Sunburst Races

Sat June 6, 2020 South Bend, IN US 46601

5k - Class B 99 & Under Employees Detail Team Results

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016
Result Set --- Select Results --- 1/2 Marathon
Half Marathon
10k
10K
5k
5K Run
Untimed 5k Walk
5k Fitness Walk - Not Timed
Participant Lookup & Tracking 1/2 Marathon - 100+ Employees Detail Team Results 1/2 Marathon - 99 or Fewer Employees Detail Team Results 10k - 100+ Employees Detail Team Results 10k - 99 or Fewer Employees Detail Team Results 5k - 100+ Employees Detail Team Results 5k - 99 or Fewer Employees Detail Team Results --- Select Results --- 1/2 Marathon
Half Marathon
10k
10K
5k
5K Run
Untimed 5k Walk
5k Fitness Walk - Not Timed
Participant Lookup & Tracking 1/2 Marathon - 100+ Employees Detail Team Results 1/2 Marathon - 99 or Fewer Employees Detail Team Results 10k - 100+ Employees Detail Team Results 10k - 99 or Fewer Employees Detail Team Results 5k - 100+ Employees Detail Team Results 5k - 99 or Fewer Employees Detail Team Results --- Select Results --- Marathon
Marathon
1/2 Marathon
Half Marathon
10k
10K
5k
5K
Fun Walk
5k Walk - Not Timed
Friday Family Walk
Friday Family Fun Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking 10k - Class A 100+ Employees Detail Team Results 10k - Class B 99 & Under Employees Detail Team Results 5k - Class A 100+ Employees Detail Team Results 5k - Class B 99 & Under Employees Detail Team Results --- Select Results --- Marathon
Marathon
10k
10K
5k
5K
Fun Walk
5k Walk
Friday Family Walk
Friday Family Fun Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team Report - 10k 10k Class A Team Report - 10k 10k Class B Team Report - 5k 5k Class A Team Report - 5k 5k Class B

Sunburst
Date: 06/03/2017
Team Detail Report
5k - Class B 99 & Under Employees

Finish Postion: 1 - Selge Construction
Team Score (places): 13 Team Score (times): 1:40:44.93

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 5567Deric PoormanNilesM1119:02.6519:02.65
2 5569Caleb DarrNilesM2316:12.4735:15.12
3 5600Matt HussNilesM3621:03.9156:19.03
4 5604Jim BoylesNilesM3923:30.101:19:49.13
5 5568Dave DarrNilesM41320:55.801:40:44.93
6 5566Tina PlunkettNilesF82127:50.142:08:35.07
7 5598Robyn ClarkNilesF103127:05.552:35:40.62
8 5570Major PlunkettNilesM154624:42.153:00:22.77
9 5603Jason CookNilesM358128:11.113:28:33.88

Finish Postion: 2 - Whirlpool Runners Club
Team Score (places): 28 Team Score (times): 2:10:15.09

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 5464Elliott StoweStevensvilleM2218:28.9118:28.91
2 4017Christine RingerSaint JosephF2430:04.5648:33.47
3 4018Cheryl SchaeferSaint JosephF5932:18.841:20:52.31
4 5366Kaitlyn StankiewiczSouth BendF61525:34.721:46:27.03
5 5364Ryan StankiewiczSouth BendM132823:48.062:10:15.09
6 5365Beth StankiewiczSouth BendF134129:49.942:40:05.03

Finish Postion: 3 - EEPI
Team Score (places): 34 Team Score (times): 2:07:00.37

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 5558Jennifer RiggsElkhartF1121:34.3221:34.32
2 5550Michelle BacheMiddleburyF4526:19.5347:53.85
3 5554Jennifer ScottSouth BendF51027:42.611:15:36.46
4 5551Kurt DejongGrangerM102026:54.521:42:30.98
5 6201Gary RiggsElkhartM143424:29.392:07:00.37
6 5560Rachel KratzerGoshenF144829:31.122:36:31.49
7 5555Johnny DangElkhartM196724:20.213:00:51.70
8 5557Delani StullEdwardsburgF4110838:02.803:38:54.50
9 5552Rhiannon YoderElkhartM5416232:39.924:11:34.42
10 5556Rae StullEdwardsburgF6322540:19.564:51:53.98
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

