Sunburst Races

Sat June 6, 2020 South Bend, IN US 46601

10k - 100+ Employees Detail Team Results

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016
Result Set --- Select Results --- 1/2 Marathon
Half Marathon
10k
10K
5k
5K Run
Untimed 5k Walk
5k Fitness Walk - Not Timed
Participant Lookup & Tracking 1/2 Marathon - 100+ Employees Detail Team Results 1/2 Marathon - 99 or Fewer Employees Detail Team Results 10k - 100+ Employees Detail Team Results 10k - 99 or Fewer Employees Detail Team Results 5k - 100+ Employees Detail Team Results 5k - 99 or Fewer Employees Detail Team Results --- Select Results --- 1/2 Marathon
Half Marathon
10k
10K
5k
5K Run
Untimed 5k Walk
5k Fitness Walk - Not Timed
Participant Lookup & Tracking 1/2 Marathon - 100+ Employees Detail Team Results 1/2 Marathon - 99 or Fewer Employees Detail Team Results 10k - 100+ Employees Detail Team Results 10k - 99 or Fewer Employees Detail Team Results 5k - 100+ Employees Detail Team Results 5k - 99 or Fewer Employees Detail Team Results --- Select Results --- Marathon
Marathon
1/2 Marathon
Half Marathon
10k
10K
5k
5K
Fun Walk
5k Walk - Not Timed
Friday Family Walk
Friday Family Fun Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking 10k - Class A 100+ Employees Detail Team Results 10k - Class B 99 & Under Employees Detail Team Results 5k - Class A 100+ Employees Detail Team Results 5k - Class B 99 & Under Employees Detail Team Results --- Select Results --- Marathon
Marathon
10k
10K
5k
5K
Fun Walk
5k Walk
Friday Family Walk
Friday Family Fun Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team Report - 10k 10k Class A Team Report - 10k 10k Class B Team Report - 5k 5k Class A Team Report - 5k 5k Class B

Sunburst
Date: 06/02/2018
Team Detail Report
10k - 100+ Employees

Finish Postion: 1 - Beacon Health System
Team Score (places): 11 Team Score (times): 4:24:44.05

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
21 2473Nick StoberElkhartM564811:22:33.9621:17:16.15
22 2891Terra MorauskiOsceolaF625431:24:34.1622:41:50.31
23 2426Sarah GoldenSouth BendF676101:20:07.9524:01:58.26
24 2909Crystal MonninSouth BendF696791:18:13.4725:20:11.73
123… 3

Showing Page

of 3

Finish Postion: 2 - CTS Corporation
Team Score (places): 35 Team Score (times): 4:29:50.86

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2629Meredith BucherElkhartF2249:02.2949:02.29
2 3101Kieran O'SullivanLake ForestM5750:15.991:39:18.28
3 2352Brandon ElekOsceolaM81548:52.692:28:10.97
4 2576Amy WolschlagerElkhartF102551:44.023:19:54.99
5 2349Leslie LauverElkhartF10351:09:55.874:29:50.86
6 2628Douglas CorsElkhartM19541:03:54.735:33:45.59
7 2597Theresa BillisitzGrangerF23771:20:42.206:54:27.79
8 2577Kevin WolschlagerElkhartM2910656:36.697:51:04.48
9 2523Kyle NicholsOsceolaM3213858:10.798:49:15.27
10 2903Xiaofeng HuangChicagoM411791:01:04.639:50:19.90

Finish Postion: 3 - City of South Bend
Team Score (places): 53 Team Score (times): 4:19:20.58

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2511Kayla RaskSouth BendF3351:04.8751:04.87
2 2507Joseph MolnarSouth BendM5843:57.671:35:02.54
3 2899Mark BodeSouth BendM61448:16.322:23:18.86
4 2918Cara GrabowskiSouth BendF183257:20.493:20:39.35
5 3248Jennifer CoffmanPlymouthF215358:41.234:19:20.58
6 2764Daniel JonesGrangerM237655:45.585:15:06.16
7 2508Jarveair BournMishawakaM361121:01:17.386:16:23.54
8 2720Josh EhmerSouth BendM411531:10:54.657:27:18.19

