Sunburst Races

Sat June 6, 2020 South Bend, IN US 46601

5k - 99 or Fewer Employees Detail Team Results

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016
Result Set --- Select Results --- 1/2 Marathon
Half Marathon
10k
10K
5k
5K Run
Untimed 5k Walk
5k Fitness Walk - Not Timed
Participant Lookup & Tracking 1/2 Marathon - 100+ Employees Detail Team Results 1/2 Marathon - 99 or Fewer Employees Detail Team Results 10k - 100+ Employees Detail Team Results 10k - 99 or Fewer Employees Detail Team Results 5k - 100+ Employees Detail Team Results 5k - 99 or Fewer Employees Detail Team Results --- Select Results --- 1/2 Marathon
Half Marathon
10k
10K
5k
5K Run
Untimed 5k Walk
5k Fitness Walk - Not Timed
Participant Lookup & Tracking 1/2 Marathon - 100+ Employees Detail Team Results 1/2 Marathon - 99 or Fewer Employees Detail Team Results 10k - 100+ Employees Detail Team Results 10k - 99 or Fewer Employees Detail Team Results 5k - 100+ Employees Detail Team Results 5k - 99 or Fewer Employees Detail Team Results --- Select Results --- Marathon
Marathon
1/2 Marathon
Half Marathon
10k
10K
5k
5K
Fun Walk
5k Walk - Not Timed
Friday Family Walk
Friday Family Fun Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking 10k - Class A 100+ Employees Detail Team Results 10k - Class B 99 & Under Employees Detail Team Results 5k - Class A 100+ Employees Detail Team Results 5k - Class B 99 & Under Employees Detail Team Results --- Select Results --- Marathon
Marathon
10k
10K
5k
5K
Fun Walk
5k Walk
Friday Family Walk
Friday Family Fun Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team Report - 10k 10k Class A Team Report - 10k 10k Class B Team Report - 5k 5k Class A Team Report - 5k 5k Class B

Sunburst
Date: 06/01/2019
Team Detail Report
5k - 99 or Fewer Employees

Finish Postion: 1 - EEPI
Team Score (places): 16 Team Score (times): 1:53:02.37

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 4447Keeton LebaronGoshenF2223:42.6923:42.69
2 5705Tyler PetersonMiddleburyM3519:22.9243:05.61
3 4446Alison BacheMiddleburyF3822:29.021:05:34.63
4 5966Dave ReserBristolM41223:03.951:28:38.58
5 4454Gretchen LudwigGoshenF41624:23.791:53:02.37
6 4448Tiffany Johnson BussbergGoshenF62226:37.092:19:39.46
7 4789Michelle BacheMiddleburyF72927:02.562:46:42.02
8 5968Kurt DejongGrangerM93826:50.213:13:32.23
9 4787Jennifer ScottSouth BendF125028:05.313:41:37.54
10 4450Lyza KricheffSouth BendF186831:46.874:13:24.41
123… 3

Showing Page

of 3

Finish Postion: 2 - Troyer Group
Team Score (places): 43 Team Score (times): 1:51:36.96

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 5773Michael ReeseGrand RapidsM1120:34.5420:34.54
2 6060Spencer CulpMishawakaM7820:39.5341:14.07
3 6063Jonathon GeelsSouth BendM71522:46.361:04:00.43
4 6064Adam KutemeierMishawakaM102522:22.241:26:22.67
5 5774Joseph GeelsSouth BendM184325:14.291:51:36.96
6 6393Marc OakleyMishawakaM216423:55.012:15:31.97
7 4900Sarah GuyMishawakaF269029:28.632:45:00.60
8 4899Rachel WalshGrand RapidsF3412430:51.433:15:52.03
9 6061C.j. CunninghamElkhartM3916329:25.013:45:17.04
10 4521Grace GeelsSouth BendF3920233:42.844:18:59.88
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

Finish Postion: 3 - Sunburst Ignite
Team Score (places): 60 Team Score (times): 2:23:36.81

