Sunburst Races

Sat June 6, 2020 South Bend, IN US 46601

5k - 99 or Fewer Employees Detail Team Results

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016
Result Set --- Select Results --- 1/2 Marathon
Half Marathon
10k
10K
5k
5K Run
Untimed 5k Walk
5k Fitness Walk - Not Timed
Participant Lookup & Tracking 1/2 Marathon - 100+ Employees Detail Team Results 1/2 Marathon - 99 or Fewer Employees Detail Team Results 10k - 100+ Employees Detail Team Results 10k - 99 or Fewer Employees Detail Team Results 5k - 100+ Employees Detail Team Results 5k - 99 or Fewer Employees Detail Team Results --- Select Results --- 1/2 Marathon
Half Marathon
10k
10K
5k
5K Run
Untimed 5k Walk
5k Fitness Walk - Not Timed
Participant Lookup & Tracking 1/2 Marathon - 100+ Employees Detail Team Results 1/2 Marathon - 99 or Fewer Employees Detail Team Results 10k - 100+ Employees Detail Team Results 10k - 99 or Fewer Employees Detail Team Results 5k - 100+ Employees Detail Team Results 5k - 99 or Fewer Employees Detail Team Results --- Select Results --- Marathon
Marathon
1/2 Marathon
Half Marathon
10k
10K
5k
5K
Fun Walk
5k Walk - Not Timed
Friday Family Walk
Friday Family Fun Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking 10k - Class A 100+ Employees Detail Team Results 10k - Class B 99 & Under Employees Detail Team Results 5k - Class A 100+ Employees Detail Team Results 5k - Class B 99 & Under Employees Detail Team Results --- Select Results --- Marathon
Marathon
10k
10K
5k
5K
Fun Walk
5k Walk
Friday Family Walk
Friday Family Fun Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team Report - 10k 10k Class A Team Report - 10k 10k Class B Team Report - 5k 5k Class A Team Report - 5k 5k Class B

Sunburst
Date: 06/01/2019
Team Detail Report
5k - 99 or Fewer Employees

Finish Postion: 1 - EEPI
Team Score (places): 16 Team Score (times): 1:53:02.37

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
11 5969Scott LudwigGoshenM218924:31.764:37:56.17
12 4788Allyson KricheffSouth BendF2611531:53.305:09:49.47
13 5967Mark KricheffSouth BendM2714230:51.255:40:40.72
14 5139Rachel KratzerGoshenF2917131:37.256:12:17.97
15 5546Joel KricheffSouth BendM3320428:15.306:40:33.27
16 5964Chris ChesnutElkhartM3423828:55.457:09:28.72
17 4451Willa KricheffSouth BendF3427231:50.317:41:19.03
18 5965Jerry BussbergGoshenM4531733:09.108:14:28.13
19 4453Candi LudwigGoshenF5437135:10.958:49:39.08
20 5547Nathaniel SagarseeSouth BendM5642732:51.329:22:30.40
123… 3

Showing Page

of 3

Finish Postion: 2 - Troyer Group
Team Score (places): 43 Team Score (times): 1:51:36.96

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
11 6392Chris WaidnerMishawakaM4825030:07.704:49:07.58
12 5776Paul SchulmanGrand RapidsM5630630:51.535:19:59.11
13 5775Tanmay TripathiSouth BendM6837431:41.415:51:40.52
14 6395David TeggelaarMishawakaM7745141:36.236:33:16.75
15 6394Francisco PerezSouth BendM8053146:48.297:20:05.04
16 4520Elleah ReeseGrand RapidsF9062145:47.458:05:52.49
17 4898Hillary ReeseGrand RapidsF13375445:48.418:51:40.90
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

Finish Postion: 3 - Sunburst Ignite
Team Score (places): 60 Team Score (times): 2:23:36.81