Finish Postion: 4 - Whirlpool Corporation
Team Score (places): 60 Team Score (times): 4:13:53.67

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
11 2799Denise HaskinSaint JosephF703071:42:40.6211:22:37.25
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

Finish Postion: 5 - Unifrax Corp
Team Score (places): 62 Team Score (times): 4:58:35.38

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2832David AllenNew CarlisleM2249:29.1449:29.14
2 2948Reyna RosalesMichigan CityF351:23:15.892:12:45.03
3 3246Fred AcostaElkhartM81351:48.483:04:33.51
4 2951Noah KuczmanskiNew CarlisleM132654:31.163:59:04.67
5 2947Rolando RosalesMichigan CityM366259:30.714:58:35.38

Finish Postion: 6 - Parker Hannifin
Team Score (places): 67 Team Score (times): 4:17:23.01

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2749Eric ChrisGoshenM3339:55.6939:55.69
2 2791Erin StickleyNappaneeF4748:10.931:28:06.62
3 2790Jennifer GuardNappaneeF111856:34.702:24:41.32
4 2676Kayla BreitenbachWarsawF173554:17.043:18:58.36
5 2728Allie BoomershineElkhartF326758:24.654:17:23.01
6 2729Emily FoughtIndianapolisF3310058:25.815:15:48.82
7 2677Amanda EinselenGoshenF501501:10:02.856:25:51.67

Finish Postion: 7 - Pletcher Sales
Team Score (places): 73 Team Score (times): 4:23:57.38

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
11 2906Merlin CruzElkhartF472691:11:21.6710:59:32.08
12 2907Evaristo AguilarElkhartM543231:18:38.4612:18:10.54
13 2908Maria ParraElkhartF623851:15:19.0313:33:29.57
14 2922Josselin GuerreroElkhartF734581:30:11.9115:03:41.48
15 2923Andrea NunezElkhartF795371:30:58.2916:34:39.77
16 2915Aleyna RodriguezElkhartF856221:30:22.3118:05:02.08
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

Finish Postion: 8 - Visit South Bend Mishawaka
Team Score (places): 73 Team Score (times): 4:43:20.37

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2687Daniel ConnerSouth BendM9952:44.7652:44.76
2 2407Pat DerksenMishawakaM101946:36.661:39:21.42
3 3282Peggy NorquistSouth BendF12311:07:17.792:46:39.21
4 2405Rob DecleeneSouth BendM205158:05.053:44:44.26
5 2408Jeff ReaSouth BendM227358:36.114:43:20.37
6 2955Lesley HeckamanOsceolaF391121:07:09.825:50:30.19

Finish Postion: 9 - MORryde
Team Score (places): 94 Team Score (times): 4:42:58.04

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2700Andy LafreeGoshenM101049:48.3749:48.37
2 2645Greg WhittElkhartM142448:09.541:37:57.91
3 2886Rodney MooreElkhartM17411:02:41.432:40:39.34
4 2624Kristine HandyEdwardsburgF256656:40.903:37:20.24
5 2837Mikayla HandyEdwardsburgF28941:05:37.804:42:58.04

Finish Postion: 10 - KeyBank
Team Score (places): 106 Team Score (times): 5:10:04.88

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2434Annie CoryellPlainfieldF141456:50.9956:50.99
2 2512Anne NiespodzianySouth BendF15291:07:01.852:03:52.84
3 2430David NiespodzianySouth BendM17461:01:14.433:05:07.27
4 2736Holly TalboomSouth BendF26721:04:29.044:09:36.31
5 3234Connor CavalarisSouth BendM341061:00:28.575:10:04.88
6 2409Sarah NiespodzianySouth BendF381441:00:29.106:10:33.98
7 2737Joel SluyterSouth BendM461901:04:29.087:15:03.06

Finish Postion: 11 - Press Ganey
Team Score (places): 110 Team Score (times): 5:08:21.00