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 6044Joe HigginbothamMishawakaM2226:14.3726:14.37
2 5435Nancy GalosSouth BendF4629:59.8256:14.19
3 5437Sue UshelaSouth BendF101632:27.261:28:41.45
4 5758Nicholas RarickNilesM213726:46.571:55:28.02
5 6372Charles WhiteSouth BendM236028:08.792:23:36.81
6 4874Joy McCallisterOsceolaF4110133:33.902:57:10.71
7 4873Saira H. MacEdoSouth BendF4414532:33.083:29:43.79
8 6373Mark RossSouth BendM6621134:40.374:04:24.16
9 4875Kristin AgostinoGrangerF7828941:03.814:45:27.97
10 5433Kathleen TomshackMishawakaF8737638:13.485:23:41.45
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

Finish Postion: 4 - Kruggel Lawton CPAs
Team Score (places): 71 Team Score (times): 2:08:28.33

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 5556Jeannine HonderichGoshenM1117:31.3517:31.35
2 5994Terry BushSouth BendM4524:13.1441:44.49
3 4484Brandi RodriguezNorth LibertyF101527:31.651:09:16.14
4 4483Laura BortonNilesF274231:15.561:40:31.70
5 6339Greg BortonNilesM297127:56.632:08:28.33
6 4830Jeannine HonderichGoshenF4411538:32.322:47:00.65
7 5409Jessica KeatonGoshenF11122647:34.263:34:34.91
8 5730Tyler KeatonGoshenM11734345:08.584:19:43.49

Finish Postion: 5 - Yoder, Ainlay, Ulmer & Buckingham
Team Score (places): 73 Team Score (times): 2:12:38.98

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 5220Lauren MaxsonSouth BendF6627:10.2727:10.27
2 5783Joseph ShockeyMishawakaM71322:49.7550:00.02
3 7073Sandy ShockeyMishawakaF193230:09.631:20:09.65
4 5785Nathaniel JordanGoshenM205224:27.561:44:37.21
5 5784Craig BucheGoshenM217328:01.772:12:38.98
6 5786Jordan MaxsonSouth BendM259827:10.482:39:49.46
7 4918Lisa JordanGoshenF4013832:21.283:12:10.74
8 6078David SwihartGoshenM6019848:46.544:00:57.28
9 4534Rachel SwihartGoshenF9629448:46.624:49:43.90
10 4533Mindi SwihartGoshenF11540948:45.805:38:29.70
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

Finish Postion: 6 - Tire Rack
Team Score (places): 75 Team Score (times): 2:21:03.56

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 5764Tara YoungGrangerF4424:42.6324:42.63
2 5571Tim MannSouth BendM101427:08.1051:50.73
3 6051Tayler SummerlinSouth BendM183223:28.451:15:19.18
4 5768Kenneth BalosSouth BendM215326:54.991:42:14.17
5 6053Tomas RomanSouth BendM227538:49.392:21:03.56
6 5217Jocelyn AndrzejewskiSouth BendF2610130:15.222:51:18.78
7 5769Joe SharkeyGrangerM3013126:40.033:17:58.81
8 6384Jordan LynchSouth BendM3616728:50.803:46:49.61
9 6383David EndersSouth BendM3920629:02.504:15:52.11
10 5766Christopher WoodcoxNew CarlisleM4625229:29.174:45:21.28
1234… 4

Showing Page

of 4

Finish Postion: 7 - At Home Realty Group
Team Score (places): 97 Team Score (times): 2:21:58.82

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 5667Samuel AtkinsOsceolaM6620:33.8620:33.86
2 4725Deborah CrowderOsceolaF101636:20.7356:54.59
3 4404Sara SlabaughSouth BendF244029:19.371:26:13.96
4 6276Joey AtkinsMishawakaM286825:11.341:51:25.30
5 5526Taylor HerndonOsceolaF299730:33.522:21:58.82
6 5668Seth HerndonOsceolaM3813527:37.122:49:35.94
7 4405Haley AtkinsOsceolaF4518033:41.103:23:17.04
8 5914David CrowderOsceolaM4822835:02.093:58:19.13
9 4726Andrea BenassiOsceolaF5528334:14.944:32:34.07

Finish Postion: 8 - RunforGod
Team Score (places): 105 Team Score (times): 2:27:12.18

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 5749Jack McIntireArgosM5520:57.1120:57.11
2 4506Savannah LyonArgosF131829:10.9150:08.02
3 4505Emma LyonArgosF163429:26.411:19:34.43
4 4868Sarah SextonArgosF346838:11.391:57:45.82
5 5750Bob LyonArgosM3710529:26.362:27:12.18
6 5751Tyler LyonArgosM4414929:10.932:56:23.11
7 5432Becky MurphyRochesterF4419342:33.453:38:56.56
8 5431Diane RomineMentoneF4824143:29.294:22:25.85
9 6557Norm BenzingRochesterM5829948:22.915:10:48.76
10 5197Shelly GibsonRochesterF6636545:32.565:56:21.32
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