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
11 5434Tracy SandersGrangerF9947543:58.796:07:40.24
12 5203Jennifer ReihlGrangerF10257744:28.316:52:08.55
13 5436Chelsea BuysseSouth BendF16173852:18.497:44:27.04
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

Finish Postion: 4 - Kruggel Lawton CPAs
Team Score (places): 71 Team Score (times): 2:08:28.33

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 5556Jeannine HonderichGoshenM1117:31.3517:31.35
2 5994Terry BushSouth BendM4524:13.1441:44.49
3 4484Brandi RodriguezNorth LibertyF101527:31.651:09:16.14
4 4483Laura BortonNilesF274231:15.561:40:31.70
5 6339Greg BortonNilesM297127:56.632:08:28.33
6 4830Jeannine HonderichGoshenF4411538:32.322:47:00.65
7 5409Jessica KeatonGoshenF11122647:34.263:34:34.91
8 5730Tyler KeatonGoshenM11734345:08.584:19:43.49

Finish Postion: 5 - Yoder, Ainlay, Ulmer & Buckingham
Team Score (places): 73 Team Score (times): 2:12:38.98

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
11 4917Samantha TaftGoshenF1195281:22:48.107:01:17.80
12 6077Matthew WilliamsGoshenM1246521:22:48.598:24:06.39
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

Finish Postion: 6 - Tire Rack
Team Score (places): 75 Team Score (times): 2:21:03.56

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
11 4518Israel HelmuthBerrien SpringsF4629833:46.595:19:07.87
12 6560Dale ShreveSouth BendM4734544:51.736:03:59.60
13 5770Zachery DreibelbeisSouth BendM5540030:44.646:34:44.24
14 5765Isaac HelmuthBerrien SpringsM6046031:38.397:06:22.63
15 5767Pho VoSouth BendM6152130:48.107:37:10.73
16 4895Jessica NemethMishawakaF6158234:30.388:11:41.11
17 5771Daniel CarpenterSouth BendM6564733:45.008:45:26.11
18 6387Patrick DebowSouth BendM6871533:25.639:18:51.74
19 6057Jose GuzmanSouth BendM7078533:53.489:52:45.22
20 6059Lance RobbinsSouth BendM7385834:09.8710:26:55.09
1234… 4

Showing Page

of 4

Finish Postion: 7 - At Home Realty Group
Team Score (places): 97 Team Score (times): 2:21:58.82

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 5667Samuel AtkinsOsceolaM6620:33.8620:33.86
2 4725Deborah CrowderOsceolaF101636:20.7356:54.59
3 4404Sara SlabaughSouth BendF244029:19.371:26:13.96
4 6276Joey AtkinsMishawakaM286825:11.341:51:25.30
5 5526Taylor HerndonOsceolaF299730:33.522:21:58.82
6 5668Seth HerndonOsceolaM3813527:37.122:49:35.94
7 4405Haley AtkinsOsceolaF4518033:41.103:23:17.04
8 5914David CrowderOsceolaM4822835:02.093:58:19.13
9 4726Andrea BenassiOsceolaF5528334:14.944:32:34.07

Finish Postion: 8 - RunforGod
Team Score (places): 105 Team Score (times): 2:27:12.18

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
11 6036Mark PoffEtna GreenM6943436:41.526:33:02.84
12 5565Ryan YocumRochesterM7050436:32.497:09:35.33
13 5430Sarah PoffEtna GreenF8659038:11.887:47:47.21
14 5564Mallory BenzingRochesterF10169145:36.178:33:23.38
15 6364Brenda YocumRochesterF15384451:37.939:25:01.31
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

Finish Postion: 9 - Honeywell
Team Score (places): 119 Team Score (times): 2:34:22.34

