Briarwood Invitational

Sat September 14, 2019 Wayne, PA 19087 US Directions

TEAMchallengeboys

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015
Result Set --- Select Results --- RESULTSchampgirls RESULTSchallengeboys RESULTSchallengegirls RESULTSchampboys RESULTSfreshgirls RESULTSjvaboys RESULTSjvgirls TEAMchallengeboys TEAMchallengegirls TEAMchampboys TEAMchampgirls TEAMfreshgirls TEAMjvboysa TEAMJVGirls RESULTSjvbboys TEAMjvboysb RESULTSfreshboys TEAMfreshboys --- Select Results --- Results
5k
Participant Lookup & Tracking Freshmen Boys Team JV Boys B Team Freshmen Boys Overall Challenge Girls Overall Championship Boys Overall JV Girls Team JV Boys A Team Challenge Girls Team Championship Girls Team Freshman Girls Overall Championship Girls Overall Challenge Boys Team JV Girls Overall Championship Boys Team Freshman Girls Team JV Boys B Overall JV Boys A Overall Challenge Boys Overall --- Select Results --- Boys Freshman Team Boys Freshman Individual Boys Challenge Team Boys Challenge Overall Boys JVA Individual Boys JVB Overall Boys JVB Team Boys JVA Team Girls Challenge Individual Girls JV Individual Girls Freshman Individual Boys Championship Team Girls Championship Team Girls JV Team Girls Freshman Team Girls Challenge Team Girls Championship Individual Boys Championship Individual --- Select Results --- Boys Freshman Individual Boys Freshman Team Girls JV Team Boys Div 1 Individual Boys Div 2 Individual Boys Div 1 Team Girls Championship Individual Girls Championship Team Girls Div 2 Team Girls Div 1 Team Boys JV A Individual Boys JV A Team Boys JV B Team Boys Div 2 Team Girls Div 2 Individual Boys Championship Individual Boys Championship Team Girls Freshman Individual Girls JV Individual Girls Freshman Team Girls Div 1 Individual Boys JV B Individual --- Select Results --- Boys Freshman Team Boys JV B Team Boys Division 2 Team Boys JV B Individual Boys JV A Team Boys JV A Individual Boys Freshmen Individual Girls JV Team Boys Division 2 Individual Boys Championship Individual Boys Championship Team Boys Division 1 Team Boys Division 1 Individual Girls JV Individual Girls Division 1 Team Girls Division 2 Team Girls Division 2 Individual Girls Championship Individual Girls Freshmen Team Girls Championship Team Girls Division 1 Individual

Briawrwood Invitational
Varsity Challenge Boys
Timed by Bryn Mawr Racing Company
Belmont Plateau, Phila PA 09/14/2019 11:00 AM Weather: Cloudy, 76 degrees

Place: 1. Score: 106 Hasbrouck Heights (Average Time: 18:12 Total time: 1:30:57 Spread: 1:10)

Place Points No. Name Time
16 2478EvanMorrow 17:22
219 2479JakePorco 18:09
326 2480ColeSonzogni 18:27
427 2476JoeCanavatchel 18:27
528 2477TkKasper 18:32
6(50) 2481JamesStanton 19:12
7(51) 2492TjSingh 19:19

Place: 2. Score: 112 Delsea Regional HS (Average Time: 18:02 Total time: 1:30:09 Spread: 2:03)

Place Points No. Name Time
11 2395AndrewLittlehales 16:59
27 2391DawsonBaptiste 17:24
315 2392RajaBrooks 17:48
442 2393BrettCronk 18:56
547 2397ZacharyWorley 19:02

Place: 3. Score: 113 Episcopal Academy (Average Time: 18:09 Total time: 1:30:45 Spread: 1:52)

Place Points No. Name Time
13 2415OwenMaier 17:09
216 2413ConnorHanrahan 17:51
318 2412BradleyFrench 18:07
430 2416MatthewRepke 18:37
546 2417WilliamSargent 19:01
6(48) 2414WillKonopka 19:10
7(60) 2418PeterWoodville 19:40

Place: 4. Score: 117 The Lawrenceville (Average Time: 18:17 Total time: 1:31:21 Spread: 1:02)

Place Points No. Name Time
112 2945AlexPesendorfer 17:41
217 2941MatejCacik 18:00
321 2939TheoBammi 18:18
432 2943BryanFan 18:39
535 2940ThomasBlair 18:43
6(41) 2944VicenteGil 18:56
7(44) 2942OrlandoDoull 19:00

Place: 5. Score: 118 Peddie School (Average Time: 18:13 Total time: 1:31:04 Spread: 1:33)

Place Points No. Name Time
15 2783KrishnaKakani 17:19
29 2784JakeNaddleman 17:30
333 2781EvanGlas 18:40
434 2785LukeTreese 18:43
537 2787DennisZhang 18:52
6(54) 2790SamShi 19:28
7(61) 2782RyanHu 19:45

