NCAA Division II Championships

Sat November 9, 2019 Philadelphia, PA US 19131 Directions

TeamResultsWomen6K

NCAA Division II East Region Chamionships
November 9, 2019
WOMENS RACE - 6K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place: 1. Score: 26 Stonehill (Average Time: 22:41.6 Total time: 113:28.0 Spread: 0:39.7)

Place Points Name Div Women6k
11Samantha CurtinJR22:19.1
23Siobhan O'KeefeSO22:38.6
36Alyssa FreemanSR22:45.7
47Anna LastraSR22:45.8
59Jordan CallahanSR22:58.8
6(17)Sophia AnderleJR23:17.2
7(21)Jillian HowardJR23:30.3

Place: 2. Score: 41 Roberts Wesleyan (Average Time: 22:53.3 Total time: 114:26.1 Spread: 0:22.7)

Place Points Name Div Women6k
14Ashley WatsonJR22:43.7
25Brittany ShumwayJR22:45.3
38Michaela BierlySR22:48.9
411Bailey GostomskiSO23:01.8
513Aasha KrishnanFR23:06.4
6(14)Abigail GostomskiSO23:07.0
7(16)Moriah MartoneSR23:10.6

Place: 3. Score: 130 SNHU (Average Time: 23:37.1 Total time: 118:05.2 Spread: 1:56.2)

Place Points Name Div Women6k
12Ashley CorcoranSO22:23.2
215Grace HensonSO23:08.0
335Lydia MathsonFR24:04.9
436Maura CoakleyJR24:09.7
542Madison BrandSR24:19.4
6(48)Alexarae ClarkFR24:29.8
7(55)Sarah ZarakotasFR24:38.2

Place: 4. Score: 146 Adelphi (Average Time: 23:50.6 Total time: 119:12.8 Spread: 1:05.4)

Place Points Name Div Women6k
118Nicole JulianSR23:18.5
223Katherine MarshFR23:34.3
329Grace MinikelFR23:55.7
432Jasmine MeerdinkSR24:00.4
544Rachel TucciFR24:23.9
6(46)Maeve SmithFR24:26.8
7(62)Isabel MarshFR24:48.2

Place: 5. Score: 198 St. Anselm (Average Time: 24:06.8 Total time: 120:34.0 Spread: 1:55.1)

Place Points Name Div Women6k
112Christine ToyFR23:01.9
224Delaney FlanaganFR23:36.7
345Maquila DimastrantonSR24:24.9
451Dominique EngleSO24:33.5
566Caitlyn CallinanSO24:57.0
6(80)Samantha MatthewsSO25:21.5
7(105)Emily RyanJR26:27.6

Place: 6. Score: 200 Assumption (Average Time: 24:11.6 Total time: 120:57.7 Spread: 1:22.5)

Place Points Name Div Women6k
122Kialeigh MarstonSR23:33.8
226Grace CorbettSO23:43.6
338Sydney McCannSO24:13.1
449Lauren KuhnsSO24:30.9
565Tressa NovackJR24:56.3
6(77)Ashley WargoSO25:19.2
7(94)Peri SnowFR26:00.4

Place: 7. Score: 258 Felician (Average Time: 24:33.1 Total time: 122:45.4 Spread: 1:30.4)

Place Points Name Div Women6k
128Shayla MoralesSO23:52.0
230Ashley LinaresFR23:57.2
350Jillian O'BrienJR24:32.1
469Hadeel AlshujaiehSO25:01.7
581Jane BurgoyneSR25:22.4
6(95)Vanessa SaibooJR26:01.9
7(123)Briseidy BalderasSO28:00.2

Place: 8. Score: 259 Jefferson (Pa.) (Average Time: 24:29.7 Total time: 122:28.1 Spread: 1:24.8)

Place Points Name Div Women6k
119Kalista SaferJR23:25.2
254Erin YoungSR24:36.9
359Brittany GableSO24:46.8
463Nicole StoughSR24:49.2
564Kyleigh PercyFR24:50.0
6(88)Mary O'BrienJR25:38.0
7(104)Meghan HoranSR26:26.8

Place: 9. Score: 260 Franklin Pierce (Average Time: 24:32.1 Total time: 122:40.2 Spread: 1:13.7)

Place Points Name Div Women6k
127Marissa FaragoJR23:45.1
252Julia CormierSR24:34.0
353Alana ThompsonSO24:35.2
460Nadia CathcartFR24:47.1
568Rebecca ZylakSR24:58.8
6(83)Marisa CarboneJR25:28.2
7(89)Lauren StankiewiczJR25:39.2

Place: 10. Score: 290 New Haven (Average Time: 24:45.9 Total time: 123:49.4 Spread: 1:43.5)

Place Points Name Div Women6k
133Mary Kate BartonSR24:01.8
234Madeline MorrissonSR24:04.3
347Alexandra KenealyFR24:27.6
486Nicolette MaselliSO25:30.4
590Jaclyn SchultzSO25:45.3
6(100)Da-Xia ColonFR26:17.9
7(129)Elizabeth O'DonnellSO28:32.6

Place: 11. Score: 293 St. Thomas Aquinas (Average Time: 24:42.7 Total time: 123:33.3 Spread: 2:46.7)

Place Points Name Div Women6k
110Abagaile KimbrellJR23:01.7
243Gabriella MottSO24:23.0
361Aida TorpeySR24:47.5
487Laura HerbesSR25:32.7
592Shannon ThompsonJR25:48.4
6(93)Kayla CobelliJR25:51.7