Finish Postion: 4 - Tire Rack
Team Score (places): 50 Team Score (times): 1:58:02.58

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 5538Tara YoungSouth BendF3325:51.6025:51.60
2 4570Tayler SummerlinSouth BendM91222:19.8148:11.41
3 4538Corey EdmondsGrangerM112322:30.631:10:42.04
4 5168Cy ChowattukunnelSouth BendM133623:46.311:34:28.35
5 4572Jose BrionesSouth BendM145023:34.231:58:02.58
6 4424Ricky ThomasSouth BendM156523:58.482:22:01.06
7 4800Jeffrey RoseSouth BendM168124:02.962:46:04.02
8 5613Eric GroundsRolling PrairieM179824:06.103:10:10.12
9 4349Jennifer HorneEdwardsburgF1811631:23.463:41:33.58
10 5165Alicia Van EsGrangerF2914531:21.474:12:55.05
1234… 4

Showing Page

of 4

Finish Postion: 5 - Kruggel Lawton CPAs
Team Score (places): 91 Team Score (times): 2:29:32.46

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 4712Brandi RodriguezSouth BendF131327:57.8427:57.84
2 4527Laura BortonSouth BendF132629:12.8457:10.68
3 5142Keith KoteskeySouth BendM154127:52.981:25:03.66
4 4239George BoninSouth BendM256631:40.981:56:44.64
5 4876Shaun MawhorterGoshenF259132:47.822:29:32.46
6 4258Bob ScottOsceolaM2811949:55.703:19:28.16
7 5241Monica BrickelSouth BendF3415334:04.043:53:32.20
8 4433Erin BoninSouth BendF4519833:26.354:26:58.55
9 4240Denise BoninSouth BendF4524353:03.485:20:02.03
10 5141Leanne KoteskeySouth BendF5129437:46.705:57:48.73

Finish Postion: 6 - LFA
Team Score (places): 101 Team Score (times): 2:24:05.60

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 5258Alistair ByrdBremenM7721:23.0021:23.00
2 5415Laura HinkleElizabethtownF91630:26.1351:49.13
3 5527Faith MorrisonSouth BendF183427:41.961:19:31.09
4 5414Rebecca HinkleGrangerF326630:26.351:49:57.44
5 5257Jill ByrdBremenF3510134:08.162:24:05.60
6 4581Randy KilbaseSouth BendM3914035:09.442:59:15.04
7 5615Trevor CreagerSouth BendM5919938:44.243:37:59.28
8 4583Abby KilbaseSouth BendF6326236:17.044:14:16.32
9 4582Sarah KilbaseSouth BendF6632836:29.634:50:45.95
10 5616Koryn UllerySouth BendF7940738:44.975:29:30.92

Finish Postion: 7 - Sunburst Ignite
Team Score (places): 107 Team Score (times): 2:46:15.34

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 4085Nancy GalosSouth BendF7728:28.5328:28.53
2 4525Lora TatumSouth BendF152233:45.271:02:13.80
3 5526Linda MagnsuonSouth BendF214336:11.651:38:25.45
4 4528Cornelia LangheinrichNilesF307333:17.542:11:42.99
5 4526Ann MeierMishawakaF3410734:32.352:46:15.34
6 4432Joy McCallisterOsceolaF4515235:27.643:21:42.98
7 5087Richard LiwoszSouth BendM4920141:41.594:03:24.57
8 5595Wes MagnusonSouth BendM5125250:33.774:53:58.34
9 5215Karen GreenLakevilleF5630840:38.855:34:37.19
10 6190Therese DorauSouth BendF7838638:14.486:12:51.67
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

Finish Postion: 8 - Schurz Communications, Inc.
Team Score (places): 118 Team Score (times): 2:38:35.58

