Briarwood Invitational

Sat September 14, 2019 Wayne, PA 19087 US Directions

TEAMjvboysb

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015
Result Set --- Select Results --- RESULTSchampgirls RESULTSchallengeboys RESULTSchallengegirls RESULTSchampboys RESULTSfreshgirls RESULTSjvaboys RESULTSjvgirls TEAMchallengeboys TEAMchallengegirls TEAMchampboys TEAMchampgirls TEAMfreshgirls TEAMjvboysa TEAMJVGirls RESULTSjvbboys TEAMjvboysb RESULTSfreshboys TEAMfreshboys --- Select Results --- Results
5k
Participant Lookup & Tracking Freshmen Boys Team JV Boys B Team Freshmen Boys Overall Challenge Girls Overall Championship Boys Overall JV Girls Team JV Boys A Team Challenge Girls Team Championship Girls Team Freshman Girls Overall Championship Girls Overall Challenge Boys Team JV Girls Overall Championship Boys Team Freshman Girls Team JV Boys B Overall JV Boys A Overall Challenge Boys Overall --- Select Results --- Boys Freshman Team Boys Freshman Individual Boys Challenge Team Boys Challenge Overall Boys JVA Individual Boys JVB Overall Boys JVB Team Boys JVA Team Girls Challenge Individual Girls JV Individual Girls Freshman Individual Boys Championship Team Girls Championship Team Girls JV Team Girls Freshman Team Girls Challenge Team Girls Championship Individual Boys Championship Individual --- Select Results --- Boys Freshman Individual Boys Freshman Team Girls JV Team Boys Div 1 Individual Boys Div 2 Individual Boys Div 1 Team Girls Championship Individual Girls Championship Team Girls Div 2 Team Girls Div 1 Team Boys JV A Individual Boys JV A Team Boys JV B Team Boys Div 2 Team Girls Div 2 Individual Boys Championship Individual Boys Championship Team Girls Freshman Individual Girls JV Individual Girls Freshman Team Girls Div 1 Individual Boys JV B Individual --- Select Results --- Boys Freshman Team Boys JV B Team Boys Division 2 Team Boys JV B Individual Boys JV A Team Boys JV A Individual Boys Freshmen Individual Girls JV Team Boys Division 2 Individual Boys Championship Individual Boys Championship Team Boys Division 1 Team Boys Division 1 Individual Girls JV Individual Girls Division 1 Team Girls Division 2 Team Girls Division 2 Individual Girls Championship Individual Girls Freshmen Team Girls Championship Team Girls Division 1 Individual

Briawrwood Invitational
JV B Boys
Timed by Bryn Mawr Racing Company
Belmont Plateau, Phila PA 09/14/2019 11:00 AM Weather: Cloudy, 76 degrees

Place: 1. Score: 18 LaSalle College Hi (Average Time: 18:52 Total time: 1:34:17 Spread: 0:22)

Place Points No. Name Time
11 2598EthanJappe 18:38
22 2602MichaelLombardi 18:48
34 2613RyanZimmerman 18:54
45 2610AndrewThomson 18:57
56 2609JoeSolana 19:00
6(7) 2611JohnVillano 19:07
7(8) 2603OwenNorris 19:22

Place: 2. Score: 55 Central Bucks West (Average Time: 19:39 Total time: 1:38:11 Spread: 1:20)

Place Points No. Name Time
13 2285KeanuDugan 18:53
29 2287HunterEwaskey 19:26
310 2281JackBoland 19:30
416 2284WillDeem 20:09
517 2283ConnorD'Arcy 20:13
6(36) 2304RyanSchiele 21:01
7(37) 2280EricBarnwell 21:03

Place: 3. Score: 108 Monroe-Woodbury (Average Time: 20:28 Total time: 1:42:17 Spread: 0:44)

Place Points No. Name Time
114 2691ConnorHowell 20:04
220 2689BrennanFrascello 20:20
321 2694AmanShetti 20:21
426 2690AndrewGarcia 20:44
527 2687BrianBenoit 20:48
6(38) 2688BrandonContreras-Nava 21:05
7(48) 2693EricPericelli 21:21

Place: 4. Score: 132 Haverford Township (Average Time: 20:43 Total time: 1:43:33 Spread: 0:47)

Place Points No. Name Time
115 2548RobVollbrecht 20:09
224 2543EamonO'Conner 20:38
330 2550JulianWoodman 20:55
431 2529TeddyDelduca 20:55
532 2539AndrewMcGinley 20:56
6(35) 2525JasonCooper 20:59
7(40) 2522NicholasBochanski 21:09

Place: 5. Score: 145 Central Bucks East (Average Time: 20:43 Total time: 1:43:31 Spread: 1:16)