Place: 12. Score: 299 So. Conn. St. (Average Time: 24:50.5 Total time: 124:12.5 Spread: 2:21.9)

Place Points Name Div Women6k
125Meghan DelaneySR23:43.4
240Emilie NoreikaSO24:16.4
367Emily MoranFR24:57.8
471Christina GubettaSO25:09.6
596Elizabeth GraySO26:05.3
6(98)Natalia AdamczykFR26:10.3

Place: 13. Score: 352 Daemen (Average Time: 25:12.0 Total time: 125:59.6 Spread: 2:35.2)

Place Points Name Div Women6k
131Kassandra NoletSO23:59.2
257Savannah WarnerJR24:42.5
374Taya MuchaJR25:16.8
482Sarah GolasSO25:26.7
5108Shania LivecchiSR26:34.4
6(120)Mackenzie TubbsJR27:52.7
7(143)Mia PiccianoSO31:10.6

Place: 14. Score: 370 Bentley (Average Time: 25:22.2 Total time: 126:50.9 Spread: 2:24.8)

Place Points Name Div Women6k
137Paige FehskensSR24:10.8
239Samantha BilodeauSO24:14.6
378Audrey ChristoFR25:19.6
4107Julia HultinFR26:30.3
5109Amanda McElroyJR26:35.6
6(112)Abbie NewmanSR26:43.0
7(138)Aleksandra JalinskasSR30:01.7

Place: 15. Score: 430 St. Michael's (Average Time: 25:44.2 Total time: 128:40.7 Spread: 1:29.6)

Place Points Name Div Women6k
170Margaret BurnhamFR25:08.6
273Rachel SmithSO25:15.4
375Emma KoukosSR25:17.1
4102Cailey ComiskeyFR26:21.4
5110Ingrid BolandSO26:38.2
6(113)Hannah MuseSO26:48.0
7(115)Grace ErholtzFR27:37.6

Place: 16. Score: 439 Saint Rose (Average Time: 26:11.1 Total time: 130:55.4 Spread: 4:39.3)

Place Points Name Div Women6k
120Lauren RabideauSR23:28.6
272Hannah WillgingSO25:11.5
3106Jessica ZychJR26:28.0
4116Fabiola GomezFR27:39.4
5125Rebecca VaillSO28:07.9
6(126)Divah JohnsonJR28:08.4
7(131)Faith BorkowskiFR28:51.4

Place: 17. Score: 464 Le Moyne (Average Time: 26:11.3 Total time: 130:56.2 Spread: 3:06.2)

Place Points Name Div Women6k
156Mya WaltersSR24:39.6
284Samantha PellegriniSO25:29.1
391Maggie CaseyFR25:48.1
4114Jillian StagnitaSR27:13.6
5119Brianna WalkerSO27:45.8
6(137)Cayla HungerfordFR29:49.7

Place: 18. Score: 465 NYIT (Average Time: 26:29.8 Total time: 132:28.9 Spread: 4:04.4)

Place Points Name Div Women6k
141Monicah Cheruiyot JeJR24:18.9
258irene ChepletingSR24:45.5
3111Alexis NamdarFR26:41.8
4127Mercy Jepchumba KibeJR28:19.4
5128Jennifer GattusFR28:23.3
6(132)Stephanie KanellopouSO28:55.5
7(150)Niasha BatsonFR38:38.7

Place: 19. Score: 510 Pace (Average Time: 26:57.6 Total time: 134:47.7 Spread: 4:08.0)

Place Points Name Div Women6k
176Juliet RichSO25:18.0
279Heaven SwanSO25:21.2
385Camryn PodgorskiSR25:29.7
4134Crystal RainesSO29:12.8
5136Lauren CurcioFR29:26.0
6(139)Shea CodySR30:05.7

Place: 20. Score: 581 Molloy (Average Time: 27:32.4 Total time: 137:41.9 Spread: 1:33.6)

Place Points Name Div Women6k
1103Kristi AckerinaFR26:24.4
2117Jessica FriedmanJR27:40.5
3118Evie StratiFR27:41.3
4121Nancy VasquezSR27:57.7
5122Maureen O'CallaghanFR27:58.0
6(124)Karina RomeroFR28:05.5

Place: 21. Score: 606 Holy Family (Average Time: 28:26.6 Total time: 142:12.7 Spread: 5:53.4)

Place Points Name Div Women6k
197Julia LloydFR26:07.2
2101Taylor AdairFR26:19.4
3130Victoria ReidSO28:35.3
4133Teresa FaustFR29:10.2
5145Bernadette HughesFR32:00.6

Place: 22. Score: 664 Nyack (Average Time: 30:12.2 Total time: 151:01.0 Spread: 7:00.2)

Place Points Name Div Women6k
199Celeste DiNardoJR26:14.8
2135Grace WellsSO29:22.7
3140Julia NelsonSO30:11.7
4144Hannah SimonSO31:56.8
5146Jasmyne MooreSO33:15.0
6(149)Lena MauSO35:39.0
7(153)Maggie SlavinSO54:08.9

Place: 23. Score: 729 Post (Average Time: 34:05.3 Total time: 170:26.1 Spread: 10:11.9)

Place Points Name Div Women6k
1141Brianna RossFR30:15.2
2142Melissa EvansSO30:44.0
3147Vanessa BobbSO34:17.8
4148Bianca KnoxFR34:42.0
5151Cecilia SpoldiSO40:27.1
6(152)Martina StanchiFR41:11.8