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 5189Britt CassadySouth BendF6624:38.1924:38.19
2 4673Karol HoipkemierBremenF111737:05.131:01:43.32
3 5190Tom CassadySouth BendM284525:53.071:27:36.39
4 4622Kim SobchakMishawakaF368134:15.522:01:51.91
5 4672Gary HoipkemierBremenM3711836:43.672:38:35.58
6 5244Jessie AgostinoGrangerM5617450:42.153:29:17.73
7 4623James DotyMishawakaM6123532:59.584:02:17.31
8 5246Samantha AgostinoGrangerF7130642:35.224:44:52.53
9 5245Kristin AgostinoGrangerF9139742:35.525:27:28.05

Finish Postion: 9 - BCI Team
Team Score (places): 122 Team Score (times): 2:21:37.13

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 4874John HarmerMishawakaM181825:08.0225:08.02
2 5296Shane NelsonMishawakaM203824:42.7049:50.72
3 5163Lauren MillerBremenF215930:14.731:20:05.45
4 4873Sam PfefferleBremenM308927:14.681:47:20.13
5 4871Lisa BrownBremenF3312234:17.002:21:37.13
6 4869Ryan TopperBremenM3615827:08.352:48:45.48
7 4872Steve PfefferleBremenM3919731:45.003:20:30.48

Finish Postion: 10 - May Oberfell Lorber
Team Score (places): 124 Team Score (times): 2:12:29.52

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 5505Kallie CanfieldElkhartF3321:56.2021:56.20
2 5653Tommy VarnerGrangerM111420:07.2442:03.44
3 5669Michael DoversbergerGrangerM163024:04.421:06:07.86
4 5184Brad VarnerGrangerM235329:56.851:36:04.71
5 5192Trevor GasperSouth BendM7112436:24.812:12:29.52
6 5504Lisa CanfieldElkhartF9321740:59.102:53:28.62

Finish Postion: 11 - Coca-Cola
Team Score (places): 126 Team Score (times): 2:21:39.47

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 4763David StalcupOsceolaM8826:20.7326:20.73
2 5299Hannah ClarkSouth BendF172529:20.1955:40.92
3 5186Alex CusterSouth BendM295429:14.311:24:55.23
4 5298Jeremiah ClarkSouth BendM318527:39.021:52:34.25
5 5300Austin ClarkSouth BendM4112629:05.222:21:39.47
6 5185David CusterSouth BendM7219842:42.743:04:22.21

Finish Postion: 12 - Troyer Group
Team Score (places): 128 Team Score (times): 2:18:05.33

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 5483Mike ReeseMishawakaM2220:02.5120:02.51
2 5484Hillary ReeseMishawakaF91127:51.4847:53.99
3 5486Jonathon GeelsSouth BendM112224:05.601:11:59.59
4 5485Kyle SilveusEdwardsburgM244625:37.671:37:37.26
5 5487Joey GeelsSouth BendM8212840:28.072:18:05.33

Finish Postion: 13 - Visit South Bend Mishawaka
Team Score (places): 133 Team Score (times): 2:33:54.31

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 4764Emily MacEllariMishawakaF111127:09.5327:09.53
2 4844Raelee ReaSouth BendF233430:48.9157:58.44
3 4765Marcus MacEllariMishawakaM326627:08.441:25:06.88
4 3890Anne LedererOsceolaF339934:28.601:59:35.48
5 4377Hunter LedererOsceolaM3413334:18.832:33:54.31
6 4482Darrell EdensSouth BendM3416733:29.603:07:23.91
7 5387Rya LawlerGrangerF5922639:45.183:47:09.09
8 4609Carl GabrielsonSouth BendM6328933:37.874:20:46.96
9 4836Ellie EmbertonSouth BendF6735641:27.935:02:14.89
10 4348Alexandria LechlitnerSouth BendF6942534:16.635:36:31.52
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

Finish Postion: 14 - Yoder, Ainlay, Ulmer & Buckingham
Team Score (places): 144 Team Score (times): 2:36:49.01