Finish Postion: 9 - Honeywell
Team Score (places): 119 Team Score (times): 2:34:22.34

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 4467Sarah LindsayVenetiaF5530:12.2930:12.29
2 5986Kenneth BellSouth BendM192428:55.3959:07.68
3 4468Elizabeth ArndtSouth BendF285229:45.611:28:53.29
4 4464Patricia LewisSouth BendF308238:11.572:07:04.86
5 5982Keathley MarksNilesM3711927:17.482:34:22.34
6 5714Austin HasseSouth BendM3815729:02.373:03:24.71
7 4813Ana OtarolaSouth BendF4019731:53.823:35:18.53
8 5984Atanasio AtanasioSouth BendM4223928:05.594:03:24.12
9 5711Gayton MarksNilesM4528429:41.374:33:05.49
10 5713Samuel LindsayVenetiaM5233630:11.895:03:17.38
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

Finish Postion: 10 - Lawson-Fisher Associates
Team Score (places): 127 Team Score (times): 2:22:58.92

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 6001Randy KilbaseSouth BendM121227:49.5527:49.55
2 5732Joe DunbarSouth BendM203223:52.8151:42.36
3 6340Christopher JeterGrangerM225426:28.351:18:10.71
4 4834Rebecca HinkleMishawakaF308430:23.501:48:34.21
5 4487Riley HooverMishawakaF4312734:24.712:22:58.92
6 6000Collin NorthcuttMishawakaM4517229:16.472:52:15.39
7 5999Breagan EicherBremenM4521729:36.313:21:51.70
8 6341Jj LabountyMishawakaM4926629:55.343:51:47.04
9 4833Mimi BilbreyNew BuffaloF4931534:21.584:26:08.62
10 5557Aden HooverMishawakaM6137634:26.535:00:35.15
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

Finish Postion: 11 - Sagent Lending Technologies
Team Score (places): 157 Team Score (times): 2:35:37.06

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 4507Jennifer NelsonSouth BendF131328:17.0428:17.04
2 4508Isabella SoensSouth BendF142729:11.2357:28.27
3 5752Dylan MarekSouth BendM386528:52.511:26:20.78
4 5753Tyler MarekSouth BendM4511030:13.391:56:34.17
5 4870Geri LambLa PorteF4715739:02.892:35:37.06
6 6037Kevin MarekSouth BendM5821532:16.023:07:53.08
7 4509Amelia MarekSouth BendF10131649:49.543:57:42.62
8 5198Kathy MarekSouth BendF14646249:49.094:47:31.71

Finish Postion: 12 - Pletcher Sales Inc
Team Score (places): 167 Team Score (times): 2:53:31.11

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 4855Patricia JuarezElkhartF7726:34.5026:34.50
2 4853Tate VandaeleElkhartM222926:30.6753:05.17
3 2853Tyson PletcherElkhartM235226:34.341:19:39.51
4 4856Estefania MoralesElkhartF5410634:56.241:54:35.75
5 5421Maria MelendezElkhartF6116758:55.362:53:31.11
6 6027Alirio MoralesElkhartM6222943:14.143:36:45.25
7 4852Ashley ChapmanElkhartF6629536:55.364:13:40.61
8 6354Erwin ReyesElkhartM6736244:28.914:58:09.52
9 6026Jack PletcherElkhartM7143336:54.755:35:04.27
10 5182Anabel MagallanesElkhartF7150437:36.086:12:40.35
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

Finish Postion: 13 - Fleet Feet Mishawaka
Team Score (places): 183 Team Score (times): 3:00:05.34

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 5707Kermitt BowenSouth BendM3331:30.5331:30.53
2 5142Phyllis CripeElkhartF3641:07.151:12:37.68
3 5974Dan WeathersSouth BendM303627:37.511:40:15.19
4 4455Lisa BussElkhartF458134:02.182:14:17.37
5 6315Jeffery HauptMishawakaM10218345:47.973:00:05.34
6 6316Lindsay HauptMishawakaF13431745:48.463:45:53.80