Place Points No. Name Time
113 2250CarterMoore 20:00
222 2245DannyHeinrichs 20:28
325 2236XavierBardwell 20:39
439 2246SamHerbst 21:08
546 2247DanielLane 21:16
6(49) 2256AndrewShea 21:24
7(50) 2257JackSteitz 21:30

Place: 6. Score: 169 North Penn (Average Time: 20:49 Total time: 1:44:05 Spread: 1:53)

Place Points No. Name Time
111 2744EthanBuera 19:46
218 2748BraedenDian 20:15
341 2753KyleSchafsteller 21:09
445 2754AmariWharwood 21:16
554 2746GarrettChonko 21:39
6(76) 2752JanRamos 22:28
7(89) 2747DrewCummando 23:31

Place: 7. Score: 201 Methacton (Average Time: 21:08 Total time: 1:45:40 Spread: 1:20)

Place Points No. Name Time
119 2650DanChimes 20:19
233 2659RyanTherien 20:57
343 2656JakeSchwanholt 21:14
451 2649JackBenton 21:31
555 2651EthanGretzula 21:39
6(57) 2657ZaneTakyeldin 21:42
7(63) 2655KevinRiddell 21:58

Place: 8. Score: 204 Avon Grove (Average Time: 21:12 Total time: 1:45:58 Spread: 0:54)

Place Points No. Name Time
128 2195FinnAllison 20:52
229 2213EricUmbach 20:54
342 2214EthanWills 21:09
447 2202EthanHudson 21:17
558 2204KshitijKochhar 21:46
6(69) 2210BraydenReaney 22:09
7(71) 2205TylerKurtz 22:12

Place: 9. Score: 248 Saint Joseph's Pre (Average Time: 21:28 Total time: 1:47:16 Spread: 2:10)

Place Points No. Name Time
112 2858WyattNeedham 20:00
234 2860NicoRobak 20:59
365 2849WalterDanker 22:00
467 2852KieranDonaher 22:07
570 2850CalebDatto 22:10
6(78) 2848MatthewCorr 22:39
7(90) 2863CalebSilvergleid 23:51

Place: 10. Score: 303 Conestoga (Average Time: 21:59 Total time: 1:49:53 Spread: 2:18)

Place Points No. Name Time
123 2354AidanMoynagh 20:38
253 2355DavidNeubig 21:37
368 2362JonasWalton 22:09
477 2356MaxRosenfeld 22:33
582 2361ThomasVerna 22:56
6(87) 2349AndrewBorrelli 23:09
7(94) 2358ConnorStallman 24:16

Place: 11. Score: 319 The Haverford Scho (Average Time: 22:03 Total time: 1:50:12 Spread: 1:26)

Place Points No. Name Time
152 2898JackSuter 21:32
256 2889JoeyKauffman 21:41
362 2883RyanDavey 21:58
466 2901MannyWinikur 22:03
583 2894SamirPernell 22:58
6(84) 2904ConorWood 22:59
7(88) 2886BenFine 23:13

Place: 12. Score: 328 Great Valley (Average Time: 22:03 Total time: 1:50:14 Spread: 1:23)

Place Points No. Name Time
144 2460BryceBardsley 21:16
259 2471LukeSita 21:49
372 2467BharaviMisra 22:13
474 2462AdamGoold 22:17
579 2464ShaneJohnston 22:39
6(80) 2470AlexanderSiaton 22:46
7(86) 2461MarcCastellucci 23:08

Place: 13. Score: 364 Episcopal Academy (Average Time: 22:25 Total time: 1:52:05 Spread: 1:08)

Place Points No. Name Time
161 2430ThaneGraham 21:56
264 2429EricCui 22:00
373 2426DouglasBaldino 22:17
481 2435OwenMcCabe 22:48
585 2431ColinKick 23:04
6(91) 2436NedMeisel 24:10
7(93) 2427HarrisonBarnes 24:16

Place: 14. Score: 423 Packer Collegiate (Average Time: 24:57 Total time: 2:04:42 Spread: 6:55)

Place Points No. Name Time
160 2773HenryGuzman-Mitchel 21:54
275 2780SamirWalji 22:23
392 2772AlexEconomakis 24:16
497 2771ZachArroyo 27:20
599 2776AntonioMota 28:49

Place: 15. Score: 490 The Hill School (Average Time: 27:57 Total time: 2:19:45 Spread: 4:17)

Place Points No. Name Time
195 2937AndrewSpatarella 25:16
296 2938DylanThompson 27:07
398 2936PranaySethi 28:20
4100 2927DavidChow 29:29
5101 2935ChristianRusso 29:33
6(102) 2931YosephKim 29:53
7(103) 2930AndersIngle 31:06

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.