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 4099Nathaniel JordanGoshenM9923:54.5523:54.55
2 4097Craig BucheGoshenM142328:22.1652:16.71
3 4096Lauren MaxsonGoshenF214428:08.241:20:24.95
4 4098Jordan MaxsonSouth BendM236725:33.101:45:58.05
5 4217Cara CrumeElkhartF7714450:50.962:36:49.01
6 4218Tracy DeshoneElkhartF7822250:53.223:27:42.23

Finish Postion: 15 - Synergy & Keystone Insurance
Team Score (places): 191 Team Score (times): 3:05:33.57

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 5392Sara AtkinsonMishawakaF7727:31.0627:31.06
2 4472Jessica MaxwellMishawakaF202727:50.0755:21.13
3 5472Tricia ReddyElkhartF487537:11.801:32:32.93
4 5602Michael Reddy IIIElkhartM5813337:36.872:10:09.80
5 4624Steve PellumSouth BendM5819155:23.773:05:33.57
6 5471Michael Reddy Jr.ElkhartM6425537:09.703:42:43.27
7 5587Makenna SmithElkhartF6932441:58.244:24:41.51
8 5588Josiah SmithElkhartM8641041:57.225:06:38.73
9 5586Michelle SmithElkhartF8749741:58.885:48:37.61

Finish Postion: 16 - Pletcher Sales
Team Score (places): 196 Team Score (times): 2:40:06.10

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 5437Misael AguileraElkhartM121220:22.3220:22.32
2 5438Andrea FloresElkhartF233529:21.6149:43.93
3 6254Gherson SantosElkhartM447928:56.171:18:40.10
4 5434Gaby MejoradaElkhartF4712634:25.021:53:05.12
5 5436Rossy CortesElkhartF7019647:00.982:40:06.10

Finish Postion: 17 - Community Health Alliance
Team Score (places): 203 Team Score (times): 2:47:00.98

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 4318Collette StitsworthGrangerF3326:46.4526:46.45
2 5806Steve MaasSouth BendM394235:02.421:01:48.87
3 4597Nick CritesSouth BendM458739:35.381:41:24.25
4 4317Angie StitsworthGrangerF5213933:54.372:15:18.62
5 4759Mitchell GroomsGrangerM6420331:42.362:47:00.98
6 4319Joseph StitsworthGrangerM6426733:42.833:20:43.81
7 4415Christie CritesSouth BendF6533241:00.834:01:44.64
8 5807Ryan MaasSouth BendM9342546:50.864:48:35.50

Finish Postion: 18 - Lebermuth
Team Score (places): 205 Team Score (times): 2:50:50.48

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 4419Soledad BautistaSouth BendF242447:23.8947:23.89
2 4368Miguel BautistaSouth BendM396327:42.931:15:06.82
3 5352Irma BautistaSouth BendF4010334:44.151:49:50.97
4 4797Joshua PolstonSouth BendM4915229:44.452:19:35.42
5 5413Marc FisherSouth BendM5320531:15.062:50:50.48
6 4796Sarah PolstonSouth BendF5425932:26.213:23:16.69
7 4418Patricia BautistaSouth BendF7233147:36.244:10:52.93

Finish Postion: 19 - Cardiovascular Services
Team Score (places): 234 Team Score (times): 3:07:53.38

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 4793Pam ThompsonNew CarlisleF191931:26.0731:26.07
2 4788Lisa MichalskiSouth BendF244330:43.031:02:09.10
3 4601Meghan ReedGrangerF307330:42.701:32:51.80
4 4781Nick HojaraGrangerM7815147:29.422:20:21.22
5 4780Diana HojaraGrangerF8323447:32.163:07:53.38
6 4789Angelyn GoldensternGrangerF9332752:18.924:00:12.30
7 4794Wendy McLaughlinMishawakaF11344052:22.114:52:34.41
8 4787Ashley BrownMishawakaF12556552:18.085:44:52.49

Finish Postion: 20 - Creative Foam Medical Systems
Team Score (places): 253 Team Score (times): 2:42:50.12