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2674Joe NycumSouth BendM111156:46.3156:46.31
2 2596Jill MarquardtSouth BendF13241:11:00.662:07:46.97
3 2582Eric BikowskiMishawakaM214555:29.143:03:16.11
4 2776Grace PingelMishawakaF22671:02:26.194:05:42.30
5 2648Javier GaliciaNorth LibertyM431101:02:38.705:08:21.00
6 2756Casey CoxSouth BendM471571:09:56.606:18:17.60
7 3247Kayzie WeedmanGrangerF702271:12:55.687:31:13.28

Finish Postion: 12 - Four Winds Casinos
Team Score (places): 122 Team Score (times): 5:54:06.59

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2684Kathy HutchinsonWanatahF331:13:00.631:13:00.63
2 2655Steven SilcoxSaint JosephM471:31:16.842:44:17.47
3 2733Jason HunterSouth BendM233058:49.083:43:06.55
4 2880Ivan CordovaHobartM43731:01:53.424:44:59.97
5 2881Alexandra CordovaHobartF491221:09:06.625:54:06.59

Finish Postion: 13 - TEAM ONCOLOGY
Team Score (places): 140 Team Score (times): 5:00:25.92

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2403Jon VanderweeleArgosM111155:52.7155:52.71
2 2402Kyla SchaussMishawakaF193055:52.591:51:45.30
3 2668Matthew RogersSouth BendM285852:44.042:44:29.34
4 2365Lisa GlassburnMishawakaF40981:07:57.533:52:26.87
5 2411Shelly GangerMishawakaF421401:07:59.055:00:25.92

Finish Postion: 14 - Have Data, Will Model
Team Score (places): 156 Team Score (times): 4:54:00.22

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2713Alexander GillSturgisM121247:35.3447:35.34
2 2594Kyle DavisSouth BendM243656:02.771:43:38.11
3 2603Scott FordSouth BendM306652:55.312:36:33.42
4 2604Gregory DavisGrangerM391051:08:33.133:45:06.55
5 2669Nipun SodhiSouth BendM511561:08:53.674:54:00.22
6 2595Chirag MandotSouth BendM582141:18:12.896:12:13.11
7 2650Lis ZhangSouth BendF722861:20:53.607:33:06.71
8 2647Chaitrali ParipatyadarSouth BendF813671:21:46.138:54:52.84

Finish Postion: 15 - Bayer
Team Score (places): 192 Team Score (times): 5:21:13.95

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2730Brian MoodyNilesM191957:10.5657:10.56
2 2777Teri MortekOsceolaF30491:02:34.631:59:45.19
3 2780Andrew MortekOsceolaM44931:02:34.933:02:20.12
4 2558Marcus KempMishawakaM481411:05:34.144:07:54.26
5 2666Corey BarberElkhartM511921:13:19.695:21:13.95
6 2665Courtney BarberElkhartF552471:13:19.226:34:33.17
7 2557Stephanie Oswald-KempMishawakaF663131:10:58.897:45:32.06

Finish Postion: Inc. - Indiana Michigan Power
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2983Natasha GuentherMishawakaF9951:08.1651:08.16
2 2854Jon MangesFort WayneM122157:02.871:48:11.03
3 2984Eric GuentherMishawakaM173851:47.992:39:59.02
4 2855Marcus MangesFishersM205854:49.333:34:48.35

Finish Postion: Inc. - Kroc
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2750Sarah LouderbackMishawakaF5551:02.3151:02.31
2 2658Ryan FishMishawakaM202558:55.981:49:58.29
3 2896Dustin SharrerSouth BendM214651:43.792:41:42.08
4 2836Nicole BurtonSouth BendF24701:00:35.763:42:17.84

Finish Postion: Inc. - WSBT 22
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2811Alicia CarrollSouth BendF25251:00:18.011:00:18.01
2 2810Greg CarrollSouth BendM33581:00:18.232:00:36.24
3 2357Andrea DuncanSouth BendF541121:05:18.423:05:54.66
4 2356Samantha PieriSouth BendF581701:06:41.654:12:36.31

Finish Postion: Inc. - Daman Products Co., Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2792Jared MyersElkhartM181852:10.3552:10.35
2 3241Bob HuntOsceolaM18361:03:18.221:55:28.57
3 2606Leslie FrancisLa PorteF27631:55:20.743:50:49.31