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
11 5983Andres VallejoSouth BendM5739331:36.605:34:53.98
12 5510Lori FaustBarodaF5945255:02.806:29:56.78
13 6327Nicholas TomkeSouth BendM7252432:37.347:02:34.12
14 4465Yanmei PiaoSouth BendF8260638:58.917:41:33.03
15 5399Abigail ParsonsSouth BendF10571140:49.138:22:22.16
16 4466Marissa FaustBarodaF11682755:02.389:17:24.54
17 5151Apryl GordySouth BendF13396046:20.6710:03:45.21
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

Finish Postion: 10 - Lawson-Fisher Associates
Team Score (places): 127 Team Score (times): 2:22:58.92

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
11 4486Ginger HooverMishawakaF6143735:46.895:36:22.04
12 5410Diane KilbaseSouth BendF6149844:28.286:20:50.32
13 4835Abby KilbaseSouth BendF6256036:12.676:57:02.99
14 5411Sarah KilbaseSouth BendF6562536:48.517:33:51.50
15 5733Kevin SiedleckiSouth BendM6869334:38.258:08:29.75
16 5166Abigail EicherBremenF7977236:15.498:44:45.24
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

Finish Postion: 11 - Sagent Lending Technologies
Team Score (places): 157 Team Score (times): 2:35:37.06

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 4507Jennifer NelsonSouth BendF131328:17.0428:17.04
2 4508Isabella SoensSouth BendF142729:11.2357:28.27
3 5752Dylan MarekSouth BendM386528:52.511:26:20.78
4 5753Tyler MarekSouth BendM4511030:13.391:56:34.17
5 4870Geri LambLa PorteF4715739:02.892:35:37.06
6 6037Kevin MarekSouth BendM5821532:16.023:07:53.08
7 4509Amelia MarekSouth BendF10131649:49.543:57:42.62
8 5198Kathy MarekSouth BendF14646249:49.094:47:31.71

Finish Postion: 12 - Pletcher Sales Inc
Team Score (places): 167 Team Score (times): 2:53:31.11

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
11 5742Roby LehmanElkhartM7357733:00.186:45:40.53
12 4854Yessica LunaElkhartF8165839:24.657:25:05.18
13 7161Selena GaitenElkhartF8274039:49.968:04:55.14
14 5181Marlyn AlvaradoElkhartF10484458:54.729:03:49.86
15 5180Lilian ChavezElkhartF11395751:22.549:55:12.40
16 5420Aime SantosElkhartF16511221:03:55.3910:59:07.79
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

Finish Postion: 13 - Fleet Feet Mishawaka
Team Score (places): 183 Team Score (times): 3:00:05.34

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 5707Kermitt BowenSouth BendM3331:30.5331:30.53
2 5142Phyllis CripeElkhartF3641:07.151:12:37.68
3 5974Dan WeathersSouth BendM303627:37.511:40:15.19
4 4455Lisa BussElkhartF458134:02.182:14:17.37
5 6315Jeffery HauptMishawakaM10218345:47.973:00:05.34
6 6316Lindsay HauptMishawakaF13431745:48.463:45:53.80

Finish Postion: 14 - MasterBrand Cabinets
Team Score (places): 184 Team Score (times): 2:40:55.34

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 4837Sophia AdamsWarsawF141431:29.7531:29.75
2 4489Avery RungeNappaneeF193329:57.261:01:27.01
3 6007Kevin EberleWakarusaM467935:42.891:37:09.90
4 6343Pete RungeNappaneeM4912832:02.072:09:11.97
5 6342Craig AdamsWarsawM5618431:43.372:40:55.34
6 6006Ryan McKaleSchoolcraftM6024432:20.853:13:16.19

Finish Postion: 15 - SF Motors
Team Score (places): 186 Team Score (times): 2:49:27.09

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 5756Pat BillisitzGrangerM181827:17.0327:17.03
2 6041Neal WymanGrangerM203826:15.1553:32.18
3 6366Todd TrederMishawakaM256330:11.181:23:43.36
4 5201Theresa BillisitzGrangerF4610943:05.082:06:48.44
5 6558Shaun VellucciMishawakaM7718642:38.652:49:27.09
6 4513Mehgen VestOsceolaF10829447:07.293:36:34.38
7 4871Rebecca CampbellOsceolaF11140547:07.004:23:41.38