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 4108Dan WesnerBremenM151523:48.2623:48.26
2 4026Venessa StuckeyBremenF435833:02.2156:50.47
3 4019Amber SieffertNilesF5611435:59.771:32:50.24
4 4021Wes SolmosBremenM6017434:34.192:07:24.43
5 4843Wes HershbergerMishawakaM7925335:25.692:42:50.12

Finish Postion: 21 - Quality Dining, Inc.
Team Score (places): 286 Team Score (times): 3:08:53.37

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 5351Tony TompkinsOsceolaM343430:53.3530:53.35
2 4407Hannah HopsonMishawakaF457941:12.321:12:05.67
3 4112David HillebrandMishawakaM5513435:01.051:47:06.72
4 4406Haley HopsonMishawakaF6419840:54.092:28:00.81
5 5649Nicole WalterMishawakaF8828640:52.563:08:53.37

Finish Postion: 22 - TruPay Corporation
Team Score (places): 306 Team Score (times): 3:52:15.45

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 5370Sue Van TornhoutSouth BendF121230:03.9330:03.93
2 4903Jack WilkinsonSouth BendM465830:54.851:00:58.78
3 4908Michael RutledgeGrangerM6712558:52.631:59:51.41
4 4372Sean DupuisMishawakaM9021555:32.802:55:24.21
5 4447Myles DillonMishawakaM9130656:51.243:52:15.45
6 4446Elizabeth DillonMishawakaF13243856:51.214:49:06.66

Finish Postion: Inc. - ARO/Konica ON Center
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 4204Aubrey CurlSouth BendF1118:51.5818:51.58
2 5137Isaak DirollNew CarlisleM949546:36.411:05:27.99
3 4659Christina RiehmNew CarlisleF12021546:36.031:52:04.02

Finish Postion: Inc. - Bremtown
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 5809Grant JohnsonBremenM131318:55.9518:55.95
2 5810Erin JohnsonBremenF274031:26.3150:22.26
3 5808Neil JohnsonBremenM539330:24.301:20:46.56

Finish Postion: Inc. - Centier Bank
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2285Ryan HoffmanWarsawM171725:05.4825:05.48
2 4749Amy VargaMishawakaF13515256:50.691:21:56.17
3 4153Andrea LosievskiMishawakaF13829056:52.802:18:48.97

Finish Postion: Inc. - Heartland Hearts
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 4285Danielle DeciccoMishawakaF626233:19.1833:19.18
2 4286Nicola DeciccoMishawakaM7113333:18.941:06:38.12
3 4229Jennifer EdwardsGrangerF11925255:22.062:02:00.18

Finish Postion: Inc. - Rockstar
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 5449Cyndi BravardBristolF8829:27.7229:27.72
2 5525Terry ClarkMishawakaM273530:29.5359:57.25
3 5273Natalie SchultzElkhartF316633:44.861:33:42.11

Finish Postion: Inc. - Elkhart County Prosecutor's Office
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 5126Vicki BeckerNew ParisF787844:32.6544:32.65
2 4832Shelley MurphyElkhartF8015845:20.811:29:53.46

Finish Postion: Inc. - Less Chaos. Less Noise.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 4211Mark MeyerGrangerM262629:37.0629:37.06
2 4210Kemberly MeyerGrangerF9512158:25.501:28:02.56

Finish Postion: Inc. - Manufacturing Technology, Inc
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 4707Susannah YoderSouth BendF202028:52.8028:52.80
2 4493Joy DeckerSouth BendF204031:39.101:00:31.90

Finish Postion: Inc. - Paragon
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 5182Jodi MagalskiSouth BendF767643:45.5343:45.53
2 5183Derek PopescuSouth BendM8816443:06.991:26:52.52

Finish Postion: Inc. - Ziker Cleaners
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 4353Nicholas ProbstMishawakaM3319:34.8619:34.86
2 5500David ZikerGrangerM4724:16.7043:51.56

Finish Postion: Inc. - Xanatek
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 4351Nanci ZehnerSouth BendF464656:16.3956:16.39

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.