Finish Postion: Inc. - Federal-Mogul South Bend
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2804Maria MillerSouth BendF16161:00:25.051:00:25.05
2 2784Wayne GurrSouth BendM24401:33:19.772:33:44.82
3 2785Elizabeth GurrSouth BendF681081:33:20.344:07:05.16

Finish Postion: Inc. - ITR Concession Company LLC
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2944Robert WasnidgeGrangerM292952:50.1552:50.15
2 3244Alyssa StaleyNew CarlisleF42711:06:00.361:58:50.51
3 3289Jordan WillseyMishawakaM491201:04:22.913:03:13.42

Finish Postion: Inc. - IUSB Titans
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2897Kylie RogallaSouth BendF7754:18.0154:18.01
2 2893Brenda BorntragerSouth BendF19261:15:47.852:10:05.86
3 2941Mike DeranekElkhartM42681:01:48.103:11:53.96

Finish Postion: Inc. - Managed Health Services
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 3281Ann BumbIndianapolisF15151:10:54.731:10:54.73
2 2496John BarthIndianapolisM193457:53.412:08:48.14
3 2662Dymisha AdamsonIndianapolisF64981:25:05.803:33:53.94

Finish Postion: Inc. - Quality Dining, Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2432Tasha JonesMiddleburyF34341:12:36.381:12:36.38
2 2422Kelli StopczynskiGrangerF39731:04:44.892:17:21.27
3 2433Savannah Ehle-MillerMiddleburyF691421:12:36.083:29:57.35

Finish Postion: Inc. - The South Bend Clinic
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2644Stacey VanklaverenGrangerF21211:17:18.851:17:18.85
2 2927Gabriel CasasSouth BendM396056:12.562:13:31.41
3 2641Elizabeth PyleSouth BendF771371:35:33.603:49:05.01

Finish Postion: Inc. - Centier Bank
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 3232Ben BowermanSouth BendM57571:33:54.151:33:54.15
2 3231Amy VargaGrangerF741311:33:56.293:07:50.44

Finish Postion: Inc. - Community Health Alliance
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2348Sarah GroomsElkhartF8853:22.8553:22.85
2 2467Kari SearsSouth BendF172557:14.531:50:37.38

Finish Postion: Inc. - General Stamping & Metalworks
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2921Chris FloydSouth BendM151553:30.1653:30.16
2 2934Claudio BuenoSouth BendM324758:02.711:51:32.87

Finish Postion: Inc. - Jimmy Johns
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 3245Scott JohnsonGrangerM171755:32.5255:32.52
2 2626Sarah DevonGrangerF64811:18:32.592:14:05.11

Finish Postion: Inc. - Konica Minolta & ARO
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 3261Paul MullinWestlakeM121251:25.1451:25.14
2 3230Tony RoweSouth BendM223455:43.011:47:08.15

Finish Postion: Inc. - THOR MOTOR COACH
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2392James FosterElkhartM53531:23:06.641:23:06.64
2 2391Alyssa FosterElkhartF761291:23:07.312:46:13.95

Finish Postion: Inc. - Bonnell Aluminum
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2745Andrew GastSaint JosephM22221:00:04.011:00:04.01

Finish Postion: Inc. - Crowe Horwath LLP
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2787Patrick LandwehrEdwardsburgM3345:55.8145:55.81

Finish Postion: Inc. - Goodwill
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2778Patricia FeathersSouth BendF25251:24:15.361:24:15.36

Finish Postion: Inc. - LOCK JOINT TUBE
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2494Cory ColemanSouth BendM53531:12:10.581:12:10.58

Finish Postion: Inc. - MTI
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2417John BrannellyBonita SpringsM141450:44.5950:44.59

Finish Postion: Inc. - Notre Dame OIT
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2318Brendan HalloranSouth BendM323253:16.0353:16.03

Finish Postion: Inc. - Paragon Wellness Worksite Clinic
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2755Glenda FrederickSouth BendF28281:25:19.551:25:19.55

Finish Postion: Inc. - RACO
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 2718Melissa ChamberlainSouth BendF252559:15.8659:15.86

Finish Postion: Inc. - UFP218
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 3278Luis GamboaSouth BendM35351:01:01.051:01:01.05

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.