Finish Postion: 16 - Selge Construction
Team Score (places): 197 Team Score (times): 2:46:45.17

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 5200Robyn ClarkNilesF151528:23.5228:23.52
2 6038Jim BoylesNilesM193427:45.7656:09.28
3 6039Deric PoormanNilesM346828:23.371:24:32.65
4 6040Andy BoylesNilesM4010827:46.111:52:18.76
5 5754Dave DarrNilesM8919754:26.412:46:45.17

Finish Postion: 17 - Lakota
Team Score (places): 211 Team Score (times): 2:30:44.61

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 5998Benjamin HolmesAthensM171725:22.3025:22.30
2 4485Kacey NiemanConstantineF324931:45.8157:08.11
3 5996Brandon MenzieGoshenM509930:05.711:27:13.82
4 5731Tim WaudbyElkhartM5515431:45.471:58:59.29
5 7106Brad HoyerColdwaterM5721131:45.322:30:44.61
6 5997Shawn MenzieBristolM7728836:42.973:07:27.58
7 4832Ruth MillerBristolF11640443:53.523:51:21.10

Finish Postion: 18 - Cola Bears
Team Score (places): 229 Team Score (times): 2:41:17.16

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 5943David StalcupOsceolaM131328:09.4428:09.44
2 7083Christopher PapaiSouth BendM183125:46.9253:56.36
3 6302Bob WrightMishawakaM245528:12.111:22:08.47
4 4432Addy KeenSouth BendF7513039:34.362:01:42.83
5 4763Cassie KeenSouth BendF9922939:34.332:41:17.16

Finish Postion: 19 - Oaklawn
Team Score (places): 239 Team Score (times): 2:42:49.53

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 5177Nicole SlagelElkhartF3326:33.6426:33.64
2 6021Teddy WallaceGrangerM182123:53.2650:26.90
3 6022Michael JacobSouth BendM476831:04.391:21:31.29
4 4849Katie BergerNilesF8014839:18.772:00:50.06
5 4848Christi McCareyNilesF9123941:59.472:42:49.53
6 6595Kyler StottNilesM10334238:48.243:21:37.77
7 5178Jhunixa SalazarSouth BendF14448657:21.704:18:59.47

Finish Postion: 20 - Jerry's Fam
Team Score (places): 241 Team Score (times): 3:08:36.62

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 5554Daniel MacIasSouth BendM181832:31.3932:31.39
2 4822Irma DiazSouth BendF224033:21.231:05:52.62
3 4819Miriam ArrietaMishawakaF428237:57.761:43:50.38
4 5723Miguel RamirezSouth BendM7916145:58.322:29:48.70
5 5990Marvin AusbySouth BendM8024138:47.923:08:36.62
6 5724Alfredo DiazSouth BendM9433538:49.713:47:26.33
7 5157Arlet MejiaSouth BendF10544045:56.124:33:22.45

Finish Postion: 21 - InterCambio Express
Team Score (places): 243 Team Score (times): 2:42:21.03

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 5719Abelardo MorenoMiddleburyM333328:33.6628:33.66
2 5988Melecio Serrano MinorElkhartM407329:30.6058:04.26
3 4817Lizbet JuarezGoshenF4411733:25.501:31:29.76
4 4470Amy CoughlinSouth BendF6217937:23.012:08:52.77
5 5720Carlos JuarezGoshenM6424333:28.262:42:21.03
6 6331Tyler BeasyElkhartM8232547:54.563:30:15.59
7 4816Yuliana Rivera ArceElkhartF9041539:45.794:10:01.38
8 5153Naty De SantosElkhartF10652146:13.474:56:14.85
9 5403Wendy SonoraElkhartF13665747:30.855:43:45.70
10 5402Lorena JuarezElkhartF15581248:52.326:32:38.02