Finish Postion: 14 - MasterBrand Cabinets
Team Score (places): 184 Team Score (times): 2:40:55.34

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 4837Sophia AdamsWarsawF141431:29.7531:29.75
2 4489Avery RungeNappaneeF193329:57.261:01:27.01
3 6007Kevin EberleWakarusaM467935:42.891:37:09.90
4 6343Pete RungeNappaneeM4912832:02.072:09:11.97
5 6342Craig AdamsWarsawM5618431:43.372:40:55.34
6 6006Ryan McKaleSchoolcraftM6024432:20.853:13:16.19

Finish Postion: 15 - SF Motors
Team Score (places): 186 Team Score (times): 2:49:27.09

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 5756Pat BillisitzGrangerM181827:17.0327:17.03
2 6041Neal WymanGrangerM203826:15.1553:32.18
3 6366Todd TrederMishawakaM256330:11.181:23:43.36
4 5201Theresa BillisitzGrangerF4610943:05.082:06:48.44
5 6558Shaun VellucciMishawakaM7718642:38.652:49:27.09
6 4513Mehgen VestOsceolaF10829447:07.293:36:34.38
7 4871Rebecca CampbellOsceolaF11140547:07.004:23:41.38

Finish Postion: 16 - Selge Construction
Team Score (places): 197 Team Score (times): 2:46:45.17

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 5200Robyn ClarkNilesF151528:23.5228:23.52
2 6038Jim BoylesNilesM193427:45.7656:09.28
3 6039Deric PoormanNilesM346828:23.371:24:32.65
4 6040Andy BoylesNilesM4010827:46.111:52:18.76
5 5754Dave DarrNilesM8919754:26.412:46:45.17

Finish Postion: 17 - Lakota
Team Score (places): 211 Team Score (times): 2:30:44.61

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 5998Benjamin HolmesAthensM171725:22.3025:22.30
2 4485Kacey NiemanConstantineF324931:45.8157:08.11
3 5996Brandon MenzieGoshenM509930:05.711:27:13.82
4 5731Tim WaudbyElkhartM5515431:45.471:58:59.29
5 7106Brad HoyerColdwaterM5721131:45.322:30:44.61
6 5997Shawn MenzieBristolM7728836:42.973:07:27.58
7 4832Ruth MillerBristolF11640443:53.523:51:21.10

Finish Postion: 18 - Cola Bears
Team Score (places): 229 Team Score (times): 2:41:17.16

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 5943David StalcupOsceolaM131328:09.4428:09.44
2 7083Christopher PapaiSouth BendM183125:46.9253:56.36
3 6302Bob WrightMishawakaM245528:12.111:22:08.47
4 4432Addy KeenSouth BendF7513039:34.362:01:42.83
5 4763Cassie KeenSouth BendF9922939:34.332:41:17.16

Finish Postion: 19 - Oaklawn
Team Score (places): 239 Team Score (times): 2:42:49.53

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 5177Nicole SlagelElkhartF3326:33.6426:33.64
2 6021Teddy WallaceGrangerM182123:53.2650:26.90
3 6022Michael JacobSouth BendM476831:04.391:21:31.29
4 4849Katie BergerNilesF8014839:18.772:00:50.06
5 4848Christi McCareyNilesF9123941:59.472:42:49.53
6 6595Kyler StottNilesM10334238:48.243:21:37.77
7 5178Jhunixa SalazarSouth BendF14448657:21.704:18:59.47

Finish Postion: 20 - Jerry's Fam
Team Score (places): 241 Team Score (times): 3:08:36.62

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 5554Daniel MacIasSouth BendM181832:31.3932:31.39
2 4822Irma DiazSouth BendF224033:21.231:05:52.62
3 4819Miriam ArrietaMishawakaF428237:57.761:43:50.38
4 5723Miguel RamirezSouth BendM7916145:58.322:29:48.70
5 5990Marvin AusbySouth BendM8024138:47.923:08:36.62
6 5724Alfredo DiazSouth BendM9433538:49.713:47:26.33
7 5157Arlet MejiaSouth BendF10544045:56.124:33:22.45

Finish Postion: 21 - InterCambio Express
Team Score (places): 243 Team Score (times): 2:42:21.03

