40:01.75 Spread: 3:24.26)

Place Points No. Name Guntime
146 157David Christensen 18:21.07
258 165Krish Patel 19:00.36
388 158Timothy Christensen 20:19.40
491 156Cameron Bason 20:35.59
5113 162Javohn Jackson 21:45.33
6(115) 160Caleb Harmon 21:56.85
7(151) 159Cameron Eason 26:12.07

Place: 16. Score: 401 Calvary Day School (Average Time: 19:59.66 Total time: 1:39:58.31 Spread: 2:34.00)

Place Points No. Name Guntime
145 101Tucker Titus 18:20.72
276 99Nate Sheldon 19:51.57
379 100Brenden Tigert 19:58.34
499 98Justin Roberts 20:52.96
5102 96Alex Encarnacion 20:54.72
6(108) 102Carson Tutor 21:18.67
7(117) 95Cole Carswell 22:01.72

Place: 17. Score: 460 Galloway (Average Time: 20:40.52 Total time: 1:43:22.64 Spread: 3:07.06)

Place Points No. Name Guntime
156 169Caleb Kopitsky 18:41.26
268 172Ethan O'Kelly 19:30.34
3110 171Cooper Mills 21:40.03
4112 173Noah Sokoloff 21:42.69
5114 170Max Matelic 21:48.32

Place: 18. Score: 550 Lithia Springs (Average Time: 22:18.53 Total time: 1:51:32.68 Spread: 7:42.73)

Place Points No. Name Guntime
116 250Jordan Fletcher 16:57.65
2127 249Hector Figueroa 22:57.05
3131 254Timothy Watkins 23:27.65
4132 252Cole Glaser 23:29.95
5144 248Lavaughn Davis 24:40.38
6(145) 251Kobe Fowler 24:47.66
7(149) 253Calvin Scott 25:12.36

Place: 19. Score: 576 John Paul II Catholic School (Average Time: 22:05.56 Total time: 1:50:27.83 Spread: 3:29.24)

Place Points No. Name Guntime
187 918Kelon Reynolds 20:17.14
2103 911Colin Anfinson 20:57.70
3120 916Finn Mahoney 22:24.74
4128 912Jack Brock 23:01.87
5138 914Anderson Dewig 23:46.38
6(139) 915Jonathan Field 23:56.51
7(143) 919Gabriel Skipper 24:37.02

Place: 20. Score: 616 St. Andrews School (Average Time: 22:47.56 Total time: 1:53:57.84 Spread: 3:29.97)

Place Points No. Name Guntime
196 486Henry Bush 20:49.45
2121 487Taegan Doscher 22:28.01
3123 491Nick Sherman 22:44.05
4134 489Aidan Luther 23:36.91
5142 484Edward Ashton 24:19.42
6(157) 488Thomas Hill 27:47.59

Place: 21. Score: 650 HV Jenkins High School (Average Time: 23:29.97 Total time: 1:57:29.88 Spread: 4:29.21)

Place Points No. Name Guntime
1109 961Oliver Elam 21:26.62
2116 963Herbert Hall 21:57.62
3129 958Ian Charlot 23:20.40
4146 966Brandon Wells 24:49.41
5150 959Daryl Cossey 25:55.83
6(152) 964Amar Lee 26:32.20
7(153) 957Zack Roberts 26:37.10

Place: 22. Score: 655 New Hampstead HS (Average Time: 24:10.45 Total time: 2:00:52.28 Spread: 7:47.94)

Place Points No. Name Guntime
178 303Isaiah Campbell 19:57.77
2126 300Guy Blanchard 22:55.39
3147 301Angel Brown 25:01.89
4148 306Elijah Johnson 25:11.52
5156 304Dana Gaffney 27:45.71
6(160) 302Eric Campbell 33:55.36

Place: 23. Score: 688 Veritas Academy (Average Time: 24:37.31 Total time: 2:03:06.57 Spread: 7:22.13)

Place Points No. Name Guntime
1119 928Conner Fennell 22:15.03
2133 933Eisen Warner 23:34.01
3137 932John Thompson 23:41.51
4141 931Drew Rodgers 23:58.86
5158 926Jared Colls 29:37.16
6(159) 929Evan Howard 33:01.83

Place: 24. Score: 709 Community Bible Church (CBCCA) (Average Time: 24:56.51 Total time: 2:04:42.55 Spread: 4:20.72)

Place Points No. Name Guntime
1124 128Ethan Peludat 22:47.93
2136 129Johnny Vernoy 23:39.50
3140 127Nick Marrero 23:58.27
4154 123Gabriel Behrens 27:08.20
5155 124Jonas Foskey 27:08.65

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.