Finish Postion: 22 - Westview Elementary School
Team Score (places): 284 Team Score (times): 2:59:52.86

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 5781Braden RogersShipshewanaM7723:03.7423:03.74
2 5219Linda GrantMiddleburyF202740:24.741:03:28.48
3 7078Juli LeeperGoshenF568336:25.601:39:54.08
4 5782Shannon EwellCromwellF8216539:34.062:19:28.14
5 4912Brittany GrantMiddleburyF11928440:24.722:59:52.86
6 5513Jaime HuyvaertTopekaF13742146:49.933:46:42.79

Finish Postion: 23 - Springwise
Team Score (places): 405 Team Score (times): 2:58:57.95

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 6370John PowersGrangerM313130:29.4530:29.45
2 6043Ian PodemskiGrangerM487928:55.2859:24.73
3 6368Jonathon WynenMishawakaM9016936:39.601:36:04.33
4 6369Eduardo ReyesSouth BendM9126036:43.042:12:47.37
5 5757Ashlee PowersGrangerF14540546:10.582:58:57.95

Finish Postion: Inc. - SynKey2019
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 4877Jessica MaxwellMishawakaF121227:43.9927:43.99
2 6045Tim PappGrangerM253727:05.6654:49.65
3 6374Grant WilsonMishawakaM549130:32.641:25:22.29
4 5204Micaela WiseSouth BendF14523657:46.942:23:09.23

Finish Postion: Inc. - Ziker
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 5577Nicholas ProbstMishawakaM5520:29.2520:29.25
2 4535Jennifer ProbstMishawakaF51025:53.2446:22.49
3 5450Diane HarrisonSouth BendF1271371:04:41.671:51:04.16
4 6410Breanna GorskiSouth BendF1713081:09:48.953:00:53.11

Finish Postion: Inc. - Damping Technologies, Inc
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 4779Rachael SzczechowskiSouth BendF9927:04.2027:04.20
2 7084James SchmuckerOsceolaM263527:10.7854:14.98
3 6308Thomas JoughinNilesM8812351:48.031:46:03.01

Finish Postion: Inc. - Notre Dame OIT
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 7168Keith McIndooSouth BendM111122:47.6222:47.62
2 5417Laura CiraGrangerF263733:57.5856:45.20
3 5738Subba Rao MadhavarapuMishawakaM1021391:00:07.521:56:52.72

Finish Postion: Inc. - NSG - Walk Your Glass Off
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 6020Jonathin MolnarElkhartM181826:49.3826:49.38
2 5175Jennifer ParrettWalkertonF375532:00.9158:50.29
3 4846Dagmar SmithNilesF8313844:20.761:43:11.05

Finish Postion: Inc. - Visit South Bend Mishawaka
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 4527Dory LawrenceSouth BendF7728:39.4428:39.44
2 4910Alexandria LechlitnerSouth BendF323930:52.2059:31.64
3 6073Michael FriskSouth BendM7311236:18.711:35:50.35

Finish Postion: Inc. - IU South Bend Alumni Association
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 4473Caitlyn DyczkoSouth BendF929246:04.3946:04.39
2 4471Moira DyczkoSouth BendF11020246:06.231:32:10.62

Finish Postion: Inc. - Run Wild!
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 4504Audrey SchroederWarsawF161628:27.7728:27.77

Finish Postion: Inc. - South Bend Cubs
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 6042Chris Hagstrom-JonesSouth BendM464629:39.5629:39.56

Finish Postion: Inc. - Team Rehabilitation Physical Therapy
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 5439Alyssa KeeleyElkhartF10910947:26.2847:26.28

Finish Postion: Inc. - xanatek
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City Gender Overall Place Cum Place Time Cum Time
1 6408Barry WeddleNilesM666631:33.9131:33.91

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.