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 5719Abelardo MorenoMiddleburyM333328:33.6628:33.66
2 5988Melecio Serrano MinorElkhartM407329:30.6058:04.26
3 4817Lizbet JuarezGoshenF4411733:25.501:31:29.76
4 4470Amy CoughlinSouth BendF6217937:23.012:08:52.77
5 5720Carlos JuarezGoshenM6424333:28.262:42:21.03
6 6331Tyler BeasyElkhartM8232547:54.563:30:15.59
7 4816Yuliana Rivera ArceElkhartF9041539:45.794:10:01.38
8 5153Naty De SantosElkhartF10652146:13.474:56:14.85
9 5403Wendy SonoraElkhartF13665747:30.855:43:45.70
10 5402Lorena JuarezElkhartF15581248:52.326:32:38.02

Finish Postion: 22 - Westview Elementary School
Team Score (places): 284 Team Score (times): 2:59:52.86

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 5781Braden RogersShipshewanaM7723:03.7423:03.74
2 5219Linda GrantMiddleburyF202740:24.741:03:28.48
3 7078Juli LeeperGoshenF568336:25.601:39:54.08
4 5782Shannon EwellCromwellF8216539:34.062:19:28.14
5 4912Brittany GrantMiddleburyF11928440:24.722:59:52.86
6 5513Jaime HuyvaertTopekaF13742146:49.933:46:42.79

Finish Postion: 23 - Springwise
Team Score (places): 405 Team Score (times): 2:58:57.95

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 6370John PowersGrangerM313130:29.4530:29.45
2 6043Ian PodemskiGrangerM487928:55.2859:24.73
3 6368Jonathon WynenMishawakaM9016936:39.601:36:04.33
4 6369Eduardo ReyesSouth BendM9126036:43.042:12:47.37
5 5757Ashlee PowersGrangerF14540546:10.582:58:57.95

Finish Postion: Inc. - SynKey2019
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 4877Jessica MaxwellMishawakaF121227:43.9927:43.99
2 6045Tim PappGrangerM253727:05.6654:49.65
3 6374Grant WilsonMishawakaM549130:32.641:25:22.29
4 5204Micaela WiseSouth BendF14523657:46.942:23:09.23

Finish Postion: Inc. - Ziker
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 5577Nicholas ProbstMishawakaM5520:29.2520:29.25
2 4535Jennifer ProbstMishawakaF51025:53.2446:22.49
3 5450Diane HarrisonSouth BendF1271371:04:41.671:51:04.16
4 6410Breanna GorskiSouth BendF1713081:09:48.953:00:53.11

Finish Postion: Inc. - Damping Technologies, Inc
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 4779Rachael SzczechowskiSouth BendF9927:04.2027:04.20
2 7084James SchmuckerOsceolaM263527:10.7854:14.98
3 6308Thomas JoughinNilesM8812351:48.031:46:03.01

Finish Postion: Inc. - Notre Dame OIT
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 7168Keith McIndooSouth BendM111122:47.6222:47.62
2 5417Laura CiraGrangerF263733:57.5856:45.20
3 5738Subba Rao MadhavarapuMishawakaM1021391:00:07.521:56:52.72

Finish Postion: Inc. - NSG - Walk Your Glass Off
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 6020Jonathin MolnarElkhartM181826:49.3826:49.38
2 5175Jennifer ParrettWalkertonF375532:00.9158:50.29
3 4846Dagmar SmithNilesF8313844:20.761:43:11.05

Finish Postion: Inc. - Visit South Bend Mishawaka
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 4527Dory LawrenceSouth BendF7728:39.4428:39.44
2 4910Alexandria LechlitnerSouth BendF323930:52.2059:31.64
3 6073Michael FriskSouth BendM7311236:18.711:35:50.35

Finish Postion: Inc. - IU South Bend Alumni Association
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 4473Caitlyn DyczkoSouth BendF929246:04.3946:04.39
2 4471Moira DyczkoSouth BendF11020246:06.231:32:10.62

Finish Postion: Inc. - Run Wild!
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 4504Audrey SchroederWarsawF161628:27.7728:27.77

Finish Postion: Inc. - South Bend Cubs
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 6042Chris Hagstrom-JonesSouth BendM464629:39.5629:39.56

Finish Postion: Inc. - Team Rehabilitation Physical Therapy
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 5439Alyssa KeeleyElkhartF10910947:26.2847:26.28

Finish Postion: Inc. - xanatek
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 6408Barry WeddleNilesM666631:33.9131:33.91

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.