Place: 6. Score: 156 The Haverford Scho (Average Time: 18:31 Total time: 1:32:35 Spread: 1:35)

Place Points No. Name Time
18 2867AjSanford 17:26
224 2868VincentScauzzo 18:26
336 2865JackBallenger 18:43
443 2870LleytonWinslow 18:59
545 2871JeffreyYang 19:01
6(57) 2869BenSzathmary 19:34
7(66) 2866RyanNgo 20:01

Place: 7. Score: 159 Indian Hills HS (Average Time: 18:41 Total time: 1:33:23 Spread: 3:15)

Place Points No. Name Time
113 2551JakeCalviello 17:42
214 2555MichaelMohr 17:43
323 2553ArthurKhanlian 18:24
429 2554AnthonyMacejka 18:37
580 2552RyanGill 20:57

Place: 8. Score: 164 Audubon HS (Average Time: 18:35 Total time: 1:32:55 Spread: 2:33)

Place Points No. Name Time
12 2172ZacharyWilliams 17:05
225 2169JonathanLapp 18:26
339 2168EnriqueHerrera 18:53
440 2171TylerWells 18:53
558 2174BrandonGregoire 19:38
6(62) 2170MarkSmeltzer 19:48
7(73) 2166ScottEller 20:27

Place: 9. Score: 218 The Hill School (Average Time: 19:14 Total time: 1:36:08 Spread: 3:56)

Place Points No. Name Time
14 2907JamieOlson 17:09
222 2911ShahzaibUmer 18:23
331 2909MichaelSoland 18:38
479 2908KunalPatel 20:53
582 2906OwenManganiello 21:05
6(91) 2922NicholasLi 22:21
7(99) 2910MichaelStevens 24:10

Place: 10. Score: 246 Engineering & Scie (Average Time: 19:29 Total time: 1:37:23 Spread: 3:32)

Place Points No. Name Time
120 2405MelessBadume 18:14
238 2408AndrewDrumwright 18:53
349 2407AaronDrumwright 19:11
452 2409ThomasGelaye 19:19
587 2411JaronTinsley 21:46
6(100) 2406IsaiahDaye 24:45

Place: 11. Score: 259 Woodstown HS (Average Time: 19:23 Total time: 1:36:52 Spread: 2:43)

Place Points No. Name Time
111 9318XavierSeals 17:36
253 9315ZachLowe 19:22
359 9316BenMelle 19:39
464 9314RyanHannah 19:56
572 9317DanielPowell 20:19
6(74) 9319NicholasTighe 20:30
7(92) 9320JohnTurner 22:23

Place: 12. Score: 304 Msgr Bonner & Abp (Average Time: 19:53 Total time: 1:39:23 Spread: 3:41)

Place Points No. Name Time
110 2702BrianMcGarrity 17:31
265 2700MikeGross 19:58
369 2704ArianRavenell 20:11
476 2698DennisDougherty 20:31
584 2699JoeGross 21:12
6(88) 2703BrandenMurray 21:54
7(94) 2701JamesMcDonnell 22:59

Place: 13. Score: 363 Archbishop Curley (Average Time: 20:27 Total time: 1:42:15 Spread: 0:48)

Place Points No. Name Time
167 2128JoshSmoot 20:02
270 2126JoeKurek 20:16
371 2125MitchellFrye 20:19
477 2127MasonParadise 20:48
578 2123FrancisBennett 20:50
6(86) 2124ZackBorn 21:38

Place: 14. Score: 391 Cristo Rey Philade (Average Time: 21:13 Total time: 1:46:03 Spread: 3:45)

Place Points No. Name Time
155 2384JaheimAiken 19:32
268 2386KhysymBrown 20:04
383 2390XavierWilson 21:07
489 2387JameelEvans 22:03
596 2385AaronBarksdale 23:17
6(98) 2388FlorensoFirma 23:43
7(103) 2389MoshehFrancis 26:01

Place: 15. Score: 417 Cardinal O'Hara (Average Time: 21:52 Total time: 1:49:17 Spread: 4:51)

Place Points No. Name Time
163 2218ChrisLacey 19:55
275 2219NoahSharretts 20:31
385 2215PatrickBray 21:34
493 2216BillyCollins 22:31
5101 2217BrianEife 24:46

Place: 16. Score: 419 Marple Newtown (Average Time: 21:53 Total time: 1:49:21 Spread: 3:51)

Place Points No. Name Time
156 2618RyanO'Meara 19:33
281 2614DolanCox 21:04
390 2623EricTaraborelli 22:20
495 2620SeanBowers 23:00
597 2616MohammedIyoun 23:24
6(102) 2626EvanValente 24:55

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.